Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 1, 2015 18:17:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 1, 2015 18:17:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.....
Wed Jan 02, 2013 (02:43PM)

12759/Charminar SF Express
சார்மினார் அதிவிரைவு     चारमीनार सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Mar 12 2015 (1:17AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA.
Loco
LGD WAP 7. (Spotted with LGD WAP4 #22214, blog post...
Read more...
659750-1)

cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - average (7)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (5)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
S14
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 0m    8 halts    Distance: 431 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:10 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 01:10 +1 night (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

8 halts. 75 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MASChennai Central»  -18:10+1910.0729mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
2/==/SPESullurupeta  19:19+2019:20+221m1182.4689mSR524121., Andhra Pradesh
3/==/NYPNayadupetaX  19:44+2019:45+211m11109.73033mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  20:40+720:45+85m21137.49219mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/NLRNelloreX  21:10+1721:11+181m21175.88221mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/KVZKavaliX  21:48+2721:49+291m31226.67521mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/OGLOngoleX  22:42+2722:43+281m11292.68512mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/CLXChirala  23:18+3923:19+401m31342.0638mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/TELTenali Junction  00:14+1900:15+201m42399.63416mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction•XO  01:10+1301:20+1310m92430.98924mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/KMTKhammamX  02:28+4302:30+432m22531.248118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
12/==/DKJDornakal Junction  02:59+3803:00+391m12554.377153mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
13/==/MABDMahbubabad  03:19+3903:20+401m22578.768200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
14/==/WLWarangalOO  04:13+4904:15+542m22638.824271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
15/==/KZJKazipet Junction  04:40+4704:42+482m12649.052291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
16/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX  07:15+2207:20+255m82780.614539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
17/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally  08:00+21-52789.8-510mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site