Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 16:50:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
.....
Wed Jan 02, 2013 (02:43PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12760

12759/Charminar SF Express

NO Time-Table Change.
Sep 01 2014 (11:42PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA.
Rake/Coach Composition
[LOCO]-[SLR]-[UR]-[S14]-[S13]-[S12]-[S11]-[S10]-[S9]-[S8]-[S7]-[S6]-[S5]-[S4]-[S3]-[S2]-[S1]-[B2]-[B1]-[A2]-[A1]-[HA1]-[UR]-[UR]-[SLR]; By: Raghavender Daramoni. Entry# 721602. CBC Rake.
Loco
LGD WAP 7. (Spotted with LGD WAP4 #22214, blog post...
Read more...
659750-1)
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 0m    8 halts    Distance: 431 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:10 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS 
Arrives @ 01:10 +1 night (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Vijayawada Junction/BZA 

8 halts. 75 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MASChennai Central (12)»  -18:10+1910.0729mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
2/==/SPESullurupeta (3)  19:19+1919:20+201m1182.4689mSR524121., Andhra Pradesh
3/==/NYPNayadupeta (3)X  19:44+2119:45+221m11109.73033mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3)X  20:40+1320:45+135m21137.49219mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/NLRNellore (4)X  21:10+2621:11+271m21175.88221mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/KVZKavali (4)X  21:48+3421:49+351m31226.67521mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/OGLOngole (3)X  22:42+3822:43+391m11292.68512mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/CLXChirala (4)  23:18+4223:19+431m31342.0638mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/TELTenali Junction (5)  00:14+1:0400:15+1:011m42399.63416mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10)•XO  01:10+2401:20+2310m92430.98924mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/KMTKhammam (2)X  02:28+5202:30+522m22531.248118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
12/==/DKJDornakal Junction (3)  02:59+4503:00+451m12554.377153mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
13/==/MABDMahbubabad (2)  03:19+4503:20+461m22578.768200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
14/==/WLWarangal (3)OO  04:13+5204:15+582m22638.824271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3)  04:40+5304:42+552m12649.052292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
16/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10)X  07:15+2807:20+295m82780.614539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
17/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally (6)  08:00+14-52789.8-510mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site