Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 26, 2016 16:08:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 26, 2016 16:08:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (4h 14m ago)
Latest...
.
Mon Jan 18, 2016 (12:38PM)

12759/Charminar SF Express
சார்மினார் அதிவிரைவு எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     चारमीनार सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Dec 22 2015 (7:18AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA.
Rating: 3.5/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - average (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (5)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
S14
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Central and Vijayawada Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 0m    8 halts    Distance: 431 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between VKT/Venkatachalam and VDE/Vedayapalem
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:10 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 01:10 +1 night (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

8 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central»  -18:10+3910.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:0982.7
#2/==/SPESullurupeta  19:19+2419:20+251m1182.7688mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2427.2
#3/==/NYPNayadupetaX  19:44+2219:45+231m11109.93033mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5527.7
#4/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  20:40+420:45+65m21137.69219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#5/==/NLRNelloreX  21:10+1721:11+181m21176.18221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3750.8
#6/==/KVZKavaliX  21:48+2321:49+241m31226.97521mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#7/==/OGLOngoleX  22:42+1822:43+191m11292.98512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.3
#8/==/CLXChirala  23:18+2723:19+271m31342.2638mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5557.7
#9/==/TELTenali Junction  00:14+1500:15+161m42399.93415mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5531.5
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction•X  01:10+101:20+410m92431.48826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:08100.3
#11/==/KMTKhammamX  02:28+3602:30+362m22531.647118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2922.8
#12/==/DKJDornakal Junction  02:59+2803:00+281m12554.578154mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1924.6
#13/==/MABDMahbubabadO  03:19+3003:20+301m22579.068198mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5360.1
#14/==/WLWarangalX  04:13+3304:15+382m22639.125271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2510.2
#15/==/KZJKazipet JunctionO  04:40+3504:42+382m12649.352291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:33131.6
#16/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX  07:15+1407:20+205m82780.914539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:409.2
#17/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally  08:00+9-52790.1-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site