Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 1, 2016 00:18:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 1, 2016 00:18:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Mon Jan 18, 2016 (12:38PM)

12759/Charminar SF Express
சார்மினார் அதிவிரைவு எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     चारमीनार सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Dec 22 2015 (7:18AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA.
Rating: 3.5/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - average (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (5)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
S14
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Central and Mahbubabad.
Travel Time: 9h 9m    11 halts    Distance: 579 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between VKT/Venkatachalam and VDE/Vedayapalem
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 03:19 +1 night
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MABD/Mahbubabad 

11 halts. 95 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Mahbubabad

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central»  -18:10-910.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:0982.7
#2/==/SPESullurupeta  19:19-19:20-1m1182.7688mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2427.2
#3/==/NYPNayadupetaX  19:44-19:45-1m11109.93033mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5527.7
#4/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  20:40-20:45-5m21137.69219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#5/==/NLRNelloreX  21:10-21:11-1m21176.18221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3750.8
#6/==/KVZKavaliX  21:48-21:49-1m31226.97521mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#7/==/OGLOngoleX  22:42-22:43-1m11292.98512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.3
#8/==/CLXChirala  23:18-23:19-1m31342.2638mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5557.7
#9/==/TELTenali Junction  00:14-00:15-1m42399.93415mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5531.5
#10/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  01:10-01:20-10m92431.48826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:08100.3
#11/==/KMTKhammamX  02:28-02:30-2m22531.647118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2922.8
#12/==/DKJDornakal Junction  02:59-03:00-1m12554.578154mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1924.6
#13/==/MABDMahbubabad•O  03:19-03:20-1m22579.068198mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5360.1
#14/==/WLWarangalX  04:13-04:15-2m22639.125271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2510.2
#15/==/KZJKazipet JunctionO  04:40-04:42-2m12649.352291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:33131.6
#16/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX  07:15-07:20-5m82780.914539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:409.2
#17/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally  08:00--52790.1-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site