Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jan 29, 2015 01:43:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 29, 2015 01:43:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.....
Wed Jan 02, 2013 (02:43PM)

12759/Charminar SF Express

Jan 01 (3:57PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
[LOCO]-[SLR]-[UR]-[S14]-[S13]-[S12]-[S11]-[S10]-[S9]-[S8]-[S7]-[S6]-[S5]-[S4]-[S3]-[S2]-[S1]-[B2]-[B1]-[A2]-[A1]-[HA1]-[UR]-[UR]-[SLR]; By: Raghavender Daramoni. Entry# 721602. CBC Rake.
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA.
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
LGD WAP 7. (Spotted with LGD WAP4 #22214, blog post...
Read more...
659750-1)
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
S14
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 9m    11 halts    Distance: 579 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:10 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 03:19 +1 night (Avg 40m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MABD/Mahbubabad 

11 halts. 95 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Mahbubabad

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MASChennai Central»  -18:10+2910.0729mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
2/==/SPESullurupeta  19:19+2019:20+221m1182.4689mSR524121., Andhra Pradesh
3/==/NYPNayadupetaX  19:44+2219:45+231m11109.73033mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  20:40+1420:45+145m21137.49219mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/NLRNelloreX  21:10+2421:11+261m21175.88221mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/KVZKavaliX  21:48+3821:49+391m31226.67521mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/OGLOngoleX  22:42+4222:43+441m11292.68512mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/CLXChirala  23:18+4823:19+491m31342.0638mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/TELTenali Junction  00:14+5700:15+571m42399.63416mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionXO  01:10+2701:20+2510m92430.98924mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/KMTKhammamX  02:28+4902:30+492m22531.248118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
12/==/DKJDornakal Junction  02:59+4503:00+461m12554.377153mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
13/==/MABDMahbubabad•  03:19+4003:20+411m22578.768200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
14/==/WLWarangalOO  04:13+5604:15+1:032m22638.824271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
15/==/KZJKazipet Junction  04:40+5604:42+582m12649.052292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
16/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX  07:15+3407:20+335m82780.614539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
17/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally  08:00+16-52789.8-510mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site