Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 03:33:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 03:33:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12759/Charminar SF Express
சார்மினார் அதிவிரைவு எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     चारमीनार सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MAS/Chennai Central --> MABD/Mahbubabad

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Mon Jan 18, 2016 (12:38PM)
Updated: Yesterday (11:21AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA.
Rating: 3.5/5 (65 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - average (12)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
S12
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A4
 18
 A3
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Central and Mahbubabad.
Travel Time: 9h 9m    11 halts    Distance: 579 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between VKT/Venkatachalam and VDE/Vedayapalem
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 03:19 +1 night (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MABD/Mahbubabad 

11 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Mahbubabad

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central»  -18:10+0910.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:0882.6
#2/==/SPESullurupeta  19:18+2419:20+242m1182.6719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.2
#3/==/NYPNayadupetaX  19:43+2019:45+202m11109.83033mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5527.9
#4/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  20:40+620:45+65m21137.79218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#5/==/NLRNelloreX  21:10+1621:11+171m21176.18221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3750.8
#6/==/KVZKavaliX  21:48+2221:49+231m31226.97521mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#7/==/OGLOngoleX  22:42+2122:43+231m11292.98512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.3
#8/==/CLXChirala  23:18+2823:19+291m31342.2638mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5557.7
#9/==/TELTenali Junction  00:14+1800:15+191m42399.93416mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5531.5
#10/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  01:10+101:20+510m92431.48926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:08100.3
#11/==/KMTKhammamX  02:28+3402:30+352m22531.747118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2922.9
#12/==/DKJDornakal Junction  02:59+2903:00+301m12554.678154mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1924.5
#13/==/MABDMahbubabad•  03:19+3403:20+351m22579.168198mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5360.1
#14/==/WLWarangalX  04:13+3704:15+412m22639.225271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2510.2
#15/==/KZJKazipet JunctionO  04:40+3604:42+382m12649.452291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:33131.6
#16/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX  07:15+1207:20+195m82781.014539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:409.2
#17/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally  08:00+5-52790.2-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site