Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:21:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:21:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

56843/Tiruchirapalli Erode Passenger (UnReserved)
திருச்சி பயணிகள் ஈரோடு     तिरूचिरापल्ली पैसेंजर इरोड

TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction --> PAS/Pasur

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Mon Dec 23, 2013 (11:03AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (3:37PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56852>>56851>>56843>>56840>>56839>>56844>>56812>>56811; 4 Rakes, PM @ TPJ
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Pasur.
Travel Time: 2h 44m    18 halts    Distance: 122 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction 
Arrives @ 18:54 (Avg 41m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PAS/Pasur 

18 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Pasur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction»  -16:10+0410.02785mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.8
#2%--%TPETiruchchirappalli Palakkarai  16:14-16:15-1m111.83981mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:031.9
#3%--%TPTiruchchirappalli FortX  16:18+216:20+22m113.75873mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#4%--%MTNLMuttarasanallurX  16:27+816:28+81m1110.59675mSRMuttarasanallur Ph.no. 0431-2685018, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:034.8
#5%--%JPMJiyapuram  16:31-16:32-1m1115.37177mSRPIN code 639101, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#6%--%ELElamanurX  16:35+1316:36+141m1118.94784mSRElamanur ph.no . 0431-2614827, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#7%--%PGNPerugamani  16:40+1716:41+171m1122.04485mSRPerugamani ph.no.0431-2614828, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.8
#8%--%PLIPettaivayatalai  16:49+1616:50+161m0127.86085mSRPettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#9%--%KLTKulitalai  16:59+1717:00+181m1136.86488mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.5
#10%--%LPLalapet  17:09+1917:10+191m1146.35398mSRLalapet ph.no. 04323-242280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#11%--%MMHMahadanapuram  17:15+2017:16+201m1150.842105mSRMahadanapuram ph.no. 04323-242790, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#12%--%SEVSithalavai  17:20-17:21-1m0153.562107mSRSithalavai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#13%--%MYUMayanoor  17:25+2217:26+221m0157.768109mSRNH 67, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#14%--%VRQVirarakkiyam  17:34+2317:35+241m1166.738115mSRVerarakiyam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:159.5
#15%--%KRRKarur JunctionX  17:50+2017:55+235m3176.252120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.6
#16%--%MPLMMoorthipalayamX  18:06+2518:07+261m1185.841159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#17%--%PGRPugalur  18:14+2918:15+301m1190.652156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.1
#18%--%KMDKodumudiX  18:29+2718:30+401m21102.752134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#19%--%URLUnjalur  18:37+4418:38+451m21108.850140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1613.4
#20%--%PASPasur•O  18:54+4118:55+421m11122.232153mSRPasur ph.no . 0424-2351571, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:147.5
#21%--%CVDChavadipalaiyam  19:09+3719:10+381m11129.714161mSRPIN code 638104, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:5011.5
#22%--%EDErode Junction  20:00+5-41141.1-174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site