Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 31, 2016 07:30:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 31, 2016 07:30:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Mon Dec 23, 2013 (11:03AM)

56843/Tiruchirapalli Erode Passenger (UnReserved)
திருச்சி பயணிகள் ஈரோடு     तिरूचिरापल्ली पैसेंजर इरोड

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (9:38PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56852>>56851>>56843>>56840>>56839>>56844>>56812>>56811; 4 Rakes, PM @ TPJ
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Pasur.
Travel Time: 2h 44m    18 halts    Distance: 122 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:10 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction 
Arrives @ 18:54 (Avg 49m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PAS/Pasur 

18 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Pasur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction»  -16:10+7410.02886mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.9
#2%--%TPETiruchchirappalli Palakkarai  16:14+016:15+01m111.93981mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:031.9
#3%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort  16:18+1116:20+112m113.85873mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#4%--%MTNLMuttarasanallurX  16:27+1716:28+191m1110.69675mSRMuttarasanallur Ph.no. 0431-2685018, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:034.8
#5%--%JPMJiyapuram  16:31-16:32-1m1115.47177mSRNH 67, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#6%--%ELElamanurX  16:35+2316:36+251m1119.04784mSRElamanur ph.no . 0431-2614827, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#7%--%PGNPerugamani  16:40+2716:41+281m1122.24485mSRPerugamani ph.no.0431-2614828, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.8
#8%--%PLIPettaivayatalai  16:49+2616:50+261m0128.06085mSRPettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#9%--%KLTKulitalai  16:59+2817:00+301m1136.96488mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.5
#10%--%LPLalapet  17:09+3017:10+301m0146.55398mSRLalapet ph.no. 04323-242280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#11%--%MMHMahadanapuram  17:15+3217:16+321m0150.942105mSRMahadanapuram ph.no. 04323-242790, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#12%--%SEVSithalavai  17:20-17:21-1m0153.762107mSRSithalavai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#13%--%MYUMayanoor  17:25+3317:26+341m0157.868109mSRNH 67, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#14%--%VRQVirarakkiyam  17:34+3517:35+361m0166.838115mSRVerarakiyam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:159.5
#15%--%KRRKarur JunctionX  17:50+3317:55+375m3176.452120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.6
#16|--|MPLMMoorthipalayamX  18:06+3918:07+401m1186.041159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#17|--|PGRPugalur  18:14+4218:15+431m1190.752156mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.1
#18|--|KMDKodumudiX  18:29+4218:30+491m21102.852134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#19|--|URLUnjalur  18:37+5118:38+521m21108.950140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1613.4
#20|--|PASPasur•O  18:54+4918:55+501m01122.332153mSRPasur ph.no . 0424-2351571, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:147.5
#21|--|CVDChavadipalaiyam  19:09+4619:10+461m01129.814161mSRSH 84, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:5011.5
#22|--|EDErode Junction  20:00+17-41141.3-175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site