Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 28, 2015 15:53:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 28, 2015 15:53:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Mon Dec 23, 2013 (11:03AM)

56843/Tiruchirapalli Erode Passenger (UnReserved)
திருச்சி பயணிகள் ஈரோடு     तिरूचिरापल्ली पैसेंजर इरोड

Nov 03 2014 (1:01PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56852>>56851>>56843>>56840>>56839>>56844>>56812>>56811; 4 Rakes, PM @ TPJ
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 44m    18 halts    Distance: 122 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction 
Arrives @ 18:54 (Avg 43m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PAS/Pasur 

18 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Pasur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction»  -16:10+0410.02885mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2/--|TPETiruchchirappalli Palakkarai  16:14+016:15+01m111.93981mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3|--|TPTiruchchirappalli Fort  16:18+116:20+12m113.85977mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
4|--|MTNLMuttarasanallurX  16:27+816:28+81m--110.69675mSRMuttarasanallur Ph.no. 0431-2685018, Tamil Nadu
5|--|JPMJiyapuram  16:31-16:32-1m--115.47177mSRNH 67, Tamil Nadu
6|--|ELElamanurX  16:35+1116:36+121m--119.04783mSRElamanur ph.no . 0431-2614827, Tamil Nadu
7|--|PGNPerugamani  16:40+1316:41+141m--122.14485mSRPerugamani ph.no.0431-2614828, Tamil Nadu
8|--|PLIPettaivayatalai  16:49+1316:50+131m--128.0600mSRPettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
9|--|KLTKulitalai  16:59+1017:00+101m1136.9640mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
10|--|LPLalapet  17:09+1417:10+151m--146.55398mSRLalapet ph.no. 04323-242280, Tamil Nadu
11|--|MMHMahadanapuram  17:15+1717:16+181m--150.942104mSRMahadanapuram ph.no. 04323-242790, Tamil Nadu
12|--|SEVSithalavai  17:20-17:21-1m--153.762107mSRSithalavai, Tamil Nadu
13|--|MYUMayanoor  17:25+1917:26+191m--157.868109mSRNH 67, Tamil Nadu
14|--|VRQVirarakkiyam  17:34+2317:35+231m--166.838115mSRVerarakiyam, Tamil Nadu
15|--|KRRKarur JunctionX  17:50+917:55+115m3176.352121mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
16|--|MPLMMoorthipalayamX  18:06+2818:07+321m--185.942159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
17|--|PGRPugalur  18:14+2618:15+271m1190.852156mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
18|--|KMDKodumudiX  18:29+2318:30+321m21102.950133mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
19|--|URLUnjalur  18:37+4818:38+491m21108.8510mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
20|--|PASPasur•O  18:54+4318:55+451m--1122.432153mSRPasur ph.no . 0424-2351571, Tamil Nadu
21|--|CVDChavadipalaiyam  19:09+3919:10+391m--1129.915161mSRSH 84, Tamil Nadu
22|--|EDErode Junction  19:55+9-41141.3-175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site