Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 26, 2016 06:11:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 26, 2016 06:11:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Nov 19, 2013 (11:53PM)

56604/Shoranur Coimbatore Passenger (UnReserved)
ഷൊർണൂർ കോയമ്പത്തൂർ പാസഞ്ചറും \ சோரனூர் கோயம்புத்தூர் பயணிகள் ரயில்     शोरानूर कोयंबटूर पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (2:35PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56601>56600>56604>56605>56603>56602 Primary Maintenance @ SRR, No. of Rakes-3
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mankara and Coimbatore Main Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 8m    7 halts    Distance: 71 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 08:42 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MNY/Mankara 
Arrives @ 10:50 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 

7 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Mankara and Coimbatore Main Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SRRShoranur Junction  -08:00+131-28.23226mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:115.9
#2/==/MNURMannanurX  08:11+208:12+31m01-22.35232mSRVaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3/==/OTPOttappalam  08:20+208:21+31m01-15.33533mSROttapalam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:063.5
#4/==/PLPMPalappuram  08:27-08:28-1m01-11.84042mSRKayarampara-Meetna Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#5/==/LDYLakkitiX  08:34+208:35+21m01-7.87845mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.8
#6/==/MNYMankara»  08:41+508:42+51m010.06456mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#7/==/PLLParliX  08:49+608:50+61m017.43463mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:158.6
#8/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  09:05+409:10+85m0116.05080mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1613.2
#9/==/KJKDKanjikodeX  09:26+1509:27+161m0129.262118mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1212.3
#10/==/WRAWalayarX  09:39+1709:40+171m0141.638214mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:148.8
#11/==/ETMDEttimadai  09:54+1609:55+161m0150.335313mSREttimadai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.2
#12/==/MDKIMadukaraiX  10:04+1510:05+151m0155.626344mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:239.9
#13/==/PTJPodanur Junction  10:28+710:30+72m0165.418400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:205.9
#14/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction•  10:50+1-0171.3-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site