Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 09:55:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 09:55:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Nov 19, 2013 (11:53PM)

56604/Shoranur Coimbatore Passenger (UnReserved)

Jan 21 (7:03PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
<-LOCO-SLR-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-SLRD
RSA - Rake Sharing
56601>56600>56604>56605>56603>56602 Primary Maintenance @ SRR, No. of Rakes-3
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 1m    7 halts    Distance: 72 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 08:44
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MNY/Mankara 
Arrives @ 10:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 

7 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Mankara and Coimbatore Main Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SRRShoranur Junction  -08:00-31-28.23226mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2/==/MNURMannanur  08:11-08:12-1m--1-22.45333mSRVaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
3/==/OTPOttappalamX  08:20-08:21-1m--1-15.33530mSROttapalam, Kerala
4/==/PLPMPalappuramX  08:27-08:28-1m--1-11.84042mSRKayarampara-Meetna Rd, Kerala
5/==/LDYLakkitiX  08:34-08:35-1m--1-7.85835mSRPalakkad, Kerala
6/==/MNYMankara»  08:43-08:44-1m--10.06465mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7/==/PLLParli  08:51-08:52-1m--17.44263mSRPalakkad, Kerala
8/==/PGTPalakkad JunctionX  09:05-09:10-5m--116.45084mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
9/==/KJKDKanjikodeX  09:26-09:27-1m--129.6530mSRPalakkad, Kerala
10/==/WRAWalayarX  09:41-09:42-1m--142.040213mSRPalakkad, Kerala
11/==/ETMDEttimadai  09:55-09:56-1m--150.839313mSREttimadai, Tamil Nadu
12/==/MDKIMadukaraiX  10:04-10:05-1m--156.026344mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
13/==/PTJPodanur Junction  10:28-10:30-2m--165.823400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
14/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction•  10:45----171.7-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site