Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 08:01:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 08:01:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

56324/Mangaluru - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
ಮಂಗಳೂರು - ಕೊಯಿಮತ್ತೂರು ವೇಗದ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್ / மங்களூர் கோயம்புத்தூர் விரைவு பயணிகள் ரயில்     मंगलुरू - कोयंबटूर फास्ट पैसेंजर

MJS/Manjeshwar --> CHV/Charvattur

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Food only available at station vendors.
Latest...
.
Tue Nov 19, 2013 (11:57PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (9:01AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA; with 56319/56320 Nagercoil Coimbatore Fast Passenger; Srivatsa Udupa
Rating: 4.5/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Manjeshwar and Charvattur.
Travel Time: 1h 10m    8 halts    Distance: 67 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 08:03 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MJS/Manjeshwar 
Arrives @ 09:13 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
CHV/Charvattur 

8 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Manjeshwar and Charvattur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%MAQMangalore Central  -07:35+821-16.92815mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:188.5
#2%==%ULLUllal  07:53+1207:54+121m01-8.46328mSRSomeshwar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#3%==%MJSManjeshwar»  08:02+1508:03+151m010.06914mSRKasaragod, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#4%==%UAAUppalaX  08:09+1708:10+171m016.96517mSRKasaragod District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#5%==%KMQKumbalaX  08:19+1808:20+201m0116.79219mSRKumbla, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0812.2
#6%==%KGQKasaragod  08:28+2208:30+232m1128.94418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.9
#7%==%KLADKalanad HaltX  08:34-08:35-1m0131.8986mSRKasaragod, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.5
#8%==%KQKKotikulam  08:39+2608:40+261m0138.47326mSRBekal, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#9%==%BFRBekal FortX  08:44+1908:45+191m0143.26612mSRPallikere, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#10%==%KZEKanhangadX  08:53+2908:55+302m0152.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#11%==%NLENileshwarX  09:03+3209:05+322m0161.33914mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#12%==%CHVCharvattur•  09:13+3109:15+312m0166.58612mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:068.6
#13/==/TKQTrikarpur  09:21-09:22-1m0175.13413mSRKasargod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:116.2
#14/==/PAYPayyanur  09:33+2809:35+282m0181.3429mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#15/==/ELMEzhimala  09:39-09:40-1m0184.1673mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#16/==/PAZPayangadiXO  09:48+2909:50+292m2193.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#17/==/KPQKannapuram  09:59+2810:00+281m21100.59010mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#18/==/PPNSPappinisseri  10:04-10:05-1m01106.51010mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:091.6
#19/==/VAPMValapattanamX  10:14+2410:15+241m01108.1319mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#20/==/CQLChirakkalX  10:19-10:20-1m01110.11427mSRKannur district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:204.8
#21/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  10:40+1010:50+1410m31114.95416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.7
#22/==/TLYThalassery  11:13+1111:15+122m01135.6699mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#23/==/MAHEMaheX  11:23+1211:25+122m01144.95617mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#24/==/MUKEMukkali  11:29-11:30-1m01148.65517mSRChombala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#25/==/NAUNadapuram Road  11:34-11:35-1m01152.310917mSRMadappallly, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:035.4
#26/==/BDJVadakara  11:38+1611:40+172m11157.76510mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.7
#27/==/PYOLPayyoli  11:49+1:0311:50+1:031m01167.45612mSRPayyoli, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#28/==/QLDKoyilandy  12:03+1612:05+162m01179.73617mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4024.3
#29/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X  12:45+212:50+105m31204.01811mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:061.8
#30/==/KULKallayi Kozhikode SouthX  12:56+1212:57+121m01205.84912mSRKerala 673003, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.2
#31/==/FKFerok  13:07+1213:08+141m01214.04715mSRFeroke, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#32/==/KNKadalundi  13:14+1613:15+171m01218.7829mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#33/==/VLIVallikunnu  13:19+613:20+61m01224.23313mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#34/==/PGIParappanangadi  13:29+1613:30+191m01229.15417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#35/==/TATanur  13:39+1813:40+201m01237.25311mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#36/==/TIRTirur  13:49+2013:50+221m31245.2579mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#37/==/TUATirunnavaya  13:59+2214:00+231m01253.8176mSRThirunavaya, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:236.5
#38/==/KTUKuttippuramXO  14:23+914:25+192m21260.34017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:149.3
#39/==/PUMPallippuram  14:39+1714:40+261m01269.63917mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:149.1
#40/==/PTBPattambiX  14:54+2314:55+231m21278.81523mSRPattambi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4511.4
#41/==/SRRShoranur Junction  15:40+415:50+1810m51290.23926mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.9
#42/==/MNURMannanurX  15:59+2016:00+241m01296.15232mSRVaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#43/==/OTPOttappalam  16:08+2516:10+252m11303.17033mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#44/==/PLPMPalappuram  16:13-16:14-1m11306.64842mSRPalakkad., Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#45/==/LDYLakkiti  16:19+2816:20+301m01310.65245mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#46/==/MNYMankaraXO  16:29+2916:30+291m11318.45056mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.4
#47/==/PLLParliO  16:39+2716:40+281m11325.8963mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations01:008.6
#48/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  17:40-617:50+1410m4,51334.44880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1713.6
#49/==/KJKDKanjikodeX  18:07+1718:08+191m11348.053118mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1412.4
#50/==/WRAWalayar  18:22+2418:23+251m11360.438214mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:148.8
#51/==/ETMDEttimadaiX  18:37+2818:38+281m11369.139313mSREttimadai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.2
#52/==/MDKIMadukaraiX  18:46+2918:47+291m01374.428344mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:219.9
#53/==/PTJPodanur Junction  19:08+2219:10+212m11384.214400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:255.9
#54/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  19:35+7-51390.1-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site