Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 31, 2015 08:36:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 31, 2015 08:36:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Nov 19, 2013 (11:57PM)

56324/Mangalore - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
ಮಂಗಳೂರು - ಕೊಯಿಮತ್ತೂರು ವೇಗದ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     मंगलौर - कोयंबटूर फास्ट पैसेंजर

Jun 06 2015 (4:20PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA; with 56319/56320 Nagercoil Coimbatore Fast Passenger; Srivatsa Udupa
Loco
ED WDM 3D/3A or TNP/GOC WDM2
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 21m    8 halts    Distance: 67 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 08:07 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MJS/Manjeshwar 
Arrives @ 09:28 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CHV/Charvattur 

8 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Manjeshwar and Charvattur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%MAQMangalore Central  -07:40+431-16.82314mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
2%==%ULLUllal  07:57+707:58+81m--1-10.37726mSRSomeshwar, Karnataka
3%==%MJSManjeshwar»  08:06+1008:07+111m--10.05912mSRManjeshwar, Kerala
4%==%UAAUppalaX  08:14+1408:15+141m--16.95916mSRKasaragod District, Kerala
5%==%KMQKumbalaX  08:25+1508:26+151m--116.77323mSRKumbla, Kerala
6%==%KGQKasaragodX  08:36+1508:38+162m--128.92518mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7%==%KLADKalanad Halt  08:45-08:46-1m--131.8663mSRKasaragod, Kerala
8%==%KQKKotikulamX  08:52+1408:53+151m--138.44225mSRBekal, Kerala
9%==%BFRBekal Fort  09:00+1409:01+141m--143.210511mSRPallikere, Kerala
10%==%KZEKanhangadX  09:06+1709:08+172m--152.05115mSRKanhangad, Kerala
11%==%NLENileshwar  09:19+1609:20+171m--161.34012mSRNileswaram, Kerala
12%==%CHVCharvattur•  09:28+1609:29+181m--166.56414mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
13%==%TKQTrikarpur  09:37-09:38-1m--175.15313mSRKasargod district, Kerala
14%==%PAYPayyanur  09:45+1609:47+162m--181.3210mSRKannur District, Kerala
15%==%ELMEzhimala  09:55+1509:56+151m--184.17615mSRKannur District, Kerala
16%==%PAZPayangadiXO  10:03+1610:04+161m2192.95012mSRKannur District, Kerala
17%==%KPQKannapuramO  10:13+1510:14+151m21100.51209mSRKannur District, Kerala
18%==%PPNSPappinisseriO  10:17-10:18-1m--1106.5198mSRKannur District, Kerala
19%==%VAPMValapattanam  10:23+1710:24+171m--1108.0258mSRKannur District, Kerala
20%==%CQLChirakkalX  10:29-10:30-1m--1110.1827mSRKannur district, Kerala
21/==%CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  11:05-911:10+35m31114.97314mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22/==/TLYThalassery  11:27+411:29+42m--1135.6699mSRKannur, Kerala
23/==/MAHEMaheX  11:37+611:39+62m--1144.92816mSR, Puducherry
24/==/MUKEMukkali  11:47+1511:48+151m--1148.64418mSRChombala, Kerala
25/==/NAUNadapuram Road  11:53-11:54-1m--1152.310918mSRMadappallly, Kerala
26/==/BDJVadakara  11:57+511:59+52m11157.78311mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
27/==/PYOLPayyoli  12:06+712:07+71m--1167.45212mSRPayyoli, Kerala
28/==/QLDKoyilandy  12:21+512:22+91m--1179.73811mSRQuilandi, Kerala
29/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X  13:00-213:05+75m31204.02211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
30/==/KULKallayi Kozhikode SouthX  13:10+1013:11+111m--1205.8490mSRCalicut, Kerala
31/==/FKFerok  13:21+913:22+151m--1213.94019mSRFeroke, Kerala
32/==/KNKadalundi  13:29+1813:30+181m--1218.7668mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
33/==/VLIVallikunnu  13:35-13:36-1m--1224.23713mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
34/==/PGIParappangadi  13:44+1813:45+241m--1229.15419mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
35/==/TATanurXO  13:54+2713:55+311m--1237.21511mSRMalappuram, Kerala
36/==/TIRTirurX  14:28+814:30+122m31245.2579mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
37/==/TUATirunnavayaX  14:39+1514:40+151m--1253.84810mSRThirunavaya, Kerala
38/==/KTUKuttippuram  14:48+1414:50+152m--1260.36217mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
39/==/PUMPallippuram  14:59+2115:00+231m--1269.6615mSRPalakkad, Kerala
40/==/PTBPattambiXO  15:09+2415:10+251m--1278.81321mSRPattambi, Kerala
41/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX  16:05-316:15+710m51290.32926mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
42/==/MNURMannanur  16:27+716:28+91m--1296.15333mSRVaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
43/==/OTPOttappalam  16:36+916:38+92m--1303.13530mSROttapalam, Kerala
44/==/PLPMPalappuram  16:44-16:45-1m--1306.74042mSRKayarampara-Meetna Rd, Kerala
45/==/LDYLakkitiX  16:51+816:52+121m--1310.75835mSRPalakkad, Kerala
46/==/MNYMankara  17:00+1217:01+121m--1318.55665mSRPalakkad, Kerala
47/==/PLLParli  17:09+1117:10+111m--1325.92263mSRPalakkad, Kerala
48/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)XO  17:35+018:00+525m31334.94784mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
49/==/KJKDKanjikodeX  18:17+918:18+111m--1348.1460mSRPalakkad, Kerala
50/==/WRAWalayarX  18:34+1118:35+121m--1360.533213mSRPalakkad, Kerala
51/==/ETMDEttimadai  18:51+1018:52+101m--1369.245313mSREttimadai, Tamil Nadu
52/==/MDKIMadukaraiX  18:59+1119:00+111m--1374.533344mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
53/==/PTJPodanur Junction  19:18+619:20+62m11384.323400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
54/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  19:35+3---1390.2-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site