Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Mar 5, 2015 00:18:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 5, 2015 00:18:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Nov 19, 2013 (11:57PM)

56324/Mangalore - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved)

Sep 03 2014 (10:03AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA; with 56319/56320 Nagercoil Coimbatore Fast Passenger; Srivatsa Udupa
Loco
ED WDM 3D/3A or TNP/GOC WDM2
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 21m    8 halts    Distance: 67 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 08:07 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MJS/Manjeshwar 
Arrives @ 09:28 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CHV/Charvattur 

8 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Manjeshwar and Charvattur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%MAQMangalore Central  -07:40+131-16.82314mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
2%==%ULLUllal  07:57+507:58+61m--1-10.37726mSRSomeshwar, Karnataka
3%==%MJSManjeshwar»  08:06+808:07+81m--10.05912mSRManjeshwar, Kerala
4%==%UAAUppalaX  08:14+908:15+91m--16.95916mSRKasaragod District, Kerala
5%==%KMQKumbalaX  08:25+908:26+111m--116.77323mSRKumbla, Kerala
6%==%KGQKasaragodX  08:36+1008:38+112m--128.92518mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7%==%KLADKalanad Halt  08:45-08:46-1m--131.8663mSRKasaragod, Kerala
8%==%KQKKotikulamX  08:52+1108:53+111m--138.44225mSRBekal, Kerala
9%==%BFRBekal Fort  09:00+009:01+01m--143.210511mSRPallikere, Kerala
10%==%KZEKanhangadX  09:06+1309:08+142m--152.05115mSRKanhangad, Kerala
11%==%NLENileshwar  09:19+1309:20+141m--161.34012mSRNileswaram, Kerala
12%==%CHVCharvattur•  09:28+1409:29+171m--166.56414mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
13%==%TKQTrikarpur  09:37-09:38-1m--175.15313mSRKasargod district, Kerala
14%==%PAYPayyanurO  09:45+1309:47+152m--181.3210mSRKannur District, Kerala
15%==%ELMEzhimala  09:55-09:56-1m--184.17615mSRKannur District, Kerala
16%==%PAZPayangadiXO  10:03+1810:04+191m2192.95012mSRKannur District, Kerala
17%==%KPQKannapuramO  10:13+1910:14+211m21100.51209mSRKannur District, Kerala
18%==%PPNSPappinisseriO  10:17-10:18-1m--1106.5198mSRKannur District, Kerala
19%==%VAPMValapattanam  10:23+2310:24+221m--1108.0258mSRKannur District, Kerala
20%==%CQLChirakkalX  10:29-10:30-1m--1110.1827mSRKannur district, Kerala
21%==%CANKannur Main  11:05-311:10+45m31114.97314mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22%==%TLYThalassery  11:27+611:29+62m--1135.6699mSRKannur, Kerala
23%==%MAHEMaheX  11:37+911:39+92m--1144.92816mSRMahe, Puducherry
24%==%MUKEMukkali  11:47-11:48-1m--1148.64418mSRChombala, Kerala
25%==%NAUNadapuram Road  11:53-11:54-1m--1152.310918mSRMadappallly, Kerala
26%==%BDJVadakara  11:57+911:59+92m11157.78311mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
27%==%PYOLPayyoli  12:06-12:07-1m--1167.45212mSRPayyoli, Kerala
28%==%QLDKoyilandy  12:21+912:22+111m--1179.73811mSRQuilandi, Kerala
29%==%CLTKozhikode MainX  13:00+013:05+55m31204.02211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
30%==%KULKallayi Kozhikode SouthX  13:10+1113:11+121m--1205.8490mSRCalicut, Kerala
31%==%FKFerok  13:21+913:22+121m--1213.94019mSRFeroke, Kerala
32%==%KNKadalundi  13:29+1513:30+151m--1218.7668mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
33%==%VLIVallikunnu  13:35-13:36-1m--1224.23713mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
34%==%PGIParappangadi  13:44+1413:45+201m--1229.15419mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
35%==%TATanurO  13:54+2513:55+291m--1237.21511mSRMalappuram, Kerala
36%==%TIRTirurX  14:28+614:30+102m31245.2579mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
37%==%TUATirunnavayaX  14:39+1314:40+131m--1253.84810mSRThirunavaya, Kerala
38%==%KTUKuttippuram  14:48+1014:50+112m--1260.36217mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
39%==%PUMPallippuram  14:59+1915:00+191m--1269.6615mSRPalakkad, Kerala
40%==%PTBPattambiXO  15:09+1715:10+181m--1278.81321mSRPattambi, Kerala
41%==%SRRShoranur JunctionX  16:05-216:15+910m51290.32926mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
42/==/MNURMannanur  16:27+1516:28+171m--1296.15333mSRVaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
43/==/OTPOttappalam  16:36+1216:38+122m--1303.13530mSROttapalam, Kerala
44/==/PLPMPalappuram  16:44-16:45-1m--1306.74042mSRKayarampara-Meetna Rd, Kerala
45/==/LDYLakkitiX  16:51+1616:52+201m--1310.75835mSRPalakkad, Kerala
46/==/MNYMankara  17:00+2017:01+201m--1318.55665mSRPalakkad, Kerala
47/==/PLLParli  17:09+2017:10+201m--1325.92263mSRPalakkad, Kerala
48/==/PGTPalakkad JunctionXO  17:35+718:00+525m31334.94784mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
49/==/KJKDKanjikodeX  18:17+718:18+71m--1348.1460mSRPalakkad, Kerala
50/==/WRAWalayarX  18:34+818:35+91m--1360.533213mSRPalakkad, Kerala
51/==/ETMDEttimadai  18:51+818:52+81m--1369.245313mSREttimadai, Tamil Nadu
52/==/MDKIMadukaraiX  18:59+919:00+91m--1374.533344mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
53/==/PTJPodanur Junction  19:18+719:20+72m11384.323400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
54/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  19:35+4---1390.2-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site