Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 15:37:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 15:37:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1547153-0

56324/Mangaluru - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
ಮಂಗಳೂರು - ಕೊಯಿಮತ್ತೂರು ವೇಗದ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್ / மங்களூர் கோயம்புத்தூர் விரைவு பயணிகள் ரயில்     मंगलुरू - कोयंबटूर फास्ट पैसेंजर

MJS/Manjeshwar --> CHV/Charvattur

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Nov 19, 2013 (11:57PM)
Updated: Jan 31 2017 (20:10) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA; with 56319/56320 Nagercoil Coimbatore Fast Passenger; Srivatsa Udupa
Rating: 4.5/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Manjeshwar and Charvattur.
Travel Time: 1h 10m    8 halts    Distance: 67 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 08:03 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MJS/Manjeshwar 
Arrives @ 09:13 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CHV/Charvattur 

8 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Manjeshwar and Charvattur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 11m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%MAQMangalore Central -07:35+321-16.92816mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:188.5
#2%==%ULLUllal 07:53+707:54+81m--1-8.46328mSRSomeshwar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#3%==%MJSManjeshwar» 08:02+1008:03+101m--10.06914mSRKasaragod, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#4%==%UAAUppalaX 08:09+1208:10+121m--16.96517mSRKasaragod District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#5%==%KMQKumbalaX 08:19+1408:20+141m--116.79219mSRKumbla, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0812.2
#6%==%KGQKasaragod 08:28+1708:30+172m1128.94418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.9
#7%==%KLADKalanad HaltX 08:34-08:35-1m--131.8986mSRKasaragod, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.5
#8%==%KQKKotikulam 08:39+2008:40+201m--138.47326mSRBekal, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#9%==%BFRBekal FortX 08:44-08:45-1m--143.26612mSRPallikere, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#10%==%KZEKanhangadX 08:53+2308:55+252m--152.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#11%==%NLENileshwarX 09:03+2709:05+262m--161.33914mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#12%==%CHVCharvattur• 09:13+2509:15+272m--166.58612mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:068.6
#13/==/TKQTrikarpur 09:21-09:22-1m--175.13413mSRKasargod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:116.2
#14/==/PAYPayyanur 09:33+2609:35+272m2181.3429mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#15/==/ELMEzhimala 09:39-09:40-1m--184.1593mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#16/==/PAZPayangadiXO 09:49+2809:50+281m2193.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#17/==/KPQKannapuram 09:59+2710:00+301m21100.5909mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#18/==/PPNSPappinisseri 10:04+1410:05+141m--1106.51010mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:091.6
#19/==/VAPMValapattanamX 10:14+2610:15+261m--1108.1319mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#20/==/CQLChirakkalX 10:19-10:20-1m--1110.21427mSRKannur district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:204.8
#21/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 10:40+1210:50+1610m31115.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.7
#22/==/TLYThalassery 11:13+1411:15+152m21135.7699mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#23/==/MAHEMaheX 11:23+1511:25+152m--1144.95617mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#24/==/MUKEMukkali 11:29-11:30-1m11148.75517mSRChombala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#25/==/NAUNadapuram Road 11:34-11:35-1m21152.310917mSRMadappallly, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:035.4
#26/==/BDJVadakara 11:38+1811:40+182m11157.86510mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.7
#27/==/PYOLPayyoli 11:49+911:50+91m11167.55612mSRPayyoli, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#28/==/QLDKoyilandy 12:03+1712:05+172m--1179.73617mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4024.3
#29/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X 12:45+312:50+115m31204.01811mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:061.8
#30/==/KULKallayi Kozhikode SouthX 12:56+1212:57+131m--1205.84912mSRKerala 673003, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.2
#31/==/FKFerok 13:07+1313:08+141m--1214.04715mSRFeroke, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#32/==/KNKadalundi 13:14+1713:15+171m--1218.7829mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#33/==/VLIVallikunnu 13:19-13:20-1m--1224.23313mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#34/==/PGIParappanangadi 13:29+1713:30+211m--1229.25417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#35/==/TATanur 13:39+2213:40+251m--1237.35311mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#36/==/TIRTirur 13:49+2513:50+311m31245.3579mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#37/==/TUATirunnavaya 13:59+3114:00+321m--1253.9176mSRThirunavaya, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:236.4
#38/==/KTUKuttippuramXO 14:23+1814:25+282m21260.34017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:149.3
#39/==/PUMPallippuram 14:39+2714:40+311m--1269.63917mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:149.1
#40/==/PTBPattambiX 14:54+2914:55+301m21278.71524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4511.5
#41/==/SRRShoranur Junction 15:40+815:50+1910m51290.23926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.9
#42/==/MNURMannanurX 15:59+2116:00+251m--1296.15232mSRVaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#43/==/OTPOttappalam 16:08+2516:10+252m11303.17033mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#44/==/PLPMPalappuram 16:13-16:14-1m11306.64842mSRPalakkad., Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#45/==/LDYLakkiti 16:19+2816:20+301m--1310.65245mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#46/==/MNYMankaraXO 16:29+2816:30+281m11318.45056mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.4
#47/==/PLLParliO 16:39+2716:40+291m11325.8963mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations01:008.6
#48/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 17:40-817:50+1310m4,51334.44881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1713.6
#49/==/KJKDKanjikodeX 18:07+1718:08+181m11348.053118mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1412.4
#50/==/WRAWalayar 18:22+2118:23+251m11360.438214mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:148.8
#51/==/ETMDEttimadaiX 18:37+2618:38+261m11369.239313mSREttimadai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.2
#52/==/MDKIMadukaraiX 18:46+2718:47+281m--1374.428344mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:219.9
#53/==/PTJPodanur Junction 19:08+2319:10+232m11384.214400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:255.9
#54/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 19:35+9-51390.1-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site