Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jun 25, 2016 19:34:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 25, 2016 19:34:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (4h 34m ago)
Latest...
.
Tue Nov 19, 2013 (11:57PM)

56324/Mangaluru - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
ಮಂಗಳೂರು - ಕೊಯಿಮತ್ತೂರು ವೇಗದ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್ / மங்களூர் கோயம்புத்தூர் விரைவு பயணிகள் ரயில்     मंगलुरू - कोयंबटूर फास्ट पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 06 2015 (8:35PM) by BMTIR*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA; with 56319/56320 Nagercoil Coimbatore Fast Passenger; Srivatsa Udupa
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Manjeshwar and Charvattur.
Travel Time: 1h 21m    8 halts    Distance: 67 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 08:07 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MJS/Manjeshwar 
Arrives @ 09:28 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
CHV/Charvattur 

8 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Manjeshwar and Charvattur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%MAQMangalore Central  -07:40+331-16.930 SRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:178.5
#2%==%ULLUllal  07:57+607:58+61m01-8.46328mSRSomeshwar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#3%==%MJSManjeshwar»  08:06+808:07+81m010.05914mSRKasaragod, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#4%==%UAAUppalaX  08:14+908:15+101m016.95917mSRKasaragod District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.8
#5%==%KMQKumbalaX  08:25+1108:26+121m0116.77319mSRKumbla, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:1012.2
#6%==%KGQKasaragodX  08:36+1208:38+132m0128.92518mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:072.9
#7%==%KLADKalanad Halt  08:45-08:46-1m0131.8666mSRKasaragod, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#8%==%KQKKotikulamX  08:52+908:53+111m0138.44226mSRBekal, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#9%==%BFRBekal Fort  09:00-09:01-1m0143.210512mSRPallikere, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:058.8
#10%==%KZEKanhangadX  09:06+1309:08+162m0152.05112mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:119.3
#11%==%NLENileshwar  09:19+1409:20+151m0161.33914mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#12/==/CHVCharvattur•  09:28+1309:29+161m0166.56412mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:088.6
#13/==/TKQTrikarpur  09:37-09:38-1m0175.15313mSRKasargod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#14/==/PAYPayyanur  09:45+1609:47+182m0181.3219mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:082.8
#15/==/ELMEzhimala  09:55+2109:56+211m0184.1763mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.9
#16/==/PAZPayangadiX  10:03+1310:04+171m2193.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#17/==/KPQKannapuram  10:13+1410:14+191m21100.512010mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#18/==/PPNSPappinisseriX  10:17+1710:18+171m01106.51910mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:051.6
#19/==/VAPMValapattanamX  10:23+1610:24+191m01108.1259mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:052.1
#20/==/CQLChirakkalX  10:29-10:30-1m01110.12927mSRKannur district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:104.8
#21/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  10:40+1110:50+1310m31114.95216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2420.7
#22/==/TLYThalasseryX  11:14+1011:15+121m01135.6629mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#23/==/MAHEMahe  11:24+1211:25+131m01144.95617mSR, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#24/==/MUKEMukkaliX  11:29+011:30+01m01148.65517mSRChombala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#25/==/NAUNadapuram Road  11:34-11:35-1m01152.38217mSRMadappallly, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#26/==/BDJVadakara  11:39+1411:40+151m11157.76510mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.7
#27/==/PYOLPayyoli  11:49+211:50+21m01167.45612mSRPayyoli, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#28/==/QLDKoyilandy  12:03+1412:05+152m01179.73617mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4024.3
#29/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X  12:45+012:50+85m31204.01811mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:061.8
#30/==/KULKallayi Kozhikode SouthX  12:56+1112:57+121m01205.84912mSRKerala 673003, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.2
#31/==/FKFerok  13:07+1213:08+131m01214.04715mSRFeroke, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#32/==/KNKadalundi  13:14+1613:15+161m01218.7829mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#33/==/VLIVallikunnu  13:19-13:20-1m01224.23313mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#34/==/PGIParappangadi  13:29+1613:30+201m01229.15417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#35/==/TATanur  13:39+2013:40+221m01237.26011mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#36/==/TIRTirurX  13:48+2213:50+242m31245.2579mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#37/==/TUATirunnavayaO  13:59+2514:00+311m01253.8166mSRThirunavaya, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:246.5
#38/==/KTUKuttippuramX  14:24+1714:25+281m01260.34017mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:149.3
#39/==/PUMPallippuramO  14:39+2614:40+301m01269.63917mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:149.1
#40/==/PTBPattambiX  14:54+2714:55+271m01278.81523mSRPattambi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4511.5
#41/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX  15:40+315:50+1410m51290.319 SRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:195.9
#42/==/MNURMannanur  16:09+716:10+141m01296.23032mSRVaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#43/==/OTPOttappalam  16:24+816:25+111m01303.23533mSROttapalam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:063.5
#44/==/PLPMPalappuram  16:31-16:33-2m01306.74042mSRKayarampara-Meetna Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#45/==/LDYLakkitiX  16:39+1016:40+141m01310.75245mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#46/==/MNYMankara  16:49+1416:50+141m01318.55056mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.4
#47/==/PLLParliO  16:59+1417:00+151m01325.91363mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:408.6
#48/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  17:40-1217:50+1610m31334.54780mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1713.2
#49/==/KJKDKanjikodeX  18:07+1918:08+211m01347.746118mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1612.4
#50/==/WRAWalayarX  18:24+2218:25+231m01360.038214mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:148.8
#51/==/ETMDEttimadai  18:39+2518:40+251m01368.835313mSREttimadai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.2
#52/==/MDKIMadukaraiX  18:49+2518:50+261m01374.031344mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:199.9
#53/==/PTJPodanur Junction  19:09+2119:10+221m11383.914400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:255.9
#54/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  19:35+10-01389.8-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site