Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 21, 2015 08:29:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 21, 2015 08:29:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Nov 19, 2013 (11:57PM)

56324/Mangalore - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
ಮಂಗಳೂರು - ಕೊಯಿಮತ್ತೂರು ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     मंगलौर - कोयंबटूर फास्ट पैसेंजर

Sep 03 2014 (10:03AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA; with 56319/56320 Nagercoil Coimbatore Fast Passenger; Srivatsa Udupa
Loco
ED WDM 3D/3A or TNP/GOC WDM2
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 57m    40 halts    Distance: 315 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 09:38
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TKQ/Trikarpur 
Arrives @ 19:35 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 

40 halts. 57 intermediate Stations between Trikarpur and Coimbatore Main Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%MAQMangalore Central  -07:40+331-91.92314mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
2%==%ULLUllal  07:57+707:58+71m--1-85.47726mSRSomeshwar, Karnataka
3%==%MJSManjeshwar  08:06+908:07+101m--1-75.15912mSRManjeshwar, Kerala
4%==%UAAUppalaX  08:14+1108:15+111m--1-68.25916mSRKasaragod District, Kerala
5%==%KMQKumbalaX  08:25+1208:26+131m--1-58.47323mSRKumbla, Kerala
6%==%KGQKasaragodX  08:36+1408:38+142m--1-46.22518mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7%==%KLADKalanad Halt  08:45-08:46-1m--1-43.3663mSRKasaragod, Kerala
8%==%KQKKotikulamX  08:52+1208:53+131m--1-36.74225mSRBekal, Kerala
9%==%BFRBekal Fort  09:00-09:01-1m--1-31.910511mSRPallikere, Kerala
10%==%KZEKanhangadX  09:06+1509:08+172m--1-23.15115mSRKanhangad, Kerala
11%==%NLENileshwar  09:19+1709:20+171m--1-13.84012mSRNileswaram, Kerala
12%==%CHVCharvattur  09:28+1709:29+201m--1-8.66414mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
13%==%TKQTrikarpur»  09:37-09:38-1m--10.05313mSRKasargod district, Kerala
14%==%PAYPayyanurO  09:45+1909:47+202m--16.2210mSRKannur District, Kerala
15%==%ELMEzhimala  09:55+1009:56+101m--19.07615mSRKannur District, Kerala
16%==%PAZPayangadiXO  10:03+1910:04+201m2117.95012mSRKannur District, Kerala
17%==%KPQKannapuramO  10:13+1910:14+201m2125.41209mSRKannur District, Kerala
18%==%PPNSPappinisseriO  10:17-10:18-1m--131.4198mSRKannur District, Kerala
19%==%VAPMValapattanam  10:23+2110:24+211m--132.9258mSRKannur District, Kerala
20%==%CQLChirakkalX  10:29-10:30-1m--135.0827mSRKannur district, Kerala
21%==/CANKannur Main  11:05-811:10+45m3139.87314mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22/==/TLYThalassery  11:27+611:29+62m--160.5699mSRKannur, Kerala
23/==/MAHEMaheX  11:37+911:39+82m--169.82816mSRMahe, Puducherry
24/==/MUKEMukkali  11:47-11:48-1m--173.54418mSRChombala, Kerala
25/==/NAUNadapuram Road  11:53+511:54+51m--177.210918mSRMadappallly, Kerala
26/==/BDJVadakara  11:57+711:59+72m1182.68311mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
27/==/PYOLPayyoli  12:06+012:07+01m--192.35212mSRPayyoli, Kerala
28/==/QLDKoyilandy  12:21+812:22+101m--1104.63811mSRQuilandi, Kerala
29/==/CLTKozhikode MainX  13:00-513:05+65m31128.92211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
30/==/KULKallayi Kozhikode SouthX  13:10+813:11+91m--1130.7490mSRCalicut, Kerala
31/==/FKFerok  13:21+913:22+121m--1138.94019mSRFeroke, Kerala
32/==/KNKadalundi  13:29+1413:30+151m--1143.6668mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
33/==/VLIVallikunnu  13:35+013:36+01m--1149.13713mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
34/==/PGIParappangadi  13:44+1413:45+221m--1154.05419mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
35/==/TATanurO  13:54+2413:55+291m--1162.11511mSRMalappuram, Kerala
36/==/TIRTirurX  14:28+614:30+102m31170.1579mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
37/==/TUATirunnavayaX  14:39+1214:40+121m--1178.74810mSRThirunavaya, Kerala
38/==/KTUKuttippuram  14:48+1214:50+132m--1185.26217mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
39/==/PUMPallippuram  14:59+2015:00+211m--1194.5615mSRPalakkad, Kerala
40/==/PTBPattambiXO  15:09+2215:10+231m--1203.71321mSRPattambi, Kerala
41/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX  16:05-416:15+1110m51215.22926mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
42/==/MNURMannanur  16:27+1416:28+151m--1221.05333mSRVaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
43/==/OTPOttappalam  16:36+1316:38+122m--1228.13530mSROttapalam, Kerala
44/==/PLPMPalappuram  16:44-16:45-1m--1231.64042mSRKayarampara-Meetna Rd, Kerala
45/==/LDYLakkitiX  16:51+1316:52+171m--1235.65835mSRPalakkad, Kerala
46/==/MNYMankara  17:00+1717:01+171m--1243.45665mSRPalakkad, Kerala
47/==/PLLParli  17:09+1617:10+171m--1250.82263mSRPalakkad, Kerala
48/==/PGTPalakkad JunctionXO  17:35+518:00+625m31259.84784mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
49/==/KJKDKanjikodeX  18:17+818:18+101m--1273.0460mSRPalakkad, Kerala
50/==/WRAWalayarX  18:34+1218:35+131m--1285.433213mSRPalakkad, Kerala
51/==/ETMDEttimadai  18:51+1118:52+121m--1294.145313mSREttimadai, Tamil Nadu
52/==/MDKIMadukaraiX  18:59+1419:00+141m--1299.433344mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
53/==/PTJPodanur Junction  19:18+1019:20+102m11309.223400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
54/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction•  19:35+6---1315.1-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site