Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jun 27, 2016 07:42:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 27, 2016 07:42:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Tue Nov 19, 2013 (11:57PM)

56324/Mangaluru - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
ಮಂಗಳೂರು - ಕೊಯಿಮತ್ತೂರು ವೇಗದ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್ / மங்களூர் கோயம்புத்தூர் விரைவு பயணிகள் ரயில்     मंगलुरू - कोयंबटूर फास्ट पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 06 2015 (8:35PM) by BMTIR*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA; with 56319/56320 Nagercoil Coimbatore Fast Passenger; Srivatsa Udupa
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Trikarpur and Coimbatore Main Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 57m    40 halts    Distance: 315 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 09:38
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
TKQ/Trikarpur 
Arrives @ 19:35 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 

40 halts. 57 intermediate Stations between Trikarpur and Coimbatore Main Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%MAQMangalore Central  -07:40+331-92.03016mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:178.5
#2%==%ULLUllal  07:57+707:58+71m01-83.56328mSRSomeshwar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#3%==%MJSManjeshwar  08:06+908:07+91m01-75.15914mSRKasaragod, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#4%==%UAAUppalaX  08:14+1008:15+101m01-68.25917mSRKasaragod District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.8
#5%==%KMQKumbalaX  08:25+1208:26+121m01-58.47319mSRKumbla, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:1012.2
#6%==%KGQKasaragodX  08:36+1308:38+132m01-46.22518mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:072.9
#7%==%KLADKalanad Halt  08:45-08:46-1m01-43.3666mSRKasaragod, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#8%==%KQKKotikulamX  08:52+1008:53+111m01-36.74226mSRBekal, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#9%==%BFRBekal Fort  09:00-09:01-1m01-31.910512mSRPallikere, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:058.8
#10%==%KZEKanhangadX  09:06+1409:08+162m01-23.15112mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:119.3
#11%==%NLENileshwar  09:19+1509:20+151m01-13.83914mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#12/==/CHVCharvattur  09:28+1309:29+161m01-8.66412mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:088.6
#13/==/TKQTrikarpur»  09:37-09:38-1m010.05313mSRKasargod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#14/==/PAYPayyanur  09:45+1509:47+182m016.2219mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:082.8
#15/==/ELMEzhimala  09:55-09:56-1m019.0763mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.9
#16/==/PAZPayangadiX  10:03+1310:04+171m2117.9509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#17/==/KPQKannapuram  10:13+1310:14+181m2125.412010mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#18/==/PPNSPappinisseriX  10:17+1710:18+171m0131.41910mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:051.6
#19/==/VAPMValapattanamX  10:23+1510:24+181m0133.0259mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:052.1
#20/==/CQLChirakkalX  10:29-10:30-1m0135.02927mSRKannur district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:104.8
#21/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  10:40+910:50+1210m3139.85216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2420.7
#22/==/TLYThalasseryX  11:14+911:15+111m0160.5629mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#23/==/MAHEMahe  11:24+1111:25+121m0169.85617mSR, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#24/==/MUKEMukkaliX  11:29+011:30+01m0173.55517mSRChombala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#25/==/NAUNadapuram Road  11:34-11:35-1m0177.28217mSRMadappallly, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#26/==/BDJVadakara  11:39+1311:40+151m1182.66510mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.7
#27/==/PYOLPayyoli  11:49+211:50+21m0192.35612mSRPayyoli, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#28/==/QLDKoyilandy  12:03+1312:05+142m01104.63617mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4024.3
#29/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X  12:45-112:50+85m31128.91811mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:061.8
#30/==/KULKallayi Kozhikode SouthX  12:56+1112:57+121m01130.74912mSRKerala 673003, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.2
#31/==/FKFerok  13:07+1213:08+131m01138.94715mSRFeroke, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#32/==/KNKadalundi  13:14+1513:15+161m01143.6829mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#33/==/VLIVallikunnu  13:19-13:20-1m01149.13313mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#34/==/PGIParappangadi  13:29+1613:30+191m01154.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#35/==/TATanur  13:39+1913:40+211m01162.16011mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#36/==/TIRTirurX  13:48+2113:50+232m31170.1579mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#37/==/TUATirunnavayaO  13:59+2314:00+301m01178.7166mSRThirunavaya, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:246.5
#38/==/KTUKuttippuramX  14:24+1614:25+271m01185.24017mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:149.3
#39/==/PUMPallippuramO  14:39+2614:40+291m01194.53917mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:149.1
#40/==/PTBPattambiX  14:54+2614:55+261m01203.71523mSRPattambi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4511.5
#41/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX  15:40+415:50+1510m51215.21926mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:195.9
#42/==/MNURMannanur  16:09+816:10+151m01221.13032mSRVaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#43/==/OTPOttappalam  16:24+916:25+121m01228.13533mSROttapalam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:063.5
#44/==/PLPMPalappuram  16:31-16:33-2m01231.64042mSRKayarampara-Meetna Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#45/==/LDYLakkitiX  16:39+1016:40+141m01235.65245mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#46/==/MNYMankara  16:49+1516:50+151m01243.45056mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.4
#47/==/PLLParliO  16:59+1417:00+161m01250.81363mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:408.6
#48/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  17:40-1117:50+1710m31259.44780mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1713.2
#49/==/KJKDKanjikodeX  18:07+2018:08+221m01272.646118mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1612.4
#50/==/WRAWalayarX  18:24+2318:25+241m01285.038214mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:148.8
#51/==/ETMDEttimadai  18:39+2618:40+261m01293.735313mSREttimadai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.2
#52/==/MDKIMadukaraiX  18:49+2718:50+271m01299.031344mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:199.9
#53/==/PTJPodanur Junction  19:09+2319:10+231m11308.814400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:255.9
#54/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction•  19:35+11-01314.7-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site