Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 17:23:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 17:23:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

56324/Mangaluru - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
ಮಂಗಳೂರು - ಕೊಯಿಮತ್ತೂರು ವೇಗದ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್ / மங்களூர் கோயம்புத்தூர் விரைவு பயணிகள் ரயில்     मंगलुरू - कोयंबटूर फास्ट पैसेंजर

TKQ/Trikarpur --> CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
.
Tue Nov 19, 2013 (11:57PM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (10:12PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA; with 56319/56320 Nagercoil Coimbatore Fast Passenger; Srivatsa Udupa
Rating: 4.5/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Trikarpur and Coimbatore Main Junction.
Travel Time: 10h 13m    40 halts    Distance: 315 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 09:22
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
TKQ/Trikarpur 
Arrives @ 19:35 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 

40 halts. 57 intermediate Stations between Trikarpur and Coimbatore Main Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%MAQMangalore Central  -07:35+431-92.02815mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:188.5
#2%==%ULLUllal  07:53+1007:54+101m01-83.56328mSRSomeshwar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#3%==%MJSManjeshwar  08:02+1108:03+121m01-75.16914mSRKasaragod, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#4%==%UAAUppalaX  08:09+1308:10+131m01-68.26517mSRKasaragod District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#5%==%KMQKumbalaX  08:19+1408:20+141m01-58.49219mSRKumbla, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0812.2
#6%==%KGQKasaragod  08:28+1508:30+152m01-46.24418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.9
#7%==%KLADKalanad HaltX  08:34-08:35-1m01-43.3986mSRKasaragod, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.5
#8%==%KQKKotikulam  08:39+1308:40+131m01-36.77326mSRBekal, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#9%==%BFRBekal FortX  08:44-08:45-1m01-31.96612mSRPallikere, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#10%==%KZEKanhangadX  08:53+1508:55+162m01-23.17012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#11%==%NLENileshwarX  09:03+1609:05+162m01-13.83914mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#12%==%CHVCharvattur  09:13+1509:15+172m01-8.68612mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:068.6
#13/==/TKQTrikarpur»  09:21-09:22-1m010.03413mSRKasargod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:116.2
#14/==/PAYPayyanur  09:33+1509:35+182m016.2429mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#15/==/ELMEzhimala  09:39-09:40-1m019.0673mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#16/==/PAZPayangadiX  09:48+1409:50+182m2117.9509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#17/==/KPQKannapuram  09:59+1310:00+181m2125.49010mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#18/==/PPNSPappinisseri  10:04-10:05-1m0131.41010mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:091.6
#19/==/VAPMValapattanam  10:14+1410:15+191m0133.0319mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#20/==/CQLChirakkalX  10:19-10:20-1m0135.01427mSRKannur district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:204.8
#21/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  10:40+810:50+1110m3139.85416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.7
#22/==/TLYThalasseryX  11:13+811:15+92m0160.5699mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#23/==/MAHEMaheX  11:23+1011:25+112m0169.85617mSR, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#24/==/MUKEMukkali  11:29-11:30-1m0173.55517mSRChombala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#25/==/NAUNadapuram Road  11:34-11:35-1m0177.210917mSRMadappallly, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:035.4
#26/==/BDJVadakara  11:38+1211:40+132m1182.66510mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.7
#27/==/PYOLPayyoli  11:49-11:50-1m0192.35612mSRPayyoli, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#28/==/QLDKoyilandy  12:03+1312:05+132m01104.63617mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4024.3
#29/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X  12:45+012:50+95m31128.91811mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:061.8
#30/==/KULKallayi Kozhikode SouthX  12:56+1112:57+121m01130.74912mSRKerala 673003, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.2
#31/==/FKFerok  13:07+1113:08+121m01138.94715mSRFeroke, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#32/==/KNKadalundi  13:14+1413:15+151m01143.6829mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#33/==/VLIVallikunnu  13:19-13:20-1m01149.13313mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#34/==/PGIParappangadi  13:29+1513:30+171m01154.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#35/==/TATanur  13:39+1713:40+181m01162.15311mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#36/==/TIRTirurX  13:49+1813:50+191m31170.1579mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#37/==/TUATirunnavaya  13:59+1814:00+191m01178.7176mSRThirunavaya, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:236.5
#38/==/KTUKuttippuramXO  14:23+414:25+182m01185.24017mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:149.3
#39/==/PUMPallippuram  14:39+1714:40+211m01194.53917mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:149.1
#40/==/PTBPattambiX  14:54+1814:55+181m01203.71523mSRPattambi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4511.4
#41/==/SRRShoranur Junction  15:40-115:50+1410m51215.13926mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.9
#42/==/MNURMannanurXO  15:59+616:00+151m01221.05232mSRVaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#43/==/OTPOttappalam  16:08+1016:10+122m01228.07033mSROttapalam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#44/==/PLPMPalappuram  16:13-16:14-1m01231.54842mSRKayarampara-Meetna Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#45/==/LDYLakkiti  16:19+1116:20+161m01235.55245mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#46/==/MNYMankaraXO  16:29+1516:30+151m01243.35056mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.4
#47/==/PLLParliO  16:39+1416:40+151m01250.7963mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations01:008.6
#48/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  17:40-1317:50+1310m31259.34780mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1713.2
#49/==/KJKDKanjikodeX  18:07+1618:08+181m01272.553118mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1412.4
#50/==/WRAWalayar  18:22+2118:23+241m01284.938214mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:148.8
#51/==/ETMDEttimadaiX  18:37+2518:38+261m01293.639313mSREttimadai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.2
#52/==/MDKIMadukaraiX  18:46+2618:47+271m01298.928344mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:219.9
#53/==/PTJPodanur Junction  19:08+2219:10+232m11308.714400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:255.9
#54/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction•  19:35+9-51314.6-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site