Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 27, 2015 22:23:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 27, 2015 22:23:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Nov 30, 2013 (07:16PM)

56603/Thrissur Kannur Passenger (UnReserved)

Jan 21 2015 (7:03PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
<-LOCO-SLR-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-SLRD
RSA - Rake Sharing
56601>56600>56604>56605>56603>56602 Primary Maintenance @ SRR, No. of Rakes-3
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
WDM 3D. ED Shed
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 4m    32 halts    Distance: 175 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
TCR/Thrissur 
Arrives @ 10:59
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MUKE/Mukkali 

32 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Thrissur and Mukkali

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TCRThrissur»  -05:55+0310.0466mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam  05:58+305:59+31m212.35312mSRThrissur, Kerala
3/==/MGKMulangunnathukavu  06:07+306:08+31m219.34727mSRThrissur 0487 2200229, Kerala
4/==/WKIWadakkancheryX  06:17+206:18+21m--116.45840mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
5/==/MUCMullurkaraX  06:27-06:28-1m--125.16047mSRChittanda - Thalasseri Rd, Kerala
6/==/VTKVallathol Nagar  06:32+406:33+41m--129.01145mSRThrissur Dist, Kerala
7/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX  06:55-407:00+65m3133.04326mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8%==%KRKDKarakadX  07:08+1007:09+111m--138.75031mSRKondayur Rd, Kerala
9%==%PTBPattambi  07:16+907:17+101m--144.57221mSRPattambi, Kerala
10%==%KODNKodumundaX  07:21-07:22-1m--149.34419mSRThrithala, Kerala
11%==%PUMPallippuramX  07:28+1207:29+171m--153.6635mSRPalakkad, Kerala
12%==%PEUPerssannur  07:34-07:35-1m--158.94016mSRKoodallur, Kerala
13%==%KTUKuttippuramX  07:41+2007:42+221m--163.03917mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
14%==%TUATirunnavaya  07:52+2207:53+241m--169.45210mSRThirunavaya, Kerala
15%==%TIRTirurXO  08:03+1408:04+141m--178.0539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
16%==%TATanur  08:13+2608:14+261m--186.05411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
17%==%PGIParappangadi  08:23+2208:24+221m--194.16019mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
18%==%VLIVallikunnuX  08:29-08:30-1m--199.14713mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
19%==%KNKadalundiO  08:37+2508:38+261m--1104.6408mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
20%==%FKFerokXO  08:45+2008:46+201m--1109.33819mSRFeroke, Kerala
21%==%KULKallayi Kozhikode SouthX  08:59+2309:00+251m--1117.530mSRCalicut, Kerala
22%==%CLTKozhikode Main  09:35+409:40+65m--1119.32911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
23%==%VLLVellayil  09:44-09:45-1m--1121.23215mSRCalicut, Kerala
24%==%WHWest HillX  09:50+309:51+41m--1123.85410mSRCalicut, Kerala
25%==%ETRElattur  09:59+510:00+151m--1131.17113mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
26%==%CMCChemancheri  10:06-10:07-1m--1138.28111mSRDist. Kozhikode, Kerala
27%==%QLDKoyilandyXO  10:11+1510:12+191m--1143.65511mSRQuilandi, Kerala
28%==%VEKVellarakkadX  10:18-10:19-1m--1149.12317mSRVellarakkad Railway Station, Kerala
29%==%TKTTikkotti  10:29+1910:30+221m--1152.93614mSRThikkodi, Kerala
30%==%PYOLPayyoli  10:35-10:36-1m--1155.87112mSRPayyoli, Kerala
31%==%IGLIringalX  10:41-10:42-1m--1161.73824mSRKochi - Panavel Rd, Kerala
32%==%BDJVadakara  10:48+1410:49+151m21165.55411mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
33%==%NAUNadapuram RoadX  10:55-10:56-1m--1171.07318mSRMadappallly, Kerala
34%==%MUKEMukkali•  10:59-11:00-1m--1174.63218mSRChombala, Kerala
35%==%MAHEMahe  11:07+1811:08+181m--1178.44616mSRMahe, Puducherry
36%==%JGEJagannath Temple Gate  11:17-11:18-1m11185.2367mSRKannur District, Kerala
37%==%TLYThalasseryX  11:22+1211:23+121m--1187.6449mSRKannur, Kerala
38%==%DMDDharmadam  11:29-11:30-1m11192.13814mSRKannur District, Kerala
39%==%ETKEtakkot  11:36+2011:37+201m--1195.95812mSRNH 17, Kerala
40%==%CSKannur South  11:46+1911:47+191m--1204.778mSRKannur, Kerala
41%==%CANKannur Main  12:20+1---1208.3-14mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site