Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 31, 2016 07:34:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 31, 2016 07:34:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Sat Nov 30, 2013 (07:16PM)

56603/Thrissur Kannur Passenger (UnReserved)
തൃശ്ശൂർ കണ്ണൂർ പാസഞ്ചർ     त्रिशूर कन्नूर पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (6:59PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56601>56600>56604>56605>56603>56602 Primary Maintenance @ SRR, No. of Rakes-3
Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Thrissur (Trichur) and Mukkali.
Travel Time: 5h 0m    32 halts    Distance: 175 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:55 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) 
Arrives @ 10:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MUKE/Mukkali 

32 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Thrissur (Trichur) and Mukkali

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)»  -05:55+3310.0463mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#2/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam  05:58+705:59+71m212.35212mSRThrissur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3/==/MGKMulangunnathukavu  06:07+706:08+71m219.25026mSRThrissur 0487 2200229, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#4/==/WKIWadakkancheryX  06:17+706:18+71m2116.75541mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#5/==/MUCMullurkara  06:27-06:28-1m0125.06049mSRChittanda - Thalasseri Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#6/==/VTKVallathol NagarX  06:32+806:33+81m0129.01144mSRThrissur Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:224.0
#7/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX  06:55-207:05+910m3133.03826mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:095.7
#8/==/KRKDKarakad  07:14+1107:15+121m0138.85031mSRKondayur Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#9/==/PTBPattambiX  07:22+1207:23+131m0144.67223mSRPattambi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#10/==/KODNKodumundaX  07:27-07:28-1m0149.44419mSRThrithala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#11/==/PUMPallippuram  07:34+1407:35+271m0153.77917mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#12/==/PEUPerssannurXO  07:39-07:40-1m0159.02716mSRKoodallur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#13/==/KTUKuttippuramXO  07:49+2807:50+301m0163.14317mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#14/==/TUATirunnavaya  07:59+3008:00+311m0169.5656mSRThirunavaya, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#15/==/TIRTirurX  08:08+3208:10+322m0178.1539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#16/==/TATanur  08:19+3108:20+311m0186.15411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#17/==/PGIParappangadiX  08:29+3108:30+321m0194.27517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#18/==/VLIVallikunnu  08:34-08:35-1m0199.23613mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#19/==/KNKadalundiX  08:44+3008:45+301m01104.7319mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:094.7
#20/==/FKFerokX  08:54+2808:55+291m01109.45515mSRFeroke, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#21/==/KULKallayi Kozhikode South  09:04+2909:05+301m01117.6712mSRKerala 673003, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:151.8
#22/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  09:20+2209:25+245m01119.42911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:041.9
#23/==/VLLVellayil  09:29+009:30+01m01121.34017mSRCalicut, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.6
#24/==/WHWest HillX  09:34+2509:35+251m01123.94812mSRCalicut, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#25/==/ETRElatturX  09:44+2409:45+271m01131.210713mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:047.1
#26/==/CMCChemancheri  09:49-09:50-1m01138.38111mSRDist. Kozhikode, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#27/==/QLDKoyilandyX  09:54+3209:55+361m01143.78217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#28/==/VEKVellarakkad  09:59-10:00-1m01149.15717mSRVellarakkad Railway Station, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#29/==/TKTTikkotti  10:04+3810:05+451m01152.94514mSRThikkodi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#30/==/PYOLPayyoliX  10:09+1410:10+141m01155.98812mSRPayyoli, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#31/==/IGLIringalXO  10:14-10:15-1m01161.81220mSRKochi - Panavel Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:193.8
#32/==/BDJVadakaraX  10:34+3310:35+391m21165.62310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:145.5
#33/==/NAUNadapuram RoadX  10:49+3810:50+381m01171.14417mSRMadappallly, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#34/==/MUKEMukkali•  10:55+010:56+01m01174.72817mSRChombala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:083.8
#35/==/MAHEMahe  11:04+2611:05+271m01178.55917mSR, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#36/==/JGEJagannath Temple GateX  11:12+2911:13+291m11185.3247mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:062.4
#37/==/TLYThalassery  11:19+2511:20+261m01187.7459mSRKannur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#38/==/DMDDharmadam  11:26+3311:27+331m11192.23316mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:073.8
#39/==/ETKEtakkot  11:34+2411:35+241m01196.05813mSRNear Muzhappilangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#40/==/CSKannur South  11:44+2311:45+241m01204.868mSRKannur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:353.6
#41/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  12:20+0-1A,21208.4-16mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site