Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 23, 2015 06:43:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 23, 2015 06:43:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Nov 30, 2013 (07:16PM)

56603/Thrissur Kannur Passenger (UnReserved)
തൃശ്ശൂർ കണ്ണൂർ പാസഞ്ചർ     त्रिशूर कन्नूर पैसेंजर

Mar 16 2015 (8:49AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56601>56600>56604>56605>56603>56602 Primary Maintenance @ SRR, No. of Rakes-3
Loco
WDM 3D. ED Shed
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 4m    32 halts    Distance: 175 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:55 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
TCR/Thrissur 
Arrives @ 10:59
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MUKE/Mukkali 

32 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Thrissur and Mukkali

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TCRThrissur»  -05:55+1310.0466mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam  05:58+405:59+41m212.35312mSRThrissur, Kerala
3/==/MGKMulangunnathukavu  06:07+406:08+41m219.34727mSRThrissur 0487 2200229, Kerala
4/==/WKIWadakkancheryX  06:17+306:18+31m2116.45840mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
5/==/MUCMullurkaraX  06:27+006:28+01m--125.16047mSRChittanda - Thalasseri Rd, Kerala
6/==/VTKVallathol Nagar  06:32+406:33+51m--129.01145mSRThrissur Dist, Kerala
7/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX  06:55-207:00+25m3133.04326mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8/==/KRKDKarakadX  07:08+607:09+61m--138.75031mSRKondayur Rd, Kerala
9/==/PTBPattambi  07:16+607:17+71m--144.57221mSRPattambi, Kerala
10/==/KODNKodumundaX  07:21-07:22-1m--149.34419mSRThrithala, Kerala
11/==/PUMPallippuramX  07:28+907:29+141m--153.6635mSRPalakkad, Kerala
12/==/PEUPerssannur  07:34-07:35-1m--158.94016mSRKoodallur, Kerala
13/==/KTUKuttippuramX  07:41+1707:42+231m--163.03917mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
14/==/TUATirunnavaya  07:52+2607:53+271m--169.45210mSRThirunavaya, Kerala
15/==/TIRTirurXO  08:03+2208:04+221m--178.0539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
16/==/TATanur  08:13+2508:14+251m--186.05411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
17/==/PGIParappangadi  08:23+1708:24+181m--194.16019mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
18/==/VLIVallikunnuX  08:29+008:30+01m--199.14713mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
19/==/KNKadalundiO  08:37+2708:38+271m--1104.6408mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
20/==/FKFerokXO  08:45+1608:46+171m--1109.33819mSRFeroke, Kerala
21/==/KULKallayi Kozhikode SouthX  08:59+2409:00+251m--1117.530mSRCalicut, Kerala
22/==/CLTKozhikode Main  09:35+509:40+65m--1119.32911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
23/==/VLLVellayil  09:44-09:45-1m--1121.23215mSRCalicut, Kerala
24/==/WHWest HillX  09:50+409:51+41m--1123.85410mSRCalicut, Kerala
25/==/ETRElattur  09:59+510:00+151m--1131.17113mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
26/==/CMCChemancheri  10:06-10:07-1m--1138.28111mSRDist. Kozhikode, Kerala
27/==/QLDKoyilandyXO  10:11+1310:12+161m--1143.65511mSRQuilandi, Kerala
28/==/VEKVellarakkadX  10:18-10:19-1m--1149.12317mSRVellarakkad Railway Station, Kerala
29/==/TKTTikkotti  10:29+1710:30+211m--1152.93614mSRThikkodi, Kerala
30/==/PYOLPayyoli  10:35+210:36+21m--1155.87112mSRPayyoli, Kerala
31/==/IGLIringalX  10:41-10:42-1m--1161.73824mSRKochi - Panavel Rd, Kerala
32/==/BDJVadakara  10:48+1010:49+111m21165.55411mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
33/==/NAUNadapuram RoadX  10:55+1910:56+191m--1171.07318mSRMadappallly, Kerala
34/==/MUKEMukkali•O  10:59-11:00-1m--1174.63218mSRChombala, Kerala
35/==/MAHEMahe  11:07+1711:08+181m--1178.44616mSRMahe, Puducherry
36/==/JGEJagannath Temple Gate  11:17+1011:18+101m11185.2367mSRKannur District, Kerala
37/==/TLYThalasseryX  11:22+1211:23+121m--1187.6449mSRKannur, Kerala
38/==/DMDDharmadam  11:29-11:30-1m11192.13814mSRKannur District, Kerala
39/==/ETKEtakkot  11:36+2111:37+221m--1195.95812mSRNH 17, Kerala
40/==/CSKannur South  11:46+2011:47+201m--1204.778mSRKannur, Kerala
41%==/CANKannur Main  12:20+5---1208.3-14mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site