Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 24, 2016 23:27:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 24, 2016 23:27:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (14h 40m ago)
Latest...
.
Sat Nov 30, 2013 (07:16PM)

56603/Thrissur - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved)
തൃശ്ശൂർ കണ്ണൂർ പാസഞ്ചർ     तृश्शूर - कण्णूर पैसेंजर

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) --> MUKE/Mukkali

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (6:59PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56601>56600>56604>56605>56603>56602 Primary Maintenance @ SRR, No. of Rakes-3
Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Thrissur (Trichur) and Mukkali.
Travel Time: 5h 0m    32 halts    Distance: 175 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:55 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) 
Arrives @ 10:55
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MUKE/Mukkali 

32 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Thrissur (Trichur) and Mukkali

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)»  -05:55+1310.0463mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#2/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam  05:58+505:59+51m212.35212mSRThrissur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3/==/MGKMulangunnathukavu  06:07+406:08+41m219.25026mSRThrissur 0487 2200229, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#4/==/WKIWadakkancheryX  06:17+406:18+41m2116.75541mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#5/==/MUCMullurkara  06:27-06:28-1m0125.06049mSRChittanda - Thalasseri Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#6/==/VTKVallathol Nagar  06:32+606:33+61m0129.01144mSRThrissur Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:224.0
#7/--/SRRShoranur Junction  06:55-507:05+410m3133.03726mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:095.6
#8/==/KRKDKarakad  07:14+507:15+71m0138.75031mSRKondayur Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#9/==/PTBPattambiX  07:22+707:23+71m0144.57223mSRPattambi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#10/==/KODNKodumunda  07:27-07:28-1m0149.34419mSRThrithala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#11/==/PUMPallippuram  07:34+807:35+211m0153.67917mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#12/==/PEUPerssannurXO  07:39-07:40-1m0158.92716mSRKoodallur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#13/==/KTUKuttippuramXO  07:49+2107:50+231m0163.04317mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#14/==/TUATirunnavaya  07:59+2208:00+231m0169.4656mSRThirunavaya, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#15/==/TIRTirurX  08:08+2408:10+242m0178.0539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#16/==/TATanur  08:19+2208:20+231m0186.05411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#17/==/PGIParappangadiX  08:29+2208:30+231m0194.17517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#18/==/VLIVallikunnu  08:34+008:35+01m0199.13613mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#19/==/KNKadalundiX  08:44+2208:45+221m01104.6319mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:094.7
#20/==/FKFerokX  08:54+2008:55+211m01109.35515mSRFeroke, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#21/==/KULKallayi Kozhikode South  09:04+2109:05+221m01117.5712mSRKerala 673003, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:151.8
#22/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  09:20+1409:25+165m01119.32911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:041.9
#23/==/VLLVellayil  09:29-09:30-1m01121.24017mSRCalicut, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#24/==/WHWest HillX  09:34+1809:35+181m01123.84812mSRCalicut, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#25/==/ETRElatturX  09:44+1709:45+211m01131.110713mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:047.1
#26/==/CMCChemancheri  09:49-09:50-1m01138.28111mSRDist. Kozhikode, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#27/==/QLDKoyilandyX  09:54+2609:55+351m01143.68217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#28/==/VEKVellarakkad  09:59-10:00-1m01149.05717mSRVellarakkad Railway Station, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#29/==/TKTTikkotti  10:04+3910:05+411m01152.84514mSRThikkodi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#30/==/PYOLPayyoliX  10:09-10:10-1m01155.88812mSRPayyoli, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#31/==/IGLIringalXO  10:14-10:15-1m01161.71220mSRKochi - Panavel Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:193.8
#32/==/BDJVadakara  10:34+2810:35+331m21165.52310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:145.4
#33/==/NAUNadapuram Road  10:49+010:50+01m01171.04417mSRMadappallly, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#34/==/MUKEMukkali•  10:55-10:56-1m01174.62817mSRChombala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:083.8
#35/==/MAHEMahe  11:04+2011:05+211m01178.45917mSR, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#36/==/JGEJagannath Temple GateX  11:12-11:13-1m11185.2247mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:062.4
#37/==/TLYThalassery  11:19+1911:20+201m01187.6459mSRKannur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#38/==/DMDDharmadam  11:26-11:27-1m11192.13316mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:073.8
#39/==/ETKEtakkot  11:34+1711:35+171m01195.95813mSRNear Muzhappilangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#40/==/CSKannur South  11:44+1711:45+181m01204.668mSRKannur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:353.7
#41/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  12:20-6-1A,21208.3-16mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site