Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 08:38:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 08:38:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

56370/Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved)
     एरणाकुलम - गुरूवायूर पैसेंजर

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) --> AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Fri Aug 12, 2016 (06:58PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (10:28AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56370>56373>56374>56375>56391>56394>56393>56392>56387>56388. PM @ ERS.. Subawaranakohilan
Rating: 3.1/5 (2 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Aluva (Alwaye).
Travel Time: 0h 37m    3 halts    Distance: 19 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 
Arrives @ 06:37 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) 

3 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Aluva (Alwaye)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)»  -06:00+2410.0223mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:072.6
#2/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)  06:07+906:08+131m112.6369mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:106.1
#3/==/IPLIdappally  06:18+1406:19+141m--18.6318mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:094.7
#4/==/KLMRKalamasseryX  06:28+1406:29+161m--113.3469mSRErnakulam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#5/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)•  06:37+1606:38+181m3119.46415mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#6/==/CWRChovvaraX  06:41-06:42-1m--122.66011mSRAluva, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#7/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyX  06:48+2106:49+231m--128.65717mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#8/==/KUCKarukkutty  06:54+2506:55+251m--133.45421mSRErnakulam District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#9/==/KRANKoratti AngadiX  07:00-07:01-1m--137.97515mSRKoratty, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#10/==/DINRDivine Nagar  07:04-07:05-1m--141.76514mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#11/==/CKIChalakkudyX  07:07+2807:08+281m2143.85510mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#12/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX  07:15+3007:16+301m--150.37619mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#13/==/NYINellayi  07:21-07:22-1m--156.65813mSRAnandapuram Nellayi Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#14/==/PUKPudukkadX  07:26+3407:27+341m--160.54613mSRPudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#15/==/OLROllurX  07:36+3607:37+361m1167.42316mSRThrissur Phone 0487-2352325, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:176.6
#16/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  07:54+2807:55+291m2174.0463mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#17/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam  07:58+3007:59+301m2176.33012mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4120.6
#18/--/GUVGuruvayur  08:40+9-2196.9-12mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site