Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 28, 2016 01:35:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 28, 2016 01:35:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Train service on 25.7.2015 cancelled.
Wed Jul 22, 2015 (01:33PM)

56381/Ernakulam Kayankulam Passenger(via Alappuzha) (UnReserved)
(ആലപ്പുഴ വഴി) എറണാകുളം കായംകുളം പാസഞ്ചർ     एर्नाकुलम Kayankulam पैसेंजर (अलाप्पुझा के माध्यम से)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 08 2015 (9:47PM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56384>56376>56365>56366>56371>56381>56382>56383>56378>56377>56380>56364>56361>56379. No of Rakes 4, PM @ ALLP, Subawaranakohilan
Loco
WAP-4 (ED Shed).
Rating: 5.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Tumboli and Kayamkulam Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 15m    10 halts    Distance: 47 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:05
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
TMPY/Tumboli 
Arrives @ 12:20 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction 

10 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Tumboli and Kayamkulam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  -10:00+651-53.5513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:097.7
#2/--/KUMMKumbalam  10:09+1010:10+101m11-45.8676mSRErnakulam, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.7
#3/--/TUVRTuravur  10:24+1410:25+161m21-30.1547mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#4/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)  10:36+1610:37+181m21-20.1739mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#5/--/MAKMMararikkulamX  10:46+2010:47+241m01-9.13011mSRMararikulam, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2613.2
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)  11:13+1111:15+112m114.0608mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#7/--/PNPRPunnapura  11:20-11:21-1m119.0728mSRAlappuzha, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:067.2
#8/--/AMPAAmbalappuzhaX  11:27+1211:28+171m1116.2687mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#9%==%TZHTakazhi  11:33+111:34+11m1121.9523mSRAlappuzha, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1412.2
#10%==%HADHarippadX  11:48+1811:49+181m2134.1269mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3113.3
#11/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction•  12:20+3-1147.4-11mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site