Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:31:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:31:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1914024-0

56381/Ernakulam - Kayankulam Passenger(via Alappuzha) (UnReserved)
എറണാകുളം - കായംകുളം പാസഞ്ചർ (ആലപ്പുഴ വഴി)     एरणाकुलम - कायमकुलम पैसेंजर (आलप्पुष़ा के रास्ते )

TMPY/Tumboli --> KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train service on 25.7.2015 cancelled.
Wed Jul 22, 2015 (01:33PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (09:28) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56384>56376>56365>56366>56371>56381>56382>56383>56378>56377>56380>56364>56361>56379. No of Rakes 4, PM @ ALLP, Subawaranakohilan
Rating: 5.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
WAP-4 (ED Shed).
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tumboli and Kayamkulam Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 25m    10 halts    Distance: 47 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TMPY/Tumboli 
Arrives @ 12:25 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction 

10 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Tumboli and Kayamkulam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) -10:00+851-53.2423mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:117.7
#2/--/KUMMKumbalam 10:11+1010:12+121m11-45.5556mSRErnakulam, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1715.7
#3/--/TUVRTuravur 10:29+1310:30+181m21-29.8667mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#4/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) 10:39+2110:40+231m21-19.8609mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#5/--/MAKMMararikkulam 10:51+2410:52+311m11-8.87010mSRMararikulam, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1112.8
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) 11:03+3511:05+352m114.0718mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#7/--/PNPRPunnapura 11:11-11:12-1m1111.2388mSRAlappuzha, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:085.1
#8/--/AMPAAmbalappuzhaX 11:20+3611:21+381m1116.2857mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.7
#9%==%TZHTakazhi 11:25-11:26-1m1121.9663mSRAlappuzha, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#10%==%HADHarippadX 11:37+4511:38+451m2134.1179mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4713.3
#11/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction• 12:25+16-1147.4-11mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site