Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Sep 1, 2015 01:21:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 1, 2015 01:21:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Train service on 25.7.2015 cancelled.
Wed Jul 22, 2015 (01:33PM)

56381/Ernakulam Kayankulam Passenger(via Alappuzha) (UnReserved)
(ആലപ്പുഴ വഴി) എറണാകുളം കായംകുളം പാസഞ്ചർ     एर्नाकुलम Kayankulam पैसेंजर (अलाप्पुझा के माध्यम से)

Sep 01 departure has been CANCELLED from ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) to ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey)
Jul 22 2015 (1:33PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56384>56376>56365>56366>56371>56381>56382>56383>56378>56377>56380>56364>56361>56379. No of Rakes 4, PM @ ALLP, Subawaranakohilan
Loco
WAP-4 (ED Shed).
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 16m    10 halts    Distance: 47 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:04
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TMPY/Tumboli 
Arrives @ 12:20 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction 

10 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Tumboli and Kayamkulam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  -10:00+151-53.5513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
2/--/KUMMKumbalam  10:09+810:10+101m11-45.8673mSRErnakulam, Kerala
3/--/TUVRTuravur  10:24+910:25+101m21-30.1545mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)  10:36+810:37+81m21-20.1737mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
5/--/MAKMMararikkulamX  10:46+2610:47+291m--1-9.13212mSRMararikulam, Kerala
6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)  11:12+611:15+63m114.0608mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7/--/PNPRPunnapura  11:20-11:21-1m119.0728mSRAlappuzha, Kerala
8%=-/AMPAAmbalappuzhaX  11:27+2411:28+271m1116.2686mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
9%==%TZHTakazhi  11:33+011:34+01m1121.9523mSRAlappuzha, Kerala
10/==%HADHarippadX  11:48+511:49+51m2134.1267mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
11/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction•  12:20+5-1147.4-11mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site