Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 22:09:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 22:09:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Sep 29, 2012 (11:19PM)

56381/Ernakulam Kayankulam Passenger(via Alappuzha) (UnReserved)

Sep 01 2014 (9:12PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
WAP-4 (ED Shed).
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 16m    10 halts    Distance: 47 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:04
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TMPY/Tumboli 
Arrives @ 12:20 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction 

10 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Tumboli and Kayamkulam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  -10:00+051-53.5513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
2/--/KUMMKumbalam  10:09+510:10+71m11-45.8673mSRErnakulam, Kerala
3/--/TUVRTuravur  10:24+510:25+61m21-30.1545mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4/--/SRTLCherthala  10:36+510:37+51m21-20.1737mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
5/--/MAKMMararikkulamX  10:46+1510:47+181m--1-9.13212mSRMararikulam, Kerala
6/--/ALLPAlappuzha  11:12+1011:15+133m114.0608mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7/--/PNPRPunnapura  11:20-11:21-1m119.0728mSRAlappuzha, Kerala
8/-=%AMPAAmbalappuzhaX  11:27+1711:28+181m1116.2686mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
9%==%TZHTakazhi  11:33-11:34-1m1121.9523mSRAlappuzha, Kerala
10%==/HADHarippadX  11:48+1711:49+171m2134.1267mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
11/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction•  12:20+11-1147.4-11mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site