Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 03:47:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
.
Mon Oct 28, 2013 (10:31PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 56311

56310/Nagercoil Thiruvananthapuram Passenger (UnReserved)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 03 2014 (2:30PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
???
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
ED/RPM WAP4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 28m    3 halts    Distance: 27 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ 
Arrives @ 07:13
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Palliyadi/PYD 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Palliyadi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4)»  -06:45-210.06022mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2/--/NJTNagercoil Town (1)  06:50-06:51-1m115.06029mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
3/--/VRLRVirani Alur (1)  06:57-06:58-1m1111.06226mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
4/--/ERLEraniel (2)  07:05-07:06-1m--118.37219mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
5/--/PYDPalliyadi•  07:13-07:14-1m--126.76440mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
6/--/KZTKulitturai (2)  07:20-07:21-1m--133.14429mSRMarthandam, Tamil Nadu
7/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West (1)  07:25-07:26-1m1136.08437mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
8/--/PASAParassalaX  07:31-07:32-1m--143.05545mSRParassala, Kerala
9/--/DAVMDhanuvachapuram  07:37-07:38-1m--147.55748mSRDhanuvachapuram, Kerala
10/--/AMVAAmaravila HaltX  07:42-07:43-1m--151.31922mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
11/--/NYYNeyyattinkara  07:51-07:52-1m--153.94011mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
12/--/BRAMBalaramapuram  07:58-07:59-1m--157.96871mSRBalaramapuram, Kerala
13/--/NEMTrivandrum Nemom  08:04-08:05-1m--163.61528mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
14/--/TVCTrivandrum Central (5)  08:35--3171.1-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site