Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jun 27, 2016 14:57:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 27, 2016 14:57:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (5h 49m ago)
Latest...
--
Fri May 20, 2016 (03:57PM)

59439/Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger
મુંબઇ સેન્ટ્રલ - અમદાવાદ પેસેન્જર     मुंबई सेंट्रल - अहमदाबाद पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 17 2015 (8:30PM) by दंगल 2016*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59439 and 59442 share rakes.
Rating: 3.8/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S3
  6
 S2
  7
 S1
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mumbai Central and Atul.
Travel Time: 5h 12m    21 halts    Distance: 188 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 12:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 
Arrives @ 17:27 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ATUL/Atul 

21 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Atul

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BCTMumbai Central»  -12:15+1410.0215mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:175.9
#2/==/DDRDadar Western  12:32+012:35+33m515.9367mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:1911.4
#3/==/ADHAndheriO  12:54+312:56+32m8117.32414mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3112.3
#4/==/BVIBorivaliX  13:27-313:29+32m6129.65018mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2117.6
#5/==/BSRVasai RoadO  13:50+113:52+22m4147.2397mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:138.4
#6/==/VRVirarX  14:05+314:07+32m3155.6519mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#7/==/VTNVaitarna  14:17+314:19+32m1164.1783mWR401303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.8
#8/==/SAHSaphale  14:25+514:28+43m1171.9777mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#9/==/KLVKelve RoadX  14:33+514:35+62m2178.4638mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#10/==/PLGPalgharXO  14:43+714:45+122m1186.82019mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3311.3
#11/==/BORBoisarXO  15:18-815:20+62m1198.06316mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#12/==/VGNVangaonX  15:29+915:31+102m11107.44912mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1512.3
#13/==/DRDDahanu RoadX  15:46+615:48+82m11119.87412mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.1
#14/==/GVDGholvadX  15:57+915:59+112m11130.95514mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:109.2
#15/==/UBRUmargam RoadXO  16:09+1216:11+132m11140.13224mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:105.4
#16/==/SJNSanjanX  16:21+1216:23+132m11145.46321mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1111.6
#17/==/BLDBhilad  16:34+1416:36+172m21157.05834mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#18/==/KEBKarambeliO  16:41-16:43-2m11161.82328mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:176.4
#19/==/VAPIVapiX  17:00+917:02+122m11168.36727mWRVapi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#20/==/BAGDBagwada  17:08-17:10-2m11175.04422mWRNH8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:042.9
#21/==/UVDUdvadaX  17:14+1317:16+132m11177.97220mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#22/==/PADPardi  17:21+1417:23+152m21183.86017mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#23/==/ATULAtul•O  17:27+1717:29+162m11187.83117mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:136.7
#24/==/BLValsadXO  17:42+1218:00+818m11194.55912mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#25/==/DGIDungriX  18:09+1318:11+142m11203.46118mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#26/==/JRSJoravasanXO  18:16-18:18-2m11208.51315mWRJoravasan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:183.9
#27/==/BIMBilimora JunctionO  18:36+318:38+82m31212.45411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#28/==/AMLAmalsad  18:44+1118:48+84m11217.85814mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#29/==/ACLAncheliO  18:52-18:54-2m11221.75018mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#30/==/VDHVedchhaX  18:58+819:00+92m01225.05116mWRNavsari, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:108.5
#31/==/NVSNavsariXO  19:10+919:12+102m11233.51514mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:348.4
#32/==/MRLMaroliO  19:46-1419:48+72m01241.95015mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#33/==/SCHSachinX  19:56+719:58+72m11248.64412mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#34/==/BHETBhestanX  20:05+720:07+92m11253.61813mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:185.5
#35/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)XO  20:25+120:27+72m11259.11314mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:184.0
#36/==/STSuratXO  20:45+321:12+227m21263.13218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:073.7
#37/==/URNUtran  21:19+921:21+92m11266.86715mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#38/==/KSEKosadO  21:24+1421:26+142m11270.24216mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#39/==/GTXGothangamX  21:31+1721:33+172m11273.73119mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.1
#40/==/SYNSayan  21:39+1721:40+181m11276.88621mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:057.1
#41/==/KDSDKudsadXO  21:45-21:47-2m11283.91118mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:152.8
#42/==/KIMKimX  22:02+1022:04+132m11286.75818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#43/==/KSBKosamba Junction  22:12+1522:14+142m11294.54428mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#44/==/HATHathuranX  22:20-22:22-2m11298.94632mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#45/==/PAOPanoli  22:27+1322:29+142m11302.76829mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#46/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  22:38+1622:40+152m21313.05620mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#47/==/BHBharuch JunctionXO  22:50+1823:12+1122m31322.36120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#48/==/NIUNabipurXO  23:24+1223:26+132m11334.47120mWRNabipur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#49/==/VREVarediyaXO  23:32+1423:34+152m01341.53421mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:116.3
#50/==/PLJPalej  23:45+1223:47+142m01347.87628mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1215.2
#51/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan  23:59+2100:02+193m21363.07030mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.7
#52/==/ITAItolaXO  00:12+2400:14+232m02374.73827mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2918.1
#53/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  00:43+2100:53+2410m02392.92737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:167.3
#54/==/BJWBajva  01:09+3301:11+342m02400.23238mWRVadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:105.4
#55/==/RNORanoli  01:21+3701:23+372m02405.54640mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#56/==/NDRNandesariX  01:26+001:28+02m02407.86341mWRNandesari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#57/==/VDAVasad JunctionX  01:33+3801:35+382m02413.15639mWRVasad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#58/==/ADDAdas RoadX  01:40+3801:42+382m02417.74942mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#59/==/VXDVadod  01:47+3901:49+402m02421.85144mWRAnand District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#60/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  01:57+4002:02+415m02428.66444mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#61/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi JunctionX  02:09+4402:11+432m02436.15539mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#62/==/UTDUtarsandaX  02:17+4502:19+452m02441.74741mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#63/==/NDNadiad Junction  02:26+4102:28+422m02447.16138mWRNadiad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#64/==/GTEGothajX  02:37+4702:38+481m02456.23933mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:138.5
#65/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX  02:51+4502:53+462m02464.75835mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#66/==/NEPNenpurX  02:57-02:59-2m02468.56437mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#67/==/KANJKanijXO  03:02+4703:04+472m02471.72039mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:134.4
#68/==/BJDBarejadi NandejXO  03:17+4203:19+412m02476.11239mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:163.3
#69/==/GERGeratpurX  03:35+3003:37+312m02479.410841mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:035.4
#70/==/VTAVatvaX  03:40+3403:42+332m02484.84748mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#71/==/MANManinagarX  03:48-03:50-2m12489.5650mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:303.2
#72/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  04:20+18-42492.7-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site