Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 24, 2016 10:20:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 24, 2016 10:20:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
--
Fri May 20, 2016 (03:57PM)

59439/Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger
મુંબઇ સેન્ટ્રલ - અમદાવાદ પેસેન્જર     मुंबई सेंट्रल - अहमदाबाद पैसेंजर

BCT/Mumbai Central --> ATUL/Atul

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 17 2015 (8:30PM) by 22947 Surat Bhagalpur TaptiGanga SF*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59439 and 59442 share rakes.
Rating: 3.8/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S3
  6
 S2
  7
 S1
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mumbai Central and Atul.
Travel Time: 5h 12m    21 halts    Distance: 188 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 12:15 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 
Arrives @ 17:27 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ATUL/Atul 

21 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Atul

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BCTMumbai Central»  -12:15+2410.0215mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:175.9
#2/==/DDRDadar Western  12:32+012:35+23m515.9367mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:1911.4
#3/==/ADHAndheriO  12:54+312:56+32m8117.32414mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3112.3
#4/==/BVIBorivaliX  13:27-313:29+32m6129.65018mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2117.6
#5/==/BSRVasai RoadO  13:50+213:52+22m4147.2396mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:138.4
#6/==/VRVirarX  14:05+114:07+32m3155.6519mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#7/==/VTNVaitarna  14:17+314:19+42m1164.1783mWR401303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.8
#8/==/SAHSaphale  14:25+614:28+53m1171.9777mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#9/==/KLVKelve RoadX  14:33+614:35+82m2178.4638mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#10/==/PLGPalgharXO  14:43+914:45+142m1186.82019mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3311.3
#11/==/BORBoisarXO  15:18-715:20+52m1198.06316mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#12/==/VGNVangaonX  15:29+815:31+92m11107.44912mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1512.3
#13/==/DRDDahanu RoadX  15:46+915:48+102m11119.87412mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.1
#14/==/GVDGholvadX  15:57+1115:59+122m11130.95514mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:109.2
#15/==/UBRUmargam RoadXO  16:09+1216:11+142m11140.13224mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:105.4
#16/==/SJNSanjanX  16:21+1216:23+182m11145.46321mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1111.6
#17/==/BLDBhilad  16:34+1816:36+212m21157.05834mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#18/==/KEBKarambeliO  16:41-16:43-2m11161.82328mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:176.4
#19/==/VAPIVapiX  17:00+1217:02+142m11168.36727mWRVapi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#20/==/BAGDBagwada  17:08-17:10-2m11175.04422mWRNH8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:042.9
#21/==/UVDUdvadaX  17:14+1517:16+142m11177.97220mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#22/==/PADPardi  17:21+1617:23+162m21183.86017mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#23/==/ATULAtul•O  17:27+1717:29+162m11187.83117mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:136.7
#24/==/BLValsadXO  17:42+1318:00+1018m11194.55912mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#25/==/DGIDungriX  18:09+1618:11+162m11203.46118mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#26/==/JRSJoravasanXO  18:16-18:18-2m11208.51315mWRJoravasan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:183.9
#27/==/BIMBilimora JunctionO  18:36+718:38+142m31212.45411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#28/==/AMLAmalsad  18:44+1718:48+154m11217.85814mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#29/==/ACLAncheliO  18:52-18:54-2m11221.75018mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#30/==/VDHVedchhaX  18:58+1519:00+152m21225.05116mWRNavsari, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:108.5
#31/==/NVSNavsariXO  19:10+1419:12+152m11233.51514mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:348.4
#32/==/MRLMaroliO  19:46-819:48+112m01241.95015mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#33/==/SCHSachinX  19:56+1119:58+102m11248.64412mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#34/==/BHETBhestanX  20:05+1120:07+132m11253.61813mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:185.5
#35/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)XO  20:25+420:27+132m11259.11314mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:184.0
#36/==/STSuratXO  20:45+721:12+727m21263.13218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:073.7
#37/==/URNUtran  21:19+1521:21+142m11266.86715mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#38/==/KSEKosadO  21:24+1921:26+212m11270.24216mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#39/==/GTXGothangamX  21:31+2321:33+232m11273.73119mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.1
#40/==/SYNSayan  21:39+2421:40+281m11276.88621mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:057.1
#41/==/KDSDKudsadXO  21:45-21:47-2m11283.91118mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:152.8
#42/==/KIMKimX  22:02+1922:04+212m11286.75818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#43/==/KSBKosamba Junction  22:12+2222:14+212m11294.54428mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#44/==/HATHathuranX  22:20-22:22-2m11298.94632mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#45/==/PAOPanoli  22:27+1922:29+222m11302.76829mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#46/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  22:38+2622:40+262m21313.05619mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#47/==/BHBharuch JunctionXO  22:50+2823:12+1522m31322.36120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#48/==/NIUNabipurXO  23:24+1623:26+162m11334.47120mWRNabipur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#49/==/VREVarediyaXO  23:32+1723:34+182m01341.53421mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:116.3
#50/==/PLJPalej  23:45+1423:47+172m01347.87628mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1215.2
#51/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan  23:59+2100:02+203m21363.07030mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.7
#52/==/ITAItolaXO  00:12+2300:14+222m02374.73827mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2918.1
#53/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  00:43+1900:53+2110m02392.92737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:167.3
#54/==/BJWBajva  01:09+3001:11+312m02400.23238mWRVadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:105.4
#55/==/RNORanoli  01:21+3201:23+322m02405.54640mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#56/==/NDRNandesariX  01:26-01:28-2m02407.86341mWRNandesari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#57/==/VDAVasad JunctionX  01:33+3301:35+332m02413.15639mWRVasad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#58/==/ADDAdas RoadX  01:40+3401:42+332m02417.74942mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#59/==/VXDVadod  01:47+3401:49+352m02421.85144mWRAnand District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#60/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  01:57+3602:02+355m02428.66444mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#61/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi JunctionX  02:09+3702:11+372m02436.15539mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#62/==/UTDUtarsandaX  02:17+3802:19+382m02441.74741mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#63/==/NDNadiad Junction  02:26+3802:28+402m02447.16138mWRNadiad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#64/==/GTEGothajX  02:37+4002:38+421m02456.23933mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:138.5
#65/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX  02:51+3902:53+402m02464.75835mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#66/==/NEPNenpurX  02:57-02:59-2m02468.56437mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#67/==/KANJKanijXO  03:02+4003:04+402m02471.72039mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:134.4
#68/==/BJDBarejadi NandejXO  03:17+3503:19+362m02476.11239mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:163.3
#69/==/GERGeratpurX  03:35+2703:37+262m02479.410841mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:035.4
#70/==/VTAVatvaX  03:40+3103:42+302m02484.84748mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#71/==/MANManinagarX  03:48+3603:50+362m12489.5650mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:303.2
#72/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  04:20+15-42492.7-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site