Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 2, 2015 04:42:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 2, 2015 04:42:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Will not run between Vishwamitri and Ahmedabad on May 16 and May 17.
Sat May 16, 2015 (03:25PM)

59439/Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad Passenger
     मुंबई सेंट्रल-अहमदाबाद पैसेंजर

May 16 2015 (3:25PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59439 and 59442 share rakes.
Loco
BL WCAM-1/BRC WAG-5A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S3
  6
 S2
  7
 S1
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 12m    21 halts    Distance: 188 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 12:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 
Arrives @ 17:27 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ATUL/Atul 

21 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Atul

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BCTMumbai Central»  -12:15+1410.0363mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
2/==/DDRDadar WesternX  12:25+612:30+65m515.9306mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/ADHAndheri  12:52+412:54+52m8117.14412mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
4/==/BVIBorivaliX  13:11+813:20+109m6129.63519mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
5/==/BSRVasai Road  13:50+113:52+22m4147.1467mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
6/==/VRVirarX  14:03+314:05+42m3155.5436mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
7/==/VTNVaitarnaX  14:17+314:18+31m1164.0583mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
8/==/SAHSaphaleX  14:26+414:27+41m1171.8648mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
9/==/KLVKelve Road  14:33+514:34+61m2178.2728mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
10/==/PLGPalgharX  14:41+1014:43+112m1186.65619mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
11/==/BORBoisarXO  14:55+1014:57+162m1197.91817mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
12/==/VGNVangaonXO  15:29-515:30+71m--1107.35311mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
13/==/DRDDahanu RoadX  15:44+515:46+62m11119.66112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14/==/GVDGholvad  15:57+615:58+71m--1130.86114mWRGholvad, Maharashtra
15/==/UBRUmargam RoadXO  16:07+816:09+92m11139.92730mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
16/==/SJNSanjanX  16:21+516:22+91m--1145.35822mWRSanjan, Gujarat
17/==/BLDBhilad  16:34+916:35+141m--1156.94834mWRBhilad, Gujarat
18/==/KEBKarambeliO  16:41+016:42+01m--1161.72429mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
19/==/VAPIVapiX  16:58+717:00+82m11168.15027mWRVapi, Gujarat
20/==/BAGDBagwadaXO  17:08-17:09-1m--1174.83522mWRNH8, Gujarat
21/==/UVDUdvadaX  17:14+717:15+81m--1177.76018mWRUdvada, Gujarat
22/==/PADPardiX  17:21+917:22+91m--1183.74819mWRValsad, Gujarat
23/==/ATULAtul•  17:27+917:28+101m--1187.72922mWRValsad, Gujarat
24/==/BLValsadXO  17:42+518:00+318m11194.45915mWRValsad, Gujarat
25/==/DGIDungri  18:09+818:10+111m11203.35120mWRNH 8, Gujarat
26/==/JRSJoravasan  18:16-18:17-1m11208.47915mWRJoravasan, Gujarat
27/==/BIMBilimora JunctionXO  18:20+1518:25+225m31212.31811mWRBilimora, Gujarat
28/==/AMLAmalsad  18:44+1318:46+142m--1217.93812mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
29/==/ACLAncheli  18:52-18:53-1m--1221.73418mWRNavsari, Gujarat
30/==/VDHVedchhaXO  18:59+1319:01+192m--1225.12313mWRNavsari, Gujarat
31/==/NVSNavsariX  19:23+819:25+82m31233.55114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
32/==/MRLMaroliXO  19:35+919:37+122m--1241.92515mWRMaroli, Gujarat
33/==/SCHSachinX  19:53+419:54+51m11248.64311mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
34/==/BHETBhestan  20:02+520:03+111m11254.32613mWRSurat, Gujarat
35/==/UDNUdhna JunctionXO  20:14+1120:16+222m11259.1716mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
36/==/STSuratXO  20:49+321:09+320m21263.13917mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
37/==/URNUtran  21:15+821:17+72m--1267.06415mWRSurat, Gujarat
38/==/KSEKosad  21:20+1021:22+102m--1270.13717mWRSurat, Gujarat
39/==/GTXGothangamXO  21:28+1021:29+111m--1273.81819mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
40/==/SYNSayanO  21:39+721:40+101m--1276.85021mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
41/==/KIMKim  21:52+1021:53+111m--1286.75218mWRNH 8, Gujarat
42/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX  22:02+1222:03+121m--1294.53730mWRKosamba, Gujarat
43/==/HATHathuranO  22:10-22:11-1m--1298.93932mWRKosamba, Gujarat
44/==/PAOPanoliX  22:17+1322:18+181m--1302.74429mWRPanoli, Gujarat
45/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  22:32+1422:33+151m21313.04720mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
46/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  22:45+1822:47+192m31322.45620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
47/==/NIUNabipurX  23:00+2023:02+192m--1334.45124mWRNabipur, Gujarat
48/==/VREVarediyaX  23:10+1823:11+211m--1341.25721mWRNH 8, Gujarat
49/==/PLJPalejO  23:18+2223:19+271m--1347.83829mWRPalej, Gujarat
50/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanX  23:43+1823:45+172m21363.06329mWRKarjan, Gujarat
51/==/ITAItolaX  23:56+2023:58+192m--1374.63027mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
52/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  00:35+1000:45+1110m--2392.93136mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
53/==/BJWBajvaX  00:59+2601:01+252m--2400.12338mWRVadodara, Gujarat
54/==/RNORanoli  01:11+2601:13+262m--2403.98339mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
55/==/NDRNandesari  01:16+001:18+02m--2408.16042mWRNandesari, Gujarat
56/==/VDAVasad JunctionX  01:23+2601:25+272m--2413.12540mWRVasad, Gujarat
57/==/ADDAdas RoadX  01:36+2201:37+221m--2417.73542mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
58/==/VXDVadod  01:44+2201:45+241m--2421.83744mWRAnand District, Gujarat
59/==/ANNDAnand JunctionXO  01:56+2002:01+205m--2428.63444mWRAnand, Gujarat
60/--/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi JunctionXO  02:14+2202:15+231m--2436.14139mWRKanjari, Gujarat
61/==/UTDUtarsandaXO  02:23+2202:24+241m--2441.62240mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
62/==/NDNadiad JunctionXO  02:39+1502:44+175m--2447.14037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
63/==/GTEGothajX  02:58+1402:59+161m--2456.35532mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
64/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX  03:08+1603:09+161m--2464.65037mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
65/==/NEPNenpurX  03:14-03:16-2m--2468.82935mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
66/==/KANJKanij  03:22+1403:23+151m--2471.72239mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
67/==/BJDBarejadi NandejX  03:35+1103:36+131m--2476.02242mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
68/==/GERGeratpurX  03:45+1103:46+111m--2479.47944mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
69/==/VTAVatvaX  03:50+1503:52+162m--2484.64849mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
70/==/MANManinagarO  03:58+004:00+02m12489.5550mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
71/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  04:35+2-42492.6-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site