Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 3, 2015 03:56:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 3, 2015 03:56:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Will not run between Vishwamitri and Ahmedabad on May 16 and May 17.
Sat May 16, 2015 (03:25PM)

59439/Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad Passenger
     मुंबई सेंट्रल-अहमदाबाद पैसेंजर

Jul 26 (11:52PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59439 and 59442 share rakes.
Loco
BL WCAM-1/BRC WAG-5A
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S3
  6
 S2
  7
 S1
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 11m    21 halts    Distance: 188 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 12:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 
Arrives @ 17:26 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ATUL/Atul 

21 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Atul

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BCTMumbai Central»  -12:15+1410.0273mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
2/==/DDRDadar WesternX  12:28+412:30+62m515.9306mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/ADHAndheri  12:52+412:54+52m8117.13112mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
4/==/BVIBorivaliX  13:18+913:20+102m6129.63519mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
5/==/BSRVasai Road  13:50+113:52+22m4147.1467mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
6/==/VRVirarX  14:03+214:05+42m3155.5466mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
7/==/VTNVaitarna  14:16+214:18+22m1164.0673mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
8/==/SAHSaphaleX  14:25+414:27+42m1171.8778mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
9/==/KLVKelve Road  14:32+514:34+62m2178.2728mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
10/==/PLGPalgharX  14:41+914:43+102m1186.65619mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
11/==/BORBoisarXO  14:55+1014:57+182m1197.91817mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
12/==/VGNVangaonXO  15:28-115:30+82m--1107.35311mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
13/==/DRDDahanu RoadX  15:44+615:46+82m11119.66712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14/==/GVDGholvad  15:56+715:58+82m--1130.86114mWRGholvad, Maharashtra
15/==/UBRUmargam RoadXO  16:07+916:09+112m11139.92930mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
16/==/SJNSanjanX  16:20+716:22+112m--1145.36322mWRSanjan, Gujarat
17/==/BLDBhilad  16:33+1016:35+152m--1156.95834mWRBhilad, Gujarat
18/==/KEBKarambeliO  16:40+016:42+02m--1161.72429mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
19/==/VAPIVapiX  16:58+817:00+92m11168.15027mWRVapi, Gujarat
20/==/BAGDBagwadaXO  17:08-17:09-1m--1174.84322mWRNH8, Gujarat
21/==/UVDUdvadaX  17:13+717:15+82m--1177.77218mWRUdvada, Gujarat
22/==/PADPardiX  17:20+917:22+102m--1183.76019mWRValsad, Gujarat
23/==/ATULAtul•  17:26+1017:28+102m--1187.72922mWRValsad, Gujarat
24/==/BLValsadXO  17:42+518:00+518m11194.46715mWRValsad, Gujarat
25/==/DGIDungri  18:08+918:10+122m11203.36120mWRNH 8, Gujarat
26/==/JRSJoravasan  18:15-18:17-2m11208.44015mWRJoravasan, Gujarat
27/==/BIMBilimora JunctionXO  18:23+1518:25+222m31212.31811mWRBilimora, Gujarat
28/==/AMLAmalsad  18:44+1318:46+142m--1217.94612mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
29/==/ACLAncheli  18:51-18:53-2m--1221.73418mWRNavsari, Gujarat
30/==/VDHVedchhaXO  18:59+1219:01+182m--1225.12313mWRNavsari, Gujarat
31/==/NVSNavsariX  19:23+719:25+92m31233.55114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
32/==/MRLMaroliXO  19:35+819:37+102m--1241.92715mWRMaroli, Gujarat
33/==/SCHSachinX  19:52+319:54+42m11248.64911mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
34/==/BHETBhestan  20:01+420:03+82m11254.32613mWRSurat, Gujarat
35/==/UDNUdhna JunctionXO  20:14+820:16+202m11259.1716mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
36/==/STSuratXO  20:49+321:09+320m21263.13917mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
37/==/URNUtran  21:15+821:17+72m--1267.06415mWRSurat, Gujarat
38/==/KSEKosad  21:20+921:22+102m--1270.13717mWRSurat, Gujarat
39/==/GTXGothangamXO  21:28+1021:29+121m--1273.81819mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
40/==/SYNSayanO  21:39+821:40+111m--1276.88621mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
41/==/KDSDKudsadX  21:45-21:47-2m--1283.93318mWRNH 8, Gujarat
42/==/KIMKim  21:52+1221:53+131m--1286.75218mWRNH 8, Gujarat
43/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX  22:02+1522:03+161m--1294.53730mWRKosamba, Gujarat
44/==/HATHathuranO  22:10-22:11-1m--1298.93932mWRKosamba, Gujarat
45/==/PAOPanoliX  22:17+1522:18+201m--1302.74429mWRPanoli, Gujarat
46/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  22:32+1822:33+191m21313.04020mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
47/==/BHBharuch Junction  22:47+1722:49+192m31322.46620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
48/==/NIUNabipurX  23:00+2323:02+222m--1334.45124mWRNabipur, Gujarat
49/==/VREVarediyaX  23:10+2123:11+231m--1341.26621mWRNH 8, Gujarat
50/==/PLJPalejO  23:17+2423:19+262m--1347.83829mWRPalej, Gujarat
51/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanX  23:43+1723:45+172m21363.07029mWRKarjan, Gujarat
52/==/ITAItolaX  23:55+2123:57+202m--1374.62927mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
53/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  00:35+800:45+810m--2392.93136mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
54/==/BJWBajvaX  00:59+2601:01+262m--2400.12338mWRVadodara, Gujarat
55/==/RNORanoli  01:11+2701:13+272m--2403.98339mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
56/==/NDRNandesari  01:16+001:18+02m--2408.16042mWRNandesari, Gujarat
57/==/VDAVasad JunctionX  01:23+2701:25+282m--2413.12540mWRVasad, Gujarat
58/==/ADDAdas RoadX  01:36+2401:37+241m--2417.73542mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
59/==/VXDVadod  01:44+2301:45+241m--2421.83744mWRAnand District, Gujarat
60/==/ANNDAnand JunctionXO  01:56+1802:01+195m--2428.63444mWRAnand, Gujarat
61/--/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi JunctionXO  02:14+2102:15+221m--2436.14139mWRKanjari, Gujarat
62/==/UTDUtarsandaXO  02:23+2102:24+241m--2441.62140mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
63/==/NDNadiad JunctionXO  02:40+1702:50+1910m--2447.16937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
64/==/GTEGothajX  02:58+1502:59+171m--2456.35532mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
65/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX  03:08+1603:09+171m--2464.65037mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
66/==/NEPNenpurX  03:14-03:16-2m--2468.82935mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
67/==/KANJKanij  03:22+1503:23+151m--2471.72239mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
68/==/BJDBarejadi NandejX  03:35+1103:36+131m--2476.02942mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
69/==/GERGeratpurX  03:43+1103:45+122m--2479.410544mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
70/==/VTAVatvaX  03:48+1503:50+172m--2484.67249mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
71/==/MANManinagarO  03:54+003:56+02m12489.5550mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
72/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  04:35-1-42492.6-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site