Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 1, 2016 19:09:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 1, 2016 19:09:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

69129/Anand Ahmedabad MEMU
આણંદ અમદાવાદ મેમુ     आनंद अहमदाबाद मेमू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 12 2015 (9:47PM) by Jay Shah*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Anand Junction and Ahmedabad Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 0m    11 halts    Distance: 64 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ANND/Anand Junction 
Arrives @ 07:40
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

11 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Anand Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ANNDAnand Junction»  -05:40-210.09044mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:057.5
#2/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi JunctionX  05:45-05:46-1m017.55539mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#3/==/UTDUtarsandaX  05:52-05:53-1m0113.14141mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#4/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  06:01-06:02-1m0118.57838mWRNadiad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#5/==/GTEGothajO  06:09-06:11-2m0127.6-33mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:038.5
#6/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadO  06:14-06:15-1m0136.15835mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#7/==/NEPNenpurX  06:19-06:20-1m0139.93837mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#8/==/KANJKanijO  06:25-06:26-1m0143.11639mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:164.4
#9/==/BJDBarejadi NandejXO  06:42-06:43-1m0147.5739mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:273.3
#10/==/GERGeratpurX  07:10-07:11-1m0150.84641mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#11/==/VTAVatvaX  07:18-07:19-1m0156.25748mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#12/==/MANManinagar  07:24-07:25-1m1160.91350mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:153.2
#13/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction•  07:40--2164.1-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site