Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 3, 2015 20:39:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 3, 2015 20:39:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

69129/Anand Ahmedabad MEMU
આણંદ અમદાવાદ મેમુ     आनंद अहमदाबाद मेमू

Sep 04 2014 (11:24PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 55m    11 halts    Distance: 64 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 05:45 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ANND/Anand Junction 
Arrives @ 07:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

11 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Anand Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/ANNDAnand Junction»  -05:45+3210.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2/--/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi JunctionX  05:54+705:55+81m--17.45539mWRKanjari, Gujarat
3/==/UTDUtarsanda  06:01+906:02+91m--112.93740mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
4/==/NDNadiad JunctionXO  06:11+706:19+38m--118.46937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
5/==/GTEGothajXO  06:27+406:28+61m--127.76232mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
6/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadO  06:36+606:41+45m--136.06237mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
7/==/NEPNenpur  06:45-06:46-1m--140.24335mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
8/==/KANJKanijX  06:50+406:51+51m--143.05239mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
9/==/BJDBarejadi NandejXO  06:56+606:57+61m--147.41442mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
10/==/GERGeratpurX  07:11+307:12+41m--150.74544mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
11/==/VTAVatvaX  07:19+507:20+61m--156.05849mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
12/==/MANManinagar  07:25+007:26+01m1160.81450mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
13/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction•  07:40+2-2164.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site