Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 21, 2015 18:39:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 21, 2015 18:39:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Sep 28, 2013 (02:33PM)

12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)
தாதர் சென்ட்ரல் - சென்னை எழும்பூர் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     दादर - चेन्नई एग्मोर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Apr 02 (2:52PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11063/11064Salem-Chennai express. (12163->11063->11064->12164)
Loco
WCAM 2/2P/3 (DR-PUNE) WDM 3A GY/GTL (PUNE-GTL) WAP 4 ED/RPM (GTL-MS)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - average (12)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (9)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S9
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 PC
 12
 S8
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
HA1
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 19h 35m    19 halts    Distance: 1093 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 113 km/hr between AJJ/Arakkonam Junction and PER/Perambur
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 00:10 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 19:45 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
MS/Chennai Egmore 

19 halts. 169 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Chennai Egmore

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/DRDadar Central  -20:30+071-183.6727mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
2/==/KYNKalyan Junction  21:07+1621:10+173m51-139.16010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
3/==/KJTKarjat Junction21:57+1722:00+143m--1-92.34457mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4/==/LNLLonavala  22:39+1222:40+141m11-63.645623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5/==/PUNEPune Junction»00:05-700:10+65m--20.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
6|==|SURSolapurX  03:55+2004:05+2210m22262.555461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
7%==!GRGulbarga  06:07+1206:10+133m22375.170458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
8%==%SDBShahabad  06:33+1306:35+132m22401.815403mCRShahabad, Karnataka
9%==%WADIWadi JunctionX  07:15-1307:20+25m22411.978431mCRWadi, Karnataka
10%==%YGYadgir  07:50+507:52+62m12451.082369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
11%==%SADPSaidapur  08:09+908:10+91m12474.172377mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
12%==%RCRaichur JunctionX  08:48+2708:50+272m12519.652406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13%==%MALMMantralayam Road  09:23+2809:25+282m12548.075335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
14%==%ADAdoni  09:58+3510:00+352m12589.252420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
15/==%GTLGuntakal Junction11:00+2011:15+2415m--2641.269453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/GYGooty Junction  11:40+3111:42+322m12669.870370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/TUTadipatri  12:23+3812:25+372m12717.970243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/YAYerraguntla  13:23+3213:25+312m--2785.859171mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
19/==/HXKadapa  14:05+2514:10+225m22824.952146mSCRCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/RJPRazampeta  15:09+515:10+91m--2875.969144mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
21/==/KOUKoduruX  15:39+1215:40+121m--2909.538215mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
22/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  16:45-517:00+315m12950.465113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  18:03+1118:05+132m521018.57991mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu