Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 06:35:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 06:35:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2009480-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2081915-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2101238-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 1326450-0

12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)
தாதர சென்ட்ரல் - சென்னை எழும்பூர் அதிவிரைவு எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     दादर सेंट्रल - चेन्नई एग्मोर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

PUNE/Pune Junction --> MS/Chennai Egmore

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Dec 26, 2015 (11:39PM)
Updated: Mar 16 2017 (00:29) by Tushar Dhingra
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11063/11064Salem-Chennai express.
Rating: 4.0/5 (133 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (23)
punctuality - excellent (24)
food - good (20)
ticket avbl - average (23)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (23)
safety - good (20)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S9
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 PC
 12
 S1
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
HA1
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Chennai Egmore.
Travel Time: 19h 35m    19 halts    Distance: 1093 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between AJJ/Arakkonam Junction and PER/Perambur
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 00:10 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 19:45 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
MS/Chennai Egmore 

19 halts. 174 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Chennai Egmore

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DRDadar Central -20:30+071-180.4727mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3542.4
#2/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 21:05+1721:10+175m51-138.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2874.3
#3/==/LNLLonavala 22:38+1522:40+162m11-63.745623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2563.7
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction» 00:05-500:10+115m620.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45262.2
#5|==|SURSolapurX 03:55+2404:05+2610m22262.255461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#6!==!GRGulbarga 06:08+2206:10+222m--2375.269458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.5
#7%==%SDBShahabad 06:33+2206:35+222m22401.820404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.2
#8%==%WADIWadi Junction 07:05+407:10+85m22411.9130432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1838.9
#9/==/YGYadgirX 07:28+2407:30+242m12450.877370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1823.2
#10/==/SADPSaidapurX 07:48+2607:50+252m12474.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4345.6
#11%==%RCRaichur JunctionX 08:33+4708:35+482m12519.662407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2828.9
#12%==%MALMMantralayam Road 09:03+5609:05+562m12548.557332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.7
#13%==%ADAdoni 09:48+5109:50+512m12589.245421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.1
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 11:00+2711:10+3810m62641.374454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.5
#15/==/GYGooty Junction 11:33+4611:35+472m12669.876370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3848.2
#16/==/TUTadipatri 12:13+5312:15+522m12718.070243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.9
#17/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 13:13+5013:15+502m12785.955170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.1
#18/==/HXKadapaX 13:58+4314:00+442m22825.053144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5851.1
#19/==/RJPRazampeta 14:58+3315:00+322m12876.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.6
#20/==/KOUKoduru 15:28+4215:30+422m12909.635198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1040.9
#21/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 16:40+916:50+1410m32950.565116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0368.2
#22/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 17:53+2217:55+232m521018.67992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.2
#23/==/PERPerambur 18:43+3118:45+312m121081.8118mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0011.1
#24/==/MSChennai Egmore• 19:45+12-721092.9-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site