Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 24, 2016 10:22:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 24, 2016 10:22:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Dec 26, 2015 (11:39PM)

12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Super Express (PT)
தாதர் சென்ட்ரல் - சென்னை எழும்பூர் அதிவிரைவு ஏகஸபிரஸ்     दादर सेंट्रल - चेन्नई एग्मोर सुपर एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 21 2016 (6:09PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11063/11064Salem-Chennai express. (12163->11063->11064->12164)
Rating: 4.0/5 (127 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (22)
punctuality - excellent (23)
food - good (19)
ticket avbl - average (22)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (22)
safety - good (19)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S9
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 PC
 12
 S8
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
HA1
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Chennai Egmore.
Travel Time: 19h 35m    19 halts    Distance: 1093 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 113 km/hr between AJJ/Arakkonam Junction and PER/Perambur
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 00:10 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 19:45 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
MS/Chennai Egmore 

19 halts. 168 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Chennai Egmore

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DRDadar Central  -20:30+171-182.5767mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:3544.5
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction  21:05+2621:10+265m51-138.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2874.3
#3/==/LNLLonavala  22:38+2322:40+242m11-63.745623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2563.7
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction»  00:05+300:10+185m020.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45262.3
#5|==|SURSolapurX  03:55+2604:05+2810m22262.355461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#6!==!GRGulbarga  06:08+2206:10+242m02375.369458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.5
#7%==%SDBShahabad  06:33+2206:35+222m22401.820404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.2
#8%==%WADIWadi Junction  07:05+607:10+115m22412.0130432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1838.9
#9%==%YGYadgirX  07:28+2707:30+272m12450.977370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1823.2
#10%==%SADPSaidapurX  07:48+3007:50+292m12474.164379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4345.6
#11%==%RCRaichur JunctionX  08:33+3808:35+382m12519.762406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2828.9
#12%==%MALMMantralayam Road  09:03+4409:05+512m12548.557332mSCRTungabhadra Distt Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.7
#13%==%ADAdoni  09:48+4809:50+482m12589.345421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1052.1
#14%==%GTLGuntakal Junction  11:00+2411:10+3510m62641.474454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.5
#15/==/GYGooty Junction  11:33+4111:35+412m12669.976370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3848.1
#16/==/TUTadipatri  12:13+4612:15+462m12718.070242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.9
#17/==/YAYerraguntla  13:13+4313:15+432m12785.955170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.1
#18/==/HXKadapaX  13:58+3214:00+332m22825.053144mSCRCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5851.1
#19/==/RJPRazampeta  14:58+2615:00+262m02876.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.6
#20/==/KOUKoduru  15:28+3315:30+322m02909.633198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1540.9
#21/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  16:45+116:50+125m12950.565115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0368.1
#22/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  17:53+1717:55+182m521018.67992mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations00:4863.2
#23/==/PERPerambur  18:43+2418:45+242m121081.8118mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0011.1
#24/==/MSChennai Egmore•  19:45+9-721092.8-8mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site