Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 22:24:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 22:24:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore SuperFast Express (PT)
தாதர் சென்ட்ரல் - சென்னை எழும்பூர் அதிவிரைவு ஏகஸபிரஸ்     दादर सेंट्रल - चेन्नई एग्मोर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

PUNE/Pune Junction --> MS/Chennai Egmore

Refresh Live Status (1h 39m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sat Dec 26, 2015 (11:39PM)
Updated: Today (10:32AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11063/11064Salem-Chennai express. (12163->11063->11064->12164)
Rating: 4.0/5 (127 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (22)
punctuality - excellent (23)
food - good (19)
ticket avbl - average (22)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (22)
safety - good (19)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S9
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 PC
 12
 S8
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
HA1
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Chennai Egmore.
Travel Time: 19h 35m    19 halts    Distance: 1093 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 113 km/hr between AJJ/Arakkonam Junction and PER/Perambur
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 00:10 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 19:45 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
MS/Chennai Egmore 

19 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Chennai Egmore

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DRDadar Central  -20:30+071-182.5767mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3544.5
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction  21:05+1921:10+185m51-138.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2874.3
#3/==/LNLLonavala  22:38+2122:40+222m11-63.745623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2563.7
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction»  00:05-300:10+135m620.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45262.3
#5|==|SURSolapurX  03:55+2004:05+2110m22262.355461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#6!==!GRGulbarga  06:08+1306:10+142m02375.369458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.5
#7%==%SDBShahabad  06:33+1306:35+132m22401.820404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.2
#8%==%WADIWadi Junction  07:05-307:10+35m22412.0130432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1838.9
#9%==%YGYadgirX  07:28+1807:30+182m12450.977370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1823.2
#10%==%SADPSaidapur  07:48+1907:50+182m12474.164379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4345.6
#11%==%RCRaichur JunctionX  08:33+2208:35+232m12519.762407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2828.9
#12%==%MALMMantralayam Road  09:03+2809:05+372m12548.557332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.7
#13%==%ADAdoniX  09:48+3409:50+342m12589.345421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.1
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction  11:00+1011:10+2210m62641.474454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.5
#15/==/GYGooty Junction  11:33+2811:35+292m12669.976370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3848.1
#16/==/TUTadipatri  12:13+3412:15+352m12718.070242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.9
#17/==/YAYerraguntla Junction  13:13+3213:15+312m12785.955170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.1
#18/==/HXKadapaX  13:58+2214:00+232m22825.053144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5851.1
#19/==/RJPRazampeta  14:58+1115:00+122m02876.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.6
#20/==/KOUKoduru  15:28+1515:30+152m02909.635198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1040.9
#21/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  16:40-1316:50+310m52950.565115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0368.2
#22/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  17:53+1117:55+132m521018.67992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations00:4863.2
#23/==/PERPerambur  18:43+2318:45+222m121081.8118mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0011.1
#24/==/MSChennai Egmore•  19:45+5-721092.8-8mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site