Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 12:20:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 12:20:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 2009480-0
Entry# 2081915-0
Entry# 2101238-0

12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)
दादर सेंट्रल - चेन्नई एग्मोर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     दादर सेंट्रल - चेन्नई एग्मोर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

PUNE/Pune Junction --> MS/Chennai Egmore

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Dec 26, 2015 (11:39PM)
Updated: Jan 31 2017 (09:38) by DC Local Still Live in my Heart^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11063/11064Salem-Chennai express.
Rating: 4.0/5 (133 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (23)
punctuality - excellent (24)
food - good (20)
ticket avbl - average (23)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (23)
safety - good (20)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S9
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 PC
 12
 S1
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
HA1
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Chennai Egmore.
Travel Time: 19h 35m    20 halts    Distance: 1093 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between AJJ/Arakkonam Junction and PER/Perambur
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 00:10 (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 19:45 (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
MS/Chennai Egmore 

20 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Chennai Egmore

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DRDadar Central -20:30+2071-182.5767mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3544.5
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction 21:05+3721:10+375m51-138.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0246.4
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction 22:12+322:15+63m11-91.57358mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2327.8
#4/==/LNLLonavala 22:38+3622:40+372m11-63.745623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2563.7
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction» 00:05+1800:10+345m620.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45262.3
#6|==|SURSolapurX 03:55+4704:05+4910m22262.355461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#7!==!GRGulbarga 06:08+3906:10+402m--2375.369458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.5
#8%==%SDBShahabad 06:33+3806:35+382m22401.920404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.2
#9%==%WADIWadi Junction 07:05+3007:10+255m22412.057432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#10/==/NWNalwar 07:24+4607:25+501m--2425.3-408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:0325.6
#11/==/YGYadgirXO 07:28+4407:30+442m12450.977370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1823.2
#12/==/SADPSaidapurX 07:48+4307:50+432m12474.164379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4345.6
#13%==%RCRaichur JunctionX 08:33+5608:35+572m12519.762406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2828.9
#14%==%MALMMantralayam Road 09:03+1:0109:05+1:042m12548.657332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.7
#15%==%ADAdoni 09:48+1:0209:50+1:022m12589.345421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.1
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 11:00+4011:10+5210m62641.474454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.5
#17/==/GYGooty Junction 11:33+5911:35+592m12669.976370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3848.2
#18/==/TUTadipatri 12:13+1:0612:15+1:062m12718.170242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.9
#19/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 13:13+1:0413:15+1:042m12786.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.1
#20/==/HXKadapaX 13:58+5614:00+572m22825.153144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#21/==/RJPRazampeta 14:58+5615:00+552m12876.172145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.6
#22/==/KOUKoduru 15:28+5915:30+592m12909.735198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1040.9
#23/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 16:40+3316:50+3610m32950.665116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0368.2
#24/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 17:53+4617:55+472m521018.77992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.2
#25/==/PERPerambur 18:43+3118:45+312m121081.9118mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0011.1
#26/==/MSChennai Egmore• 19:45+36-721093.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site