Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 7, 2016 02:11:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 7, 2016 02:11:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Dec 26, 2015 (11:39PM)

12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)
தாதர் சென்ட்ரல் - சென்னை எழும்பூர் அதிவிரைவு ஏகஸபிரஸ்     दादर सेंट्रल - चेन्नई एग्मोर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 04 2016 (1:54PM) by Cheetah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11063/11064Salem-Chennai express. (12163->11063->11064->12164)
Rating: 4.0/5 (115 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (20)
punctuality - excellent (21)
food - good (17)
ticket avbl - average (20)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (20)
safety - good (17)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S9
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 PC
 12
 S8
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
HA1
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Chennai Egmore.
Travel Time: 19h 35m    19 halts    Distance: 1093 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 113 km/hr between AJJ/Arakkonam Junction and PER/Perambur
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 00:10
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 19:45
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
MS/Chennai Egmore 

19 halts. 168 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Chennai Egmore

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DRDadar Central  -20:30-71-182.5767mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:3544.5
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction  21:05-21:10-5m51-138.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4546.4
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction21:55-21:57-2m11-91.54155mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4127.8
#4/==/LNLLonavala22:38-22:40-2m11-63.745623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2563.7
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction»00:05-00:10-5m020.071556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45262.3
#6|==|SURSolapurX  03:55-04:05-10m22262.355461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#7!==!GRGulbarga06:08-06:10-2m02375.369458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.5
#8%==%SDBShahabad  06:33-06:35-2m22401.920404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.2
#9%==%WADIWadi Junction  07:05-07:10-5m22412.1130431mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1838.9
#10%==%YGYadgirX  07:28-07:30-2m12451.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1823.2
#11%==%SADPSaidapurX  07:48-07:50-2m12474.164379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4345.6
#12%==%RCRaichur JunctionX  08:33-08:35-2m12519.762406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2828.9
#13%==%MALMMantralayam Road  09:03-09:05-2m12548.657332mSCRTungabhadra Distt Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.7
#14%==%ADAdoni  09:48-09:50-2m12589.345421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1052.1
#15%==%GTLGuntakal Junction11:00-11:10-10m62641.574454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.5
#16/==/GYGooty Junction  11:33-11:35-2m12669.976370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3848.1
#17/==/TUTadipatri  12:13-12:15-2m12718.170242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.9
#18/==/YAYerraguntla  13:13-13:15-2m02785.955170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.1
#19/==/HXKadapaX  13:58-14:00-2m22825.053144mSCRCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5851.1
#20/==/RJPRazampeta  14:58-15:00-2m02876.172145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.5
#21/==/KOUKoduru  15:28-15:30-2m02909.633198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1540.9
#22/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  16:45-16:50-5m52950.565115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0368.2
#23/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  17:53-17:55-2m521018.77992mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations00:4863.2
#24/==/PERPerambur  18:43-18:45-2m121081.8118mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0011.1
#25/==/MSChennai Egmore•  19:45--721092.9-8mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site