Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Sep 27, 2016 03:57:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 27, 2016 03:57:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

52907/Mahesana - Ahmedabad MG Passenger (UnReserved)
મહેસાણા અમદાવાદ પેસેન્જર     महेसाणा अहमदाबाद पैसेंजर

SHRD/Saij Sertha Road --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
Permanently Cancelled
Wed Sep 14, 2016 (10:47PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Limited Run Train
Last Arrival: Wed Sep 14, 2016 at ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Saij Sertha Road and Ahmedabad Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 28m    13 halts    Distance: 23 km    Avg Speed: 15 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 13:52
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SHRD/Saij Sertha Road 
Arrives @ 15:20
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

13 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Saij Sertha Road and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%MSHMahesana Junction  -12:25-01-46.14394mWRMehsana, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:149.9
#2%--%JDNJagudan  12:39-12:40-1m01-36.13889mWRKochva Road, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:127.5
#3%--%UMNAmbliyasan  12:52-13:02-10m01-28.63791mWRMehsana, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#4%--%KYSDKaiyal Sedhavi  13:08-13:09-1m01-24.95485mWRState Highway 217, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#5%--%DNWDangarwa  13:14-13:15-1m01-20.43683mWR382705, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#6%--%GUSGhumasan  13:20-13:21-1m01-17.44283mWR382705, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#7%--%JULJhulasan  13:26-13:27-1m01-13.92277mWRMehsana, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:062.2
#8%--%PNPansar  13:33-13:34-1m01-11.74475mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#9%--%ENIsand  13:37-13:38-1m01-9.43977mWRKhodiyar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.2
#10%--%KLLKalol Junction  13:46-13:48-2m01-4.35971mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1110.8
#11%--%KHDKhodiyar  13:59-14:00-1m016.63965mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.2
#12%--%CDKChandkhera Road  14:08-14:09-1m0111.81861mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:164.8
#13%--%SBISabarmati Junction  14:25-14:27-2m0116.5755mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:536.1
#14%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction•  15:20--0122.6-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site