Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:39:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:39:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

52913/Ranuj - Ahmedabad MG Passenger (UnReserved)
રનુજ - અમદાવાદ મીટરગેજ પેસેન્જર     रनुज - अहमदाबाद एमजी पैसेंजर

SHRD/Saij Sertha Road --> ADIJ/Ahmedabad Junction MG

Refresh Live Status (25h 25m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (21:25) by Shubham*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Saij Sertha Road and Ahmedabad Junction MG.
Travel Time: 1h 31m    13 halts    Distance: 31 km    Avg Speed: 21 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 15:44
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SHRD/Saij Sertha Road 
Arrives @ 17:15 (Avg 3m early)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ADIJ/Ahmedabad Junction MG 

13 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Saij Sertha Road and Ahmedabad Junction MG

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 13m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RUJRanuj -12:25+3--1-106.23484mWRPatan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2312.9
#2|--|CSMAChanasma Junction 12:48-12:49-1m11-93.34365mWRChanasma, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1812.9
#3|--|KVHKhambhel 13:07-13:08-1m--1-80.43451mWRState Highway 7, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2413.8
#4|--|BHRJBecharji 13:32+013:34+02m--1-66.64146mWRState Highway 7, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#5|--|DHLIDethli 13:43-13:44-1m--1-60.54750mWRState Highway 19, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#6|--|RTJRantej 13:51-13:52-1m--1-55.04254mWRState Highway 19, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.1
#7|--|DNPRDhanpura 14:02-14:03-1m--1-47.93359mWRState Highway 133, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:126.6
#8|--|KTRDKatosan Road 14:15+1614:20+135m--1-41.35262mWRState Highway 216, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#9|--|BHANBhoyani 14:26-14:28-2m--1-36.14766mWRState Highway 133, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1612.6
#10|--|KADIKadi 14:44+014:46+02m--1-23.62464mWRKadi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:0927.9
#11%--%KLLKalol JunctionX 15:55-16:00-5m--14.34371mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1510.9
#12|--|KHDKhodiyar 16:15+316:17+32m--115.22565mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2811.5
#13|--|SBICSabarmati Bridge 16:45+116:47+22m--126.71048mWRSabarmati Bridge, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:284.6
#14|--|ADIJAhmedabad Junction MG• 17:15-3---131.2-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site