Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 27, 2015 22:25:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 27, 2015 22:25:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

52913/Ranuj Ahmedabad MG Passenger (UnReserved)

Sep 04 2014 (9:27PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 50m    10 halts    Distance: 134 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 12:25 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
RUJ/Ranuj 
Arrives @ 17:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ADIJ/Ahmedabad Junction MG 

10 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Ranuj and Ahmedabad Junction MG

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|RUJRanuj»  -12:25+5--10.03182mWRPatan, Gujarat
2|--|CSMAChanasma Junction  12:48-12:49-1m--111.94566mWRChanasma, Gujarat
3|--|KVHKhambhel  13:08-13:09-1m--126.03051mWRState Highway 7, Gujarat
4|--|BHRJBecharji  13:32+013:34+02m--137.55146mWRState Highway 7, Gujarat
5|--|DHLIDethli  13:44+013:45+01m--146.04750mWRState Highway 19, Gujarat
6|--|RTJRantej  13:52-13:53-1m--151.44254mWRState Highway 19, Gujarat
7|--|DNPRDhanpura  14:03-14:04-1m--158.33458mWRState Highway 133, Gujarat
8|--|KTRDKatosan Road  14:15+2114:20+175m--164.64264mWRState Highway 216, Gujarat
9|--|BHANBhoyani  14:28-14:29-1m--170.25066mWRState Highway 133, Gujarat
10|--|KADIKadi  14:44-14:46-2m--182.72163mWRKadi, Gujarat
11/==/SBICSabarmati Bridge  16:45+1116:47+112m--1124.22154mWRSabarmati Bridge, Gujarat
12|==|ADIJAhmedabad Junction MG•  17:15+1---1134.0-52mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site