Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 14:43:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 52912

52913/Ranuj Ahmedabad MG Passenger (UnReserved)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 04 2014 (9:27PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 48m    11 halts    Distance: 16 km    Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 16:27
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chandkhera Road/CDK 
Arrives @ 17:15 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction MG/ADIJ 

11 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Chandkhera Road and Ahmedabad Junction MG

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|RUJRanuj  -12:25+10--1-118.03182mWRPatan, Gujarat
2|--|CSMAChanasma Junction  12:48-12:49-1m--1-106.14566mWRChanasma, Gujarat
3|--|KVHKhambhel  13:08-13:09-1m--1-92.03051mWRState Highway 7, Gujarat
4|--|BHRJBecharji  13:32+013:34+02m--1-80.55146mWRState Highway 7, Gujarat
5|--|DHLIDethli  13:44-13:45-1m--1-72.14750mWRState Highway 19, Gujarat
6|--|RTJRantej  13:52-13:53-1m--1-66.64254mWRState Highway 19, Gujarat
7|--|DNPRDhanpura  14:03-14:04-1m--1-59.73458mWRState Highway 133, Gujarat
8|--|KTRDKatosan Road  14:15+2914:20+255m--1-53.54264mWRState Highway 216, Gujarat
9|--|BHANBhoyani  14:28+014:29+01m--1-47.85066mWRState Highway 133, Gujarat
10|--|KADIKadi  14:44-14:46-2m--1-35.32163mWRKadi, Gujarat
11/==/SBICSabarmati Bridge  16:45+1116:47+152m--16.22154mWRSabarmati Bridge, Gujarat
12|==|ADIJAhmedabad Junction MG (2)•  17:15+3---115.9-52mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site