Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:37:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:37:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

52913/Ranuj Ahmedabad MG Passenger (UnReserved)
Ranuj અમદાવાદ મિશેલ પેસેન્જર     Ranuj अहमदाबाद एमजी पैसेंजर

CDK/Chandkhera Road --> ADIJ/Ahmedabad Junction MG

Refresh Live Status (22h 21m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (9:25PM) by Shubham*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chandkhera Road and Ahmedabad Junction MG.
Travel Time: 0h 45m    13 halts    Distance: 11 km    Avg Speed: 14 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 16:30
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
CDK/Chandkhera Road 
Arrives @ 17:15 (Avg 1m early)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
ADIJ/Ahmedabad Junction MG 

13 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Chandkhera Road and Ahmedabad Junction MG

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RUJRanuj  -12:25+701-118.03484mWRPatan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2312.9
#2|--|CSMAChanasma Junction  12:48-12:49-1m01-105.14365mWRChanasma, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1812.9
#3|--|KVHKhambhel  13:07-13:08-1m01-92.23451mWRState Highway 7, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2413.8
#4|--|BHRJBecharji  13:32+513:34+52m01-78.44146mWRState Highway 7, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#5|--|DHLIDethli  13:43-13:44-1m01-72.24750mWRState Highway 19, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#6|--|RTJRantej  13:51-13:52-1m01-66.74254mWRState Highway 19, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.1
#7|--|DNPRDhanpura  14:02-14:03-1m01-59.73358mWRState Highway 133, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:126.6
#8|--|KTRDKatosan Road  14:15+2014:20+175m01-53.05262mWRState Highway 216, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#9|--|BHANBhoyani  14:26-14:28-2m01-47.94766mWRState Highway 133, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1612.6
#10|--|KADIKadi  14:44+014:46+02m01-35.31763mWRKadi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations01:0919.3
#11%--%KLLKalol JunctionX  15:55-16:00-5m01-16.04371mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1510.8
#12%--%KHDKhodiyarX  16:15+616:17+62m01-5.22465mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2811.4
#13|--|SBICSabarmati Bridge  16:45+216:47+32m016.21048mWRSabarmati Bridge, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:284.6
#14|--|ADIJAhmedabad Junction MG•  17:15-1-0110.8-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site