Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 12, 2016 15:15:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 15:15:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

52913/Ranuj Ahmedabad MG Passenger (UnReserved)
Ranuj અમદાવાદ મિશેલ પેસેન્જર     Ranuj अहमदाबाद एमजी पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (10:17PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Chandkhera Road and Ahmedabad Junction MG.
Travel Time: 0h 44m    12 halts    Distance: 11 km    Avg Speed: 15 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 16:31
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CDK/Chandkhera Road 
Arrives @ 17:15 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ADIJ/Ahmedabad Junction MG 

12 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Chandkhera Road and Ahmedabad Junction MG

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RUJRanuj  -12:25+7--1-118.03484mWRPatan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2312.9
#2|--|CSMAChanasma Junction  12:48-12:49-1m--1-105.14165mWRChanasma, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1912.9
#3|--|KVHKhambhel  13:08-13:09-1m--1-92.23651mWRState Highway 7, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2313.8
#4|--|BHRJBecharji  13:32-13:34-2m--1-78.43746mWRState Highway 7, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:106.1
#5|--|DHLIDethli  13:44-13:45-1m--1-72.24750mWRState Highway 19, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#6|--|RTJRantej  13:52-13:53-1m--1-66.74254mWRState Highway 19, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.1
#7|--|DNPRDhanpura  14:03-14:04-1m--1-59.73658mWRState Highway 133, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:116.6
#8|--|KTRDKatosan Road  14:15+2414:20+205m--1-53.03962mWRState Highway 216, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.2
#9|--|BHANBhoyani  14:28-14:29-1m--1-47.95066mWRState Highway 133, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1512.6
#10|--|KADIKadi  14:44-14:46-2m--1-35.32063mWRKadi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:3130.1
#11|--|KHDKhodiyar  16:17+1116:19+112m--1-5.22765mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2611.6
#12|--|SBICSabarmati Bridge  16:45+816:47+82m--16.31050mWRSabarmati Bridge, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:284.6
#13|--|ADIJAhmedabad Junction MG•  17:15+4---110.9-52mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site