Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 19:56:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 19:56:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

52923/Khed Brahma Ahmedabad MG Passenger (UnReserved)

Oct 31 2014 (10:34PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 40m    21 halts    Distance: 143 km    Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 15:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KDBM/Khed Brahma 
Arrives @ 20:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ADIJ/Ahmedabad Junction MG 

21 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Khed Brahma and Ahmedabad Junction MG

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|KDBMKhed Brahma»  -15:05---10.037205mWRKhedbrahma, Gujarat
2|--|VAEVadali  15:21-15:23-2m--19.938218mWRVadali, Gujarat
3|--|KADRKadiyadra  15:34+015:36+02m--116.937218mWRState Highway 10, Gujarat
4|--|IDARIdar  15:48-15:50-2m--124.239220mWRSabarkantha, Gujarat
5|--|JADRJadar  16:10-16:12-2m--137.133164mWRState Highway 9, Gujarat
6|--|MHDPMahadevpara  16:25-16:27-2m--144.335157mWRState Highway 9, Gujarat
7|--|HMTHimmatnagar  16:45+016:50+05m--154.945141mWRHimatnagar, Gujarat
8!--!HPRDHapa Road  16:58-16:59-1m--161.033140mWRUnnamed Rd, Gujarat
9!--!SNSNSonasan  17:13-17:15-2m--168.641130mWRSalal, Gujarat
10!--!PRJPrantij  17:27-17:29-2m--176.739116mWRPrantij, Gujarat
11!--!KIAKhari Amrapur  17:39-17:40-1m--183.237112mWRState Highway 237, Gujarat
12!--!TODTalodX  17:50-17:52-2m--189.415111mWRTalod, Gujarat
13!--!KOYKherol  18:13-18:14-1m--194.634103mWRState Highway 237, Gujarat
14!--!RKHRakhiyal  18:26-18:28-2m--1101.43292mWRRakhiyal, Gujarat
15!--!JLMJaliya Math  18:36-18:37-1m--1105.73387mWRState Highway 68, Gujarat
16!--!NHMNandol Dehegam  18:52-18:54-2m--1113.93776mWRDehegam, Gujarat
17!--!DBODabhoda  19:06-19:08-2m--1121.34373mWRDabhoda, Gujarat
18!--!MDRAMedraX  19:16-19:17-1m--1127.14066mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
19!--!NRDNaroda  19:27-19:29-2m--1133.91761mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
20!--!SDGMSardargram  19:37-19:38-1m--1136.21359mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
21!--!SAHPSahijpur  19:43-19:44-1m--1137.32158mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
22!--!ASVAsarva Junction  19:53-19:55-2m--1140.4353mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
23|--!ADIJAhmedabad Junction MG•  20:45+0---1143.2-52mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site