Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 28, 2015 07:29:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 28, 2015 07:29:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Wed Jul 09, 2014 (09:16AM)

15630/Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express

Feb 14 (7:22AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS-GS-S13-S12-A1-B1-B2-B3-S11-S10-PC-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
UDL WDM-3A (GHY-DGR); HWH WAP-4 (DGR-VSKP); AJJ WAM-4 (VSKP-MS)
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 PC
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
SLR
 DGR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 13m    0 halts    Distance: 138 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 11:55 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 5
S      
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 
Arrives @ 14:08 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 3
S      
OGL/Ongole 

0 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Vijayawada Junction and Ongole

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|GHYGuwahati  -15:00+131-2338.43460mNFRGuwahati, Assam
2|-=|KYQKamakhya JunctionX  15:12+415:17+45m--1-2331.55755mNFRDist - KAMRUP, Assam
3|--|RNYRangiya Junction  16:00+1516:10+1310m--1-2290.74758mNFRRangia, Assam
4|-=|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  18:30-218:40+210m--1-2181.86058mNFR783381., Assam
5|==|KOJKokrajhar  19:08+519:10+62m--1-2153.95946mNFR03661-270618, Assam
6|==|FKMFakiragram Junction19:20+919:22+132m--1-2144.08644mNFR03661-283454, Assam
7!==!NOQNew Alipurduar  20:10+2920:15+305m--1-2075.14548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar JunctionX  20:40+2420:45+245m--1-2056.48047mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
9|--|DQGDhupguri  21:30+3621:35+355m--1-1996.27275mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
10|--|NMXNew Maynaguri21:52+4021:54+422m--1-1976.03086mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
11%==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction  23:25+2123:40+2115m--1-1930.975114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12%==%KNEKishanGanjX  00:50+2000:55+195m--2-1843.67452mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
13%==%DLKDalkhola  01:18+5901:20+592m--2-1815.17344mNFRDalkola, West Bengal
14%==%BOEBarsoi Junction  01:44+1:0101:46+1:012m--2-1786.04237mNFRdist- katihar, Bihar
15%==%MLDTMalda TownX  03:55+2304:10+2215m--2-1695.46630mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
16%==%NFKNew Farakka JunctionX  04:42+5004:44+502m12-1660.34732mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
17%==%PKRPakurX  05:30+3005:31+321m22-1624.24737mERDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
18%==%RPHRampurhat  06:38+5506:43+535m--2-1571.66141mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
19/==/SURISiuri  07:29+5607:30+571m--2-1524.64172mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
20/==/UDLAndal JunctionX  08:50-08:52-2m52-1470.53986mERAndal, West Bengal
21/==/DGRDurgapurX09:18+1:0609:38+1:1120m12-1453.46171mERDurgapur, West Bengal
22/==/ASNAsansol Junction  10:20+5410:35+1:0315m--2-1411.033113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
23/-=/BURNBurnpurX  10:44+1:2710:45+1:281m--2-1406.046134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
24/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar  11:27+1:1711:28+1:191m--2-1373.859176mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
25/==/PRRPurulia Junction  12:08+1:2212:10+1:222m32-1334.830240mSERPurulia, West Bengal
26/==/TATATatanagar Junction  15:05+1915:15+2210m--2-1245.958164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
27/==/HIJHijli  17:35+2117:40+245m--2-1111.47148mSERdist - paschim medinipur, West Bengal
28/==/BLSBalasore  19:15+1019:17+112m--2-999.26219mSERBalasore, Odisha
29/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  22:35+5922:40+595m42-793.22840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
30/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  23:20+5223:30+5410m--2-774.28025mECoRKhordha, Odisha
31/==/BAMBrahmapurX  01:20+2201:25+215m--3-627.16527mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
32/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction05:40+1606:00+1820m23-349.17111mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
33/==/RJYRajahmundry  08:50+4308:52+442m13-149.38123mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
34/==/EEEluru  09:59+1:0010:00+1:001m33-59.43619mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
35/==/BZAVijayawada Junction»X  11:40+3111:55+3115m530.06224mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
36/==/OGLOngole•X  14:08+1714:09+181m33138.38812mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
37/==/NLRNellore  15:29+1415:30+141m33255.03821mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
38/==/MSChennai Egmore  20:15-1-63435.5-8mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site