Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 29, 2015 03:19:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 29, 2015 03:19:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Wed Jul 09, 2014 (09:16AM)

15630/Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express
     गुवाहाटी - चेन्नई एग्मोर एक्सप्रेस

Feb 14 2015 (7:22AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Loco
UDL WDM-3A (GHY-DGR); HWH WAP-4 (DGR-VSKP); AJJ WAM-4 (VSKP-MS)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 PC
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
SLR
 DGR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 13m    0 halts    Distance: 138 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 11:55 (Avg 59m late)
Platform# 5
S      
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 
Arrives @ 14:08 (Avg 55m late)
Platform# 3
S      
OGL/Ongole 

0 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Vijayawada Junction and Ongole

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|GHYGuwahati  -15:00+131-2338.43460mNFRPan Bazaar / Paltan bazar, Assam
2|=-|KYQKamakhya JunctionX  15:12+315:17+35m--1-2331.55755mNFRDist - KAMRUP, Assam
3|--|RNYRangiya Junction  16:00+516:10+810m--1-2290.74758mNFRRangia, Assam
4|-=|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  18:30+518:40+610m--1-2181.86058mNFR783381., Assam
5|==|KOJKokrajhar  19:08+1619:10+162m--1-2153.95946mNFR03661-270618, Assam
6|==|FKMFakiragram Junction19:20+1919:22+192m--1-2144.08644mNFR03661-283454, Assam
7!==!NOQNew Alipurduar  20:10+2420:15+255m--1-2075.14548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar JunctionX  20:40+2220:45+255m--1-2056.48047mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
9|--|DQGDhupguri  21:30+5121:35+515m--1-1996.27275mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
10|--|NMXNew Maynaguri21:52+5721:54+582m--1-1976.03086mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
11|==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction  23:25+2923:40+3015m--1-1930.975114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12%==%KNEKishanGanjX  00:50+3200:55+335m--2-1843.67452mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
13%==%DLKDalkhola  01:18+4101:20+422m--2-1815.17344mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
14%==%BOEBarsoi Junction  01:44+4601:46+462m--2-1786.04237mNFRdist- katihar, Bihar
15%==%MLDTMalda TownX  03:55+2104:10+1815m--2-1695.46630mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
16%==%NFKNew Farakka JunctionX  04:42+2904:44+292m12-1660.34732mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
17%==%PKRPakurX  05:30+1805:31+201m22-1624.24737mERDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
18%==%RPHRampurhat  06:38+1906:43+175m--2-1571.66141mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
19/==/SURISiuri  07:29+3607:30+371m--2-1524.64172mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
20/==/UDLAndal JunctionX  08:50-08:52-2m52-1470.53986mERAndal, West Bengal
21/==/DGRDurgapurX09:18+4009:38+3820m12-1453.46171mERDurgapur, West Bengal
22/==/ASNAsansol Junction  10:20+3510:35+3615m--2-1411.033113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
23/-=/BURNBurnpurX  10:44+4710:45+481m--2-1406.046134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
24/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar  11:27+3911:28+401m--2-1373.859176mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
25/==/PRRPurulia Junction  12:08+4412:10+462m32-1334.830240mSERPurulia, West Bengal
26/==/TATATatanagar Junction  15:05+615:15+1010m--2-1245.958164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand