Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 21, 2015 08:27:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 21, 2015 08:27:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Wed Jul 09, 2014 (09:16AM)

15630/Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express
     गुवाहाटी - चेन्नई एग्मोर एक्सप्रेस

Feb 14 2015 (7:22AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Loco
UDL WDM-3A (GHY-DGR); HWH WAP-4 (DGR-VSKP); AJJ WAM-4 (VSKP-MS)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 PC
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
SLR
 DGR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 13m    0 halts    Distance: 138 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 11:55 (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 5
S      
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 
Arrives @ 14:08 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 3
S      
OGL/Ongole 

0 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Vijayawada Junction and Ongole

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|GHYGuwahati  -15:00+631-2338.43460mNFRGuwahati, Assam
2|=-|KYQKamakhya JunctionX  15:12+715:17+85m--1-2331.55755mNFRDist - KAMRUP, Assam
3|--|RNYRangiya Junction  16:00+1316:10+1110m--1-2290.74758mNFRRangia, Assam
4|-=|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  18:30+318:40+710m--1-2181.86058mNFR783381., Assam
5|==|KOJKokrajhar  19:08+919:10+92m--1-2153.95946mNFR03661-270618, Assam
6|==|FKMFakiragram Junction19:20+1119:22+112m--1-2144.08644mNFR03661-283454, Assam
7!==!NOQNew Alipurduar  20:10+2420:15+255m--1-2075.14548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar JunctionX  20:40+1920:45+205m--1-2056.48047mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
9|--|DQGDhupguri  21:30+4521:35+465m--1-1996.27275mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
10|--|NMXNew Maynaguri21:52+4921:54+492m--1-1976.03086mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
11|==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction  23:25+3023:40+3015m--1-1930.975114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12%==%KNEKishanGanjX  00:50+3500:55+355m--2-1843.67452mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
13%==%DLKDalkhola  01:18+4601:20+462m--2-1815.17344mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
14%==%BOEBarsoi Junction  01:44+4701:46+472m--2-1786.04237mNFRdist- katihar, Bihar
15%==%MLDTMalda TownX  03:55+1404:10+1215m--2-1695.46630mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
16%==%NFKNew Farakka JunctionX  04:42+1604:44+162m12-1660.34732mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
17%==%PKRPakurX  05:30+1605:31+181m22-1624.24737mERDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
18%==%RPHRampurhat  06:38+1806:43+185m--2-1571.66141mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
19/==/SURISiuri  07:29+3507:30+361m--2-1524.64172mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
20/==/UDLAndal JunctionX  08:50-08:52-2m52-1470.53986mERAndal, West Bengal
21/==/DGRDurgapurX09:18+4509:38+4620m12-1453.46171mERDurgapur, West Bengal
22/==/ASNAsansol Junction  10:20+5010:35+5615m--2-1411.033113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
23/-=/BURNBurnpurX  10:44+1:0310:45+1:051m--2-1406.046134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
24/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar  11:27+5511:28+591m--2-1373.859176mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
25/==/PRRPurulia Junction  12:08+1:0512:10+1:062m32-1334.830240mSERPurulia, West Bengal
26/==/TATATatanagar Junction  15:05+1415:15+2210m--2-1245.958164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand