Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 22, 2015 18:36:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri May 22, 2015 18:36:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Wed Jul 09, 2014 (09:16AM)

15630/Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express
     गुवाहाटी - चेन्नई एग्मोर एक्सप्रेस

Feb 14 2015 (7:22AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Loco
UDL WDM-3A (GHY-DGR); HWH WAP-4 (DGR-VSKP); AJJ WAM-4 (VSKP-MS)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 PC
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
SLR
 DGR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 38m    1 halts    Distance: 116 km    Avg Speed: 71 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 23:40 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# ???
     F 
NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction 
Arrives @ 01:18 +1 night (Avg 33m late)
Platform# ???
      S
DLK/Dalkhola 

1 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Dalkhola

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|GHYGuwahati  -15:00+131-407.53460mNFRGuwahati, Assam
2|=-|KYQKamakhya JunctionX  15:12+215:17+25m--1-400.65755mNFRDist - KAMRUP, Assam
3|--|RNYRangiya Junction  16:00+316:10+210m--1-359.84758mNFRRangia, Assam
4|-=|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  18:30-518:40+110m--1-250.96058mNFR783381., Assam
5|==|KOJKokrajhar  19:08+319:10+32m--1-223.05946mNFR03661-270618, Assam
6|==|FKMFakiragram Junction19:20+719:22+72m--1-213.18644mNFR03661-283454, Assam
7!==!NOQNew Alipurduar  20:10+1520:15+155m--1-144.14548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar JunctionX  20:40+1120:45+125m--1-125.58047mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
9|--|DQGDhupguri  21:30+3421:35+335m--1-65.37275mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
10|--|NMXNew Maynaguri21:52+3521:54+362m--1-45.03086mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
11|==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction»  23:25+2023:40+2015m--10.075114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12%==%KNEKishanGanjX  00:50+1500:55+155m--287.37452mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
13%==%DLKDalkhola•  01:18+3301:20+332m--2115.97344mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
14%==%BOEBarsoi Junction  01:44+2801:46+282m--2144.94237mNFRdist- katihar, Bihar
15%==%MLDTMalda TownX  03:55+1004:10+815m--2235.56630mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
16%==%NFKNew Farakka JunctionX  04:42+704:44+72m12270.64732mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
17%==%PKRPakurX  05:30+1105:31+141m22306.74737mERDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
18%==%RPHRampurhat  06:38+1006:43+95m--2359.36141mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
19/==/SURISiuri  07:29+2507:30+261m--2406.34172mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
20/==/UDLAndal JunctionX  08:50-08:52-2m52460.53986mERAndal, West Bengal
21/==/DGRDurgapurX09:18+2909:38+2320m12477.56171mERDurgapur, West Bengal
22/==/ASNAsansol Junction  10:20+2310:35+3115m--2520.033113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
23/-=/BURNBurnpurX  10:44+4010:45+421m--2524.946134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
24/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar  11:27+3511:28+411m--2557.159176mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
25/==/PRRPurulia Junction  12:08+4512:10+462m32596.130240mSERPurulia, West Bengal
26/==/TATATatanagar Junction  15:05+515:15+1510m--2685.058164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand