Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:58:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:58:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 188803-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2226053-0

15630/Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express
গুৱাহাটী - চেন্নাই এগমোৰ এক্সপ্ৰেছ     गुवाहाटी - चेन्नई एग्मोर एक्सप्रेस

NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction --> DLK/Dalkhola

Member Trip is in Progress for this Train

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to traffic cum power block of 8;30 hrs between Tatanagar - Adityapur , Adityapur - Gamharia , Barabambo - Chakradhpur , Chakradhpur - Lotapahar ,...
more...
15630 will be diverted via Asansol - Adra - Medinapore on 08/04/2017 .
Mon Mar 27, 2017 (10:16AM)
Updated: Nov 18 2016 (17:13) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.2/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 PC
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 DGR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Dalkhola.
Travel Time: 1h 31m    1 halts    Distance: 116 km    Avg Speed: 76 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 23:55 (Avg 1h 7m late)
Platform# 3
     F 
NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction 
Arrives @ 01:26 +1 night (Avg 1h 36m late)
Platform# --
      S
DLK/Dalkhola 

1 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Dalkhola

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GHYGuwahati -15:00+5131-407.22659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 15:15+5215:20+525m11-400.64952mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5040.8
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction 16:10+4716:20+4510m51-359.84458mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations02:30109.0
#4%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 18:50+3719:00+4410m11-250.85959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2827.7
#5%==%KOJKokrajharX 19:28+4819:30+482m--1-223.05949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#6%==%FKMFakiragram Junction 19:40+5219:42+552m--1-213.27145mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5868.9
#7%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 20:40+5320:45+535m--1-144.33848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.8
#8!%%!%NCBNew Cooch BeharX 21:15+4621:20+495m--1-125.57248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5060.1
#9!%%!%DQGDhupguri 22:10+1922:15+175m--1-65.46177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2020.3
#10!%%!%NMXNew MaynaguriX 22:35+1922:37+222m--1-45.24386mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0345.2
#11%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction» 23:40+1:0523:55+1:0715m310.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.2
#12%==%KNEKishanGanj 00:58+1:3501:03+1:335m--287.27453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2328.5
#13%==%DLKDalkhola• 01:26+1:3601:28+1:362m--2115.76543mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#14%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 01:55+1:3701:57+1:372m12144.74438mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:0390.4
#15%==%MLDTMalda TownX 04:00+1:1404:15+1:1115m--2235.16631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#16%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 04:47+2:1704:49+2:172m12270.25330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4136.1
#17/==/PKRPakurX 05:30+2:0305:31+2:051m22306.45337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:0052.7
#18/==/RPHRampurhat 06:31+2:1306:36+2:105m--2359.15341mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5346.9
#19/==/SURISiuri 07:29+2:1007:30+2:111m22406.04172mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:2054.1
#20/==/UDLAndal Junction 08:50+1:4808:52+1:522m52460.13985mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2616.8
#21/==/DGRDurgapurXO↵¶ 09:18+2:0509:38+2:0020m12476.96076mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4242.2
#22/==/ASNAsansol Junction 10:20+1:5810:35+1:5515m--2519.133114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#23/--/BURNBurnpurX 10:44+2:2410:45+2:251m--2524.146133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4232.1
#24/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar 11:27+2:1511:28+2:221m--2556.259172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4039.1
#25/==/PRRPurulia Junction 12:08+2:2912:10+2:292m32595.334239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations02:3588.9
#26/==/TATATatanagar Junction 14:45+1:4015:05+1:3220m52684.250164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:40133.6
#27%==%HIJHijliX 17:45+1:2617:55+1:1610m22817.88448mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:20112.2
#28/==/BLSBalasore 19:15+1:4219:17+1:442m22930.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:38178.1
#29/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 21:55+1:5022:00+1:505m3,421108.13728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4527.9
#30/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 22:45+1:4622:50+1:485m421136.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3018.9
#31/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 23:20+1:4623:35+1:4515m421155.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.1
#32/==/BAMBrahmapurX 01:15+1:5701:20+1:565m231302.16526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:15277.9
#33/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 05:35+1:5805:55+1:5920m231580.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55200.4
#34/==/RJYRajahmundry 08:50+1:1908:52+1:202m131780.58123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0789.9
#35/==/EEEluru 09:59+1:4910:00+1:501m331870.43618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.6
#36/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 11:40+1:1611:55+1:1415m531930.06326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13138.7
#37/==/OGLOngole 14:08+1:0714:09+1:091m332068.76412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50116.6
#38/==/NLRNellore 15:59+1:5216:00+1:551m332185.34421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:05180.5
#39/==/MSChennai Egmore 20:05+1:54-632365.8-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site