Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:17:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:17:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

15630/Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express
গুৱাহাটী - চেন্নাই এগমোৰ এক্সপ্ৰেছ     गुवाहाटी - चेन्नई एग्मोर एक्सप्रेस

NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction --> DLK/Dalkhola

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
---
Sun Oct 16, 2016 (02:20PM)
Updated: Nov 18 2016 (5:13PM) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.9/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
Loco
UDL WDM-3A (GHY-DGR); HWH WAP-4 (DGR-VSKP); AJJ WAM-4 (VSKP-MS)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 PC
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 DGR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Dalkhola.
Travel Time: 1h 31m    1 halts    Distance: 116 km    Avg Speed: 76 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 23:55 (Avg 3h 28m late)
Platform# 3
     F 
NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction 
Arrives @ 01:26 +1 night (Avg 3h 38m late)
Platform# 0
      S
DLK/Dalkhola 

1 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Dalkhola

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GHYGuwahati  -15:00+3:0231-407.82759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction  15:15+3:1115:20+3:135m11-401.04953mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5041.1
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction  16:10+3:2616:20+3:2410m51-360.04458mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
14 intermediate stations02:30109.0
#4%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  18:50+3:1419:00+3:1210m11-250.96059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2827.8
#5%==%KOJKokrajhar  19:28+3:1919:30+3:192m01-223.15949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#6%==%FKMFakiragram Junction  19:40+3:2119:42+3:212m01-213.37144mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5869.1
#7%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX  20:40+3:1820:45+3:215m01-144.23748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.6
#8!%%!%NCBNew Cooch BeharX  21:15+3:1421:20+3:135m01-125.57248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5060.2
#9!%%!%DQGDhupguri  22:10+3:1422:15+3:135m01-65.46177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2020.2
#10!%%!%NMXNew MaynaguriX  22:35+3:5222:37+3:532m01-45.14386mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0345.1
#11%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction»  23:40+3:2223:55+3:2815m310.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.3
#12%==%KNEKishanGanj  00:58+3:2401:03+3:245m0287.37453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2328.5
#13%==%DLKDalkhola•  01:26+3:3801:28+3:382m02115.96544mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2729.1
#14%==%BOEBarsoi Junction  01:55+3:4001:57+3:392m12145.04437mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:0390.5
#15%==%MLDTMalda TownX  04:00+3:2304:15+3:1915m02235.56631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#16%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  04:47+4:0804:49+4:082m12270.65330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4136.1
#17%==%PKRPakurX  05:30+3:5405:31+3:571m22306.85337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0052.7
#18/==/RPHRampurhat  06:31+3:3506:36+3:355m02359.55341mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5346.9
#19/==/SURISiuri  07:29+3:3707:30+3:381m22406.44172mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:2054.1
#20/==/UDLAndal Junction  08:50+2:5008:52+3:172m52460.53985mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#21/==/DGRDurgapurXO09:18+3:1809:38+3:1520m12477.56177mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4242.4
#22/==/ASNAsansol Junction  10:20+3:1310:35+3:1615m02519.933114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:094.9
#23/--/BURNBurnpurX  10:44+3:2710:45+3:281m02524.846134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4232.2
#24/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar  11:27+3:2311:28+3:251m02557.059172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4039.1
#25/==/PRRPurulia Junction  12:08+3:2412:10+3:242m32596.134240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations02:3588.8
#26/==/TATATatanagar Junction  14:45+2:5215:05+2:4220m02684.950164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:40133.6
#27%==%HIJHijliX  17:45+2:2217:55+2:1610m22818.58448mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:20112.2
#28/==/BLSBalasore  19:15+1:5319:17+1:532m22930.76820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:38178.1
#29/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX  21:55+3:1322:00+3:155m3,421108.83728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4527.9
#30/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  22:45+2:5322:50+2:545m421136.73840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3018.9
#31/==/KURKhurda Road Junction  23:20+2:5223:35+2:5115m421155.68825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.1
#32/==/BAMBrahmapurX  01:15+3:0601:20+3:055m231302.86526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:15277.9
#33/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction05:35+3:0405:55+3:1320m231580.76911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55200.4
#34/==/RJYRajahmundry  08:50+2:2808:52+2:322m131781.18123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0789.9
#35/==/EEEluru  09:59+2:5010:00+2:511m331871.13618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.6
#36/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  11:40+2:2511:55+2:2715m531930.76226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13138.5
#37/==/OGLOngole  14:08+2:2614:09+2:281m332069.26412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50116.8
#38/==/NLRNellore  15:59+3:0516:00+3:081m332185.94421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
36 intermediate stations04:05180.5
#39/==/MSChennai Egmore  20:05+3:16-632366.5-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site