Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 11:52:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 11:52:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Wed Jul 09, 2014 (09:16AM)

15630/Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express

Jan 21 (2:35PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS-GS-S13-S12-A1-B1-B2-B3-S11-S10-PC-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
UDL WDM-3A (GHY-DGR); HWH WAP-4 (DGR-VSKP); AJJ WAM-4 (VSKP-MS)
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 PC
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
SLR
 DGR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 38m    1 halts    Distance: 116 km    Avg Speed: 71 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 23:40 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# ???
     F 
NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction 
Arrives @ 01:18 +1 night (Avg 45m late)
Platform# ???
      S
DLK/Dalkhola 

1 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Dalkhola

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|GHYGuwahati  -15:00+831-407.53460mNFRGuwahati, Assam
2|-=|KYQKamakhya JunctionX  15:12+1415:17+175m--1-400.65755mNFRDist - KAMRUP, Assam
3|--|RNYRangiya Junction  16:00+2416:10+2010m--1-359.84758mNFRRangia, Assam
4|-=|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  18:30+818:40+1110m--1-250.96058mNFR783381., Assam
5|==|KOJKokrajhar  19:08+1719:10+172m--1-223.05946mNFR03661-270618, Assam
6|==|FKMFakiragram Junction19:20+1719:22+172m--1-213.18644mNFR03661-283454, Assam
7!==!NOQNew Alipurduar  20:10+2820:15+285m--1-144.14548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar JunctionX  20:40+2220:45+225m--1-125.58047mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
9|--|DQGDhupguri  21:30+3521:35+365m--1-65.37275mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
10|--|NMXNew Maynaguri21:52+3921:54+412m--1-45.03086mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
11%==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction»  23:25+1523:40+1715m--10.075114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12%==%KNEKishanGanjX  00:50+2600:55+265m--287.37452mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
13%==%DLKDalkhola•  01:18+4501:20+462m--2115.97344mNFRDalkola, West Bengal
14%==%BOEBarsoi Junction  01:44+4801:46+492m--2144.94237mNFRdist- katihar, Bihar
15%==%MLDTMalda TownX  03:55+3304:10+3015m--2235.56630mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
16%==%NFKNew Farakka JunctionX  04:42+3804:44+382m12270.64732mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
17%==%PKRPakurX  05:30+3305:31+361m22306.74737mERDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
18%==%RPHRampurhat  06:38+5206:43+505m--2359.36141mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
19/==/SURISiuri  07:29+1:0007:30+1:001m--2406.34172mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
20/==/UDLAndal JunctionX  08:50-08:52-2m52460.53986mERAndal, West Bengal
21/==/DGRDurgapurX09:18+1:1009:38+1:1720m12477.56171mERDurgapur, West Bengal
22/==/ASNAsansol Junction  10:20+5410:35+1:0215m--2520.033113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
23/-=/BURNBurnpurX  10:44+1:4010:45+1:411m--2524.946134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
24/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar  11:27+1:3511:28+1:361m--2557.159176mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
25/==/PRRPurulia Junction  12:08+1:3712:10+1:372m32596.130240mSERPurulia, West Bengal
26/==/TATATatanagar Junction  15:05+2715:15+3510m--2685.058164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
27/==/HIJHijli  17:35+2517:40+295m--2819.67148mSERdist - paschim medinipur, West Bengal
28/==/BLSBalasore  19:15+019:17+12m--2931.76219mSERBalasore, Odisha
29/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  22:35+3822:40+395m421137.72840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
30/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  23:20+3723:30+3810m--21156.78025mECoRKhordha, Odisha
31/==/BAMBrahmapurX  01:20+1601:25+165m--31303.86527mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
32/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction05:40+1906:00+1720m231581.87111mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
33/==/RJYRajahmundry  08:50+2708:52+302m131781.68123mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
34/==/EEEluru  09:59+1:0610:00+1:071m331871.53619mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
35/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  11:40+1411:55+1415m531930.96224mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
36/==/OGLOngoleX  14:08+2214:09+221m332069.28812mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
37/==/NLRNellore  15:29+715:30+71m332185.93821mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
38/==/MSChennai Egmore  20:15+3-632366.4-8mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site