Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 17:37:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
..
Wed Jul 09, 2014 (09:16AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 15629

15630/Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Dec 15 (7:35PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
DGR/Durgapur (5); VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction (8);
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Entry# 594486; Courtesy: venkat వెంకట్
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco reversal at Durgapur. Loco[WAP4], SLR, UR, UR, S13, S12,S11, S10, S9, S8, S7, S6, B3, B2, A1, B1, PC, S5, S4, S3, S2, S1, SLR; SLR-2;UR-2;SL-13; 3AC-3; 2AC-1;Total Number of Coach:21.
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 38m    1 halts    Distance: 116 km    Avg Speed: 71 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 23:40 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# ???
     F 
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP 
Arrives @ 01:18 +1 night (Avg 1h 4m late)
Platform# ???
      S
Dalkhola/DLK 

1 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Dalkhola

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|GHYGuwahati (7)  -15:00+531-407.43560mNFRGuwahati, Assam
2|-=|KYQKamakhya Junction (4)X  15:12+915:17+115m--1-400.45755mNFRDist - KAMRUP, Assam
3|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5)  16:00+2516:10+2110m--1-359.84758mNFRRangia, Assam
4|-=|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4)  18:30+1318:40+1210m--1-250.86058mNFR783381., Assam
5|==|KOJKokrajhar (3)  19:08+1919:10+192m--1-223.05946mNFR03661-270618, Assam
6|==|FKMFakiragram Junction (4)19:20+1919:22+192m--1-213.18644mNFR03661-283454, Assam
7!==!NOQNew Alipurduar (2)  20:10+2920:15+305m--1-144.14548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction (5)X  20:40+2720:45+295m--1-125.58047mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
9|--|DQGDhupguri (2)  21:30+4821:35+485m--1-65.37275mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
10|--|NMXNew Maynaguri (2)21:52+5021:54+502m--1-45.03086mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
11%==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8)»  23:25+2623:40+3115m--10.075114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12%==%KNEKishanGanj (3)X  00:50+5100:55+515m--287.37452mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
13%==%DLKDalkhola (3)•  01:18+1:0401:20+1:042m--2115.97344mNFRDalkola, West Bengal
14%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3)  01:44+1:0701:46+1:082m--2144.94237mNFRdist- katihar, Bihar
15%==%MLDTMalda Town (5)X  03:55+3704:10+3515m--2235.56630mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
16%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3)X  04:42+3304:44+332m12270.64732mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
17%==%PKRPakur (2)X  05:30+3405:31+361m22306.74737mERDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
18%==%RPHRampurhat (3)  06:38+4406:43+505m--2359.36141mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
19/==/SURISiuri (3)  07:29+5207:30+521m--2406.34172mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
20/==/UDLAndal Junction (6)X  08:50-08:52-2m52460.53986mERAndal, West Bengal
21/==/DGRDurgapur (5)X09:18+1:1909:38+1:2420m12477.56171mERDurgapur, West Bengal
22/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7)  10:20+1:1910:35+1:2115m--2519.933113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
23/-=/BURNBurnpur (3)X  10:44+1:2410:45+1:251m--2524.946134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
24/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3)  11:27+1:2611:28+1:271m--2557.159176mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
25/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4)  12:08+1:2912:10+1:292m32596.130240mSERPurulia, West Bengal
26/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5)  15:05+3115:15+3510m--2685.058164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
27/==/HIJHijli (2)  17:35+417:40+95m--2819.67148mSERdist - paschim medinipur, West Bengal
28/==/BLSBalasore (4)  19:15+719:17+82m--2931.86219mSERBalasore, Odisha
29/==/BBSBhubaneswar (4)X  22:35+5022:40+505m421137.72840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
30/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7)X  23:20+3623:30+3810m--21156.78025mECoRKhordha, Odisha
31/==/BAMBrahmapur (3)X  01:20+1001:25+105m--31303.86527mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
32/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8)O05:40+1806:00+1120m231581.87111mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
33/==/RJYRajahmundry (3)  08:50+2908:52+292m131781.68123mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
34/==/EEEluru (3)  09:59+3110:00+311m331871.53619mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
35/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10)X  11:40+2311:55+2015m531930.96224mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
36/==/OGLOngole (3)X  14:08+2314:09+231m332069.28812mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
37/==/NLRNellore (4)  15:29+3315:30+331m332186.03821mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
38/==/MSChennai Egmore (11)  20:15+0-632366.4-8mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site