Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 1, 2016 09:09:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 1, 2016 09:09:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

15630/Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express
গুৱাহাটী - চেন্নাই এগমোৰ এক্সপ্ৰেছ     गुवाहाटी - चेन्नई एग्मोर एक्सप्रेस

NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction --> DLK/Dalkhola

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
B4 to be added wef 2.9.16
Sun Aug 28, 2016 (10:39PM)
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Dec 12 2015 (5:01PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
UDL WDM-3A (GHY-DGR); HWH WAP-4 (DGR-VSKP); AJJ WAM-4 (VSKP-MS)
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 PC
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 DGR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Dalkhola.
Travel Time: 1h 32m    1 halts    Distance: 116 km    Avg Speed: 75 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 23:55 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 3
     F 
NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction 
Arrives @ 01:27 +1 night (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 0
      S
DLK/Dalkhola 

1 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Dalkhola

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|GHYGuwahati  -15:00+131-407.62159mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:196.7
#2|==|KYQKamakhya Junction  15:19-315:20+11m11-400.94953mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5041.1
#3|--|RNYRangiya Junction  16:10+816:20+710m51-359.84158mNFRRangapara North, Assam
14 intermediate stations02:40109.0
#4|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX  19:00+319:10+410m11-250.85759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2927.8
#5|==|KOJKokrajhar  19:39+919:40+101m01-223.05949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#6|==|FKMFakiragram Junction  19:50+1219:52+122m01-213.17844mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#7|==|NOQNew AlipurduarX  20:45+1120:50+125m01-144.24548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2518.6
#8!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar JunctionX  21:15+1021:20+105m01-125.58049mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4560.2
#9|--|DQGDhupguri  22:05+1922:10+185m01-65.44777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2620.2
#10|--|NMXNew MaynaguriX  22:36+1222:37+131m01-45.14386mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0345.1
#11|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction»  23:40+1923:55+2015m310.083114mNFRNew Coochbehar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.3
#12%==%KNEKishanGanj  00:58+3401:03+335m0287.37153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2428.5
#13%==%DLKDalkhola•  01:27+3901:28+401m02115.96544mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2729.1
#14%==%BOEBarsoi Junction  01:55+4301:57+432m12145.04437mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:0390.5
#15%==%MLDTMalda TownX  04:00+2504:15+2115m02235.56631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#16%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  04:47+3204:49+312m12270.65330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4136.1
#17%==%PKRPakurX  05:30+3305:31+341m22306.84737mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0752.8
#18%==%RPHRampurhat  06:38+3406:43+345m02359.66141mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4646.9
#19/==/SURISiuri  07:29+3807:30+391m22406.54172mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:2054.1
#20/==/UDLAndal Junction  08:50-08:52-2m52460.63985mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#21/==/DGRDurgapurX09:18+3309:38+3020m12477.66177mER713201, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:4242.4
#22/==/ASNAsansol Junction  10:20+2910:35+2615m02520.033114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:094.9
#23/--/BURNBurnpurX  10:44+3710:45+381m02524.946134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4232.2
#24/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar  11:27+3311:28+341m02557.159172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4039.1
#25/==/PRRPurulia Junction  12:08+3512:10+352m32596.233240mSERPurulia 723101, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations02:4088.8
#26/==/TATATatanagar Junction  14:50+115:10+720m02685.054164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:29133.6
#27%==%HIJHijli  17:39+217:40+81m02818.67148mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:35112.2
#28/==/BLSBalasore  19:15+219:17+52m22930.85920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
39 intermediate stations03:28206.0
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  22:45+922:50+105m421136.83840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3018.9
#30/==/KURKhurda Road Junction  23:20+523:30+910m421155.88425mECoRKhordha, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.1
#31/==/BAMBrahmapurX  01:15+1501:20+165m231302.96526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
36 intermediate stations04:15277.9
#32/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction05:35+105:55+820m231580.86811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55199.8
#33/==/RJYRajahmundry  08:50+2108:52+232m131780.68123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0789.9
#34/==/EEEluru  09:59+3510:00+371m331870.53618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.6
#35/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  11:40+611:55+1215m531930.16226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13138.5
#36/==/OGLOngole  14:08+1414:09+191m332068.66412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50116.8
#37/==/NLRNellore  15:59+216:00+141m332185.44221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
36 intermediate stations04:15180.5
#38/==/MSChennai Egmore  20:15-11-632365.9-8mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site