Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 27, 2015 10:42:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 27, 2015 10:42:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Wed Jul 09, 2014 (09:16AM)

15630/Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express
     गुवाहाटी - चेन्नई एग्मोर एक्सप्रेस

Feb 14 2015 (7:22AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Loco
UDL WDM-3A (GHY-DGR); HWH WAP-4 (DGR-VSKP); AJJ WAM-4 (VSKP-MS)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 PC
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
SLR
 DGR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 53h 15m    36 halts    Distance: 2774 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 15:00 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 3
     F 
GHY/Guwahati 
Arrives @ 20:15 +2 nights (Avg 2m early)
Platform# 6
S      
MS/Chennai Egmore 

36 halts. 461 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Chennai Egmore

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|GHYGuwahati»  -15:00+7310.03460mNFRGuwahati, Assam
2|-=|KYQKamakhya JunctionX  15:12+915:17+95m--16.85755mNFRDist - KAMRUP, Assam
3|--|RNYRangiya Junction  16:00+1716:10+1610m--147.74758mNFRRangia, Assam
4|-=|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  18:30+618:40+710m--1156.66058mNFR783381., Assam
5|==|KOJKokrajhar  19:08+919:10+102m--1184.55946mNFR03661-270618, Assam
6|==|FKMFakiragram Junction19:20+1219:22+152m--1194.48644mNFR03661-283454, Assam
7!==!NOQNew Alipurduar  20:10+3020:15+315m--1263.34548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar JunctionX  20:40+2620:45+265m--1282.08047mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
9|--|DQGDhupguri  21:30+4021:35+415m--1342.17275mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
10|--|NMXNew Maynaguri21:52+4521:54+462m--1362.43086mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
11%==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction  23:25+2623:40+2615m--1407.575114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12%==%KNEKishanGanjX  00:50+3600:55+365m--2494.87452mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
13%==%DLKDalkholaX  01:18+1:0101:20+1:012m--2523.37344mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
14%==%BOEBarsoi Junction  01:44+1:0301:46+1:022m--2552.34237mNFRdist- katihar, Bihar
15%==%MLDTMalda TownX  03:55+1904:10+1715m--2643.06630mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
16%==%NFKNew Farakka JunctionX  04:42+3404:44+342m12678.04732mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
17%==%PKRPakurX  05:30+2005:31+221m22714.24737mERDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
18%==%RPHRampurhat  06:38+2906:43+295m--2766.86141mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
19/==/SURISiuri  07:29+4107:30+421m--2813.84172mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
20/==/UDLAndal JunctionX  08:50-08:52-2m52867.93986mERAndal, West Bengal
21/==/DGRDurgapurX09:18+5409:38+5920m12885.06171mERDurgapur, West Bengal
22/==/ASNAsansol Junction  10:20+5910:35+1:0215m--2927.433113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
23/-=/BURNBurnpurX  10:44+1:1310:45+1:141m--2932.346134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
24/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar  11:27+1:0211:28+1:041m--2964.559176mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
25/==/PRRPurulia Junction  12:08+1:0812:10+1:082m321003.630240mSERPurulia, West Bengal
26/==/TATATatanagar Junction  15:05+1815:15+1910m--21092.558164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand