Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 02:47:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 02:47:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 188803-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2226053-0

15630/Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express (PT)
গুৱাহাটী - চেন্নাই এগমোৰ এক্সপ্ৰেছ     गुवाहाटी - चेन्नई एग्मोर एक्सप्रेस

GHY/Guwahati --> MS/Chennai Egmore

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to traffic cum power block of 8;30 hrs between Tatanagar - Adityapur , Adityapur - Gamharia , Barabambo - Chakradhpur , Chakradhpur - Lotapahar ,...
more...
15630 will be diverted via Asansol - Adra - Medinapore on 08/04/2017 .
Mon Mar 27, 2017 (10:16AM)
Updated: Nov 18 2016 (17:13) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.2/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 PC
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Guwahati and Chennai Egmore is 160 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 53h 5m    37 halts    Distance: 2774 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 15:00 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 3
     F 
GHY/Guwahati 
Arrives @ 20:05 +2 nights (Avg 1h 59m late)
Platform# 6
S      
MS/Chennai Egmore 

37 halts. 482 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Chennai Egmore

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GHYGuwahati» -15:00+28310.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 15:15+2915:20+325m116.64952mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5040.8
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction 16:10+4116:20+3910m5147.44458mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations02:30109.0
#4%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 18:50+3519:00+3410m11156.45959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2827.7
#5%==%KOJKokrajharX 19:28+3919:30+392m--1184.25949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#6%==%FKMFakiragram Junction 19:40+4219:42+422m--1194.07145mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5868.9
#7%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 20:40+3720:45+365m--1262.93848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.8
#8!%%!%NCBNew Cooch BeharX 21:15+2921:20+315m--1281.77248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5060.1
#9!%%!%DQGDhupguri 22:10+3822:15+405m--1341.86177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2020.3
#10!%%!%NMXNew MaynaguriX 22:35+4222:37+422m--1362.14386mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0345.1
#11%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 23:40+4523:55+5015m31407.283114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.3
#12%==%KNEKishanGanj 00:58+1:0201:03+1:015m22494.57453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2328.5
#13%==%DLKDalkhola 01:26+1:0601:28+1:062m22523.06543mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#14%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 01:55+1:0701:57+1:072m12552.04438mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:0390.6
#15%==%MLDTMalda TownX 04:00+4704:15+4115m--2642.76631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#16%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 04:47+5204:49+522m12677.85330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4136.1
#17/==/PKRPakurX 05:30+5505:31+561m22713.95337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0052.7
#18/==/RPHRampurhat Junction 06:31+4206:36+415m12766.75340mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5346.9
#19/==/SURISiuri 07:29+1:2407:30+1:241m22813.54172mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:2054.1
#20/==/UDLAndal Junction 08:50+1:1308:52+1:202m62867.73985mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2616.8
#21/==/DGRDurgapurXO↵¶ 09:18+1:2609:38+1:2520m12884.56076mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4242.2
#22/==/ASNAsansol Junction 10:20+1:2910:35+1:2515m42926.733114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#23/--/BURNBurnpurX 10:44+1:3710:45+1:381m--2931.646133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4232.1
#24/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar 11:27+1:3211:28+1:331m--2963.759172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4039.1
#25/==/PRRPurulia Junction 12:08+1:3512:10+1:352m321002.834239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations02:3589.0
#26/==/TATATatanagar Junction 14:45+1:2715:05+1:2420m521091.850164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:40133.7
#27/==/HIJHijliX 17:45+1:4417:55+1:4110m221225.58448mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:20112.3
#28/==/BLSBalasore 19:15+1:2519:17+1:252m221337.86820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:38178.2
#29/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 21:55+2:1422:00+2:185m3,421515.93728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4527.7
#30/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 22:45+2:4922:50+2:505m421543.63839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.1
#31/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 23:20+2:4623:35+2:4415m421562.78825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.2
#32/==/BAMBrahmapurX 01:15+2:5101:20+2:505m231709.96526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:15278.0
#33/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 05:35+2:3405:55+2:3520m231988.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55200.5
#34/==/RJYRajahmundry 08:50+2:5608:52+2:572m132188.58123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0789.9
#35/==/EEEluru 09:59+3:1710:00+3:181m332278.43618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.6
#36/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 11:40+2:4511:55+2:4415m532338.06326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13138.6
#37/==/OGLOngole 14:08+2:4014:09+2:421m332476.66412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50116.6
#38/==/NLRNellore 15:59+2:0016:00+2:011m332593.34421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:05180.5
#39/==/MSChennai Egmore• 20:05+1:59-632773.8-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.