Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:46:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:46:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

15630/Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express
গুৱাহাটী - চেন্নাই এগমোৰ এক্সপ্ৰেছ     गुवाहाटी - चेन्नई एग्मोर एक्सप्रेस

GHY/Guwahati --> MS/Chennai Egmore

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
---
Sun Oct 16, 2016 (02:20PM)
Updated: Nov 18 2016 (5:13PM) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.9/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
Loco
UDL WDM-3A (GHY-DGR); HWH WAP-4 (DGR-VSKP); AJJ WAM-4 (VSKP-MS)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 PC
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 DGR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Guwahati and Chennai Egmore.
Travel Time: 53h 5m    37 halts    Distance: 2774 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 15:00 (Avg 2h 40m late)
Platform# 3
     F 
GHY/Guwahati 
Arrives @ 20:05 +2 nights (Avg 3h 16m late)
Platform# 6
S      
MS/Chennai Egmore 

37 halts. 482 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Chennai Egmore

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GHYGuwahati»  -15:00+2:40310.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction  15:15+2:4715:20+2:495m116.74953mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5041.1
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction  16:10+3:0016:20+2:5810m5147.84458mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
14 intermediate stations02:30109.0
#4%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  18:50+2:5019:00+2:4810m11156.86059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2827.8
#5%==%KOJKokrajhar  19:28+2:5119:30+2:512m01184.65949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#6%==%FKMFakiragram Junction  19:40+2:5719:42+2:572m01194.57144mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5869.1
#7%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX  20:40+2:5420:45+2:565m01263.63748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.6
#8!%%!%NCBNew Cooch BeharX  21:15+2:4921:20+2:495m01282.27248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5060.2
#9!%%!%DQGDhupguri  22:10+2:4622:15+2:465m01342.46177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2020.2
#10!%%!%NMXNew MaynaguriX  22:35+3:1522:37+3:162m01362.64386mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0345.1
#11%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction  23:40+3:0423:55+3:1015m31407.883114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.3
#12%==%KNEKishanGanj  00:58+3:2401:03+3:245m02495.17453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2328.5
#13%==%DLKDalkhola  01:26+3:3801:28+3:382m02523.66544mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2729.1
#14%==%BOEBarsoi Junction  01:55+3:4001:57+3:392m12552.74437mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:0390.5
#15%==%MLDTMalda TownX  04:00+3:2304:15+3:1915m02643.26631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#16%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  04:47+4:0804:49+4:082m12678.45330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4136.1
#17%==%PKRPakurX  05:30+3:5405:31+3:571m22714.55337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0052.7
#18/==/RPHRampurhat  06:31+3:3506:36+3:355m02767.25341mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5346.9
#19/==/SURISiuri  07:29+3:3707:30+3:381m22814.14172mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:2054.1
#20/==/UDLAndal Junction  08:50+2:5008:52+3:172m52868.23985mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#21/==/DGRDurgapurXO09:18+3:1809:38+3:1520m12885.26177mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4242.4
#22/==/ASNAsansol Junction  10:20+3:1310:35+3:1615m02927.633114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:094.9
#23/--/BURNBurnpurX  10:44+3:2710:45+3:281m02932.546134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4232.2
#24/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar  11:27+3:2311:28+3:251m02964.759172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4039.1
#25/==/PRRPurulia Junction  12:08+3:2412:10+3:242m321003.834240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations02:3588.8
#26/==/TATATatanagar Junction  14:45+2:5215:05+2:4220m021092.650164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:40133.6
#27%==%HIJHijliX  17:45+2:2217:55+2:1610m221226.28448mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:20112.2
#28/==/BLSBalasore  19:15+1:5319:17+1:532m221338.46820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:38178.1
#29/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX  21:55+3:1322:00+3:155m3,421516.53728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4527.9
#30/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  22:45+2:5322:50+2:545m421544.43840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3018.9
#31/==/KURKhurda Road Junction  23:20+2:5223:35+2:5115m421563.48825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.1
#32/==/BAMBrahmapurX  01:15+3:0601:20+3:055m231710.56526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:15277.9
#33/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction05:35+3:0405:55+3:1320m231988.46911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55200.4
#34/==/RJYRajahmundry  08:50+2:2808:52+2:322m132188.98123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0789.9
#35/==/EEEluru  09:59+2:5010:00+2:511m332278.83618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.6
#36/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  11:40+2:2511:55+2:2715m532338.46226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13138.5
#37/==/OGLOngole  14:08+2:2614:09+2:281m332476.96412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50116.8
#38/==/NLRNellore  15:59+3:0516:00+3:081m332593.74421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
36 intermediate stations04:05180.5
#39/==/MSChennai Egmore•  20:05+3:16-632774.2-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site