Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 13:02:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 13:02:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

69114/Ahmedabad Vadodara MEMU
અમદાવાદ વડોદરા મેમુ     अहमदाबाद वडोदरा मेमू

MHD/Mahemdavad Kheda Road --> BRC/Vadodara Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 17m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (05:15) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mahemdavad Kheda Road and Vadodara Junction is 5 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 8m    11 halts    Distance: 72 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 06:12 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MHD/Mahemdavad Kheda Road 
Arrives @ 08:20 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BRC/Vadodara Junction 

11 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Mahemdavad Kheda Road and Vadodara Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction -05:20+141-28.02151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:093.2
#2/==/MANManinagarX 05:29+005:30+01m21-24.85750mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#3/==/VTAVatvaX 05:35+205:36+21m--1-20.12548mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:135.4
#4/==/GERGeratpurX 05:49+705:50+81m--1-14.74941mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#5/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej 05:54+805:55+81m--1-11.45339mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#6/==/KANJKanijX 06:00+1006:01+131m--1-7.03839mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#7/==/NEPNenpur 06:06-06:07-1m--1-3.85837mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#8/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road»X 06:11+1406:12+151m--10.06435mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#9/==/GTEGothajX 06:20+1506:21+161m--18.55533mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#10/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 06:31+1706:32+171m--117.65437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#11/==/UTDUtarsandaX 06:38+1806:39+181m--123.06641mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#12/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi JunctionX 06:44+1806:45+201m--128.66439mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#13/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 06:52+2006:53+211m1136.14144mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:106.8
#14/==/VXDVadodXO 07:03+1907:04+201m--142.92244mWRAnand District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:114.1
#15/==/ADDAdas RoadX 07:15+1507:16+161m--146.94042mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#16/==/VDAVasad Junction 07:23+1507:24+151m--151.65339mWRVasad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#17/==/NDRNandesariX 07:30-07:31-1m--156.93441mWRNandesari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#18/==/RNORanoliX 07:35+1507:36+151m--159.22940mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:115.4
#19/==/BJWBajva 07:47+1507:48+181m--164.51438mWRVadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:327.3
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction• 08:20+8-4171.8-37mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site