Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Mar 5, 2015 09:37:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 5, 2015 09:37:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

69114/Ahmedabad Vadodara MEMU

Sep 03 2014 (12:38PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 3m    11 halts    Distance: 72 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 06:27 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MHD/Mahemdavad Kheda Road 
Arrives @ 08:30 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BRC/Vadodara Junction 

11 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Mahemdavad Kheda Road and Vadodara Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  -05:35+241-28.02151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2/==/MANManinagarX  05:44+005:45+01m21-24.84850mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
3/==/VTAVatvaX  05:51+505:52+51m--1-20.02649mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
4/==/GERGeratpurX  06:04+1906:05+191m--1-14.75144mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5/==/BJDBarejadi NandejX  06:09+1906:10+191m--1-11.45242mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
6/==/KANJKanijXO  06:15+2006:16+221m--1-7.03439mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
7/==/NEPNenpurX  06:21-06:22-1m--1-4.26235mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
8/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road»X  06:26+2306:27+251m--10.04537mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
9/==/GTEGothajX  06:38+2106:39+231m--18.36932mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
10/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  06:47+1606:48+161m--117.65537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
11/==/UTDUtarsandaX  06:54+2506:55+251m--123.16640mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
12/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi JunctionX  07:00+2407:01+241m--128.66439mWRKanjari, Gujarat
13/--/ANNDAnand JunctionX  07:08+1907:10+192m1136.04644mWRAnand, Gujarat
14/==/VXDVadodX  07:19+2607:20+281m--142.94144mWRAnand District, Gujarat
15/==/ADDAdas RoadX  07:26+3007:27+301m--146.94042mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
16/==/VDAVasad JunctionO  07:34+2907:35+311m--151.65040mWRVasad, Gujarat
17/==/NDRNandesariX  07:41-07:42-1m--156.66242mWRNandesari, Gujarat
18/==/RNORanoli  07:46+3007:47+311m--160.71539mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
19/==/BJWBajvaXO  08:02+2608:03+281m--164.51638mWRVadodara, Gujarat
20/==/BRCVadodara Junction•  08:30+13-4171.8-36mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site