Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 27, 2016 22:21:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 27, 2016 22:21:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (15h 27m ago)
Train Board
Latest...

69114/Ahmedabad Vadodara MEMU
અમદાવાદ વડોદરા મેમુ     अहमदाबाद वडोदरा मेमू

MHD/Mahemdavad Kheda Road --> BRC/Vadodara Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 12 2015 (9:36PM) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: 4.4/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mahemdavad Kheda Road and Vadodara Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 8m    11 halts    Distance: 72 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 06:27 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MHD/Mahemdavad Kheda Road 
Arrives @ 08:35 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BRC/Vadodara Junction 

11 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Mahemdavad Kheda Road and Vadodara Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  -05:35+441-28.02151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:093.2
#2/==/MANManinagarX  05:44-05:45-1m21-24.84750mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#3/==/VTAVatvaX  05:51+505:52+71m01-20.12748mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:125.4
#4/==/GERGeratpurX  06:04+1606:05+161m01-14.74941mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#5/==/BJDBarejadi NandejX  06:09+1606:10+161m01-11.45339mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#6/==/KANJKanijX  06:15+1706:16+191m01-7.03839mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#7/==/NEPNenpurXO  06:21-06:22-1m01-3.95837mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#8/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road»X  06:26+1806:27+191m010.07335mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.5
#9/==/GTEGothajX  06:34+2006:35+201m018.56833mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#10/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  06:43+2006:44+211m0117.65438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#11/==/UTDUtarsandaX  06:50+2106:51+211m0123.06641mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#12/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi JunctionX  06:56+2106:57+221m0128.66439mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#13/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  07:04+2307:06+232m1136.14544mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#14/==/VXDVadodX  07:15+2207:16+231m0142.94144mWRAnand District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#15/==/ADDAdas RoadX  07:22+2207:23+221m0146.94042mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#16/==/VDAVasad JunctionXO  07:30+2207:31+231m0151.65339mWRVasad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#17/==/NDRNandesari  07:37-07:38-1m0156.93441mWRNandesari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#18/==/RNORanoli  07:42+2307:43+251m0159.22940mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:115.4
#19/==/BJWBajva  07:54+2507:55+281m0164.51138mWRVadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:407.3
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction•  08:35+11-4171.8-37mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site