Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 29, 2016 07:27:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 29, 2016 07:27:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

69128/Ahmedabad Anand MEMU
અમદાવાદ આણંદ મેમુ     अहमदाबाद आनंद मेमू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 12 2015 (9:41PM) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: 5.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Mahemdavad Kheda Road and Anand Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 7m    4 halts    Distance: 36 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 14:38 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MHD/Mahemdavad Kheda Road 
Arrives @ 15:45 (Avg 1m early)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ANND/Anand Junction 

4 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Mahemdavad Kheda Road and Anand Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  -13:40+021-28.01951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:103.2
#2/==/MANManinagarX  13:50+013:51+01m21-24.85750mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#3/==/VTAVatvaX  13:56-113:57+11m01-20.12748mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:125.4
#4/==/GERGeratpurX  14:09+214:10+21m01-14.73941mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#5/==/BJDBarejadi NandejO  14:15+314:16+31m01-11.45339mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#6/==/KANJKanijO  14:21+414:22+51m01-7.02139mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:093.2
#7/==/NEPNenpur  14:31-14:32-1m01-3.94637mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#8/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road»  14:37+114:38+21m010.06435mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#9/==/GTEGothajXO  14:46+314:51+35m018.54633mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.1
#10/==/NDNadiad Junction  15:03+215:04+31m1117.64738mWRNadiad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#11/==/UTDUtarsandaX  15:11+315:12+31m0123.04241mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#12/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction  15:20+315:29+39m0128.62839mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:167.5
#13/==/ANNDAnand Junction•  15:45-1-3136.1-44mWRAnand, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site