Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 28, 2015 00:40:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 28, 2015 00:40:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

69128/Ahmedabad Anand MEMU
અમદાવાદ આણંદ મેમુ     अहमदाबाद आनंद मेमू

Sep 04 2014 (11:24PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 2m    4 halts    Distance: 36 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 14:38 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MHD/Mahemdavad Kheda Road 
Arrives @ 15:40 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ANND/Anand Junction 

4 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Mahemdavad Kheda Road and Anand Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  -13:40+221-28.01951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2/==/MANManinagarX  13:50+013:51+01m21-24.85850mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
3/==/VTAVatvaX  13:56+1013:57+101m--1-20.02649mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
4/==/GERGeratpurX  14:09+1214:10+131m--1-14.74044mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5/==/BJDBarejadi NandejO  14:15+1014:16+101m--1-11.45242mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
6/==/KANJKanij  14:21+1514:22+151m--1-7.01939mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
7/==/NEPNenpur  14:31-14:32-1m--1-4.25035mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
8/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road»O  14:37+1214:38+131m--10.06237mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
9/==/GTEGothaj  14:46+1314:47+131m--18.36232mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
10/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  14:56+514:57+51m1117.62537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
11/==/UTDUtarsandaX  15:10+1115:11+121m--123.14140mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
12/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction  15:19+1115:20+181m--128.62239mWRKanjari, Gujarat
13/--/ANNDAnand Junction•  15:40+6-3136.0-44mWRAnand, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site