Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 15:11:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 15:11:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

69102/Ahmedabad Vadodara MEMU
અમદાવાદ વડોદરા મેમુ     अहमदाबाद वडोदरा मेमू

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> BRC/Vadodara Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Mon Jun 06, 2016 (08:37AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (4:09AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Vadodara Junction is 5 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 10m    18 halts    Distance: 100 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 16:50 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 20:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BRC/Vadodara Junction 

18 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Vadodara Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction»  -16:50+1710.02151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:093.2
#2/==/MANManinagarX  16:59+017:00+01m213.24750mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#3/==/VTAVatvaXO  17:06+117:07+21m017.93648mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:095.4
#4/==/GERGeratpurXO  17:16+917:17+91m0113.34941mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#5/==/BJDBarejadi NandejX  17:21+917:22+91m0116.65339mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#6/==/KANJKanij  17:27+1017:28+131m0121.02739mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:073.2
#7/==/NEPNenpurX  17:35-17:36-1m0124.25837mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#8/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX  17:40+1117:41+121m0128.07335mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.5
#9/==/GTEGothajXO  17:48+1317:49+151m0136.52733mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:209.1
#10/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  18:09+718:10+81m0145.64737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#11/==/UTDUtarsandaX  18:17+718:18+71m0151.04741mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#12/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi JunctionX  18:25+618:26+71m0156.65039mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#13/==/ANNDAnand Junction  18:35+718:36+71m3164.14544mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#14/==/VXDVadodX  18:45+718:46+71m0170.96144mWRAnand District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.1
#15/==/ADDAdas Road  18:50+818:51+81m0175.04042mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#16/==/VDAVasad JunctionX  18:58+718:59+91m0179.65339mWRVasad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#17/==/NDRNandesari  19:05-19:06-1m0184.93441mWRNandesari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#18/==/RNORanoli  19:10+1019:11+131m0187.21940mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:175.4
#19/==/BJWBajva  19:28+619:29+91m0192.51438mWRVadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:317.3
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction•  20:00+3-4199.8-37mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site