Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 2, 2015 19:54:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 2, 2015 19:54:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Departure from Ahmedabad revised to 16:40 w.e.f 01 July 2011. Entry# 194767 -- Author: Tr Ra Fa
Tue Jun 28, 2011 (06:12PM)

69102/Ahmedabad Vadodara MEMU
અમદાવાદ વડોદરા મેમુ     अहमदाबाद वडोदरा मेमू

Sep 03 2014 (10:06AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 55m    18 halts    Distance: 100 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 16:45 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 19:40 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BRC/Vadodara Junction 

18 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Vadodara Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction»  -16:45+1710.01951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2/==/MANManinagarX  16:55+016:56+01m213.24150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
3/==/VTAVatvaX  17:03+317:04+41m--18.03249mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
4/==/GERGeratpurX  17:14+817:15+81m--113.35144mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5/==/BJDBarejadi NandejX  17:19+817:20+81m--116.65242mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
6/==/KANJKanijX  17:25+1017:26+111m--121.04339mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
7/==/NEPNenpur  17:30+017:31+01m--123.86235mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
8/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX  17:35+917:36+91m--128.07137mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
9/==/GTEGothajX  17:43+1317:44+161m--136.36932mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
10/==/NDNadiad Junction  17:52+917:54+92m--145.65537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
11/==/UTDUtarsandaX  18:00+1918:01+191m--151.14740mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
12/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi JunctionXO  18:08+1918:09+201m--156.62239mWRKanjari, Gujarat
13/--/ANNDAnand Junction  18:29+718:31+72m3164.05244mWRAnand, Gujarat
14/==/VXDVadodX  18:39+1018:40+101m--170.96144mWRAnand District, Gujarat
15/==/ADDAdas Road  18:44+1118:45+111m--174.94042mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
16/==/VDAVasad JunctionX  18:52+1018:53+111m--179.65040mWRVasad, Gujarat
17/==/NDRNandesariX  18:59-19:00-1m--184.66242mWRNandesari, Gujarat
18/==/RNORanoli  19:04+1119:05+111m--188.72139mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
19/==/BJWBajvaX  19:16+919:17+101m--192.51938mWRVadodara, Gujarat
20/==/BRCVadodara Junction•  19:40+7-4199.8-36mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site