Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 25, 2016 22:25:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 25, 2016 22:25:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (6h 16m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
Departure from Ahmedabad revised to 16:40 w.e.f 01 July 2011. Entry# 194767 -- Author: Tr Ra Fa
Tue Jun 28, 2011 (06:12PM)

69102/Ahmedabad Vadodara MEMU
અમદાવાદ વડોદરા મેમુ     अहमदाबाद वडोदरा मेमू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 12 2015 (9:43PM) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) and Vadodara Junction is 5 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 20m    18 halts    Distance: 100 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 16:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) 
Arrives @ 20:10 (Avg 1m early)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BRC/Vadodara Junction 

18 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) and Vadodara Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)»  -16:50+0710.01651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:123.2
#2/==/MANManinagarX  17:02+017:03+01m213.25750mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#3/==/VTAVatvaX  17:08-117:09+01m017.92948mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:115.4
#4/==/GERGeratpur  17:20+217:21+31m0113.34941mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#5/==/BJDBarejadi NandejX  17:25+317:26+31m0116.65339mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#6/==/KANJKanijX  17:31+417:32+41m0121.04839mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#7/==/NEPNenpur  17:36-17:37-1m0124.25837mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#8/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX  17:41+617:42+71m0128.07335mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.5
#9/==/GTEGothajXO  17:49+817:56+67m0136.53933mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:149.1
#10/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  18:10+518:12+42m0145.65438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#11/==/UTDUtarsandaX  18:18+418:19+41m0151.04741mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#12/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi JunctionX  18:26+418:27+41m0156.65039mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#13/==/ANNDAnand Junction  18:36+418:38+42m3164.15144mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#14/==/VXDVadodX  18:46+318:47+41m0170.96144mWRAnand District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.1
#15/==/ADDAdas RoadX  18:51+418:52+41m0175.04042mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#16/==/VDAVasad JunctionX  18:59+419:00+51m0179.65339mWRVasad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#17/==/NDRNandesari  19:06-19:07-1m0184.93441mWRNandesari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#18/==/RNORanoliX  19:11+619:18+57m0187.22940mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:115.4
#19/==/BJWBajvaX  19:29+519:30+71m0192.51138mWRVadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:407.3
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction•  20:10-1-4199.8-37mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site