Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 23, 2015 06:44:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 23, 2015 06:44:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

59162/Vadtal Swaminarayan - Bharuch Passenger (UnReserved)
Vadtal સ્વામિનારાયણ - ભરૂચ પેસેન્જર     Vadtal स्वामीनारायण - भरूच पैसेंजर

Sep 03 2014 (12:36PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BRC WAP-5
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
 UR
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
SLR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 36m    5 halts    Distance: 34 km    Avg Speed: 21 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
VTL/Vadtal Swaminarayan 
Arrives @ 18:11 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
NDR/Nandesari 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Vadtal Swaminarayan and Nandesari

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/VTLVadtal Swaminarayan»  -16:35---10.02041mWRVadtal, Gujarat
2/--/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi JunctionO  16:53+816:56+93m--16.12339mWRKanjari, Gujarat
3/--/ANNDAnand JunctionXO  17:15+517:40+525m3113.65244mWRAnand, Gujarat
4/==/VXDVadodX  17:48+1217:49+141m--120.43544mWRAnand District, Gujarat
5/==/ADDAdas Road  17:56+1517:57+151m--124.54042mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
6/==/VDAVasad JunctionX  18:04+1318:05+141m--129.15040mWRVasad, Gujarat
7/==/NDRNandesari•  18:11+918:12+91m--134.14142mWRNandesari, Gujarat
8/==/RNORanoli  18:18+1418:19+141m--138.32139mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
9/==/BJWBajvaX  18:30+1318:31+141m--142.11838mWRVadodara, Gujarat
10/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  18:55+719:00+75m1149.32636mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11/==/VSVishvamitri JunctionX  19:07+919:09+92m--152.349 WRVadodara, Gujarat
12/==/MPRMakarpura  19:16+1319:17+131m--158.048 WRVadodara, Gujarat
13/==/VRMVarnamaX  19:24+1219:25+121m--163.63928mWRVadodara, Gujarat
14/==/ITAItola  19:31+1119:32+111m--167.63827mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
15/==/KSPRKashipura Sarar  19:38+1119:39+111m--171.45826mWRGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
16/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan  19:47+1019:49+102m1179.16029mWRKarjan, Gujarat
17/==/LKDLakodra DethanX  19:57+1019:58+101m--187.25426mWRNH 8, Gujarat
18/==/PLJPalej  20:06+820:08+82m--194.45729mWRPalej, Gujarat
19/==/VREVarediyaX  20:15+720:16+81m--1101.05821mWRNH 8, Gujarat
20/==/NIUNabipurX  20:23+920:25+92m--1107.86124mWRNabipur, Gujarat
21/==/CVJChavaj  20:32+620:33+81m--1114.82520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
22/==/BHBharuch Junction  20:45+3-41119.8- WRBharuch, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site