Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 6, 2016 05:55:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 6, 2016 05:55:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

59102/Kathana Vadodara Passenger (UnReserved)
ઉ ર કઠાણા વડોદરા પેસેન્જર     कथाना वडोदरा पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (1:14PM) by Jay Shah**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Kathana and Vasad Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 25m    5 halts    Distance: 53 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KTNA/Kathana 
Arrives @ 07:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
VDA/Vasad Junction 

5 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Kathana and Vasad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KTNAKathana»  -06:00---10.06419mWRBhadran, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2526.6
#2|--|BCHNBochasan Junction  06:25-06:27-2m--126.64729mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#3|--|BOBorsad  06:35-06:37-2m--132.93438mWRBorsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:084.5
#4|--|DOWDavol  06:45-06:46-1m--137.43734mWRSH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#5|--|ALVAnklav  06:54-06:56-2m--142.33539mWRAnklav, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:084.7
#6|--|BETIBhetasi  07:04-07:05-1m--147.01739mWRBhetasi Railway Station, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:205.8
#7|--|VDAVasad Junction•XO  07:25-07:40-15m--152.85339mWRVasad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#8/==/NDRNandesariX  07:46-07:48-2m--158.12741mWRNandesari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:052.3
#9/==/RNORanoli  07:53-07:54-1m--160.42940mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:115.4
#10/==/BJWBajvaX  08:05-08:06-1m--165.81138mWRVadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:397.3
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction  08:45--3173.1-37mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site