Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:36:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:36:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

59102/Kathana Vadodara Passenger (UnReserved)
કઠાણા વડોદરા પેસેન્જર     कथाना वडोदरा पैसेंजर

KTNA/Kathana --> VDA/Vasad Junction

Refresh Live Status (6h 50m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (4:13AM) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kathana and Vasad Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 24m    5 halts    Distance: 53 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KTNA/Kathana 
Arrives @ 07:24 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
VDA/Vasad Junction 

5 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Kathana and Vasad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KTNAKathana»  -06:00+0010.06719mWRBhadran, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2426.6
#2|--|BCHNBochasan Junction  06:24+606:26+62m0126.64729mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#3|--|BOBorsad  06:34-06:35-1m0132.93038mWRBorsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:094.5
#4|--|DOWDavol  06:44-06:45-1m0137.43734mWRSH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#5|--|ALVAnklav  06:53-06:54-1m0142.33239mWRAnklav, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:094.7
#6|--|BETIBhetasi  07:03-07:04-1m0147.01739mWRBhetasi Railway Station, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:205.8
#7|--|VDAVasad Junction•X  07:24+707:25+241m0152.81639mWRVasad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:205.3
#8/==/NDRNandesariX  07:45-07:46-1m0158.12341mWRNandesari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:062.3
#9/==/RNORanoli  07:52+1207:53+171m0160.41440mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:235.4
#10/==/BJWBajvaXO  08:16+508:17+91m0165.81338mWRVadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:337.3
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction  08:50+1-3173.1-37mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site