Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Mar 4, 2015 08:21:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 4, 2015 08:21:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

59102/Kathana Vadodara Passenger (UnReserved)

Sep 04 2014 (10:40PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 25m    5 halts    Distance: 53 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KTNA/Kathana 
Arrives @ 07:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
VDA/Vasad Junction 

5 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Kathana and Vasad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|KTNAKathana»  -06:00---10.06419mWRBhadran, Gujarat
2|--|BCHNBochasan Junction  06:25+006:27+02m--126.64727mWRAnand, Gujarat
3|--|BOBorsad  06:35-06:37-2m--132.93431mWRBorsad, Gujarat
4|--|DOWDavol  06:45-06:46-1m--137.43734mWRSH 8, Gujarat
5|--|ALVAnklav  06:54-06:56-2m--142.33540mWRAnklav, Gujarat
6|--|BETIBhetasi  07:04-07:05-1m--147.01739mWRBhetasi Railway Station, Gujarat
7|--|VDAVasad Junction•XO  07:25-07:40-15m--152.95040mWRVasad, Gujarat
8/==/NDRNandesariX  07:46-07:48-2m--157.94142mWRNandesari, Gujarat
9/==/RNORanoli  07:54-07:55-1m--162.0839mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
10/==/BJWBajvaXO  08:23-08:24-1m--165.81738mWRVadodara, Gujarat
11/==/BRCVadodara Junction  08:50+5-3173.1-36mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site