Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 5, 2015 18:00:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 5, 2015 18:00:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Mon Jul 07, 2014 (10:36AM)

69112/Vadodara Surat MEMU
વડોદરા સુરત મેમુ     वडोदरा सूरत मेमू

Sep 04 2014 (11:07PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 47m    4 halts    Distance: 24 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 08:18 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KIM/Kim 
Arrives @ 09:05 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ST/Surat 

4 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Kim and Surat

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BRCVadodara Junction  -05:50+311-106.23036mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
2/==/VSVishvamitri JunctionX  05:56+1005:57+101m21-103.25733mWRVadodara, Gujarat
3/==/MPRMakarpuraX  06:03+1206:04+141m--1-97.55632mWRVadodara, Gujarat
4/==/VRMVarnama  06:10+1306:11+141m--1-91.95928mWRVadodara, Gujarat
5/==/ITAItolaXO  06:15+1506:16+161m--1-87.94627mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
6/==/KSPRKashipura SararX  06:21+1706:22+171m11-84.14726mWRGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
7/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan  06:32+1506:33+151m11-76.36929mWRKarjan, Gujarat
8/==/LKDLakodra DethanX  06:40+1506:41+151m--1-68.36226mWRNH 8, Gujarat
9/==/PLJPalej  06:48+1606:49+171m--1-61.16629mWRPalej, Gujarat
10/==/VREVarediya  06:55+1806:56+211m--1-54.55821mWRNH 8, Gujarat
11/==/NIUNabipurX  07:03+2007:04+201m--1-47.77124mWRNabipur, Gujarat
12/==/CVJChavajO  07:10+2207:11+221m--1-40.71920mWRBharuch, Gujarat
13/==/BHBharuch JunctionO  07:27+707:29+82m41-35.76220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  07:38+1407:39+151m31-26.35620mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
15/==/PAOPanoliO  07:50+1907:51+231m--1-16.02329mWRPanoli, Gujarat
16/==/HATHathuran  08:01-08:02-1m--1-12.25232mWRKosamba, Gujarat
17/==/KSBKosamba Junction  08:07+1908:08+191m--1-7.85830mWRKosamba, Gujarat
18/==/KIMKim»  08:16+1908:18+202m--10.03718mWRNH 8, Gujarat
19/==/SYNSayan  08:34+1808:35+191m--19.94421mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
20/==/GTXGothangamXO  08:39+2008:40+211m--112.95519mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
21/==/KSEKosadO  08:44+2108:45+231m--116.63817mWRSurat, Gujarat
22/==/URNUtran  08:50+2408:51+271m--119.71715mWRSurat, Gujarat
23/==/STSurat•  09:05+15-3123.6-17mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site