Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 2, 2016 07:32:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 2, 2016 07:32:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (12h 25m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Mon Jul 07, 2014 (10:36AM)

69112/Vadodara Surat MEMU
વડોદરા સુરત મેમુ     वडोदरा सूरत मेमू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 06 2015 (9:50PM) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kim and Surat.
Travel Time: 1h 2m    4 halts    Distance: 24 km    Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 08:03 (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KIM/Kim 
Arrives @ 09:05 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ST/Surat 

4 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Kim and Surat

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BRCVadodara Junction  -05:55+811-106.23037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#2/==/VSVishvamitriXO  06:01+1006:02+101m21-103.25733mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#3/==/MPRMakarpuraX  06:08+1006:09+121m21-97.55633mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#4/==/VRMVarnama  06:15+1306:16+131m21-91.95826mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#5/==/ITAItolaX  06:20+1306:21+141m01-88.06027mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#6/==/KSPRKashipura SararX  06:25+1506:26+151m11-84.06625mWRGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#7/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanX  06:33+1606:34+161m11-76.38130mWRKarjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:068.1
#8/==/LKDLakodra DethanX  06:40+1706:41+181m01-68.26128mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#9/==/PLJPalej  06:48+1806:53+175m01-61.16328mWRPalej, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#10/==/VREVarediyaXO  06:59+1807:00+201m01-54.86121mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#11/==/NIUNabipur  07:07+1907:08+191m21-47.76420mWRNabipur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#12/==/CVJChavaj  07:14+2007:15+201m21-41.26820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#13/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  07:20+2107:21+261m41-35.66220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  07:30+2807:31+291m31-26.36220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#15/==/PAOPanoliXO  07:41+3007:42+341m31-16.04629mWRPanoli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#16/==/HATHathuran  07:47-07:48-1m21-12.25232mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#17/==/KSBKosamba Junction  07:53+3307:54+331m21-7.85828mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#18/==/KIMKim»  08:02+3308:03+351m210.04618mWRNH 8, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:139.9
#19/==/SYNSayanX  08:16+3508:17+361m219.94721mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#20/==/GTXGothangamX  08:21+3708:22+381m2113.05219mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#21/==/KSEKosadO  08:26+3908:27+401m2116.54016mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#22/==/URNUtran  08:32+4108:33+431m2119.9715mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:323.7
#23/==/STSurat•  09:05+21-3123.6-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site