Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 7, 2015 03:38:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 7, 2015 03:38:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Mon Jul 07, 2014 (10:36AM)

69112/Vadodara Surat MEMU
વડોદરા સુરત મેમુ     वडोदरा सूरत मेमू

Sep 04 2014 (11:07PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 47m    4 halts    Distance: 24 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 08:18 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KIM/Kim 
Arrives @ 09:05 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ST/Surat 

4 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Kim and Surat

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BRCVadodara Junction  -05:50+311-106.23036mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
2/==/VSVishvamitri JunctionX  05:56+1105:57+121m21-103.25733mWRVadodara, Gujarat
3/==/MPRMakarpuraX  06:03+1206:04+131m--1-97.55632mWRVadodara, Gujarat
4/==/VRMVarnama  06:10+1406:11+171m--1-91.95928mWRVadodara, Gujarat
5/==/ITAItolaXO  06:15+1806:16+191m--1-87.94627mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
6/==/KSPRKashipura SararX  06:21+1906:22+201m11-84.14726mWRGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
7/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan  06:32+1806:33+181m11-76.36929mWRKarjan, Gujarat
8/==/LKDLakodra DethanX  06:40+1806:41+191m--1-68.36226mWRNH 8, Gujarat
9/==/PLJPalej  06:48+1906:49+211m--1-61.16629mWRPalej, Gujarat
10/==/VREVarediya  06:55+2206:56+251m--1-54.55821mWRNH 8, Gujarat
11/==/NIUNabipurX  07:03+2507:04+251m--1-47.77124mWRNabipur, Gujarat
12/==/CVJChavajO  07:10+2607:11+261m--1-40.71920mWRBharuch, Gujarat
13/==/BHBharuch JunctionO  07:27+807:29+102m41-35.76220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  07:38+1707:39+181m31-26.35620mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
15/==/PAOPanoliO  07:50+2607:51+301m--1-16.02329mWRPanoli, Gujarat
16/==/HATHathuran  08:01-08:02-1m--1-12.25232mWRKosamba, Gujarat
17/==/KSBKosamba Junction  08:07+2708:08+271m--1-7.85830mWRKosamba, Gujarat
18/==/KIMKim»  08:16+2708:18+282m--10.03718mWRNH 8, Gujarat
19/==/SYNSayan  08:34+2608:35+271m--19.94421mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
20/==/GTXGothangamXO  08:39+2708:40+301m--112.95519mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
21/==/KSEKosadO  08:44+3008:45+321m--116.63817mWRSurat, Gujarat
22/==/URNUtran  08:50+3208:51+331m--119.71715mWRSurat, Gujarat
23/==/STSurat•  09:05+16-3123.6-17mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site