Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 7, 2015 10:09:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 7, 2015 10:09:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

59032/Bharuch Surat Passenger (UnReserved)
ભરૂચ સુરત પેસેન્જર     भरूच सूरत पैसेंजर

Sep 26 2014 (7:04AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 47m    4 halts    Distance: 36 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 06:45 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BH/Bharuch Junction 
Arrives @ 07:32 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KIM/Kim 

4 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Bharuch Junction and Kim

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BHBharuch Junction»  -06:45+1110.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
2/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  06:54+206:59+15m219.36220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3/==/PAOPanoli  07:09+307:10+41m--119.64629mWRPanoli, Gujarat
4/==/HATHathuran  07:15-07:17-2m--123.55232mWRKosamba, Gujarat
5/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX  07:22+407:23+41m--127.95230mWRKosamba, Gujarat
6/==/KIMKim•O  07:32+707:33+81m--135.72818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
7/==/KDSDKudsad  07:39+007:41+02m--138.56118mWRNH 8, Gujarat
8/==/SYNSayan  07:48+707:49+71m--145.64421mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
9/==/GTXGothangam  07:53+807:54+121m--148.55519mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
10/==/KSEKosadXO  07:58+1407:59+141m--152.21517mWRSurat, Gujarat
11/==/URNUtran  08:12+808:13+81m--155.41915mWRSurat, Gujarat
12/==/STSurat  08:25+2-3159.3-17mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site