Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:53:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:53:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

59032/Bharuch Surat Passenger (UnReserved)
ભરૂચ સુરત પેસેન્જર     भरूच सूरत पैसेंजर

BH/Bharuch Junction --> KIM/Kim

Refresh Live Status (4h 28m ago)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (6:58AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bharuch Junction and Kim.
Travel Time: 0h 47m    4 halts    Distance: 36 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 06:20 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BH/Bharuch Junction 
Arrives @ 07:07 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KIM/Kim 

4 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Bharuch Junction and Kim

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BHBharuch Junction»  -06:20+3110.07020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.3
#2/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  06:28+606:29+101m219.35619mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1110.3
#3/==/PAOPanoliXO  06:40+1106:41+171m3119.62629mWRPanoli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:093.8
#4/==/HATHathuranXO  06:50-06:51-1m2123.44432mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#5/==/KSBKosamba Junction  06:57+1206:58+131m2127.85228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#6/==/KIMKim•X  07:07+1307:08+181m2135.61518mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:112.8
#7/==/KDSDKudsad  07:19-07:20-1m2138.35418mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#8/==/SYNSayanO  07:28+1207:29+131m2145.51721mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:113.1
#9/==/GTXGothangam  07:40+607:41+81m2148.65219mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#10/==/KSEKosad  07:45+907:46+91m2152.14016mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#11/==/URNUtran  07:51+1007:52+121m2155.5715mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:333.7
#12/==/STSurat  08:25-7-3159.2-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site