Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 21:49:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 21:49:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

59078/Bhusaval-Surat Passenger
     भुसावल-सूरत पैसेंजर

BSL/Bhusaval Junction --> DXG/Dharangaon

Refresh Live Status (3h 52m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Tue May 24, 2016 (01:19PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (3:46PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
 S1
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhusaval Junction and Dharangaon.
Travel Time: 1h 5m    2 halts    Distance: 54 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 00:35 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 
Arrives @ 01:40 (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DXG/Dharangaon 

2 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Bhusaval Junction and Dharangaon

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSLBhusaval Junction»  -00:35+16710.058209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.6
#2/==/BDIBhadli  00:48+1900:50+192m1112.638211mCRBhadli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1811.5
#3/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  01:08+1401:10+232m2124.159212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3029.7
#4/==/DXGDharangaon•X  01:40+3701:42+372m1153.945217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3324.9
#5%==%ANAmalnerX  02:15+3302:19+334m1178.859187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2928.3
#6%==%NDNNardana  02:48+3702:50+372m11107.157184mWRNardana, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#7%==%SNKSindkheda  03:04+4003:05+421m11120.340178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2919.4
#8/--/DDEDondaicha  03:34+3803:37+383m11139.738163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5534.4
#9%==%NDBNandurbar  04:32+3804:42+3810m01174.160203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10%==%DWDDhekwad  04:51+4404:52+451m11183.158209mWRState Highway 5, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1413.5
#11%==%KBHKhandbara  05:06+4805:08+522m11196.753198mWRKhandbara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#12%==%KHTGKhatgaon  05:18+5405:20+552m11205.559178mWRState Highway 5, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.8
#13/==/CPDChinchpada  05:30+5905:32+592m11215.342176mWRGangapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#14/==/KFFKolda  05:41+1:0005:42+591m11221.644160mWRGangapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.4
#15/==/NWUNavapurX  05:56+5405:59+533m11232.047124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.1
#16/==/BBAIBhadbhunjaX  06:13+5006:14+531m11243.133126mWRGujarat 394375 ?, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:094.9
#17/==/LKKDLakkad Kot  06:23+5106:24+521m11248.031122mWRGujarat 394375 ?, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:147.2
#18/==/USDUkai SongadhO  06:38+4606:40+492m11255.313144mWRSongadh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:337.2
#19/==/KKRDKikakui Road  07:13+2507:14+291m11262.436115mWRGujarat 394650 ?, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1911.5
#20/==/VYAVyara  07:33+2307:35+242m11274.03890mWRVyara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:159.6
#21/==/KRAIKaher  07:50-07:51-1m11283.55455mWRKaher, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#22%==%MIDMadhiX  07:57+2107:59+212m11288.94545mWRMadhi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#23%==%MGRLMangrolla  08:06-08:07-1m11294.22736mWRPipariya, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:062.7
#24%==%TBVTimbarvaX  08:13+1908:14+191m11296.94535mWRTimberva, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#25/==/BIYBardoliX  08:23+1908:25+192m11303.75335mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#26/==/GGARGangadhara  08:32+2208:35+213m11309.93827mWRKareli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.1
#27/==/BGMRBagumraX  08:43-08:44-1m11315.02223mWRNational Highway 6, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:124.4
#28%==%CHMChalthanX  08:56+1708:58+202m11319.42521mWRKadodra, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2811.5
#29/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)  09:26+1809:28+262m11330.9814mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:324.0
#30/==/STSurat  10:00+9-41334.9-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site