Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 28, 2015 09:38:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu May 28, 2015 09:38:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Train Canceled for 3 day i.e. 09/10/11 October
Fri Oct 10, 2014 (01:02PM)

59078/Bhusaval-Surat Passenger
     भुसावल-सूरत पैसेंजर

Oct 10 2014 (1:02PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BSL WAM-4
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
 S1
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 5m    2 halts    Distance: 54 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 00:35 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 
Arrives @ 01:40 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DXG/Dharangaon 

2 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Bhusaval Junction and Dharangaon

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BSLBhusaval Junction»  -00:35+5710.058208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2/==/BDIBhadli  00:48+1900:50+182m--112.653211mCRBhadli, Maharashtra
3/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  01:03+701:05+112m2124.151213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4%==/DXGDharangaon•X  01:40+2601:42+272m--153.845217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
5/==%ANAmalnerX  02:15+2002:19+214m1178.759188mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
6%==%NDNNardana  02:48+2202:50+222m11107.061184mWRNardana, Maharashtra
7%==%SNKSindkheda  03:03+2603:05+272m11120.339178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
8%=-/DDEDondaichaX  03:35+2103:37+242m11139.738163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
9/-=%NDBNandurbar  04:32+1504:42+1710m--1174.168203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
10%==%DWDDhekwad  04:50+2604:52+272m11183.158209mWRState Highway 5, Maharashtra
11%==%KBHKhandbara  05:06+3005:08+312m11196.753198mWRKhandbara, Maharashtra
12%==%KHTGKhatgaon  05:18+3205:20+342m11205.559178mWRState Highway 5, Maharashtra
13%==/CPDChinchpada  05:30+3605:32+362m11215.348178mWRGangapur, Maharashtra
14/==/KFFKoldaX  05:40+4105:42+392m11221.642160mWRGangapur, Maharashtra
15/==/NWUNavapur  05:57+3005:59+302m11232.051124mWRNavapur, Gujarat
16/==/BBAIBhadbhunja  06:12+3306:14+332m11243.137126mWRGujarat 394375 ?, Gujarat
17/==/LKKDLakkad Kot  06:22+3306:24+342m11248.043122mWRGujarat 394375 ?, Gujarat
18/==/USDUkai Songadh  06:34+3306:36+392m11255.220139mWRSongadh, Gujarat
19/==/KKRDKikakui RoadXO  06:58+2807:00+362m11262.417114mWRGujarat 394650 ?, Gujarat
20/==%VYAVyara  07:41+807:43+112m11273.94990mWRVyara, Gujarat
21%==%LTVLotarva07:51+1407:53+152m--1280.44657mWRSankr Main Rd, Gujarat
22%==%KRAIKaherX  07:57-07:59-2m11283.55355mWRKaher, Gujarat
23%==%MIDMadhi  08:05+1708:07+182m11288.95345mWRMadhi, Gujarat
24%==%MGRLMangrolla  08:13-08:15-2m11294.23336mWRPipariya, Gujarat
25%==%TBVTimbarvaX  08:20+1908:22+192m11296.91935mWRTimberva, Gujarat
26%==%BIYBardoli  08:44+908:46+132m11303.74635mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
27%==%GGARGangadharaX  08:54+1408:56+142m11309.94427mWRKareli, Gujarat
28%==%BGMRBagumraX  09:03+4709:05+472m11315.04422mWRNational Highway 6, Gujarat
29%==%CHMChalthan  09:11+1409:13+262m11319.43023mWRKadodra, Gujarat
30/==%UDNUdhna Junction  09:36+2009:38+262m11330.91116mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
31/==/STSurat  10:00+11-41334.9-17mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site