Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 12, 2016 06:50:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 06:50:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (4h 10m ago)
Latest...
Train Canceled for 3 day i.e. 09/10/11 October
Fri Oct 10, 2014 (01:02PM)

59078/Bhusaval-Surat Passenger
     भुसावल-सूरत पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (1:46PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BSL WAM-4
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
 S1
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Bhusaval Junction and Dharangaon.
Travel Time: 1h 7m    2 halts    Distance: 54 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 00:35 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 
Arrives @ 01:42 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DXG/Dharangaon 

2 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Bhusaval Junction and Dharangaon

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSLBhusaval Junction»  -00:35+8710.058209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.6
#2/==/BDIBhadli  00:48+1300:50+132m--112.638211mCRBhadli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1811.5
#3/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  01:08+601:10+122m2124.156212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3229.7
#4/==/DXGDharangaon•X  01:42+2601:44+262m--153.948217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3124.9
#5%==%ANAmalnerX  02:15+2302:19+254m1178.855187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3128.3
#6%==%NDNNardana  02:50+2402:52+242m11107.166184mWRNardana, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#7%==%SNKSindkheda  03:04+2703:06+272m11120.336178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3219.4
#8/--/DDEDondaicha  03:38+1903:40+222m11139.740163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5234.4
#9%==%NDBNandurbar  04:32+2304:42+2310m--1174.160203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10%==%DWDDhekwad  04:51+2804:53+282m11183.154209mWRState Highway 5, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1513.5
#11%==%KBHKhandbara  05:08+2905:10+322m11196.753198mWRKhandbara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#12%==%KHTGKhatgaon  05:20+3405:22+382m11205.559178mWRState Highway 5, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.8
#13/==/CPDChinchpada  05:32+4105:34+412m11215.354176mWRGangapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#14/==/KFFKolda  05:41+4705:43+452m11221.637160mWRGangapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1710.4
#15/==/NWUNavapur  06:00+3506:02+352m11232.060124mWRNavapur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1111.1
#16/==/BBAIBhadbhunjaX  06:13+3606:15+352m11243.137126mWRGujarat 394375 ?, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#17/==/LKKDLakkad KotO  06:23+3506:25+352m11248.012122mWRGujarat 394375 ?, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:357.2
#18/==/USDUkai Songadh  07:00+807:02+162m11255.339144mWRSongadh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:117.2
#19/==/KKRDKikakui Road  07:13+1507:15+162m11262.435115mWRGujarat 394650 ?, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2011.5
#20%==%VYAVyara  07:35+907:37+112m11274.04990mWRVyara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#21%==%LTVLotarva07:45-07:47-2m--1280.46257mWRSankr Main Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#22%==%KRAIKaherX  07:50-07:52-2m11283.54655mWRKaher, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#23%==%MIDMadhiX  07:59+1108:01+132m11288.96445mWRMadhi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#24%==%MGRLMangrolla  08:06-08:08-2m11294.2636mWRPipariya, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:262.7
#25%==%TBVTimbarvaX  08:34-508:36+42m11296.94135mWRTimberva, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:106.8
#26%==%BIYBardoli  08:46+308:48+62m11303.74635mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#27%==%GGARGangadharaX  08:56+808:58+102m11309.95127mWRKareli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#28%==%BGMRBagumraX  09:04-09:06-2m11315.03723mWRNational Highway 6, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.4
#29%==%CHMChalthan  09:13+909:15+112m11319.42521mWRKadodra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2811.5
#30/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)  09:43+309:45+82m11330.91614mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#31/==/STSurat  10:00+7-41334.9-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site