Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sat Jul 26, 2014 08:35:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
59047 Virar-Surat Shuttle will be terminated at Navsari. Hence, it remains cancelled between Navsari-Surat. Schedule halt of this train i.e. 59047 will be provided to 19023 Mumbai Central-Firozpur Janata Express between Navsari-Surat at Sachin, Bhet & Udhana on 24 Nov 2013
Thu Nov 21, 2013 (03:08PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 59048

59047/Virar Surat Passenger (UnReserved)

Sep 14 2013 (11:34PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
59009/59010 / 59047/59048/ 59043/59044 has RSA. By Viral S Bhavsar Entry# 707005
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
BL WCAM-1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 20m    24 halts    Distance: 156 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 08:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vangaon/VGN 
Arrives @ 13:00
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Surat/ST 

24 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Vangaon and Surat

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1VRVirar (8)  -07:40-51-51.8516mWRThane, Maharashtra
2VTNVaitarna (2)X  07:50-07:51-1m11-43.3583mWRThane, Maharashtra
3SAHSaphale (2)  07:59-08:00-1m11-35.5648mWRThane, Maharashtra
4KLVKelve Road (3)X  08:06-08:07-1m--1-29.16310mWRThane, Maharashtra
5PLGPalghar (3)X  08:15-08:16-1m--1-20.76119mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
6BORBoisar (3)X  08:27-08:28-1m21-9.45117mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7VGN»Vangaon (3)»XO  08:39-08:40-1m--10.03111mWRThane, Maharashtra
8DRDDahanu Road (5)X  09:04-09:05-1m--112.36112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
9GVDGholvad (4)X  09:16-09:17-1m--123.44914mWRGholvad, Maharashtra
10BRRDBordi Road (2)X  09:23-09:24-1m1128.34317mWRBordi, Maharashtra
11UBRUmbargam Road (3)X  09:30-09:31-1m1132.63630mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
12SJNSanjan (3)X  09:40-09:41-1m--138.05822mWRSanjan, Gujarat
13BLDBhilad (3)X  09:53-09:54-1m--149.54833mWRBhilad, Gujarat
14KEBKarambeli (2)X  10:00-10:01-1m--154.44829mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
15VAPIVapi (3)X  10:09-10:10-1m1160.84527mWRVapi, Gujarat
16BAGDBagwada (2)  10:19-10:20-1m--167.53522mWRNH8, Gujarat
17UVDUdvada (3)X  10:25-10:26-1m--170.44518mWRUdvada, Gujarat
18PADPardi (3)XO  10:34-10:35-1m--176.43419mWRValsad, Gujarat
19ATULAtul (3)X  10:42-10:43-1m--180.41822mWRValsad, Gujarat
20BLValsad (3)XO  11:05-11:10-5m--187.16715mWRValsad, Gujarat
21DGIDungri (3)X  11:18-11:19-1m--196.05120mWRNH 8, Gujarat
22JRSJoravasan (2)  11:25-11:26-1m--1101.04715mWRJoravasan, Gujarat
23BIMBilimora Junction (4)X  11:31-11:32-1m--1105.04811mWRBilimora, Gujarat
24AMLAmalsad (3)  11:39-11:40-1m11110.64612mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
25ACLAncheli (2)X  11:45-11:46-1m11114.44020mWRNavsari, Gujarat
26VDHVedchha (3)  11:51-11:52-1m11117.76313mWRNavsari, Gujarat
27NVSNavsari (3)  12:00-12:01-1m11126.25614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
28MRLMaroli (3)  12:10-12:11-1m11134.65015mWRMaroli, Gujarat
29SCHSachin (3)  12:19-12:20-1m11141.35711mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
30BHETBhestan (2)  12:26-12:27-1m11147.04113mWRSurat, Gujarat
31UDNUdhna Junction (3)  12:34-12:35-1m11151.81016mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
32ST•Surat (4)•  13:00--31155.8-19mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom