Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sat Nov 22, 2014 17:06:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
59047 Virar-Surat Shuttle will be terminated at Navsari. Hence, it remains cancelled between Navsari-Surat. Schedule halt of this train i.e. 59047 will be provided to 19023 Mumbai Central-Firozpur Janata Express between Navsari-Surat at Sachin, Bhet & Udhana on 24 Nov 2013
Thu Nov 21, 2013 (03:08PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 59048

59047/Virar Surat Passenger (UnReserved)

NO Time-Table Change.
Sep 03 2014 (10:06PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
59009/59010 / 59047/59048/ 59043/59044 has RSA. By Viral S Bhavsar Entry# 707005
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
BL WCAM-1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 20m    24 halts    Distance: 156 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 08:40 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vangaon/VGN 
Arrives @ 13:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Surat/ST 

24 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Vangaon and Surat

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/VRVirar (8)  -07:40+051-51.8516mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
2/==/VTNVaitarna (2)X  07:50+307:51+31m11-43.3583mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
3/==/SAHSaphale (2)  07:59+608:00+61m11-35.5648mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
4/==/KLVKelve Road (3)X  08:06+808:07+81m--1-29.16310mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
5/==/PLGPalghar (3)X  08:15+208:16+31m--1-20.76119mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
6/==/BORBoisar (3)X  08:27+708:28+81m21-9.45117mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7/==/VGNVangaon (3)»XO  08:39+808:40+141m--10.03111mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
8/==/DRDDahanu Road (5)X  09:04+309:05+61m--112.36112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
9/==/GVDGholvad (4)X  09:16+609:17+71m--123.44914mWRGholvad, Maharashtra
10/==/BRRDBordi Road (2)X  09:23-09:24-1m1128.34317mWRBordi, Maharashtra
11/==/UBRUmbargam Road (3)X  09:30+709:31+71m1132.63630mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
12/==/SJNSanjan (3)X  09:40+609:41+81m--138.05822mWRSanjan, Gujarat
13/==/BLDBhilad (3)X  09:53+709:54+91m--149.54833mWRBhilad, Gujarat
14/==/KEBKarambeli (2)X  10:00-10:01-1m--154.44829mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
15/==/VAPIVapi (3)X  10:09+510:10+61m1160.84527mWRVapi, Gujarat
16/==/BAGDBagwada (2)  10:19-10:20-1m--167.53522mWRNH8, Gujarat
17/==/UVDUdvada (3)X  10:25+910:26+91m--170.44518mWRUdvada, Gujarat
18/==/PADPardi (3)O  10:34+910:35+121m--176.43419mWRValsad, Gujarat
19/==/ATULAtul (3)X  10:42+1110:43+111m--180.41822mWRValsad, Gujarat
20/==/BLValsad (3)XO  11:05+011:10+35m--187.16715mWRValsad, Gujarat
21/==/DGIDungri (3)X  11:18+711:19+71m--196.05120mWRNH 8, Gujarat
22/==/JRSJoravasan (2)  11:25-11:26-1m--1101.04715mWRJoravasan, Gujarat
23/==/BIMBilimora Junction (4)XO  11:31+611:32+61m--1105.04811mWRBilimora, Gujarat
24/==/AMLAmalsad (3)  11:39+1011:40+101m11110.64612mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
25/==/ACLAncheli (2)X  11:45-11:46-1m11114.44020mWRNavsari, Gujarat
26/==/VDHVedchha (3)  11:51+1011:52+111m11117.76313mWRNavsari, Gujarat
27/==/NVSNavsari (3)  12:00+712:01+81m11126.25614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
28/==/MRLMaroli (3)  12:10+1412:11+151m11134.65015mWRMaroli, Gujarat
29/==/SCHSachin (3)  12:19+1312:20+131m11141.35711mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
30/==/BHETBhestan (2)  12:26+1312:27+141m11147.04113mWRSurat, Gujarat
31/==/UDNUdhna Junction (3)  12:34+1212:35+121m11151.81016mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
32/==/STSurat (4)•  13:00+2-31155.8-19mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom