Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 07:58:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 07:58:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

59047/Virar Surat Passenger (UnReserved)
     विरार सूरत पैसेंजर

VGN/Vangaon --> ST/Surat

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sun Apr 24, 2016 (09:04PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (5:16AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59009/59010 / 59047/59048/ 59043/59044 has RSA. By Viral S Bhavsar Entry# 707005
Rating: 2.7/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Vangaon and Surat.
Travel Time: 4h 20m    24 halts    Distance: 156 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 08:40 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
VGN/Vangaon 
Arrives @ 13:00 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ST/Surat 

24 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Vangaon and Surat

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VRVirar  -07:40+051-51.8519mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#2/==/VTNVaitarnaX  07:50+207:51+31m11-43.3583mWR401303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#3/==/SAHSaphale  07:59+408:00+41m11-35.5647mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#4/==/KLVKelve RoadX  08:06+408:07+51m21-29.1638mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#5/==/PLGPalgharX  08:15+508:16+51m11-20.76119mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#6/==/BORBoisar  08:27+508:28+51m21-9.45116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.4
#7/==/VGNVangaon»XO  08:39+608:40+141m210.03112mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2412.3
#8/==/DRDDahanu RoadX  09:04+209:05+41m1112.36112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.1
#9/==/GVDGholvadX  09:16+409:17+41m1123.44914mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#10/==/BRRDBordi RoadX  09:23-09:24-1m1128.34316mWRBordi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#11/==/UBRUmargam RoadX  09:30+309:31+41m1132.63624mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:095.4
#12/==/SJNSanjanX  09:40+309:41+51m1138.05821mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1211.6
#13/==/BLDBhiladX  09:53+309:54+41m2149.54834mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#14/==/KEBKarambeliX  10:00-10:01-1m1154.44828mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#15/==/VAPIVapiX  10:09+410:10+51m1160.84527mWRVapi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:096.7
#16/==/BAGDBagwada  10:19-10:20-1m1167.52922mWRNH8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:062.9
#17/==/UVDUdvadaX  10:26+210:28+32m--170.46020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#18/==/PADPardiO  10:34+310:35+61m2176.43417mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#19/==/ATULAtulX  10:42+610:43+71m1180.41817mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:226.7
#20/==/BLValsadXO  11:05-511:10+45m2187.16712mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#21/==/DGIDungriX  11:18+1211:19+131m1196.05118mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#22/==/JRSJoravasanX  11:25-11:26-1m11101.04715mWRJoravasan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#23/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX  11:31+1411:32+151m11105.04611mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#24/==/AMLAmalsad  11:39+1611:40+171m11110.34714mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#25/==/ACLAncheliX  11:45-11:46-1m11114.24018mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#26/==/VDHVedchha  11:51+1711:52+171m11117.66416mWRNavsari, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:088.5
#27/==/NVSNavsari  12:00+1812:01+201m11126.05614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#28/==/MRLMaroli  12:10+2012:11+201m11134.55015mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#29/==/SCHSachin  12:19+1812:20+181m11141.15112mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#30/==/BHETBhestan  12:26+1912:27+191m11146.24713mWRSurat, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:075.5
#31/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)  12:34+1912:35+201m11151.71014mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#32/==/STSurat•  13:00+8-31155.7-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site