Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Apr 27, 2015 19:11:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 27, 2015 19:11:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
59047 Virar-Surat Shuttle will be terminated at Navsari. Hence, it remains cancelled between Navsari-Surat. Schedule halt of this train i.e. 59047 will be provided to...
Read more...
19023 Mumbai Central-Firozpur Janata Express between Navsari-Surat at Sachin, Bhet & Udhana on 24 Nov 2013
Thu Nov 21, 2013 (03:08PM)

59047/Virar Surat Passenger (UnReserved)
     विरार सूरत पैसेंजर

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59009/59010 / 59047/59048/ 59043/59044 has RSA. By Viral S Bhavsar Entry# 707005
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 20m    24 halts    Distance: 156 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 08:40 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
VGN/Vangaon 
Arrives @ 13:00 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ST/Surat 

24 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Vangaon and Surat

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/VRVirar  -07:40+151-51.8516mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
2/==/VTNVaitarnaX  07:50+307:51+31m11-43.3583mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
3/==/SAHSaphale  07:59+608:00+61m11-35.5648mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
4/==/KLVKelve RoadX  08:06+708:07+71m--1-29.163 WRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
5/==/PLGPalgharX  08:15+1108:16+121m--1-20.76119mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
6/==/BORBoisarX  08:27+1208:28+141m21-9.45117mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7/==/VGNVangaon»XO  08:39+1408:40+221m--10.03111mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
8/==/DRDDahanu RoadX  09:04+1109:05+121m--112.36112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
9/==/GVDGholvadX  09:16+1109:17+111m--123.44914mWRGholvad, Maharashtra
10/==/BRRDBordi RoadX  09:23+609:24+61m1128.34317mWRBordi, Maharashtra
11/==/UBRUmbargam RoadX  09:30+1009:31+111m1132.63630mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
12/==/SJNSanjanX  09:40+1009:41+111m--138.05822mWRSanjan, Gujarat
13/==/BLDBhiladX  09:53+1009:54+111m--149.548 WRBhilad, Gujarat
14/==/KEBKarambeliX  10:00-10:01-1m--154.44829mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
15/==/VAPIVapiX  10:09+1010:10+111m1160.84527mWRVapi, Gujarat
16/==/BAGDBagwada  10:19-10:20-1m--167.53522mWRNH8, Gujarat
17/==/UVDUdvadaX  10:25+910:26+91m--170.44518mWRUdvada, Gujarat
18/==/PADPardiO  10:34+910:35+111m--176.43419mWRValsad, Gujarat
19/==/ATULAtulX  10:42+1010:43+111m--180.41822mWRValsad, Gujarat
20/==/BLValsadXO  11:05-111:10+55m--187.16715mWRValsad, Gujarat
21/==/DGIDungriX  11:18+1011:19+101m--196.05120mWRNH 8, Gujarat
22/==/JRSJoravasan  11:25-11:26-1m--1101.04715mWRJoravasan, Gujarat
23/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX  11:31+611:32+71m11105.04811mWRBilimora, Gujarat
24/==/AMLAmalsadX  11:39+1111:40+111m11110.64612mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
25/==/ACLAncheliX  11:45-11:46-1m11114.440 WRNavsari, Gujarat
26/==/VDHVedchha  11:51+1111:52+111m11117.76313mWRNavsari, Gujarat
27/==/NVSNavsari  12:00+1012:01+121m11126.25614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
28/==/MRLMaroli  12:10+1412:11+151m11134.65015mWRMaroli, Gujarat
29/==/SCHSachin  12:19+1412:20+141m11141.35711mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
30/==/BHETBhestan  12:26+1612:27+171m11147.04113mWRSurat, Gujarat
31/==/UDNUdhna Junction  12:34+1412:35+181m11151.81016mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
32/==/STSurat•  13:00+7-31155.8- WRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site