Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Feb 9, 2016 06:59:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 9, 2016 06:59:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (12h 18m ago)
Latest...
It has been decided by Western Railway to withdraw the first class coaches from this trains w.e.f 1/9/2015. General Coaches will now be attached instead to...
more...
these trains.
Wed Sep 02, 2015 (12:58AM)

59047/Virar Surat Passenger (UnReserved)
     विरार सूरत पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 06 2015 (10:24PM) by Jay Shah**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59009/59010 / 59047/59048/ 59043/59044 has RSA. By Viral S Bhavsar Entry# 707005
Rating: 2.7/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Vangaon and Surat.
Travel Time: 4h 20m    24 halts    Distance: 156 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 08:40 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
VGN/Vangaon 
Arrives @ 13:00 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ST/Surat 

24 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Vangaon and Surat

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VRVirar  -07:40+151-51.8519mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#2/==/VTNVaitarnaX  07:50+307:51+31m11-43.3583mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#3/==/SAHSaphale  07:59+608:00+71m11-35.5647mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#4/==/KLVKelve RoadX  08:06+808:07+81m--1-29.1638mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#5/==/PLGPalgharX  08:15+908:16+101m--1-20.76119mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#6/==/BORBoisar  08:27+1308:28+141m21-9.45116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.4
#7/==/VGNVangaon»XO  08:39+1408:40+221m--10.03112mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2412.3
#8/==/DRDDahanu RoadX  09:04+1009:05+111m--112.36112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.1
#9/==/GVDGholvadX  09:16+1109:17+111m--123.44914mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#10/==/BRRDBordi RoadX  09:23-09:24-1m1128.34316mWRBordi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#11/==/UBRUmargam RoadX  09:30+1009:31+111m1132.63624mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:095.4
#12/==/SJNSanjanX  09:40+1009:41+111m--138.05821mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1211.6
#13/==/BLDBhilad  09:53+1109:54+121m--149.54834mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#14/==/KEBKarambeliX  10:00-10:01-1m--154.44828mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#15/==/VAPIVapiX  10:09+1310:10+141m1160.84527mWRVapi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:096.7
#16/==/BAGDBagwada  10:19-10:20-1m--167.53522mWRNH8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#17/==/UVDUdvadaX  10:25+1210:26+131m--170.44520mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#18/==/PADPardi  10:34+1210:35+131m--176.43417mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#19/==/ATULAtulXO  10:42+1310:43+141m--180.41817mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:226.7
#20/==/BLValsadXO  11:05+111:10+85m--187.16712mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#21/==/DGIDungriXO  11:18+1311:19+141m--196.05118mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#22/==/JRSJoravasan  11:25-11:26-1m--1101.04715mWRJoravasan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#23/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX  11:31+1411:32+151m11105.04611mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#24/==/AMLAmalsad  11:39+1511:40+161m11110.34714mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#25/==/ACLAncheli  11:45-11:46-1m11114.24018mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#26/==/VDHVedchha  11:51+1511:52+151m11117.66416mWRNavsari, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:088.5
#27/==/NVSNavsari  12:00+1612:01+161m11126.05614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#28/==/MRLMaroli  12:10+1612:11+161m11134.55015mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#29/==/SCHSachin  12:19+1612:20+161m11141.15112mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#30/==/BHETBhestan  12:26+1612:27+171m11146.24713mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#31/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)  12:34+1712:35+181m11151.71014mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#32/==/STSurat•  13:00+5-31155.7-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site