Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 6, 2016 17:07:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 6, 2016 17:07:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
One Sleeper and unreserved coach for Mumbai is attached from Nandurbar. These coaches are attached to 59442 Ahmedabad Mumbai passenger at Surat.
Mon Apr 18, 2011 (09:18PM)

59076-Slip/Bhusaval -Mumbai Passenger Slip(Via Surat)
     भुसावल -Mumbai पैसेंजर स्लिप(Via सूरत)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (6:37PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Reversals
Rating: 2.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
 S1
  3
SLR
  ST
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Bhusaval Junction and Mumbai Central is 156 km (26%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 50m    73 halts    Distance: 598 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 
Arrives @ 04:35 +1 night
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 

73 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Bhusaval Junction and Mumbai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSLBhusaval Junction»  -08:45---10.058209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.6
#2/==/BDIBhadli  08:58-09:00-2m--112.628211mCRBhadli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2511.5
#3/==/JLJalgaon Junction  09:25-09:30-5m2124.144212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1511.1
#4%==%PLDPaldhiX  09:45-09:47-2m--135.236208mWRPaldhi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1911.5
#5%==%CHLKChavalkhede  10:06-10:08-2m--146.743196mWRState Highway 185, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.2
#6/==/DXGDharangaon  10:18-10:20-2m--153.965217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#7/==/BHNEBhone  10:27-10:29-2m--161.544196mWRState Highway 185, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.8
#8/==/TKHETakarkhede  10:37-10:39-2m1167.349203mWRState Highway 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.4
#9%==%ANAmalner  10:53-10:55-2m1178.835187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.1
#10%==%BRTKBhortex  11:09-11:11-2m--186.853180mWRVadhoda, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#11%==%PDPPadseX  11:20-11:22-2m1194.756185mWRDhule, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#12%==%BEWBetavad  11:28-11:30-2m11100.351178mWRState Highway 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#13%==%NDNNardana  11:38-11:40-2m11107.149184mWRNardana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#14%==%HOLHol  11:46-11:48-2m11112.056185mWRState Highway 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#15%==%SNKSindkhedaX  11:57-11:59-2m11120.348178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#16%==%SNSLSonshelu  12:07-12:09-2m11126.841185mWRMSH1, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#17%==%VKHVikhranX  12:16-12:18-2m11131.633176mWRMSH1, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:158.1
#18/--/DDEDondaichaX  12:33-12:35-2m11139.738163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#19/--/RNLRanala  12:54-12:56-2m11151.752165mWRState Highway 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#20/--/TISITisiX  13:07-13:09-2m11161.223185mWRState Highway 7, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:207.8
#21%==%CUEChoupale  13:29-13:31-2m--1169.022208mWRNehru Nagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:145.1
#22%==%NDBNandurbarX  13:45-14:30-45m--1174.149203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#23%==%DWDDhekwad  14:41-14:43-2m11183.148209mWRState Highway 5, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1713.5
#24%==%KBHKhandbaraX  15:00-15:02-2m11196.753198mWRKhandbara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#25%==%KHTGKhatgaon  15:12-15:14-2m11205.553178mWRState Highway 5, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.8
#26/==/CPDChinchpada  15:25-15:27-2m11215.348176mWRGangapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#27/==/KFFKolda  15:35-15:37-2m11221.639160mWRGangapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1610.4
#28/==/NWUNavapur  15:53-15:55-2m--1232.055124mWRNavapur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1211.1
#29/==/BBAIBhadbhunja  16:07-16:09-2m11243.125126mWRGujarat 394375 ?, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:124.9
#30/==/LKKDLakkad Kot  16:21-16:23-2m11248.036122mWRGujarat 394375 ?, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:127.2
#31/==/USDUkai Songadh  16:35-16:37-2m11255.346144mWRSongadh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#32/==/DSDDosvadaO  16:43-16:45-2m11259.94121mWRNational Highway 6, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:412.6
#33/==/KKRDKikakui Road  17:26-17:28-2m11262.453115mWRGujarat 394650 ?, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1311.5
#34%==%VYAVyara  17:41-17:43-2m11274.06590mWRVyara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#35%==%LTVLotarva  17:49-17:51-2m11280.43757mWRSankr Main Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#36%==%KRAIKaher  17:56-17:58-2m11283.53255mWRKaher, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:105.4
#37%==%MIDMadhiX  18:08-18:10-2m11288.94045mWRMadhi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#38%==%MGRLMangrolla  18:18-18:20-2m11294.23336mWRPipariya, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:052.7
#39%==%TBVTimbarvaX  18:25-18:27-2m11296.92935mWRTimberva, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:146.8
#40%==%BIYBardoli  18:41-18:43-2m--1303.71235mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:316.2
#41%==%GGARGangadharaX  19:14-19:16-2m11309.95127mWRKareli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#42%==%BGMRBagumra  19:22-19:24-2m--1315.03723mWRNational Highway 6, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.4
#43%==%CHMChalthan  19:31-19:33-2m11319.47521mWRKadodra, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#44%==%NOLNiyol  19:37-19:39-2m11324.42318mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:176.5
#45/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)  19:56-19:58-2m21330.92014mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#46/==/STSuratXO20:10-21:35-85m41334.93618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:169.5
#47/==/BHETBhestan  21:51-21:53-2m21344.45113mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#48/==/SCHSachinX  21:59-22:01-2m--1349.55712mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#49/==/MRLMaroliX  22:08-22:10-2m--1356.16315mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#50/==/NVSNavsariO  22:18-22:20-2m--1364.55114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:108.5
#51/==/VDHVedchhaX  22:30-22:32-2m--1373.04016mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#52/==/ACLAncheli  22:37-22:39-2m--1376.44718mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#53/==/AMLAmalsad  22:44-22:46-2m--1380.25414mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#54/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX  22:52-22:54-2m--1385.66811mWRBilimora, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#55/==/DGIDungriX  23:02-23:04-2m--1394.63318mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:168.9
#56/==/BLValsadX  23:20-23:30-10m31403.55312mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1210.7
#57/==/PADPardiX  23:42-23:44-2m--1414.26017mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#58/==/UVDUdvadaO  23:50-23:52-2m--1420.25820mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:109.6
#59/==/VAPIVapiX  00:02-00:04-2m--2429.85527mWRVapi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#60/==/KEBKarambeli  00:11-00:13-2m--2436.24828mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#61/==/BLDBhiladX  00:19-00:21-2m--2441.06934mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#62/==/SJNSanjanX  00:31-00:33-2m--2452.65421mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#63/==/UBRUmargam RoadX  00:39-00:41-2m--2458.05524mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:109.2
#64/==/GVDGholvadX  00:51-00:53-2m--2467.13914mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1711.1
#65/==/DRDDahanu RoadX  01:10-01:12-2m--2478.36212mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.3
#66/==/VGNVangaonX  01:24-01:26-2m--2490.66312mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#67/==/BORBoisarX  01:35-01:37-2m32500.04816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1411.3
#68/==/PLGPalghar  01:51-01:53-2m--2511.35019mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#69/==/KLVKelve Road  02:03-02:05-2m--2519.7398mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.4
#70/==/SAHSaphale  02:15-02:17-2m22526.1347mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2916.3
#71/==/VRVirar  02:46-02:48-2m--2542.4399mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:138.4
#72/==/BSRVasai RoadO  03:01-03:03-2m52550.8357mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3017.6
#73/==/BVIBorivali  03:33-03:35-2m52568.44018mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3623.8
#74/==/DDRDadar Western  04:11-04:13-2m52592.2167mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:225.9
#75/==/BCTMumbai Central•  04:35--52598.1-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site