Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Tue Dec 23, 2014 09:51:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
One Sleeper and unreserved coach for Mumbai is attached from Nandurbar. These coaches are attached to 59442 Ahmedabad Mumbai passenger at Surat.
Mon Apr 18, 2011 (09:18PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 59441-Slip

59076-Slip/Bhusaval -Mumbai Passenger Slip(Via Surat)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 04 2014 (10:12PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco/Rake Reversals
ST/Surat (4);
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 19h 50m    73 halts    Distance: 598 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 08:45 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhusaval Junction/BSL 
Arrives @ 04:35 +1 night
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT 

73 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Bhusaval Junction and Mumbai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8)»  -08:45+8--10.058208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2/==/BDIBhadli (2)  08:58+1509:00+152m--112.630211mCRBhadli, Maharashtra
3/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4)  09:23+609:25+92m2124.137213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4%==%PLDPaldhi (2)  09:43+2009:45+252m--135.253208mWRPaldhi, Maharashtra
5%==%CHLKChavalkhedeX  09:58+2410:00+282m--146.727196mWRState Highway 185, Maharashtra
6%==/DXGDharangaon (2)  10:16+2110:18+222m--153.857217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
7/==/BHNEBhone (2)  10:26-10:28-2m--161.550196mWRState Highway 185, Maharashtra
8/==/TKHETakarkhede (1)  10:35+2010:37+202m1167.343203mWRState Highway 6, Maharashtra
9/==%ANAmalner (2)  10:53+1810:55+222m1178.740188mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
10%==%BRTKBhortex  11:07+2211:09+222m--186.853180mWRVadhoda, Maharashtra
11%==%PDPPadse  11:18+2111:20+202m--194.748181mWRDhule, Maharashtra
12%==%BEWBetavad (1)  11:27-11:29-2m11100.258178mWRState Highway 6, Maharashtra
13%==%NDNNardana (1)  11:36+2011:38+202m11107.042184mWRNardana, Maharashtra
14%==%HOLHol (1)  11:45+2211:47+222m11112.063185mWRState Highway 6, Maharashtra
15%==%SNKSindkheda (1)X  11:55+2511:57+252m11120.343178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
16%==%SNSLSonshelu (1)  12:06-12:08-2m11126.748185mWRMSH1, Maharashtra
17%==%VKHVikhran (1)X  12:14+2212:16+222m11131.533176mWRMSH1, Maharashtra
18%=-/DDEDondaicha (2)  12:31+1812:33+182m11139.755163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
19/--/RNLRanala (1)X  12:46+1812:48+272m11151.733164mWRState Highway 6, Maharashtra
20/--/TISITisi (1)  13:05+2113:07+222m11161.231185mWRState Highway 7, Maharashtra
21/-=%CUEChoupale (1)X  13:22+1713:24+182m--1168.915208mWRNehru Nagar, Maharashtra
22/-=%NDBNandurbar (3)X  13:45+1014:30+945m--1174.160203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
23%==%DWDDhekwad (1)  14:39+1314:41+132m11183.148209mWRState Highway 5, Maharashtra
24%==%KBHKhandbara (1)X  14:58+1915:00+232m11196.753198mWRKhandbara, Maharashtra
25%==%KHTGKhatgaon (1)  15:10+2615:12+262m11205.553178mWRState Highway 5, Maharashtra
26%==/CPDChinchpada (1)  15:23+3015:25+292m11215.348178mWRGangapur, Maharashtra
27/==/KFFKolda (1)  15:33+3515:35+332m11221.639160mWRGangapur, Maharashtra
28/==/NWUNavapur (2)  15:51+2515:53+252m--1232.055124mWRNavapur, Gujarat
29/==/BBAIBhadbhunja (1)  16:05+2916:07+282m11243.125126mWRGujarat 394375 ?, Gujarat
30/==/LKKDLakkad Kot (1)  16:19+2516:21+242m11248.036122mWRGujarat 394375 ?, Gujarat
31/==/USDUkai Songadh (2)  16:33+2216:35+282m11255.239139mWRSongadh, Gujarat
32/==/DSDDosvada (1)  16:42-16:44-2m11259.817121mWRNational Highway 6, Gujarat
33/==/KKRDKikakui Road (1)O  16:53+2116:55+412m11262.416114mWRGujarat 394650 ?, Gujarat
34/==%VYAVyara (2)  17:38+1317:40+132m11273.94390mWRVyara, Gujarat
35%==%LTVLotarva (1)  17:49+1617:51+222m11280.44657mWRSankr Main Rd, Gujarat
36%==%KRAIKaher (1)X  17:55-17:57-2m11283.54055mWRKaher, Gujarat
37%==%MIDMadhi (1)  18:05+2518:07+252m11288.93245mWRMadhi, Gujarat
38%==%MGRLMangrolla (1)  18:17-18:19-2m11294.23336mWRPipariya, Gujarat
39%==%TBVTimbarva (1)X  18:24+2118:26+252m11296.93435mWRTimberva, Gujarat
40%==%BIYBardoli (2)  18:38+2618:40+282m--1303.72135mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
41%==%GGARGangadhara (1)X  18:58+2119:00+292m11309.91527mWRKareli, Gujarat
42%==%BGMRBagumra (1)  19:21-19:23-2m--1315.04422mWRNational Highway 6, Gujarat
43%==%CHMChalthan (1)  19:29+1319:31+122m11319.45023mWRKadodra, Gujarat
44%==%NOLNiyol (1)  19:37-19:39-2m11324.42818mWRSurat, Gujarat
45/==%UDNUdhna Junction (3)XO  19:53-19:55-2m21330.91616mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
46/==/STSurat (4)XOO20:10+1321:30+2:3080m41334.93819mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
47/==/BHETBhestan (2)X  21:44-21:46-2m21343.74913mWRSurat, Gujarat
48/==/SCHSachin (3)XO  21:53-21:55-2m--1349.46611mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
49/==/MRLMaroli (3)X  22:01-22:03-2m--1356.16315mWRMaroli, Gujarat
50/==/NVSNavsari (3)X  22:11-22:13-2m--1364.54614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
51/==/VDHVedchha (3)XO  22:24-22:26-2m--1372.95113mWRNavsari, Gujarat
52/==/ACLAncheli (2)X  22:30-22:32-2m--1376.34620mWRNavsari, Gujarat
53/==/AMLAmalsad (3)  22:37-22:39-2m--1380.15612mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
54/==/BIMBilimora Junction (4)O  22:45-22:47-2m--1385.76811mWRBilimora, Gujarat
55/==/DGIDungri (3)X  22:55-22:57-2m--1394.72320mWRNH 8, Gujarat
56/==/BLValsad (3)X  23:20-23:30-10m31403.66415mWRValsad, Gujarat
57/==/PADPardi (3)X  23:40-23:42-2m--1414.36019mWRValsad, Gujarat
58/==/UVDUdvada (3)  23:48-23:50-2m--1420.35218mWRUdvada, Gujarat
59/==/VAPIVapi (3)XO  00:01-00:02-1m--2429.94827mWRVapi, Gujarat
60/==/KEBKarambeli (2)  00:10-00:11-1m--2436.34829mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
61/==/BLDBhilad (3)X  00:17-00:19-2m--2441.16933mWRBhilad, Gujarat
62/==/SJNSanjan (3)X  00:29-00:31-2m--2452.75422mWRSanjan, Gujarat
63/==/UBRUmbargam Road (3)X  00:37-00:39-2m--2458.16130mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
64/==/GVDGholvad (4)XO  00:48-00:50-2m--2467.24214mWRGholvad, Maharashtra
65/==/DRDDahanu Road (5)XO  01:06-01:08-2m--2478.45712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
66/==/VGNVangaon (3)XO  01:21-01:23-2m--2490.76311mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
67/==/BORBoisar (3)X  01:32-01:34-2m32500.14817mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
68/==/PLGPalghar (3)  01:48-01:50-2m--2511.44619mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
69/==/KLVKelve Road (3)O  02:01-02:03-2m--2519.84310mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
70/==/SAHSaphale (2)O  02:12-02:14-2m22526.2348mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
71/==/VRVirar (8)  02:43-02:45-2m--2542.5286mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
72/==/BSRVasai Road (7)O  03:03-03:05-2m52550.9587mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
73/==/BVIMumbai Borivali (8)  03:23-03:25-2m52568.33719mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
74/==/DDRMumbai Dadar Western (6)  04:03-04:05-2m52592.1126mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
75/==/BCTMumbai Central (9)•  04:35--52598.0-3mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site