Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 20:40:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 20:40:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

59076-Slip/Bhusaval -Mumbai Passenger Slip (Via Surat)
     भुसावल -मुम्बई पैसेंजर स्लिप (सूरत के रास्ते)

BSL/Bhusaval Junction --> BCT/Mumbai Central

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Thu Mar 17, 2016 (01:51AM)
Updated: Today (11:11AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Attached to 59442/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger at Surat at 21
Rating: 2.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
Loco
Reversals
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
 S1
  3
SLR
  ST
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bhusaval Junction and Mumbai Central is 156 km (26%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 50m    72 halts    Distance: 598 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 
Arrives @ 04:35 +1 night
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 

72 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Bhusaval Junction and Mumbai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSLBhusaval Junction»  -08:45-010.058209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.6
#2/==/BDIBhadli  08:58-09:00-2m0112.628211mCRBhadli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2511.5
#3/==/JLJalgaon Junction  09:25-09:30-5m2124.151212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.1
#4/==/PLDPaldhiX  09:43-09:45-2m0135.253208mWRPaldhi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.5
#5/==/CHLKChavalkhede  09:58-10:00-2m0146.743196mWRState Highway 185, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.2
#6/==/DXGDharangaon  10:10-10:12-2m1153.957217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#7/==/BHNEBhone  10:20-10:22-2m2161.550196mWRState Highway 185, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#8/==/TKHETakarkhede  10:29-10:31-2m1167.331203mWRState Highway 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2211.4
#9%==%ANAmalner  10:53-10:55-2m1178.840187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:128.1
#10%==%BRTKBhortex  11:07-11:09-2m1186.853180mWRVadhoda, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#11%==%PDPPadseX  11:18-11:20-2m1194.748185mWRDhule, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#12%==%BEWBetavad  11:27-11:29-2m11100.358178mWRState Highway 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#13%==%NDNNardana  11:36-11:38-2m11107.142184mWRNardana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#14%==%HOLHol  11:45-11:47-2m11112.063185mWRState Highway 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#15%==%SNKSindkhedaX  11:55-11:57-2m11120.343178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#16%==%SNSLSonshelu  12:06-12:08-2m11126.848185mWRMSH1, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#17%==%VKHVikhranX  12:14-12:16-2m11131.633176mWRMSH1, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:158.1
#18/--/DDEDondaichaX  12:31-12:33-2m11139.755163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#19/--/RNLRanala  12:46-12:48-2m11151.733165mWRState Highway 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:179.5
#20/--/TISITisiX  13:05-13:07-2m11161.231185mWRState Highway 7, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:157.8
#21%==%CUEChoupale  13:22-13:24-2m11169.015208mWRNehru Nagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:215.1
#22%==%NDBNandurbarX  13:45-14:30-45m01174.160203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#23%==%DWDDhekwad  14:39-14:41-2m11183.148209mWRState Highway 5, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1713.5
#24%==%KBHKhandbaraX  14:58-15:00-2m11196.753198mWRKhandbara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#25%==%KHTGKhatgaon  15:10-15:12-2m11205.553178mWRState Highway 5, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.8
#26/==/CPDChinchpada  15:23-15:25-2m11215.348176mWRGangapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#27/==/KFFKolda  15:33-15:35-2m11221.639160mWRGangapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1610.4
#28/==/NWUNavapur  15:51-15:53-2m01232.055124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.1
#29/==/BBAIBhadbhunja  16:05-16:07-2m11243.125126mWRGujarat 394375 ?, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:124.9
#30/==/LKKDLakkad Kot  16:19-16:21-2m11248.036122mWRGujarat 394375 ?, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:127.2
#31/==/USDUkai Songadh  16:33-16:35-2m11255.339144mWRSongadh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#32/==/DSDDosvadaO  16:42-16:44-2m11259.917121mWRNational Highway 6, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:092.6
#33/==/KKRDKikakui Road  16:53-16:55-2m11262.416115mWRGujarat 394650 ?, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:4411.5
#34/==/VYAVyara  17:39-17:40-1m11274.03890mWRVyara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:159.6
#35/==/KRAIKaher  17:55-17:57-2m11283.54055mWRKaher, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#36%==%MIDMadhiX  18:05-18:07-2m11288.93245mWRMadhi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#37%==%MGRLMangrolla  18:17-18:19-2m11294.23336mWRPipariya, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:052.7
#38%==%TBVTimbarvaX  18:24-18:26-2m11296.93435mWRTimberva, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:126.8
#39/==/BIYBardoli  18:38-18:40-2m21303.72935mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:136.2
#40/==/GGARGangadharaX  18:53-18:55-2m11309.94427mWRKareli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#41/==/BGMRBagumra  19:02-19:04-2m11315.04423mWRNational Highway 6, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#42%==%CHMChalthan  19:10-19:12-2m11319.45021mWRKadodra, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#43%==%NOLNiyol  19:18-19:19-1m11324.43518mWRSurat, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:116.5
#44/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)  19:30-19:32-2m21330.9614mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:384.0
#45/==/STSuratXO20:10-21:35-85m41334.914218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:049.5
#46/==/BHETBhestan  21:39-21:42-3m21344.41913mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:165.1
#47/==/SCHSachinX  21:58-22:00-2m21349.56612mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.6
#48/==/MRLMaroliX  22:06-22:08-2m31356.16315mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#49/==/NVSNavsariO  22:16-22:18-2m21364.54614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:118.5
#50/==/VDHVedchhaX  22:29-22:31-2m31373.05016mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#51/==/ACLAncheli  22:35-22:37-2m21376.44718mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#52/==/AMLAmalsad  22:42-22:44-2m21380.25414mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#53/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX  22:50-22:52-2m21385.66811mWRBilimora, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#54/==/DGIDungriX  23:00-23:02-2m21394.63018mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:188.9
#55/==/BLValsadX  23:20-23:30-10m31403.56412mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#56/==/PADPardiX  23:40-23:42-2m31414.26017mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#57/==/UVDUdvadaO  23:48-23:50-2m21420.25220mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:119.6
#58/==/VAPIVapiX  00:01-00:02-1m22429.85527mWRVapi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#59/==/KEBKarambeliX  00:09-00:11-2m22436.24828mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#60/==/BLDBhiladX  00:17-00:19-2m32441.06934mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#61/==/SJNSanjanX  00:29-00:31-2m22452.65421mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#62/==/UBRUmargam RoadX  00:37-00:39-2m32458.06124mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#63/==/GVDGholvadX  00:48-00:50-2m32467.14214mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1611.1
#64/==/DRDDahanu RoadX  01:06-01:08-2m22478.35712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.3
#65/==/VGNVangaonX  01:21-01:23-2m02490.66312mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#66/==/BORBoisarX  01:32-01:34-2m32500.04816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1411.3
#67/==/PLGPalghar  01:48-01:50-2m22511.34619mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.4
#68/==/KLVKelve Road  02:01-02:03-2m32519.7438mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#69/==/SAHSaphale  02:12-02:14-2m22526.1367mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2716.3
#70/==/VRVirar  02:41-02:43-2m42542.4289mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:188.4
#71/==/BSRVasai RoadO  03:01-03:03-2m52550.8536mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2017.6
#72/==/BVIBorivali  03:23-03:25-2m52568.43718mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3823.7
#73/==/DDRDadar Western  04:03-04:05-2m52592.1127mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:305.9
#74/==/BCTMumbai Central•  04:35--52598.0-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site