Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 19, 2015 05:05:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 19, 2015 05:05:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
140WR Vapi Virar Passenger leaves as this train.
Mon Nov 15, 2010 (09:18PM)

59037/Virar Surat Passenger (UnReserved)
     विरार सूरत पैसेंजर

Jan 04 2015 (1:08AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BL WCAM-1
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
 FC
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 13m    5 halts    Distance: 52 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 17:10 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
VR/Virar 
Arrives @ 18:23 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
VGN/Vangaon 

5 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Virar and Vangaon

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/VRVirar»  -17:10+1510.0516mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
2/==/VTNVaitarna  17:20+317:21+31m118.5583mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
3/==/SAHSaphaleX  17:29+517:30+51m1116.3488mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
4/==/KLVKelve RoadXO  17:38+517:39+131m--122.727 WRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
5/==/PLGPalghar  17:58+617:59+61m--131.15219mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
6/==/BORBoisarX  18:12+518:13+61m1142.45617mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7/==/VGNVangaon•XO  18:23+1118:24+161m--151.83511mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
8/==/DRDDahanu RoadX  18:45+618:46+61m--164.16112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
9/==/GVDGholvad  18:57+918:58+91m--175.35514mWRGholvad, Maharashtra
10/==/UBRUmbargam RoadX  19:08+719:09+71m--184.42730mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
11/==/SJNSanjan  19:21+619:22+81m--189.85322mWRSanjan, Gujarat
12/==/BLDBhiladXO  19:35+619:36+211m--1101.411 WRBhilad, Gujarat
13/==/KEBKarambeliX  20:02+3520:03+351m--1106.25529mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
14/==/VAPIVapiXO  20:10+820:12+142m31112.71627mWRVapi, Gujarat
15/==/UVDUdvadaX  20:47+920:48+101m--1122.26018mWRUdvada, Gujarat
16/==/PADPardi  20:54+920:55+101m--1128.24819mWRValsad, Gujarat
17/==/ATULAtul  21:00+921:01+91m--1132.24522mWRValsad, Gujarat
18/==/BLValsadX  21:10+621:15+75m21138.94915mWRValsad, Gujarat
19/==/DGIDungri  21:26+921:28+112m--1147.84420mWRNH 8, Gujarat
20/==/JRSJoravasan  21:35-21:36-1m--1152.95915mWRJoravasan, Gujarat
21/==/BIMBilimora Junction  21:40+821:42+112m11156.84211mWRBilimora, Gujarat
22/==/AMLAmalsadXO  21:50+1621:52+302m--1162.4812mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
23/==/ACLAncheliX  22:21-22:22-1m--1166.234 WRNavsari, Gujarat
24/==/VDHVedchha  22:28+1122:30+112m--1169.62313mWRNavsari, Gujarat
25/==/NVSNavsariX  22:52+122:53+31m--1178.05114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
26/==/MRLMaroli  23:03+323:04+41m--1186.45715mWRMaroli, Gujarat
27/==/SCHSachinX  23:11+423:12+41m11193.15711mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
28/==/BHETBhestan  23:18+523:19+61m11198.84813mWRSurat, Gujarat
29/==/UDNUdhna Junction  23:25+623:30+55m11203.61216mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
30/==/STSurat  23:50+4-41207.6- WRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site