Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:52:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:52:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

59037/Virar Surat Passenger (UnReserved)
     विरार सूरत पैसेंजर

VR/Virar --> VGN/Vangaon

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Palghar halt time reduced from 7 mins to 1 min w.e.f. 01.10.2016
Sun Oct 02, 2016 (01:38AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (5:25AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.8/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - poor (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 FC
  8
 FC
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Virar and Vangaon.
Travel Time: 0h 50m    5 halts    Distance: 52 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 17:10 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
VR/Virar 
Arrives @ 18:00 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
VGN/Vangaon 

5 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Virar and Vangaon

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VRVirar»  -17:10+1510.0519mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#2/==/VTNVaitarna  17:20+217:21+31m118.5583mWR401303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#3/==/SAHSaphaleX  17:29+317:30+31m1116.3647mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#4/==/KLVKelve RoadX  17:36+317:37+41m2122.7638mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#5/==/PLGPalghar  17:45+417:46+51m1131.16119mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#6/==/BORBoisarO  17:57+417:58+51m1142.4-16mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:029.4
#7/==/VGNVangaon•XO  18:00+1318:10+2210m2151.82112mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3612.3
#8/==/DRDDahanu RoadX  18:46-118:48+32m1164.16712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.1
#9/==/GVDGholvad  18:58+319:00+32m1175.36914mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#10/==/UBRUmargam RoadX  19:08+419:11+43m1184.4-24mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:025.4
#11/==/SJNSanjanXO  19:13+1019:23+1110m1189.85321mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1311.6
#12/==/BLDBhiladXO  19:36+1019:46+1810m11101.41834mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:164.8
#13/==/KEBKarambeliX  20:02-20:03-1m11106.25528mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#14/==/VAPIVapiXO  20:10+1320:12+282m31112.71627mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:359.6
#15/==/UVDUdvadaX  20:47+820:48+81m11122.26020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#16/==/PADPardi  20:54+820:55+81m21128.24817mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#17/==/ATULAtul  21:00+821:01+91m11132.22917mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:146.7
#18/==/BLValsadX  21:15+421:20+55m21138.98912mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:068.9
#19/==/DGIDungriX  21:26+1121:28+162m11147.84318mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#20/==/JRSJoravasan  21:35-21:36-1m11152.95915mWRJoravasan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#21/==/BIMBilimora Junction  21:40+1821:42+252m11156.84011mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#22/==/AMLAmalsadO  21:50+2621:52+322m11162.21014mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:243.9
#23/==/ACLAncheli  22:16-22:18-2m11166.14018mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#24/==/VDHVedchhaXO  22:23+1422:27+144m11169.42716mWRNavsari, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:198.5
#25/==/NVSNavsariX  22:46+622:48+72m11177.95114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#26/==/MRLMaroli  22:58+522:59+61m11186.35715mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#27/==/SCHSachinX  23:06+623:07+61m11192.95112mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#28/==/BHETBhestan  23:13+623:14+81m11198.02313mWRSurat, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:145.5
#29/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)  23:28+423:30+62m11203.51214mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#30/==/STSurat  23:50+0-41207.5-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site