Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Sep 26, 2016 05:44:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Sep 26, 2016 05:44:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

59037/Virar Surat Passenger (UnReserved)
     विरार सूरत पैसेंजर

VR/Virar --> VGN/Vangaon

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
..
Sat May 28, 2016 (10:43PM)
Updated: Yesterday (12:42PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.8/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - poor (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 FC
  8
 FC
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Virar and Vangaon.
Travel Time: 0h 50m    5 halts    Distance: 52 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
VR/Virar 
Arrives @ 18:00
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
VGN/Vangaon 

5 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Virar and Vangaon

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VRVirar»  -17:10-510.0519mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#2/==/VTNVaitarna  17:20-17:21-1m118.5583mWR401303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#3/==/SAHSaphaleX  17:29-17:30-1m1116.3557mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#4/==/KLVKelve RoadXO  17:37-17:38-1m2122.7-8mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:028.4
#5/==/PLGPalgharO  17:40-17:47-7m1131.16119mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#6/==/BORBoisarO  17:58-17:59-1m1142.4-16mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:019.4
#7/==/VGNVangaon•XO  18:00-18:10-10m2151.82612mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2812.3
#8/==/DRDDahanu RoadXO  18:38-18:40-2m1164.13712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1811.1
#9/==/GVDGholvad  18:58-19:00-2m1175.36914mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#10/==/UBRUmargam Road  19:08-19:11-3m1184.4-24mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:025.4
#11/==/SJNSanjanXO  19:13-19:23-10m1189.85321mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1311.6
#12/==/BLDBhiladXO  19:36-19:46-10m11101.41834mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:164.8
#13/==/KEBKarambeliX  20:02-20:03-1m11106.25528mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#14/==/VAPIVapiXO  20:10-20:12-2m31112.71627mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:359.6
#15/==/UVDUdvadaX  20:47-20:48-1m11122.26020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#16/==/PADPardi  20:54-20:55-1m21128.24817mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#17/==/ATULAtul  21:00-21:01-1m11132.24517mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:096.7
#18/==/BLValsadX  21:10-21:15-5m21138.94912mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:118.9
#19/==/DGIDungri  21:26-21:28-2m11147.84318mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#20/==/JRSJoravasan  21:35-21:36-1m11152.95915mWRJoravasan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#21/==/BIMBilimora Junction  21:40-21:42-2m11156.84011mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#22/==/AMLAmalsadO  21:50-21:52-2m11162.2814mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:293.9
#23/==/ACLAncheliO  22:21-22:22-1m11166.1-18mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:013.3
#24/==/VDHVedchhaXO  22:23-22:27-4m11169.42016mWRNavsari, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:258.5
#25/==/NVSNavsariX  22:52-22:53-1m11177.95114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#26/==/MRLMaroli  23:03-23:04-1m11186.35715mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#27/==/SCHSachinX  23:11-23:12-1m11192.95112mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#28/==/BHETBhestan  23:18-23:19-1m11198.05513mWRSurat, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:065.5
#29/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)  23:25-23:30-5m11203.51214mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#30/==/STSurat  23:50--41207.5-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site