Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:17:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:17:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

69152/Surat Valsad MEMU
સુરત વલસાડ મેમુ     सूरत वलसाड मेमू

ST/Surat --> MRL/Maroli

Refresh Live Status (2h 13m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Preponement by 5” from Originating station w.e.f. 01/07/2012
Thu Jun 28, 2012 (05:01PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (04:59) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Surat and Maroli.
Travel Time: 0h 25m    3 halts    Distance: 21 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 09:20 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ST/Surat 
Arrives @ 09:45 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MRL/Maroli 

3 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Surat and Maroli

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/STSurat» -09:20+17310.04018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#2/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)X 09:26+1909:27+191m214.06614mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:055.5
#3/==/BHETBhestanO 09:32+2009:33+231m219.56113mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#4/==/SCHSachinX 09:38+2509:39+261m2114.66612mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.6
#5/==/MRLMaroli•X 09:45+2709:46+281m3121.23915mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:138.4
#6/==/NVSNavsari 09:59+2510:00+281m2129.67314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:078.5
#7/==/VDHVedchha 10:07+2910:08+301m3138.14016mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#8/==/ACLAncheli 10:13-10:14-1m2141.45818mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#9/==/AMLAmalsadXO 10:18+3010:19+321m2145.32914mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:115.4
#10/==/BIMBilimora Junction 10:30+2810:31+311m2150.75911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#11/==/JRSJoravasan 10:35+010:36+01m2154.66115mWRJoravasan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#12/==/DGIDungri 10:41+3210:42+411m2159.71218mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:438.9
#13/==/BLValsad 11:25+13-3168.6-12mWRValsad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site