Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Oct 2, 2016 00:27:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 2, 2016 00:27:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

69152/Surat Valsad MEMU
સુરત વલસાડ મેમુ     सूरत वलसाड मेमू

ST/Surat --> MRL/Maroli

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Preponement by 5” from Originating station w.e.f. 01/07/2012
Thu Jun 28, 2012 (05:01PM)
Updated: Yesterday (4:59AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Surat and Maroli.
Travel Time: 0h 25m    3 halts    Distance: 21 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 09:20
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ST/Surat 
Arrives @ 09:45
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MRL/Maroli 

3 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Surat and Maroli

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/STSurat»  -09:20-310.04018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#2/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)X  09:26-09:27-1m214.06614mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:055.5
#3/==/BHETBhestanO  09:32-09:33-1m219.56113mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#4/==/SCHSachinX  09:38-09:39-1m2114.66612mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.6
#5/==/MRLMaroli•X  09:45-09:46-1m3121.23915mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:138.4
#6/==/NVSNavsari  09:59-10:00-1m2129.67314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:078.5
#7/==/VDHVedchha  10:07-10:08-1m3138.14016mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#8/==/ACLAncheli  10:13-10:14-1m2141.45818mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#9/==/AMLAmalsadX  10:18-10:19-1m2145.32914mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:115.4
#10/==/BIMBilimora JunctionXO  10:30-10:31-1m2150.75911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#11/==/JRSJoravasan  10:35-10:36-1m2154.66115mWRJoravasan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#12/==/DGIDungri  10:41-10:42-1m2159.71218mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:438.9
#13/==/BLValsad  11:25--3168.6-12mWRValsad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site