Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Apr 2, 2015 05:39:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 2, 2015 05:39:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Preponement by 5” from Originating station w.e.f. 01/07/2012
Thu Jun 28, 2012 (05:01PM)

69152/Surat Valsad MEMU
સુરત વલસાડ મેમુ     सूरत वलसाड मेमू

Sep 04 2014 (11:37PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 25m    3 halts    Distance: 21 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 09:20 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ST/Surat 
Arrives @ 09:45 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MRL/Maroli 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Surat and Maroli

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|STSurat»  -09:20+2310.04019mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
2/==/UDNUdhna JunctionX  09:26+309:27+31m214.05816mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
3/==/BHETBhestanXO  09:32+909:33+101m218.86813mWRSurat, Gujarat
4/==/SCHSachinX  09:38+1409:39+151m2114.56611mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
5/==/MRLMaroli•X  09:45+1609:46+161m3121.23915mWRMaroli, Gujarat
6/==/NVSNavsari  09:59+1410:00+151m2129.67214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
7/==/VDHVedchha  10:07+1810:08+191m3138.04013mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8/==/ACLAncheliX  10:13-10:14-1m2141.45720mWRNavsari, Gujarat
9/==/AMLAmalsad  10:18+2010:19+221m2145.23012mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
10/==/BIMBilimora JunctionO  10:30+410:31+41m2150.85911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
11/==/JRSJoravasan  10:35-10:36-1m2154.76115mWRJoravasan, Gujarat
12/==/DGIDungri  10:41+1910:42+261m2159.81220mWRNH 8, Gujarat
13/==/BLValsad  11:25+3-3168.7-15mWRValsad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site