Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Feb 9, 2016 13:06:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 9, 2016 13:06:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Wed Feb 18, 2015 (07:09PM)

59023/Mumbai Valsad Passenger (UnReserved)
     मुंबई वलसाड पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 06 2015 (10:17PM) by Jay Shah**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.0/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
FC1
 12
FC2
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Virar and Kelve Road.
Travel Time: 0h 27m    2 halts    Distance: 23 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 19:23 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
VR/Virar 
Arrives @ 19:50 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KLV/Kelve Road 

2 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Virar and Kelve Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BCTMumbai Central  -18:10+041-55.7365mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:105.9
#2/==/DDRDadar Western  18:20+318:21+41m31-49.8487mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3023.8
#3/==/BVIBorivali  18:51+618:53+62m41-26.05418mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#4/==/VRVirar»X  19:22+219:23+41m310.0519mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#5/==/VTNVaitarna  19:33+519:34+51m118.5583mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#6/==/SAHSaphaleX  19:42+619:43+61m1116.3557mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#7/==/KLVKelve Road•X  19:50+619:51+61m--122.7728mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#8/==/PLGPalghar  19:58+819:59+81m--131.26119mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#9/==/BORBoisarX  20:10+920:11+101m2142.47116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#10/==/VGNVangaonXO  20:19+1120:21+112m--151.83512mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2112.3
#11/==/DRDDahanu RoadXO  20:42+220:43+71m--164.15612mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.1
#12/==/GVDGholvadX  20:55+720:56+211m--175.31914mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:299.2
#13/==/UBRUmargam RoadX  21:25+421:28+103m--184.42924mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:115.4
#14/==/SJNSanjan  21:39+721:40+81m--189.86321mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1111.6
#15/==/BLDBhiladX  21:51+821:52+81m--1101.45234mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1311.3
#16/==/VAPIVapi  22:05+1022:07+92m11112.77227mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.6
#17/==/UVDUdvada  22:15+1122:18+93m--1122.25120mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#18/==/PADPardi  22:25+722:26+81m--1128.24817mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#19/==/ATULAtul  22:31+822:32+81m--1132.21717mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:236.7
#20/==/BLValsad  22:55-4-11138.9-12mWRValsad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site