Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 2, 2015 15:51:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 2, 2015 15:51:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Feb 18, 2015 (07:09PM)

59023/Mumbai Valsad Passenger (UnReserved)
     मुंबई वलसाड पैसेंजर

Feb 18 2015 (7:09PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BRC WAG-5P
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
FC1
 12
FC2
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 27m    2 halts    Distance: 23 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 19:23 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
VR/Virar 
Arrives @ 19:50 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KLV/Kelve Road 

2 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Virar and Kelve Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BCTMumbai Central  -18:10+041-55.5363mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
2/==/DDRDadar Western  18:20+118:21+21m31-49.6476mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/BVIBorivaliX  18:51+318:53+32m41-25.85319mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
4/==/VRVirar»  19:22+519:23+81m310.0516mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
5/==/VTNVaitarnaX  19:33+919:34+91m118.5583mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6/==/SAHSaphale  19:42+1019:43+101m1116.3558mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
7/==/KLVKelve Road•X  19:50+1019:51+111m--122.7728mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
8/==/PLGPalgharX  19:58+1219:59+131m--131.16119mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
9/==/BORBoisarX  20:10+920:11+101m2142.47117mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
10/==/VGNVangaonX  20:19+1320:21+142m--151.83511mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
11/==/DRDDahanu RoadX  20:42+320:43+61m--164.15612mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
12/==/GVDGholvadXO  20:55+920:56+171m--175.32014mWRGholvad, Maharashtra
13/==/UBRUmargam RoadXO  21:24+021:25+71m--184.42930mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
14/==/SJNSanjanXO  21:36+421:37+71m--189.86322mWRSanjan, Gujarat
15/==/BLDBhiladX  21:48+821:49+91m--1101.44834mWRBhilad, Gujarat
16/==/VAPIVapiX  22:03+422:04+41m11112.65827mWRVapi, Gujarat
17/==/UVDUdvada  22:14+922:15+101m--1122.25118mWRUdvada, Gujarat
18/==/PADPardi  22:22+722:23+71m--1128.24819mWRValsad, Gujarat
19/==/ATULAtul  22:28+822:29+91m--1132.21522mWRValsad, Gujarat
20/==/BLValsad  22:55-1-11138.9-15mWRValsad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site