Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 25, 2015 05:52:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 25, 2015 05:52:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Feb 18, 2015 (07:09PM)

59023/Mumbai Valsad Passenger (UnReserved)
     मुंबई वलसाड पैसेंजर

Feb 18 2015 (7:09PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BRC WAG-5P
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
FC1
 12
FC2
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 27m    2 halts    Distance: 23 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 19:23 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
VR/Virar 
Arrives @ 19:50 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KLV/Kelve Road 

2 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Virar and Kelve Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BCTMumbai Central  -18:10+041-55.5363mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
2/==/DDRDadar Western  18:20+218:21+31m31-49.6476mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/BVIBorivaliX  18:51+318:53+32m41-25.85319mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
4/==/VRVirar»  19:22+019:23+21m310.0516mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
5/==/VTNVaitarnaX  19:33+319:34+31m118.5583mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6/==/SAHSaphale  19:42+519:43+51m1116.3558mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
7/==/KLVKelve Road•X  19:50+519:51+51m--122.772 WRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
8/==/PLGPalgharX  19:58+619:59+61m--131.16119mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
9/==/BORBoisarX  20:10+520:11+51m2142.47117mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
10/==/VGNVangaonX  20:19+1020:21+112m--151.83511mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
11/==/DRDDahanu RoadXO  20:42+220:43+71m--164.15612mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
12/==/GVDGholvadXO  20:55+1020:56+221m--175.32014mWRGholvad, Maharashtra
13/==/UBRUmbargam RoadXO  21:24+621:25+101m--184.42930mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
14/==/SJNSanjanXO  21:36+821:37+91m--189.86322mWRSanjan, Gujarat
15/==/BLDBhiladX  21:48+721:49+81m--1101.448 WRBhilad, Gujarat
16/==/VAPIVapiX  22:03+422:04+41m--1112.65827mWRVapi, Gujarat
17/==/UVDUdvada  22:14+922:15+101m--1122.25118mWRUdvada, Gujarat
18/==/PADPardi  22:22+922:23+91m--1128.24819mWRValsad, Gujarat
19/==/ATULAtul  22:28+922:29+91m--1132.21522mWRValsad, Gujarat
20/==/BLValsad  22:55-4-11138.9-15mWRValsad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site