Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 22:02:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 22:02:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1600268-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1815762-2
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2156171-0

59024/Valsad - Mumbai Central Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
વલસાડ મુંબઇ પેસેન્જર     वलसाड - मुंबई सेंट्रल फ़ास्ट पैसेंजर

VTN/Vaitarna --> VR/Virar

Refresh Live Status (15h 52m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sat Jun 18, 2016 (10:24PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (01:15) by Shubham*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.5/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - poor (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
FC1
 12
FC2
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Vaitarna and Virar.
Travel Time: 0h 17m    0 halts    Distance: 9 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 07:37 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
VTN/Vaitarna 
Arrives @ 07:54 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
VR/Virar 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Vaitarna and Virar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BLValsad -04:50+211-130.45012mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#2/==/ATULAtul 04:58+304:59+41m21-123.76017mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#3/==/PADPardi 05:03+505:04+51m31-119.76017mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4/==/UVDUdvada 05:10+505:11+61m21-113.76420mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.6
#5/==/VAPIVapi 05:20+805:21+91m2,31-104.14827mWRVapi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#6/==/KEBKarambeli 05:29-05:30-1m21-97.74828mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#7/==/BLDBhilad 05:36+705:37+81m31-92.86934mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#8/==/SJNSanjanX 05:47+805:48+91m21-81.35421mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#9/==/UBRUmargam RoadX 05:54+905:55+101m31-75.96124mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#10/==/GVDGholvadX 06:04+1206:05+151m21-66.84214mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1611.1
#11/==/DRDDahanu RoadO 06:21+1206:22+171m21-55.66212mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.3
#12/==/VGNVangaonX 06:34+1606:35+191m31-43.37112mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#13/==/BORBoisarO 06:43+2006:44+211m31-33.92716mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2511.3
#14/==/PLGPalgharX 07:09+707:10+91m31-22.65019mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#15/==/KLVKelve RoadX 07:20+907:21+91m31-14.2648mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#16/==/SAHSaphaleX 07:27+1007:28+101m21-7.8587mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#17/==/VTNVaitarna» 07:36+1007:37+101m210.0303mWR401303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:178.5
#18/==/VRVirar•X 07:54+307:55+51m418.5659mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#19/==/BVIBorivaliX 08:19+208:21+22m5134.54218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3423.7
#20/==/DDRDadar Western 08:55+408:57+52m5158.2207mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:185.9
#21/==/BCTMumbai Central 09:15+1-2164.1-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site