Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 7, 2016 07:02:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 7, 2016 07:02:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 11m ago)
Latest...
no update
Wed Jul 22, 2015 (10:16AM)

59024/Valsad Mumbai Passenger (UnReserved)
વલસાડ મુંબઇ પેસેન્જર     वलसाड मुंबई पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 06 2015 (10:17PM) by Jay Shah**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.7/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
FC1
 12
FC2
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Vaitarna and Virar.
Travel Time: 0h 17m    0 halts    Distance: 9 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 07:37 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
VTN/Vaitarna 
Arrives @ 07:54 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
VR/Virar 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Vaitarna and Virar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BLValsad  -04:50+311-130.45012mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#2/==/ATULAtul  04:58+504:59+51m--1-123.76017mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#3/==/PADPardi  05:03+605:04+71m--1-119.76017mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4/==/UVDUdvada  05:10+705:11+71m--1-113.76420mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.6
#5/==/VAPIVapi  05:20+705:21+81m--1-104.14827mWRVapi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#6/==/KEBKarambeli  05:29-05:30-1m--1-97.74828mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#7/==/BLDBhilad  05:36+805:37+81m--1-92.86934mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#8/==/SJNSanjanX  05:47+905:48+101m--1-81.35421mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#9/==/UBRUmargam RoadX  05:54+1005:55+111m--1-75.96124mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#10/==/GVDGholvadX  06:04+1206:05+151m--1-66.84214mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1611.1
#11/==/DRDDahanu Road  06:21+1006:22+161m21-55.66212mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.3
#12/==/VGNVangaonXO  06:34+1506:35+161m31-43.37112mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#13/==/BORBoisarO  06:43+1706:44+181m31-33.92716mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2511.3
#14/==/PLGPalgharX  07:09+507:10+71m31-22.65019mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#15/==/KLVKelve RoadX  07:20+607:21+61m--1-14.2648mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#16/==/SAHSaphaleX  07:27+707:28+71m21-7.8587mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#17/==/VTNVaitarna»  07:36+907:37+91m210.0303mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:178.5
#18/==/VRVirar•X  07:54+307:55+51m--18.5659mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#19/==/BVIBorivaliX  08:19+308:21+42m5134.54218mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3423.8
#20/==/DDRDadar Western  08:55+308:57+42m5158.3207mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:185.9
#21/==/BCTMumbai Central  09:15+3-2164.2-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site