Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 20:52:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 20:52:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1600268-0
Entry# 1815762-2

59024/Valsad - Mumbai Central Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
વલસાડ મુંબઇ પેસેન્જર     वलसाड - मुंबई सेंट्रल फ़ास्ट पैसेंजर

VAPI/Vapi --> VR/Virar

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sat Jun 18, 2016 (10:24PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (01:15) by Shubham*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.5/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - poor (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
FC1
 12
FC2
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Vapi and Virar.
Travel Time: 2h 33m    12 halts    Distance: 113 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 05:21 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
VAPI/Vapi 
Arrives @ 07:54 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
VR/Virar 

12 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Vapi and Virar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BLValsad -04:50+211-26.25012mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#2/==/ATULAtul 04:58+404:59+41m21-19.56017mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#3/==/PADPardi 05:03+505:04+51m31-15.66017mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4/==/UVDUdvada 05:10+605:11+61m21-9.66420mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.6
#5/==/VAPIVapi» 05:20+805:21+81m2,310.04827mWRVapi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#6/==/KEBKarambeli 05:29-05:30-1m216.44828mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#7/==/BLDBhilad 05:36+805:37+91m3111.36934mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#8/==/SJNSanjanX 05:47+905:48+101m2122.95421mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#9/==/UBRUmargam RoadX 05:54+1105:55+111m3128.26124mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#10/==/GVDGholvadX 06:04+1106:05+141m2137.44214mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1611.1
#11/==/DRDDahanu RoadO 06:21+906:22+131m2148.56212mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.3
#12/==/VGNVangaonX 06:34+1206:35+151m3160.87112mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#13/==/BORBoisarO 06:43+1606:44+171m3170.22716mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2511.3
#14/==/PLGPalgharX 07:09+307:10+91m3181.55019mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#15/==/KLVKelve RoadX 07:20+807:21+81m3189.9648mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#16/==/SAHSaphale 07:27+907:28+101m2196.3587mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#17/==/VTNVaitarna 07:36+1007:37+101m21104.1303mWR401303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:178.5
#18/==/VRVirar•X 07:54+407:55+51m41112.7659mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#19/==/BVIBorivaliX 08:19+208:21+32m51138.64218mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3423.7
#20/==/DDRDadar Western 08:55+308:57+42m51162.3207mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:185.9
#21/==/BCTMumbai Central 09:15+3-21168.3-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site