Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 5, 2015 11:58:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 5, 2015 11:58:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
no update
Wed Jul 22, 2015 (10:16AM)

59024/Valsad Mumbai Passenger (UnReserved)
વલસાડ મુંબઇ પેસેન્જર     वलसाड मुंबई पैसेंजर

Jul 22 (10:16AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BRC WAG-5P
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
FC1
 12
FC2
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 33m    12 halts    Distance: 113 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 05:21 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
VAPI/Vapi 
Arrives @ 07:54 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
VR/Virar 

12 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Vapi and Virar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BLValsad  -04:50+111-26.25015mWRValsad, Gujarat
2/==/ATULAtul  04:58+504:59+61m--1-19.56022mWRValsad, Gujarat
3/==/PADPardi  05:03+605:04+71m--1-15.66019mWRValsad, Gujarat
4/==/UVDUdvada  05:10+805:11+81m--1-9.66418mWRUdvada, Gujarat
5/==/VAPIVapi»  05:20+205:21+31m--10.04827mWRVapi, Gujarat
6/==/KEBKarambeli  05:29-05:30-1m--16.44829mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
7/==/BLDBhilad  05:36+1005:37+101m--111.36934mWRBhilad, Gujarat
8/==/SJNSanjanX  05:47+1005:48+101m--122.95422mWRSanjan, Gujarat
9/==/UBRUmargam RoadX  05:54+1105:55+111m--128.26130mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
10/==/GVDGholvadX  06:04+1206:05+161m--137.44214mWRGholvad, Maharashtra
11/==/DRDDahanu RoadO  06:21+906:22+131m2148.56212mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
12/==/VGNVangaonX  06:34+1506:35+171m3160.87111mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
13/==/BORBoisar  06:43+1106:44+121m3170.22717mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
14/==/PLGPalgharXO  07:09+2007:10+241m3181.55019mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
15/==/KLVKelve RoadX  07:20+607:21+71m--189.9648mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
16/==/SAHSaphale  07:27+907:28+91m2196.3588mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
17/==/VTNVaitarnaX  07:36+1007:37+111m21104.1303mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
18/==/VRVirar•X  07:54+607:55+81m--1112.7656mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
19/==/BVIBorivaliX  08:19+508:21+52m51138.54219mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
20/==/DDRDadar Western  08:55+208:57+22m51162.2206mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
21/==/BCTMumbai Central  09:15+7-21168.1-3mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site