Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 14:47:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
139WR Virar Valsad Pass leaves as this train. Has no 2S reserved accommodation like 245WR
Mon Nov 15, 2010 (09:30PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 59045

59046/Valsad-Bandra Passenger (UnReserved)

NO Time-Table Change.
Sep 04 2014 (1:59PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
???
RSA - Rake Sharing
59040/59037/59038/59039/59045.; Entry# 559614.
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco WCAM1/2P-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-FC-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR; also please note FC is unreserved
Loco
BL WCAM1 Author :- GZB WAP5 30011 Navodit Blog Entry#...
Read more...
559616
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 40m    21 halts    Distance: 183 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 16:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Valsad/BL 
Arrives @ 21:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Bandra Terminus/BDTS 

21 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Valsad and Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BLValsad (3)»  -16:30+1110.05015mWRValsad, Gujarat
2/==/ATULAtul (3)  16:38+816:39+81m--16.76022mWRValsad, Gujarat
3/==/PADPardi (3)X  16:43+1016:44+111m--110.76019mWRValsad, Gujarat
4/==/UVDUdvada (3)  16:50+1316:51+131m--116.66418mWRUdvada, Gujarat
5/==/VAPIVapi (3)X  17:00+517:01+51m2126.24827mWRVapi, Gujarat
6/==/KEBKarambeli (2)X  17:09-17:10-1m--132.74829mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
7/==/BLDBhilad (3)X  17:16+1017:17+101m--137.56933mWRBhilad, Gujarat
8/==/SJNSanjan (3)  17:27+1717:28+171m--149.15422mWRSanjan, Gujarat
9/==/UBRUmbargam Road (3)X  17:34+1417:35+141m--154.54330mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
10/==/BRRDBordi Road (2)  17:41-17:42-1m--158.72917mWRBordi, Maharashtra
11/==/GVDGholvad (4)XO  17:52+1517:53+241m4163.62914mWRGholvad, Maharashtra
12/==/DRDDahanu Road (5)X  18:16+718:18+72m2174.86212mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
13/==/VGNVangaon (3)X  18:30+1118:31+121m--187.18111mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
14/==/BORBoisar (3)X  18:38+1018:40+92m3196.56817mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
15/==/PLGPalghar (3)X  18:50+618:52+62m--1107.75619mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
16/==/KLVKelve Road (3)X  19:01+1319:02+131m--1116.24810mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
17/==/SAHSaphale (2)X  19:10+1219:11+121m21122.6478mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
18/==/VTNVaitarna (2)X  19:21+1019:22+101m21130.4323mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
19/==/VRVirar (8)  19:38+319:40+42m41138.9566mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
20/==/BSRVasai Road (7)X  19:49+219:51+22m51147.3527mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
21/==/BVIMumbai Borivali (8)X  20:11+220:13+22m61164.72719mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
22/==/ADHMumbai Andheri (9)  20:41+220:43+22m--1177.31412mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
23/==/BDTSMumbai Bandra Terminus (5)•  21:10+0---1183.4-4mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site