Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 1, 2016 15:26:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 1, 2016 15:26:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sun Apr 24, 2016 (09:03PM)

59046/Valsad-Bandra Passenger (UnReserved)
વલસાડ-બાંદ્રા પેસેન્જર     वलसाड-बांद्रा पैसेंजर

May 01 departure has been CANCELLED
NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 06 2015 (10:20PM) by Jay Shah*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Valsad and Bandra Terminus.
Travel Time: 4h 40m    21 halts    Distance: 183 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 16:30
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BL/Valsad 
Arrives @ 21:10
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 

21 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Valsad and Bandra Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BLValsad»  -16:30-110.05012mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#2/==/ATULAtul  16:38-16:39-1m216.76017mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#3/==/PADPardiX  16:43-16:44-1m3110.76017mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4/==/UVDUdvada  16:50-16:51-1m2116.66420mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.6
#5/==/VAPIVapiX  17:00-17:01-1m2126.24827mWRVapi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#6/==/KEBKarambeliX  17:09-17:10-1m0132.74828mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#7/==/BLDBhilad  17:16-17:17-1m3137.56934mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#8/==/SJNSanjanX  17:27-17:28-1m2149.15421mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#9/==/UBRUmargam RoadX  17:34-17:35-1m3154.54324mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#10/==/BRRDBordi Road  17:41-17:42-1m2158.72916mWRBordi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:104.9
#11/==/GVDGholvadXO  17:52-17:53-1m4163.62914mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2311.1
#12/==/DRDDahanu RoadX  18:16-18:18-2m2174.86212mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.3
#13/==/VGNVangaonX  18:30-18:31-1m0187.18112mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.4
#14/==/BORBoisarX  18:38-18:40-2m3196.56816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#15/==/PLGPalgharX  18:50-18:52-2m01107.75619mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#16/==/KLVKelve RoadX  19:01-19:02-1m01116.2488mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#17/==/SAHSaphaleX  19:10-19:11-1m21122.6477mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#18/==/VTNVaitarnaX  19:21-19:22-1m21130.4323mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:168.5
#19/==/VRVirar  19:38-19:40-2m41138.9569mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:098.4
#20/==/BSRVasai Road  19:49-19:51-2m51147.3537mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2017.6
#21/==/BVIBorivaliX  20:11-20:13-2m6A1164.92618mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2812.3
#22/==/ADHAndheriX  20:41-20:43-2m01177.21314mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:276.1
#23/==/BDTSBandra Terminus•  21:10--01183.3-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site