Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 01:55:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 01:55:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

59046/Valsad - Bandra (T.) Passenger (UnReserved)
વલસાડ-બાંદ્રા પેસેન્જર     वलसाड - बांद्रा (ट.) पैसेंजर

BL/Valsad --> BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Refresh Live Status (5h 45m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sun Apr 24, 2016 (09:03PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (5:23AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Valsad and Bandra Terminus.
Travel Time: 4h 40m    21 halts    Distance: 183 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 16:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BL/Valsad 
Arrives @ 21:10 (Avg 2m early)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 

21 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Valsad and Bandra Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BLValsad»  -16:30+1110.05012mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#2/==/ATULAtulX  16:38+416:39+41m216.76017mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#3/==/PADPardiX  16:43+516:44+51m3110.76017mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4/==/UVDUdvada  16:50+616:51+61m--116.66420mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.6
#5/==/VAPIVapiX  17:00+717:01+81m2126.24827mWRVapi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#6/==/KEBKarambeliX  17:09-17:10-1m2132.74828mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#7/==/BLDBhiladX  17:16+717:17+71m3137.56934mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#8/==/SJNSanjan  17:27+817:28+81m2149.15421mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#9/==/UBRUmargam RoadX  17:34+917:35+91m3154.54324mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#10/==/BRRDBordi Road  17:41-17:42-1m2158.73716mWRBordi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#11/==/GVDGholvadXO  17:50+717:52+162m4163.62814mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2411.1
#12/==/DRDDahanu RoadX  18:16+518:18+62m2174.86212mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.3
#13/==/VGNVangaon  18:30+518:31+61m3187.18112mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.4
#14/==/BORBoisar  18:38+918:40+82m3196.56816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#15/==/PLGPalgharX  18:50+918:52+92m21107.75619mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#16/==/KLVKelve Road  19:01+819:02+81m31116.2488mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#17/==/SAHSaphaleX  19:10+719:11+81m21122.6477mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#18/==/VTNVaitarnaX  19:21+619:22+61m21130.4323mWR401303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:168.5
#19/==/VRVirar  19:38+219:40+42m41138.9469mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:118.4
#20/==/BSRVasai Road  19:51+219:53+32m51147.3596mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1817.6
#21/==/BVIBorivaliX  20:11+520:13+72m6A1164.92618mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2812.3
#22/==/ADHAndheriX  20:41+120:43+42m01177.21314mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:276.1
#23/==/BDTSBandra Terminus•  21:10-2-01183.3-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site