Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Apr 29, 2016 11:34:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 29, 2016 11:34:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Period of Operational Changes:18.04.2016 to 28.05.2016 ; In view of SIMHASTHA 2016 to be held at Ujjain spanning from 22nd April to 21stMay, 2016, the following...
more...
MEMU rakes as detailed below will be removed from service and utilized for running Mela specials from Ujjain.
Mon Apr 11, 2016 (10:22AM)

69159/Virar Dahanu Shuttle
     विरार दहानु शटल

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 28 2015 (10:34AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Virar and Vaitarna.
Travel Time: 0h 10m    0 halts    Distance: 9 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 11:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
VR/Virar 
Arrives @ 12:05 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
VTN/Vaitarna 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Virar and Vaitarna

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VRVirar»  -11:55+0--10.0519mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#2/==/VTNVaitarna•X  12:05+112:06+11m118.5673mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#3/==/SAHSaphale  12:13+212:14+21m1116.3647mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#4/==/KLVKelve RoadX  12:20+212:21+21m1122.7728mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#5/==/PLGPalgharX  12:28+312:29+31m2131.17719mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#6/==/UOIUmroliX  12:34-12:35-1m1137.5498mWRBoisar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#7/==/BORBoisarX  12:41+312:42+31m2142.45616mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#8/==/VGNVangaon  12:52+312:53+31m1151.83412mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2212.3
#9/==/DRDDahanu Road  13:15-4---164.1-12mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site