Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 14, 2016 22:30:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 14, 2016 22:30:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (11h 51m ago)
Train Board
Latest...

69159/Virar Dahanu Shuttle
     विरार दहानु शटल

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 28 2015 (10:34AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Virar and Vaitarna.
Travel Time: 0h 10m    0 halts    Distance: 9 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 11:55 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
VR/Virar 
Arrives @ 12:05 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
VTN/Vaitarna 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Virar and Vaitarna

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VRVirar»  -11:55+2--10.0519mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#2/==/VTNVaitarna•X  12:05+212:06+21m118.5673mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#3/==/SAHSaphale  12:13+412:14+41m1116.3647mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#4/==/KLVKelve RoadX  12:20+412:21+41m--122.7728mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#5/==/PLGPalgharX  12:28+512:29+51m--131.17719mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#6/==/UOIUmroliX  12:34-12:35-1m1137.5498mWRBoisar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#7/==/BORBoisarX  12:41+712:42+71m2142.45616mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#8/==/VGNVangaon  12:52+712:53+71m--151.83412mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2212.3
#9/==/DRDDahanu Road  13:15+0---164.1-12mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site