Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 1, 2015 10:22:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 1, 2015 10:22:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

69159/Virar Dahanu Shuttle
     विरार दहानु शटल

Sep 04 2014 (11:42PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 10m    0 halts    Distance: 9 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 11:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
VR/Virar 
Arrives @ 12:05
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
VTN/Vaitarna 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Virar and Vaitarna

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/VRVirar»  -11:55+0--10.0516mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
2/==/VTNVaitarna•X  12:05-12:06-1m118.5673mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
3/==/SAHSaphaleX  12:13+012:14+01m1116.3648mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
4/==/KLVKelve RoadX  12:20+012:21+01m--122.7728mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
5/==/PLGPalgharX  12:28+012:29+01m--131.17719mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
6/==/UOIUmroliX  12:34+012:35+01m--137.5498mWRBoisar, Maharashtra
7/==/BORBoisarX  12:41+512:42+51m2142.45617mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8/==/VGNVangaon  12:52-12:53-1m--151.83411mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
9/==/DRDDahanu Road  13:15+0---164.1-12mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site