Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 2, 2015 04:39:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 2, 2015 04:39:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

69144/Sanjan Virar Shuttle
Sanjan વિરાર શટલ     संजन विरार शटल

Dec 30 2014 (11:13PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 1m    5 halts    Distance: 42 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 21:29 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BOR/Boisar 
Arrives @ 22:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
VR/Virar 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Boisar and Virar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|SJNSanjan  -20:40+0--1-47.46422mWRSanjan, Gujarat
2/==/UBRUmargam Road  20:45+220:47+22m--1-42.06930mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
3/==/GVDGholvadX  20:55+620:56+61m--1-32.85114mWRGholvad, Maharashtra
4/==/DRDDahanu RoadX  21:09+121:10+11m--1-21.78212mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
5/==/VGNVangaonX  21:19+821:21+82m--1-9.48111mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6/==/BORBoisar»X  21:28+121:29+11m310.05917mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7/==/UOIUmroli  21:34+021:35+01m--14.9648mWRBoisar, Maharashtra
8/==/PLGPalgharX  21:41+421:42+41m--111.37219mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
9/==/KLVKelve RoadX  21:49+1221:50+131m--119.7648mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
10/==/SAHSaphale  21:56+721:57+71m2126.1678mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
11/==/VTNVaitarna  22:04+1422:05+151m2133.9203mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
12/==/VRVirar•  22:30+0---142.4-6mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site