Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 24, 2016 13:28:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 24, 2016 13:28:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

69144/Sanjan Virar Shuttle
Sanjan વિરાર શટલ     संजन विरार शटल

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Nov 02 2015 (5:40PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: 3.5/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Boisar and Virar.
Travel Time: 1h 1m    5 halts    Distance: 42 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 21:29 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BOR/Boisar 
Arrives @ 22:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
VR/Virar 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Boisar and Virar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SJNSanjan  -20:40+131-47.46421mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#2/==/UBRUmargam RoadX  20:45+420:47+42m31-42.06924mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#3/==/GVDGholvadX  20:55+420:56+41m01-32.85114mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.1
#4/==/DRDDahanu Road  21:09+321:10+31m21-21.78212mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.3
#5/==/VGNVangaonX  21:19+621:21+52m01-9.48112mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.4
#6/==/BORBoisar»X  21:28+721:29+71m310.05916mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#7/==/UOIUmroli  21:34+021:35+01m214.9648mWRBoisar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#8/==/PLGPalgharX  21:41+1121:42+111m0111.37219mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#9/==/KLVKelve RoadX  21:49+1121:50+111m0119.7648mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#10/==/SAHSaphaleX  21:56+1421:57+141m2126.1677mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#11/==/VTNVaitarna  22:04+1622:05+161m2133.9203mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:258.5
#12/==/VRVirar•  22:30+2-0142.4-9mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site