Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 14:48:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 69143

69144/Sanjan Virar Shuttle

NO Time-Table Change.
Sep 03 2014 (6:24PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
???
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 1m    5 halts    Distance: 42 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 21:29 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Boisar/BOR 
Arrives @ 22:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Virar/VR 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Boisar and Virar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|SJNSanjan (3)  -20:40+0--1-47.46422mWRSanjan, Gujarat
2/==/UBRUmbargam Road (3)X  20:45+020:47+02m--1-42.06930mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
3/==/GVDGholvad (4)X  20:55-20:56-1m--1-32.85114mWRGholvad, Maharashtra
4/==/DRDDahanu Road (5)X  21:09+021:10+01m--1-21.78212mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
5/==/VGNVangaon (3)X  21:19-21:21-2m--1-9.48111mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6/==/BORBoisar (3)»X  21:28+021:29+01m310.05917mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7/==/UOIUmroli (2)  21:34-21:35-1m--14.9648mWRBoisar, Maharashtra
8/==/PLGPalghar (3)X  21:41+021:42+01m--111.37219mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
9/==/KLVKelve Road (3)X  21:49-21:50-1m--119.76410mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
10/==/SAHSaphale (2)  21:56-21:57-1m2126.1678mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
11/==/VTNVaitarna (2)  22:04+022:05+01m2133.9203mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
12/==/VRVirar (8)•  22:30+0---142.4-6mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site