Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 08:01:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 08:01:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

69144/Sanjan - Virar Shuttle
સંજાણ - વિરાર શટલ     संजन - विरार शटल

BOR/Boisar --> VR/Virar

Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
Updated: Oct 09 2016 (1:05AM) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Boisar and Virar.
Travel Time: 1h 1m    5 halts    Distance: 42 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 21:29 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BOR/Boisar 
Arrives @ 22:30 (Avg 6m early)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
VR/Virar 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Boisar and Virar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SJNSanjan  -20:40+131-47.46421mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#2/==/UBRUmargam Road  20:45+320:46+31m31-42.06124mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#3/==/GVDGholvadX  20:55+320:56+31m01-32.85114mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.1
#4/==/DRDDahanu Road  21:09+021:10+11m21-21.78212mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.3
#5/==/VGNVangaonX  21:19+221:21+32m01-9.48112mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.4
#6/==/BORBoisar»X  21:28+321:29+41m310.05916mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#7/==/UOIUmroli  21:34-21:35-1m214.9648mWRBoisar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#8/==/PLGPalgharX  21:41+221:42+21m0111.37219mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#9/==/KLVKelve RoadX  21:49+321:50+31m0119.7648mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#10/==/SAHSaphaleX  21:56+321:57+31m2126.1677mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#11/==/VTNVaitarna  22:04+322:05+31m2133.9203mWR401303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:258.5
#12/==/VRVirar•  22:30-6-0142.4-9mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site