Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:40:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:40:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

71082/Dombivali - Boisar DEMU
डोंबिवली - बोईसर डेमू     डोम्बिवली - बोईसर डेमू

DI/Dombivli --> KOPR/Kopar

Refresh Live Status (41h 58m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Apr 24, 2016 (08:04AM)
Updated: Feb 28 2017 (08:43) by Karthik Iyer^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rating: 3.5/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Loco
WDM 2 of KYN Shed
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Dombivli and Kopar.
Travel Time: 0h 11m    0 halts    Distance: 1 km    Avg Speed: 6 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between KOPR/Kopar and BSR/Vasai Road
Type: DEMU
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 05:33
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DI/Dombivli 
Arrives @ 05:44
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KOPR/Kopar 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Dombivli and Kopar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DIDombivli» -05:33-510.0613mCRMaharashtra 421201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:111.2
#2/==/KOPRKopar• 05:44-05:45-1m311.2606mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#3/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road 05:53+1005:54+101m219.15424mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#4/==/KHBVKharbav 06:03+1006:04+101m--117.3625mCRMaharashtra 421302, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#5/==/KARDKaman Road 06:12+906:13+91m--125.66721mCRSection 2, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#6/==/JCNRJuchandra 06:18-06:19-1m2131.1204mCRNH 8, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:165.3
#7/==/BSRVasai RoadXO 06:35+406:50+115m6136.4396mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:138.4
#8/==/VRVirarX 07:03+407:04+51m3144.9469mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.5
#9/==/VTNVaitarna 07:15+407:16+41m1153.4673mWR401303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#10/==/SAHSaphaleXO 07:23+407:24+41m1161.2487mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#11/==/KLVKelve RoadXO 07:32+407:33+91m--167.6288mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.4
#12/==/PLGPalghar 07:51+107:52+31m--176.05519mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#13/==/UOIUmroli 07:59-08:00-1m1182.4298mWRBoisar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:104.9
#14/==/BORBoisar 08:10-1-1187.3-16mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site