Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Feb 10, 2016 12:18:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 10, 2016 12:18:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (3h 17m ago)
Latest...
.
Fri Sep 13, 2013 (10:03PM)

51034/Sainagar Shirdi-Mumbai CST Fast Passenger(Via Daund)
साईनगर शिरडी -मुंबई सीएसटी फास्ट पैसेंजर(दौंड मार्गे)     साईनगर शिरडी -मुंबई सीएसटी फास्ट पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 12 2015 (12:45PM) by Cheetah**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No.
Loco
SNSI - PUNE : PUNE WDM 3A/D OR WDG 3A. PUNE...
more...
CSTM : KYN WCAM 2P/3. Author-Ayush Kamal Entry# 1066497
Rating: 3.2/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - good (6)
Inaugural Run
Sat Feb 28, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Dinner orders taken on board from Ahmednagar and served at Daund....
more...
Veg Biriyani, Chapati-Bhaji, etc. The same are available on PF of Daund.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 B1
  5
 S2
  6
 S1
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
SLR
  PB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Vadgaon and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is 22 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 45m    10 halts    Distance: 153 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 00:25 (Avg 2h 46m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
VDN/Vadgaon 
Arrives @ 04:10 (Avg 3h 30m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

10 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Vadgaon and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi  -16:10+011-301.626509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3816.6
#2/--/PBPuntamba JunctionXO16:48-1616:50+82m21-285.043499mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2820.1
#3/--/BAPBelapur  17:18+1017:20+202m11-264.969541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2326.6
#4/--/RRIRahuri  17:43+2317:45+252m11-238.361514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4040.6
#5/--/ANGAhmadnagarX  18:25+2918:30+365m11-197.663651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.8
#6/--/VPRVisapurXO  19:03+5019:05+1:002m11-162.832622mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5328.2
#7/--/SGNDShrigonda RoadX  19:58+4120:00+452m11-134.617564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1521.0
#8%--%DDDaund Junction21:15+821:30+1:1915m41-113.685519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3346.7
#9/==/URIUruliX  22:03+1:3522:05+1:382m11-66.934552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5028.7
#10/==/PUNEPune JunctionO  22:55+1:2823:05+1:4710m11-38.121557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:072.4
#11/==/SVJRShivajinagarXO  23:12+1:5623:14+1:592m11-35.754552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#12/==/KKKhadkiO  23:18+2:0423:20+2:172m21-32.143563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.1
#13/==/DAPDDapodi  23:23+2:2023:25+2:192m21-30.071559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:055.9
#14/==/PMPPimpriO  23:30+2:2123:32+2:202m21-24.022569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.2
#15/==/CCHChinchwadXO  23:38+2:2023:40+2:322m31-21.864574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#16/==/AKRDAkurdiX  23:43+2:3523:45+2:342m21-18.637585mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#17/==/DEHRDehu Road  23:53+2:1223:55+2:262m11-13.625611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:239.6
#18/==/TGNTalegaonXO  00:18+2:3200:20+2:442m22-4.081621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#19/==/VDNVadgaon»O  00:23+2:4700:25+2:462m220.0144623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:049.6
#20/==/KMSTKamshetXO  00:29+2:5100:31+2:502m229.623614mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4215.9
#21/==/LNLLonavalaX  01:13+2:2901:15+2:302m2225.574623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#22/==/KADKhandala  01:18+2:3501:20+2:352m2229.244547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3324.1
#23/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX  01:53+2:5201:55+2:552m2253.45955mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3332.3
#24/==/BUDBadlapur  02:28+3:0302:30+3:092m3285.75823mCRBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#25/==/ABHAmbernath  02:38+3:0902:40+3:272m3293.34723mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#26/==/ULNRUlhasnagar  02:43-02:45-2m2295.73517mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:074.1
#27/==/KYNKalyan Junction  02:52+3:2902:55+3:273m7299.85310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2320.2
#28/==/TNAThaneO  03:18+2:3103:20+2:312m62120.06311mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#29/==/DRDadar Central  03:43+2:3903:45+2:392m62144.3227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:259.0
#30/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus•  04:10+3:30-102153.3-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site