Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
 
 
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jan 31, 2015 15:36:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 31, 2015 15:36:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Sep 13, 2013 (10:03PM)

51034/Sainagar Shirdi-Mumbai CST Fast Passenger (Via Daund)

Dec 31 2014 (9:54AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco, SLR, UR, UR, B1,S2,S1, UR, UR, UR, SLR (SNSI-PB)Loco ,SLR ,UR,UR,UR,S1 ,S2 ,B1 ,UR ,UR ,SLR(PB-DD),Loco, SLR, UR, UR, B1,S2,S1, UR, UR, UR,...
Read more...
SLR ,LDS,S3,S4,UR,UR,UR,UR,UR,UR,UR,SLR(DD-CSTM)
RSA - Rake Sharing
No.
Inaugural Run
Sat Feb 28, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Dinner orders taken on board from Ahmednagar and served at...
Read more...
Daund. Veg Biriyani, Chapati-Bhaji, etc. The same are available on PF of Daund.
Loco
SNSI - PUNE : PUNE WDM 3A/D OR WDG 3A....
Read more...
PUNE CSTM : KYN WCAM 2P/3. Author-Ayush Kamal Entry# 1066497
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 B1
  5
 S2
  6
 S1
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
SLR
  PB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 45m    10 halts    Distance: 154 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 00:25
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
VDN/Vadgaon 
Arrives @ 04:10
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CST 

10 halts. 45 intermediate Stations between Vadgaon and Mumbai CST

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi  -16:40-11-301.926509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
2/--/PBPuntamba Junction17:18-17:20-2m21-285.368501mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
3/--/BAPBelapur  17:38-17:40-2m11-264.969541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4/--/RRIRahuriX  18:03-18:05-2m11-238.544519mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
5/--/ANGAhmadnagarX  19:00-19:05-5m11-197.949650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
6/--/VPRVisapurX  19:48-19:50-2m11-162.760186mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
7/--/SGNDShrigonda RoadX  20:18-20:20-2m11-134.932547mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
8%==%DDDaund JunctionX21:00-21:30-30m11-113.785521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9/==/URIUruliX  22:03-22:05-2m11-66.935553mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
10/==/PUNEPune JunctionO  22:55-23:05-10m11-38.121556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
11/==/SVJRShivajinagarXO  23:12-23:14-2m11-35.754549mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
12/==/KKKhadkiO  23:18-23:20-2m21-32.143562mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
13/==/DAPDDapodi  23:23-23:25-2m21-30.071558mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
14/==/PMPPimpriO  23:30-23:32-2m21-24.022570mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
15/==/CCHChinchwadXO  23:38-23:40-2m31-21.863573mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
16/==/AKRDAkurdiX  23:43-23:45-2m21-18.637583mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
17/==/DEHRDehu Road  23:53-23:55-2m11-13.725611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
18/==/TGNTalegaonXO  00:18-00:20-2m22-4.080619mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
19/==/VDNVadgaon»O  00:23-00:25-2m220.0144623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
20/==/KMSTKamshetXO  00:29-00:31-2m229.623607mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
21/==/LNLLonavalaX  01:13-01:15-2m2225.574623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
22/==/KADKhandala  01:18-01:20-2m2229.245545mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
23/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX  01:53-01:55-2m2254.25957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
24/==/BUDBadlapurO  02:28-02:30-2m3286.75718mCRBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
25/==/ABHAmbernathO  02:38-02:40-2m3294.34923mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
26/==/ULNRUlhasnagar  02:43-02:45-2m2296.83614mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
27/==/KYNKalyan Junction  02:52-02:55-3m72101.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
28/==/TNAThane  03:18-03:20-2m62121.26310mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
29/==/DRMumbai Dadar Central  03:43-03:45-2m62145.5217mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
30/==/CSTMMumbai CST•  04:10--102154.1-10mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site