Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 12:00:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 12:00:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

51034/Sainagar Shirdi - Mumbai CST Fast Passenger (Via Daund)
साईनगर शिर्डी - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस जलद पॅसेंजर (दौंड मार्गे)     साईनगर शिरडी - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस तेज पैसेंजर (दौंड के रास्ते)

VDN/Vadgaon --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Refresh Live Status (1h 39m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sat Feb 28, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Dinner orders taken on board from Ahmednagar and served at Daund....
more...
Veg Biriyani, Chapati-Bhaji, etc. The same are available on PF of Daund.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sat Jun 11, 2016 (04:08PM)
Updated: Nov 30 2016 (16:12) by Prayas*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No.
Rating: 3.4/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - average (8)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 B1
  5
 S2
  6
 S1
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
SLR
  PB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Vadgaon and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus.
Travel Time: 3h 45m    10 halts    Distance: 153 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 109 km/hr near KSTH/Kashti
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 00:25
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
VDN/Vadgaon 
Arrives @ 04:10
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

10 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Vadgaon and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi -16:10+111-301.526509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3816.5
#2/--/PBPuntamba JunctionXO 16:48-1616:50+122m21-285.043500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#3/--/BAPBelapur 17:18+1117:20+162m11-265.070539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2326.7
#4/--/RRIRahuri 17:43+1817:45+202m11-238.361514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4040.7
#5/--/ANGAhmadnagarX 18:25+3618:30+385m11-197.763651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.8
#6/--/VPRVisapurXO 19:03+4819:05+522m11-162.832622mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5328.2
#7/--/SGNDShrigonda RoadX 19:58+3020:00+332m11-134.617564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1521.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction↵¶ 21:15-621:30+2:3015m1,41-113.664520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2021.4
#9/==/KDGKedgaon 21:50-21:52-2m--1-92.2138545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1125.3
#10/==/URIUruliX 22:03-22:05-2m11-66.934552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5028.8
#11/==/PUNEPune JunctionXO 22:55-23:05-10m11-38.221556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:072.4
#12/==/SVJRShivajinagarO 23:12-23:14-2m11-35.754552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#13/==/KKKhadkiO 23:18-23:20-2m21-32.143563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.1
#14/==/DAPDDapodi 23:23-23:25-2m21-30.071559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:055.9
#15/==/PMPPimpriO 23:30-23:32-2m21-24.022569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.2
#16/==/CCHChinchwadXO 23:38-23:40-2m31-21.864574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#17/==/AKRDAkurdiX 23:43-23:45-2m21-18.637585mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#18/==/DEHRDehu Road 23:53-23:55-2m11-13.725611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:239.6
#19/==/TGNTalegaonO 00:18-00:20-2m22-4.081621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#20/==/VDNVadgaon»XO 00:23-00:25-2m220.0144623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:049.6
#21/==/KMSTKamshetXO 00:29-00:31-2m229.623614mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4215.9
#22/==/LNLLonavalaX 01:13-01:15-2m2225.574623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#23/==/KADKhandalaX 01:18-01:20-2m2229.244547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3324.1
#24/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX 01:53-01:55-2m2253.45957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3332.3
#25/==/BUDBadlapur 02:28-02:30-2m3285.75823mCRBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#26/==/ABHAmbernath 02:38-02:40-2m3293.34723mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#27/==/ULNRUlhasnagar 02:43-02:45-2m2295.73517mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:074.1
#28/==/KYNKalyan Junction 02:52-02:55-3m7299.85310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2320.2
#29/==/TNAThaneO 03:18-03:20-2m62120.06311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#30/==/DRDadar Central 03:43-03:45-2m62144.3227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#31/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus• 04:10--102153.3-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site