Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 3, 2015 22:52:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 3, 2015 22:52:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Sep 13, 2013 (10:03PM)

51034/Sainagar Shirdi-Mumbai CST Fast Pass (Via Daund)
साईनगर शिरडी -मुंबई सीएसटी फास्ट पैसेंजर(दौंड मार्गे)     साईनगर शिरडी -मुंबई सीएसटी फास्ट पैसेंजर

Apr 14 2015 (4:32PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No.
Loco
SNSI - PUNE : PUNE WDM 3A/D OR WDG 3A....
Read more...
PUNE CSTM : KYN WCAM 2P/3. Author-Ayush Kamal Entry# 1066497

cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - poor (4)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (4)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - good (4)
Inaugural Run
Sat Feb 28, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Dinner orders taken on board from Ahmednagar and served at...
Read more...
Daund. Veg Biriyani, Chapati-Bhaji, etc. The same are available on PF of Daund.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 B1
  5
 S2
  6
 S1
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
SLR
  PB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 45m    10 halts    Distance: 154 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 00:25 (Avg 3h 26m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
VDN/Vadgaon 
Arrives @ 04:10 (Avg 53m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CST 

10 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Vadgaon and Mumbai CST

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi  -16:40+211-301.926509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
2/--/PBPuntamba Junction17:18-1217:20+112m21-285.368501mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
3/--/BAPBelapur  17:38+1617:40+182m11-265.069541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4/--/RRIRahuriX  18:03+1818:05+212m11-238.644514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
5/--/ANGAhmadnagarX  19:00+1119:05+185m11-197.949650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
6/--/VPRVisapurX  19:48+2019:50+432m11-162.760186mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
7/--/SGNDShrigonda RoadX  20:18+4720:20+492m11-134.832564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
8%==%DDDaund JunctionX21:00+3521:30+1:2430m11-113.785521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9/==/URIUruliX  22:03+1:5522:05+2:032m11-66.935553mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
10/==/PUNEPune JunctionO  22:55+1:2523:05+1:3510m11-38.121556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
11/==/SVJRShivajinagarXO  23:12+2:1923:14+2:282m11-35.754549mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
12/==/KKKhadkiO  23:18+2:3923:20+2:512m21-32.143562mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
13/==/DAPDDapodi  23:23+2:4823:25+2:472m21-30.071558mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
14/==/PMPPimpriO  23:30+2:5723:32+2:562m21-24.022570mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
15/==/CCHChinchwadXO  23:38+2:3723:40+2:472m31-21.864573mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
16/==/AKRDAkurdiX  23:43+3:0723:45+3:072m21-18.637583mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
17/==/DEHRDehu Road  23:53+2:1823:55+2:262m11-13.625611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
18/==/TGNTalegaonXO  00:18+2:4900:20+2:572m22-4.080619mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
19/==/VDNVadgaon»O  00:23+3:2600:25+3:262m220.0144623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
20/==/KMSTKamshetXO  00:29+3:3100:31+3:322m229.623607mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
21/==/LNLLonavalaX  01:13+2:3701:15+2:382m2225.574623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
22/==/KADKhandala  01:18+3:0401:20+3:042m2229.245545mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
23/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX  01:53+3:1401:55+3:172m2254.25957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
24/==/BUDBadlapurO  02:28+3:4502:30+3:462m3286.75718mCRBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
25/==/ABHAmbernathO  02:38+3:5102:40+4:052m3294.44923mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
26/==/ULNRUlhasnagar  02:43+1:5802:45+1:582m2296.83614mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
27/==/KYNKalyan Junction  02:52+1:3502:55+1:343m72101.15310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
28/==/TNAThane  03:18+5503:20+552m62121.26310mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
29/==/DRDadar Central  03:43+1:0703:45+1:072m62145.5217mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
30/==/CSTMMumbai CST•  04:10+53-102154.1-10mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site