Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 20:02:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 20:02:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

51033/Mumbai CST-Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger(Via Daund)
मुंबई छ.शि.ट. साईनगर शिर्डी जलद पॅसेंजर(दौंड मार्गे)     मुंबई छ.शि.ट. साईनगर शिर्डी फास्ट सवारी (दौंड के रास्ते)

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Fri Dec 07, 2012 (09:55AM)
Updated: Nov 30 2016 (4:12PM) by Cheetah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 2.9/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - average (9)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - average (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 B1
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Pune Junction is 23 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 10m    16 halts    Distance: 191 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 04:05 +1 night
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

16 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus»  -22:55-910.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central  23:08-23:10-2m519.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#3/==/TNAThane  23:33-23:35-2m5133.37111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1720.2
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction  23:52-23:55-3m4153.52210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:114.1
#5/==/ULNRUlhasnagarO  00:06-00:08-2m1257.62417mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.4
#6/==/ABHAmbernathXO  00:14-00:16-2m1260.09223mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:057.7
#7/==/BUDBadlapurO  00:21-00:23-2m2267.76523mCRBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3032.3
#8/==/KJTKarjat Junction00:53-00:55-2m12100.03457mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4324.1
#9/==/KADKhandalaXO  01:38-01:40-2m22124.117547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:133.7
#10/==/LNLLonavala  01:53-01:55-2m12127.860623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1615.9
#11/==/KMSTKamshetX  02:11-02:13-2m12143.782614mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1013.6
#12/==/TGNTalegaon  02:23-02:25-2m22157.444621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:139.6
#13/==/DEHRDehu RoadXO  02:38-02:40-2m12167.027611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:188.2
#14/==/CCHChinchwadO  02:58-03:00-2m22175.145574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#15/==/PMPPimpriX  03:03-03:05-2m12177.427569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:188.1
#16/==/KKKhadki  03:23-03:25-2m12185.472563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#17/==/SVJRShivajinagarXO  03:28-03:30-2m22189.04552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:352.5
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction•X  04:05-04:20-15m62191.569556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2528.8
#19/==/URIUruliXO  04:45-04:47-2m22220.280552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.3
#20/==/KDGKedgaonXO05:06-05:07-1m--2245.530545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4321.4
#21/==/DDDaund JunctionX↵¶05:50-06:05+4015m32266.955520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#22/--/SGNDShrigonda RoadX  06:28+4906:30+532m12287.945564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3828.2
#23/--/VPRVisapur  07:08+4107:10+432m12316.237622mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5734.8
#24/--/ANGAhmadnagar  08:07+2508:10+273m12351.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3840.6
#25/--/RRIRahuri  08:48+3408:50+362m12391.757514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2826.7
#26/--/BAPBelapurX  09:18+3109:20+322m12418.421539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5820.0
#27/--/PBPuntamba Junction10:18-410:20+122m12438.328500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3516.5
#28/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi  10:55+1-12454.8-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site