Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:18:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:18:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2115833-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2199290-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Outer;
Entry# 2199290-2
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2321701-0

53046/Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
ময়ুরাক্ষী ফাস্ট প্যাসেঞ্জার     मयूराक्षी फस्ट पैसेंजर

RPH/Rampurhat Junction --> OYR/Waria

Refresh Live Status (4h 54m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Permanently addition of one general coach
Fri Dec 23, 2016 (09:02AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:18) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (45 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Rampurhat Junction and Waria.
Travel Time: 2h 35m    13 halts    Distance: 109 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 05:30 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
RPH/Rampurhat Junction 
Arrives @ 08:05 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 3,4
SMTWTFS
OYR/Waria 

13 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Rampurhat Junction and Waria

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RPHRampurhat Junction» -05:30+5--10.06240mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#2/==/MLVMallarpur 05:42+1105:43+121m--112.56147mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#3/==/GHLEGadadharpur 05:51+1705:52+171m2120.63952mER731216, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:117.2
#4/==/SNTSainthia Junction 06:03+906:05+92m4127.97157mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#5/==/SURISiuri 06:21+2606:22+271m2146.94572mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:129.1
#6/==/KOXKachujorX 06:34-06:35-1m1156.05376mERSuri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#7/==/CPLEChinpai 06:39+2406:40+251m1159.55279mERNational Highway 60, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#8/==/DUJDubrajpur 06:47+2506:48+251m1165.66294mERDubrajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#9/==/PCRPanchra 06:54+2606:55+261m1171.84578mERBirbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#10/==/BMGABhimgara 07:03+2707:04+271m2177.73080mERBirbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.1
#11/==/PAWPandabeswar 07:10+2707:11+271m2180.84687mERPandabeshwar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:118.4
#12/==/UKAUkhra 07:22+2707:23+271m1189.241109mERUkhra, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:106.8
#13/==/KJMEKajoragram 07:33+2807:34+281m1196.11489mERNear Andal, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#14/==/UDLAndal Junction 07:55+1607:58+193m61101.07085mERAndal, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:078.1
#15/==/OYRWaria•X 08:05+1908:06+201m3,41109.14778mERDurgapur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:118.7
#16/==/DGRDurgapurX 08:17+1908:19+202m41117.87976mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1215.8
#17/==/PANPanagarhX 08:31+2208:32+231m31133.65369mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5448.0
#18/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 09:26+3209:28+342m5,61181.66237mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0567.5
#19/==/BDCBandel JunctionX 10:33+3310:35+362m--1249.14014mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:0039.5
#20/==/HWHHowrah Junction 11:35+23-71288.6-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.