Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 30, 2016 12:40:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 30, 2016 12:40:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sun Dec 21, 2014 (07:58PM)

53046/Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
ময়ুরাক্ষী ফাস্ট প্যাসেঞ্জার     मयूराक्षी फस्ट पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (10:01AM) by moderator*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
LDS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Rampurhat and Waria.
Travel Time: 2h 35m    13 halts    Distance: 109 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
RPH/Rampurhat 
Arrives @ 08:05
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
OYR/Waria 

13 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Rampurhat and Waria

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%RPHRampurhat»  -05:30-010.06841mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#2%==%MLVMallarpur  05:41-05:42-1m0112.57046mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#3%==%GHLEGadadharpur  05:49-05:50-1m2120.63352mER731216, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:137.2
#4%==%SNTSainthia Junction  06:03-06:05-2m4127.97158mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#5%==%SURISiuri  06:21-06:22-1m0146.94572mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:129.1
#6/==/KOXKachujorX  06:34-06:35-1m0156.05376mERSuri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#7/==/CPLEChinpai  06:39-06:40-1m1159.55279mERNational Highway 60, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#8/==/DUJDubrajpur  06:47-06:48-1m0165.66294mERDubrajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#9/==/PCRPanchra  06:54-06:55-1m0171.84578mERBirbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#10/==/BMGABhimgara  07:03-07:04-1m2177.73080mERBirbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.1
#11/==/PAWPandabeswar  07:10-07:11-1m0180.84687mERPandabeshwar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:118.4
#12/==/UKAUkhra  07:22-07:23-1m1189.241109mERUkhra, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:106.8
#13/==/KJMEKajoragram  07:33-07:34-1m0196.11489mERNear Andal, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#14/==/UDLAndal Junction  07:55-07:58-3m51101.07085mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:078.2
#15/==/OYRWaria•X  08:05-08:06-1m01109.24878mERDurgapur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:118.8
#16/==/DGRDurgapurX  08:17-08:19-2m11118.07877mERDurgapur - 713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1215.6
#17/==/PANPanagarhX  08:31-08:32-1m01133.65369mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5447.9
#18/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  09:26-09:28-2m01181.56236mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0567.4
#19/==/BDCBandel JunctionX  10:33-10:35-2m01249.04014mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:0039.5
#20/==/HWHHowrah Junction  11:35--71288.5-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site