Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 21:32:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 21:32:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2133895-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2185600-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; Front-facing; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2227801-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2225158-0

53044/Rajgir - Howrah Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
রাজগীর - হাওড়া ফাস্ট প্যাসেঞ্জার     राजगीर - हावड़ा फास्ट पैसेंजर

JMP/Jamalpur Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Mar 04 2017 (12:12) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.6/5 (20 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
 BKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jamalpur Junction and Howrah Junction is 39 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 12m    46 halts    Distance: 479 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:58 (Avg 2h 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JMP/Jamalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night (Avg 1h 26m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

46 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between Jamalpur Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%RGDRajgir -12:40+1:15--1-176.54071mECRRajgir, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1711.3
#2%--%NLDNalanda 12:57+1:1812:58+1:261m--1-165.25063mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#3 POEPawapuri Road Halt 13:06+1:3013:07+1:411m--1-158.53361mECRKosuk, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#4%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction 13:18+1:4213:23+1:515m--1-152.53855mECR06112-222306, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2213.9
#5%--%WENAWena 13:45+1:4513:46+1:491m--1-138.63147mECRWena, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:105.2
#6%--%HRTHarnaut 13:56+1:5413:57+2:021m11-133.41449mECRHarnaut, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4310.3
#7%--%BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionXO 14:40+1:3515:10+2:0930m--1-123.17753mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#8/==/ATLAthmal GolaX 15:17+2:1315:18+2:141m--1-114.15452mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.1
#9/==/BARHBarh 15:28+2:1815:30+2:252m--1-105.06849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#10/==/PHKPunarakh 15:39+2:2915:40+2:301m--1-94.82951mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:178.2
#11/==/MORMorX 15:57+2:2615:58+2:301m--1-86.62048mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:227.3
#12/==/MKAMokamaO 16:20+2:1216:24+2:134m--1-79.32048mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:248.1
#13/==/HTZHathidah JunctionX 16:48+2:1116:49+2:141m11-71.24150mECRMusahari, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#14/==/RDUMRampur Dumra JunctionXO 16:55+2:1516:56+2:181m--1-67.13746mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.6
#15/==/BRYABarhiya 17:05+2:1117:06+2:121m--1-61.52147mECRBarahiya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:279.4
#16/==/MKBMankathaO 17:33+2:0517:34+2:121m--1-52.12347mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:155.7
#17/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX 17:49+2:1317:51+2:132m11-46.4552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:171.3
#18/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 18:08+2:0418:25+1:5517m--1-45.13154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:115.7
#19%==%DNREDhanauri 18:36+1:5918:37+1:591m--1-39.45249mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.1
#20%==%URENUrenX 18:44+1:5818:45+1:591m--1-33.34248mERUren, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#21%==%KJHKajra 18:51+2:0018:52+2:001m--1-29.27251mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:067.2
#22%==%AHAAbhaipur 18:58+2:0618:59+2:061m--1-22.02752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#23%==%MSDNMasudan 19:08+2:0419:09+2:041m--1-18.06243mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#24%==%DRHDharhara 19:15+2:0419:16+2:051m--1-11.82551mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#25%==%DRTPDasharathpur 19:29+2:0119:30+2:021m--1-6.43049mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:136.4
#26%==%JMPJamalpur Junction» 19:43+2:0119:58+2:0315m110.04257mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:096.2
#27!%%!%RPURRatanpur 20:07+2:0720:08+2:071m--16.25846mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.8
#28%==%BUPBariarpur 20:13+2:0820:14+2:091m--111.14143mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:074.7
#29%==%KPRDKalyanpur Road 20:21+2:0920:22+2:091m--115.85241mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.1
#30%==%GNNAGangani 20:29+2:1020:30+2:101m--121.96140mERGanganiyan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.1
#31%==%SGGSultanGanj 20:37+2:1420:40+2:153m1129.08444mERSultanganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:045.6
#32%==%MVVMaheshi 20:44-20:45-1m--134.62537mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:114.6
#33%==%AKNAkbarnagar 20:56+2:1120:57+2:111m--139.26039mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#34%==%NATNathnagar 21:07+2:1221:08+2:141m--149.23948mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.9
#35%==%BGPBhagalpur JunctionX 21:14+2:1621:24+2:2410m--153.14550mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.5
#36!%%!%SBOSabaur 21:34+2:2521:35+2:291m1160.63341mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.6
#37!%%!%LMMLailakh Mamalkha 21:47+2:2821:48+2:301m--167.24635mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#38!%%!%GGAGhoga 21:56+2:3221:57+2:381m--173.44741mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#39!%%!%EKCEkchari 22:04+2:3922:05+2:401m1178.94235mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#40!%%!%CLGKahalgaonX 22:11+2:4322:12+2:491m1183.14344mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1611.5
#41!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpurX 22:28+2:5222:30+2:552m--194.63847mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:148.9
#42!%%!%PPTPirpainti 22:44+2:5422:45+2:571m--1103.45653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.5
#43%==%MZCMirza CheukiX 22:54+2:5922:55+3:001m31111.92339mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4015.1
#44%==%SBGSahibganj 23:35+2:4223:45+2:4210m11127.05240mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#45%==%SLJSakrigali 23:54+2:4623:55+2:461m--1134.82645mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:146.1
#46%==%MJPMaharajpur 00:09+2:4300:10+2:441m--2140.96134mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1414.2
#47%==%TLJTaljhari 00:24+2:4500:25+2:451m--2155.13638mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#48%==%KXEKalian Chak 00:33+2:4600:34+2:461m--2159.93645mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#49%==%TPHTinpahar Junction 00:42+2:4200:43+2:431m22164.76638mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:088.8
#50%==%BKLEBakudi 00:51+2:4600:52+2:491m--2173.62654mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:187.8
#51%==%BHWBarharwa JunctionX 01:10+2:4101:20+2:4610m22181.44436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:107.3
#52%==%GMANGumaniX 01:30+3:0001:31+3:031m--2188.76730mERGumani, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#53%==%KLPKotalpukurXO 01:37+3:0501:39+3:052m--2195.42140mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3412.0
#54/==/PKRPakur 02:13+2:4402:18+2:435m22207.45837mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1110.6
#55/==/RJGRajgramX 02:29+2:4502:30+2:461m22218.07831mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0911.7
#56/==/MRRMuraraiX 02:39+3:0302:41+3:042m--2229.74335mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2316.4
#57/==/NHTNalhati JunctionX 03:04+3:1103:05+3:151m22246.11946mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4514.1
#58/==/RPHRampurhat Junction 03:50+3:0704:10+3:0920m12260.16441mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2627.9
#59/==/SNTSainthia Junction 04:36+3:2504:41+3:215m42288.06157mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1313.3
#60/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction 04:54+3:3604:56+3:382m22301.261 ERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1515.3
#61/==/PNEPrantik 05:11+3:3405:12+3:351m22316.54950mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#62/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 05:17+3:2005:22+3:175m22320.65255mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#63/==/BDHBhedia 05:31+3:2505:32+3:271m22328.35741mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1211.3
#64/==/GKHGuskaraX 05:44+3:5305:45+3:551m12339.76040mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#65/==/BPSBanpas 05:55+3:3305:56+3:341m12349.71246mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:499.6
#66/==/KANKhana JunctionX 06:45+3:0806:46+3:111m42359.35642mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1413.1
#67/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionXO 07:00+3:3007:20+3:2020m62372.42037mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations03:2467.5
#68/==/BDCBandel Junction 10:44+1:3410:50+1:366m32439.932 ERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:073.8
#69/==/CNSChuchura 10:57+1:0310:58+1:031m12443.73615mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#70/==/CGRChandan Nagar 11:03+1:4011:05+1:392m12446.75316mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1210.7
#71/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 11:17+1:4011:19+1:402m62457.330 ERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#72/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore)X 11:24+1:4111:28+1:384m12459.92811mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4219.6
#73/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 12:10+1:26-12479.5- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site