Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 26, 2016 14:14:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 26, 2016 14:14:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...

53044/Rajgir - Howrah Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
রাজগীর - হাওড়া ফাস্ট প্যাসেঞ্জার     राजगीर - हावड़ा फास्ट पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Apr 21 2016 (3:28AM) by Awes khan*^~*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
 BKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Jamalpur Junction and Howrah Junction is 39 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 12m    46 halts    Distance: 479 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:58 (Avg 1h 33m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JMP/Jamalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

46 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Jamalpur Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%RGDRajgir  -12:40+1:3401-176.74071mECRRajgir, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1711.3
#2%--%NLDNalanda  12:57+1:2912:58+1:361m01-165.45063mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:086.7
#3%--%POEPawapuri Road Halt  13:06+1:4413:07+1:461m01-158.83261mECRKosuk, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:115.9
#4%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction  13:18+1:4513:23+1:495m01-152.93856mECR06112-222306, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2213.9
#5%--%WENAWena  13:45+1:4813:46+1:521m01-138.93147mECRWena, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:105.1
#6%--%HRTHarnaut  13:56+1:4313:57+1:481m01-133.81549mECRHarnaut, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4310.7
#7%--%BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionXO14:40+1:2415:10+1:5130m01-123.17753mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#8/==/ATLAthmal GolaX  15:17+1:5415:18+1:551m01-114.15452mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.1
#9/==/BARHBarh  15:28+1:5815:30+2:032m01-105.06849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#10/==/PHKPunarakh  15:39+2:0415:40+2:051m01-94.82951mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:178.2
#11/==/MORMorX  15:57+2:0315:58+2:061m01-86.62048mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:227.3
#12/==/MKAMokama Junction  16:20+1:5316:24+1:534m01-79.32048mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:248.1
#13/==/HTZHathidah JunctionXO  16:48+1:4516:49+1:471m11-71.24150mECRMusahari, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#14/==/RDUMRampur Dumra JunctionXOO  16:55+1:4816:56+1:561m01-67.13746mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#15/==/BRYABarhiya  17:05+1:5617:06+1:571m01-61.52147mECRBarahiya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:279.5
#16/==/MKBMankathaO  17:33+1:4617:34+1:501m01-52.12347mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:155.7
#17/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX  17:49+1:4717:51+1:472m01-46.4552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:171.3
#18/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  18:08+1:4018:25+1:3717m01-45.13453mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:105.7
#19|==|DNREDhanauri  18:35+1:3718:37+1:362m01-39.46148mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.1
#20|==|URENUrenX  18:43+1:3818:45+1:372m01-33.35045mERUren, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#21|==|KJHKajra  18:50+1:3818:51+1:381m01-29.26251mERLakhisarai District, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.2
#22|==|AHAAbhaipur  18:58+1:4218:59+1:421m01-22.04852mERAbhaipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#23|==|MSDNMasudan  19:04+1:4419:05+1:441m01-17.96245mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#24|==|DRHDharhara  19:11+1:4419:12+1:451m01-11.81854mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:185.3
#25|==|DRTPDasharathpur  19:30+1:3519:31+1:371m01-6.43249mERDharhara, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:126.4
#26|==|JMPJamalpur Junction»  19:43+1:3619:58+1:3315m110.04156mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.2
#27|==|RPURRatanpur  20:07+1:3220:08+1:321m016.25846mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.8
#28|==|BUPBariarpur  20:13+1:3420:14+1:341m0111.04143mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:074.7
#29|==|KPRDKalyanpur Road  20:21+1:3520:22+1:361m0115.85241mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.1
#30|==|GNNAGangani  20:29+1:3520:30+1:351m0121.96140mERGangania, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.1
#31|==|SGGSultanGanj  20:37+1:3620:40+1:363m0129.05644mERSultanganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.6
#32|==|MVVMaheshi  20:46-20:47-1m0134.65537mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#33|==|AKNAkbarnagar  20:52+1:3520:53+1:361m0139.210739mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0810.1
#34|==|NATNathnagar  21:01+1:3721:02+1:381m0149.23348mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.9
#35|==|BGPBhagalpur JunctionX  21:09+1:4021:19+1:4510m0153.15050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#36!==!SBOSabaur  21:28+1:5021:29+1:531m0160.64441mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#37!==!LMMLailakh Mamalkha  21:38+1:5621:39+1:581m0167.26235mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#38!==!GGAGhoga  21:45+2:0021:47+2:042m0173.46641mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#39!==!EKCEkchari  21:52+2:0821:53+2:091m1178.85135mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#40!==!CLGKahalgaon  21:58+2:1322:00+2:192m1183.14944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.5
#41!==!SVRPShivanarayanpurX  22:14+2:2422:34+2:1320m0194.54847mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.9
#42!==!PPTPirpainti  22:45+2:1522:47+2:172m01103.46453mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.5
#43|==|MZCMirza CheukiX  22:55+2:2022:57+2:222m31111.92439mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3815.1
#44|==|SBGSahibganj  23:35+2:0723:45+2:1810m11127.05240mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#45|==|SLJSakrigali  23:54+2:2223:55+2:271m01134.85345mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#46|==|MJPMaharajpur  00:02+2:3000:03+2:311m02140.95734mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1514.2
#47|==|TLJTaljhari  00:18+2:3100:19+2:311m02155.14138mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#48|==|KXEKalian Chak  00:26+2:2800:27+2:281m02159.94845mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#49|==|TPHTinpahar Junction  00:33+2:3100:36+2:303m22164.75938mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:098.8
#50|==|BKLEBakudi  00:45+2:3300:46+2:361m02173.62054mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:247.8
#51|==|BHWBarharwa JunctionX  01:10+2:2401:20+2:2510m22181.44436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:107.3
#52%==%GMANGumaniX  01:30+2:3201:31+2:351m02188.76730mERGumani, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#53%==%KLPKotalpukurXO  01:37+2:3901:39+2:382m02195.42240mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3212.0
#54%==%PKRPakur  02:11+2:2402:16+2:245m22207.46337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#55%==%RJGRajgramX  02:26+2:2602:27+2:311m22218.07031mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1011.7
#56%==%MRRMuraraiX  02:37+2:3902:38+2:401m02229.67035mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1416.4
#57%==%NHTNalhati JunctionX  02:52+2:4902:54+2:512m22246.02946mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2914.2
#58%==%RPHRampurhatX  03:23+2:4903:43+2:4520m02260.26741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2527.8
#59%==%SNTSainthia Junction  04:08+2:5704:13+2:545m42288.14758mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1713.3
#60%==%AMPAhmadpur JunctionO  04:30+2:5004:32+2:502m02301.32647mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3615.3
#61%==%PNEPrantik  05:08+2:2105:09+2:221m02316.64950mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#62%==%BHPBolpur Shantiniketan  05:14+2:3205:19+2:305m22320.75855mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#63%==%BDHBhedia  05:27+2:2805:28+2:291m02328.45641mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1211.3
#64%==%GKHGuskaraX  05:40+2:2405:41+2:251m12339.77640mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#65%==%BPSBanpas  05:51+2:2405:52+2:241m02349.81146mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:539.6
#66%==%KANKhana JunctionX  06:45+2:0306:46+2:031m42359.45643mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1413.1
#67/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionXO  07:00+2:0407:20+1:5720m62372.42036mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations03:2467.4
#68/==/BDCBandel Junction  10:44+4910:50+516m02439.93214mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:073.8
#69/==/CNSChuchura  10:57+3910:58+391m02443.63615mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#70/==/CGRChandan Nagar  11:03+5111:05+512m02446.65316mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1210.6
#71/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  11:17+5111:19+522m02457.33012mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#72/==/SRPShrirampurX  11:24+5111:28+494m02459.82811mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4219.6
#73/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  12:10+38-12479.4-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site