Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 28, 2015 15:53:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 28, 2015 15:53:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...

53044/Rajgir - Howrah Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Rajgir - হাওড়া ফাস্ট যাত্রী     राजगीर - हावड़ा फास्ट पैसेंजर

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
HWH WDM 3A/3D
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
 BKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 16h 12m    48 halts    Distance: 480 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:58 (Avg 1h 43m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JMP/Jamalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night (Avg 2h 0m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

48 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between Jamalpur Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|RGDRajgir  -12:40+1:41--1-176.43871mECRRajgir, Bihar
2|--|NLDNalanda  12:58+1:4212:59+1:461m--1-165.24063mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
3|--|BEHSBihar Sharif  13:18+1:5113:23+1:575m--1-152.63656mECR06112-222306, Bihar
4|--|WENAWena  13:46+1:5513:47+1:561m--1-138.6947mECRWena, Bihar
5|--|HRTHarnautX  14:21+1:4014:28+1:437m--1-133.55349mECRHarnaut, Bihar
6|--|BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionXO14:40+1:3115:10+2:0030m--1-122.86851mECRPatna, Bihar
7/==/ATLAthmal Gola  15:18+2:1315:19+2:141m--1-113.85052mECRPatna, Bihar
8/==/BARHBarhX  15:30+1:4915:32+1:552m--1-104.77749mECRBarh, Bihar
9/==/PHKPunarakh  15:40+2:3115:41+2:311m--1-94.52951mECRPunarakh, Bihar
10/==/MORMorXO  15:58+2:2616:27+2:0229m--1-86.34946mECRMor, Bihar
11/==/MKAMokama Junction  16:36+1:5316:40+1:534m--1-79.05648mECRPatna, Bihar
12/==/HTZHathidah JunctionX  16:49+2:0416:51+2:042m11-70.64650mECRMusahari, Bihar
13/==/RDUMRampur DumraO  16:56+2:1416:57+2:241m--1-66.83746mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
14/==/BRYABarhiya  17:06+2:1717:08+2:162m--1-61.22247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
15/==/MKBMankatha  17:34+2:1517:40+2:156m--1-51.83047mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
16/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX  17:51+2:0117:53+2:012m--1-46.21252mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
17/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  18:00+1:5918:25+1:5125m--1-44.83653mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
18|==|DNREDhanauri  18:35+2:0418:37+2:042m--1-38.84948mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
19|==|URENUrenX  18:43+2:0518:45+2:052m--1-33.95845mERUren, Bihar
20|==!KJHKajra  18:50+2:0818:51+2:091m--1-29.16250mERLakhisarai District, Bihar
21|==|AHAAbhaipur  18:58+2:1218:59+2:131m--1-21.84852mERAbhaipur, Bihar
22|==|MSDNMasudan  19:04+2:1419:05+2:151m--1-17.86045mERMasudan, Bihar
23|==|DRHDharhara  19:11+2:1519:12+2:171m--1-11.81855mERDharhara, Bihar
24|==|DRTPDasharathpur  19:30+2:0619:31+2:071m--1-6.43248mERDharhara, Bihar
25|=-|JMPJamalpur Junction»  19:43+1:4019:58+1:4315m110.04259mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
26|-=|RPURRatanpur  20:07+2:1220:08+2:121m--16.35846mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
27|==|BUPBariarpur  20:13+2:1420:14+2:171m--111.11142mERMunger, Bihar
28|==|KPRDKalyanpur Road  20:21+2:1620:22+2:161m--112.41040mERMunger, Bihar
29|==|GNNAGangani  20:29+2:1520:30+2:151m--113.613338mERGangania, Bihar
30|==|SGGSultanGanj  20:37+2:1220:40+2:133m--129.16642mERSultanganj, Bihar
31|==|MVVMaheshi  20:46-20:47-1m--135.74137mERTilakpur, Bihar
32|==|AKNAkbarnagar  20:52+2:1620:53+2:181m--139.14439mERTilakpur, Bihar
33|==|NATNathnagar  21:01+2:2021:02+2:211m--149.34048mERBhagalpur, Bihar
34|==!BGPBhagalpur JunctionX  21:09+2:0221:19+2:0710m--154.05049mERBhagalpur, Bihar
35!==!SBOSabaur  21:28+2:3621:29+2:411m--161.64442mERSabour, Bihar
36!==!LMMLailakh Mamalkha  21:38+2:4221:39+2:441m--168.25836mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
37!==!GGAGhoga  21:45+2:4821:47+2:572m--174.06942mERGhoga, Bihar
38!==!EKCEkchari  21:52+2:5121:53+2:521m1179.75237mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
39!==!CLGKahalgaon  21:58+2:5222:00+2:542m1184.14944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
40!==!SVRPShivanarayanpurX  22:14+3:0722:38+2:5024m--195.54847mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
41!==|PPTPirpainti  22:49+2:5122:51+3:032m--1104.45653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
42|==|MZCMirza CheukiX  23:00+3:0723:06+3:076m31112.92638mERBihar, Bihar
43|==!SBGSahibganjX  23:41+2:3523:59+2:3718m11128.05238mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
44!==!SLJSakrigaliX  00:08+3:0300:09+3:161m--2135.85345mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
45!==!MJPMaharajpur  00:16+3:2500:17+3:311m--2141.98534mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
46!==|TLJTaljhari  00:27+3:4100:28+3:411m--2156.15838mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
47|==|KXEKalian Chak  00:33+3:5400:34+3:561m--2160.95845mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
48|==|TPHTinpahar Junction  00:39+3:5100:42+3:523m22165.75945mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
49|==|BKLEBakudi  00:51+4:0400:52+4:111m--2174.52665mERBakudi, Jharkhand
50|==|BHWBarharwa JunctionX  01:10+4:0001:20+4:0510m22182.44436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
51%==%GMANGumaniX  01:30+4:0701:31+4:091m--2189.86731mERGumani, Jharkhand
52%==%KLPKotalpukurXO  01:37+4:1801:39+4:182m--2196.52240mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
53%==%PKRPakurX  02:11+3:4702:16+3:485m22208.56337mERDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
54%==%RJGRajgram  02:26+4:0402:27+4:061m22219.07032mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
55%==%MRRMuraraiX  02:37+4:2102:38+4:231m--2230.77036mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
56%==%NHTNalhati JunctionX  02:52+4:1302:54+4:192m22246.92948mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
57%==%RPHRampurhatX  03:23+4:0303:43+4:0420m--2261.06741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
58%==%SNTSainthia Junction  04:08+4:1704:13+4:175m42289.04758mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
59%==%AMPAhmadpur JunctionO  04:30+4:1004:32+4:092m--2302.32546mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
60%==%PNEPrantik  05:08+4:0705:09+4:071m--2317.55148mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
61%==%BHPBolpur Shantiniketan  05:14+3:5905:19+3:585m--2321.86059mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
62%==%BDHBhedia  05:27+4:0705:28+4:071m--2329.85541mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
63%==%GKHGuskaraX  05:40+4:0605:41+4:071m12340.76041mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
64%==%BPSBanpas  05:51+4:1405:52+4:141m--2350.71146mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
65%==/KANKhana JunctionX  06:45+3:1806:46+3:191m--2360.45642mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
66/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionXO  07:00+3:2207:20+3:1620m--2373.55034mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
67/==/MYMMemari  07:50+3:1508:00+3:1610m--2398.62225mERMemari, West Bengal
68/==/MUGMagra  09:38+2:1109:43+2:265m--2434.0715mERMagra, West Bengal
69/==/BDCBandel Junction  10:44+2:0710:50+2:126m--2440.83214mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
70/==/CNSChuchura  10:57+3:0010:58+3:001m--2444.53615mERDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
71/==/CGRChandan Nagar  11:03+2:0011:05+2:002m--2447.55316mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
72/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  11:17+1:4311:19+1:432m--2458.23013mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
73/==/SRPSeramporeX  11:24+1:5211:28+1:524m--2460.72811mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
74/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  12:10+2:00-12480.3-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site