Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Mar 4, 2015 22:19:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 4, 2015 22:19:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...

53044/Rajgir - Howrah Fast Passenger (UnReserved)

Feb 22 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
HWH WDM 3A/3D
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
 BKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 16h 12m    48 halts    Distance: 480 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:58 (Avg 1h 21m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JMP/Jamalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night (Avg 1h 41m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 

48 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between Jamalpur Junction and Kolkata Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|RGDRajgir  -12:40+1:11--1-176.43871mECRRajgir, Bihar
2|--|NLDNalanda  12:58+1:1612:59+1:191m--1-165.24063mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
3|--|BEHSBihar Sharif  13:18+1:4013:23+1:485m--1-152.63656mECR06112-222306, Bihar
4|--|WENAWena  13:46+1:3213:47+1:371m--1-138.6947mECRWena, Bihar
5|--|HRTHarnautX  14:21+1:1014:28+1:107m--1-133.55349mECRHarnaut, Bihar
6|--|BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionXO14:40+1:1315:10+1:3330m--1-122.86851mECRPatna, Bihar
7/==/ATLAthmal Gola  15:18+1:5515:19+1:561m--1-113.85052mECRPatna, Bihar
8/==/BARHBarhX  15:30+1:1015:32+1:132m--1-104.77749mECRBarh, Bihar
9/==/PHKPunarakh  15:40+2:0915:41+2:091m--1-94.52951mECRPunarakh, Bihar
10/==/MORMorXO  15:58+2:0316:27+1:4029m--1-86.34946mECRMor, Bihar
11/==/MKAMokama Junction  16:36+1:2316:40+1:244m--1-79.05648mECRPatna, Bihar
12/==/HTZHathidah JunctionX  16:49+1:3116:51+1:312m11-70.64650mECRMusahari, Bihar
13/==/RDUMRampur DumraO  16:56+1:4116:57+1:501m--1-66.83746mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
14/==/BRYABarhiya  17:06+1:5117:08+1:512m--1-61.22247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
15/==/MKBMankatha  17:34+1:4417:40+1:446m--1-51.83047mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
16/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX  17:51+1:3817:53+1:382m--1-46.21252mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
17/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  18:00+1:3118:25+1:3025m--1-44.83653mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
18|==|DNREDhanauri  18:35+1:2918:37+1:322m--1-38.84948mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
19|==|URENUrenX  18:43+1:3818:45+1:402m--1-33.95845mERUren, Bihar
20!==|KJHKajra  18:50+1:4918:51+1:501m--1-29.16250mERLakhisarai District, Bihar
21|==|AHAAbhaipur  18:58+1:4018:59+1:411m--1-21.84852mERAbhaipur, Bihar
22|==|MSDNMasudan  19:04+1:4019:05+1:401m--1-17.86045mERMasudan, Bihar
23|==|DRHDharhara  19:11+1:4019:12+1:421m--1-11.81855mERDharhara, Bihar
24|==|DRTPDasharathpur  19:30+1:3119:31+1:331m--1-6.43248mERDharhara, Bihar
25|-=|JMPJamalpur Junction»  19:43+1:1919:58+1:2115m110.04259mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
26|-=|RPURRatanpur  20:07+1:3620:08+1:361m--16.35846mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
27|==|BUPBariarpur  20:13+1:4020:14+1:421m--111.11142mERMunger, Bihar
28|==|KPRDKalyanpur Road  20:21+1:3820:22+1:381m--112.41040mERMunger, Bihar
29|==|GNNAGangani  20:29+1:3820:30+1:381m--113.613338mERGangania, Bihar
30|==|SGGSultanGanj  20:37+1:3020:40+1:323m--129.16642mERSultanganj, Bihar
31|==|MVVMaheshi  20:46-20:47-1m--135.74137mERTilakpur, Bihar
32|==|AKNAkbarnagar  20:52+1:4620:53+1:461m--139.14439mERTilakpur, Bihar
33|==|NATNathnagar  21:01+1:5021:02+1:501m--149.34048mERBhagalpur, Bihar
34!==|BGPBhagalpur JunctionX  21:09+1:3621:19+1:3910m--154.05049mERBhagalpur, Bihar
35!==!SBOSabaur  21:28+2:0221:29+2:041m--161.64442mERSabour, Bihar
36!==!LMMLailakh Mamalkha  21:38+2:0921:39+2:121m--168.25836mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
37!==!GGAGhoga  21:45+2:1621:47+2:242m--174.06942mERGhoga, Bihar
38!==!EKCEkchari  21:52+2:2721:53+2:281m1179.75237mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
39!==!CLGKahalgaon  21:58+2:1822:00+2:222m1184.14944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
40!==!SVRPShivanarayanpurX  22:14+2:3922:38+2:2224m--195.54847mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
41|==!PPTPirpainti  22:49+2:2422:51+2:352m--1104.45653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
42|==|MZCMirza CheukiX  23:00+2:3823:06+2:366m31112.92638mERBihar, Bihar
43!==|SBGSahibganj JunctionX  23:41+2:2523:59+2:3018m11128.05238mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
44!==!SLJSakrigali JunctionX  00:08+2:4100:09+2:491m--2135.85345mERSakrigali, Jharkhand
45!==!MJPMaharajpur  00:16+2:5200:17+3:001m--2141.98534mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
46|==!TLJTaljhari  00:27+3:1300:28+3:131m--2156.15838mERTaljhari, Jharkhand
47|==|KXEKalian Chak  00:33+3:1600:34+3:161m--2160.95845mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
48|==|TPHTinpahar Junction  00:39+3:1400:42+3:143m22165.75945mERBamangawan, Jharkhand
49|==|BKLEBakudi  00:51+3:1900:52+3:231m--2174.52665mERBakudi, Jharkhand
50|==|BHWBarharwa JunctionX  01:10+3:0901:20+3:1210m22182.44436mERBarharwa, Jharkhand
51%==%GMANGumaniX  01:30+3:0201:31+3:031m--2189.86731mERGumani, Jharkhand
52%==%KLPKotalpukurXO  01:37+3:1501:39+3:152m--2196.52240mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
53%==%PKRPakurX  02:11+2:1802:16+2:195m22208.56337mERDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
54%==%RJGRajgram  02:26+3:0002:27+3:021m22219.07032mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
55%==%MRRMuraraiX  02:37+3:2902:38+3:311m--2230.77036mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
56%==%NHTNalhati JunctionX  02:52+3:4302:54+3:482m22246.929 ERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
57%==%RPHRampurhatX  03:23+3:3403:43+3:3220m--2261.06741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
58%==%SNTSainthia Junction  04:08+3:1404:13+3:155m42289.04758mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
59%==%AMPAhmadpur JunctionO  04:30+3:1404:32+3:132m--2302.32546mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
60%==%PNEPrantik  05:08+2:4605:09+2:471m--2317.55148mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
61%==%BHPBolpur Shantiniketan  05:14+3:3805:19+3:375m--2321.86059mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
62%==%BDHBhedia  05:27+3:1705:28+3:171m--2329.85541mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
63%==%GKHGuskaraX  05:40+2:5405:41+2:551m12340.76041mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
64%==%BPSBanpas  05:51+3:0505:52+3:061m--2350.71146mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
65/==%KANKhana JunctionX  06:45+2:4306:46+2:431m--2360.45642mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
66/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionXO  07:00+3:0007:20+2:5720m--2373.55034mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
67/==/MYMMemari  07:50+2:2208:00+2:2510m--2398.62225mERMemari, West Bengal
68/==/MUGMagra  09:38+1:2909:43+1:595m--2434.0715mERMagra, West Bengal
69/==/BDCBandel Junction  10:44+2:1110:50+2:106m--2440.83214mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
70/==/CNSChuchura  10:57+3:0210:58+3:021m--2444.53615mERDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
71/==/CGRChandan Nagar  11:03+5911:05+582m--2447.55316mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
72/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  11:17+1:0611:19+1:062m--2458.23013mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
73/==/SRPSeramporeX  11:24+1:2311:28+1:234m--2460.72811mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
74/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction•  12:10+1:41-12480.3-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site