Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 20:28:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 20:28:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1329508-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1684993-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2133895-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2185600-0

53044/Rajgir - Howrah Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
রাজগীর - হাওড়া ফাস্ট প্যাসেঞ্জার     राजगीर - हावड़ा फास्ट पैसेंजर

JMP/Jamalpur Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Mar 04 2017 (12:12) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.2/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - poor (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
 BKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jamalpur Junction and Howrah Junction is 39 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 12m    46 halts    Distance: 479 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:58 (Avg 1h 28m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JMP/Jamalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night (Avg 50m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

46 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Jamalpur Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%RGDRajgir -12:40+49--1-176.54071mECRRajgir, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1711.3
#2%--%NLDNalanda 12:57+5212:58+561m--1-165.25063mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#3 POEPawapuri Road Halt 13:06+5913:07+1:081m--1-158.53361mECRKosuk, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#4%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction 13:18+1:0613:23+1:165m--1-152.53855mECR06112-222306, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2213.9
#5%--%WENAWena 13:45+1:0813:46+1:141m--1-138.63147mECRWena, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:105.2
#6%--%HRTHarnaut 13:56+1:2113:57+1:281m11-133.41449mECRHarnaut, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4310.3
#7%--%BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionXO 14:40+1:0215:10+1:3630m--1-123.17753mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#8/==/ATLAthmal GolaX 15:17+1:4215:18+1:431m--1-114.15452mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.1
#9/==/BARHBarh 15:28+1:4715:30+1:502m--1-105.06849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#10/==/PHKPunarakh 15:39+1:5115:40+1:521m--1-94.82951mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:178.2
#11/==/MORMorX 15:57+1:4915:58+1:521m--1-86.62048mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:227.3
#12/==/MKAMokamaO 16:20+1:4016:24+1:394m--1-79.32048mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:248.1
#13/==/HTZHathidah JunctionX 16:48+1:2816:49+1:301m11-71.24150mECRMusahari, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#14/==/RDUMRampur Dumra JunctionXO 16:55+1:3416:56+1:381m--1-67.13746mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.6
#15/==/BRYABarhiya 17:05+1:2917:06+1:301m--1-61.52147mECRBarahiya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:279.4
#16/==/MKBMankathaO 17:33+1:2217:34+1:301m--1-52.12347mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:155.7
#17/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX 17:49+1:2717:51+1:272m11-46.4552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:171.3
#18/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 18:08+1:1718:25+1:1917m--1-45.13154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:115.7
#19%==%DNREDhanauri 18:36+1:2118:37+1:211m--1-39.45249mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.1
#20%==%URENUrenX 18:44+1:1618:45+1:161m--1-33.34248mERUren, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#21%==%KJHKajra 18:51+1:1818:52+1:191m--1-29.27251mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:067.2
#22%==%AHAAbhaipur 18:58+1:2218:59+1:221m--1-22.02752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#23%==%MSDNMasudan 19:08+1:2419:09+1:241m--1-18.06243mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#24%==%DRHDharhara 19:15+1:2319:16+1:251m--1-11.82551mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#25%==%DRTPDasharathpur 19:29+1:1719:30+1:261m--1-6.43049mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:136.4
#26%==%JMPJamalpur Junction» 19:43+1:2219:58+1:2815m110.04256mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:096.2
#27!%%!%RPURRatanpur 20:07+1:3220:08+1:321m--16.25846mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.8
#28%==%BUPBariarpur 20:13+1:3320:14+1:341m--111.14143mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:074.7
#29%==%KPRDKalyanpur Road 20:21+1:3420:22+1:341m--115.85241mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.1
#30%==%GNNAGangani 20:29+1:3420:30+1:341m--121.96140mERGanganiyan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.1
#31%==%SGGSultanGanj 20:37+1:3720:40+1:373m1129.08444mERSultanganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:045.6
#32%==%MVVMaheshi 20:44-20:45-1m--134.62537mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:114.6
#33%==%AKNAkbarnagar 20:56+1:3520:57+1:351m--139.26039mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#34%==%NATNathnagar 21:07+1:3721:08+1:381m--149.23948mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.9
#35%==%BGPBhagalpur JunctionX 21:14+1:3921:24+1:4410m--153.14550mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.5
#36!%%!%SBOSabaur 21:34+1:4921:35+1:521m1160.63341mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.6
#37!%%!%LMMLailakh Mamalkha 21:47+1:5221:48+1:541m--167.24635mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#38!%%!%GGAGhoga 21:56+1:5621:57+2:021m--173.44741mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#39!%%!%EKCEkchari 22:04+2:0522:05+2:061m1178.94235mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#40!%%!%CLGKahalgaonX 22:11+2:0922:12+2:141m1183.14344mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1611.5
#41!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpurX 22:28+2:2122:30+2:112m--194.63847mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:148.9
#42!%%!%PPTPirpainti 22:44+2:1222:45+2:131m--1103.45653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.5
#43%==%MZCMirza CheukiX 22:54+2:1522:55+2:151m31111.92339mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4015.1
#44%==%SBGSahibganj 23:35+2:0123:45+2:0110m11127.05240mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#45%==%SLJSakrigali 23:54+2:0023:55+2:001m--1134.82645mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:146.1
#46%==%MJPMaharajpur 00:09+2:0100:10+2:021m--2140.96134mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1414.2
#47%==%TLJTaljhari 00:24+2:0100:25+2:011m--2155.13638mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#48%==%KXEKalian Chak 00:33+2:0300:34+2:031m--2159.93645mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#49%==%TPHTinpahar Junction 00:42+2:0400:43+2:031m22164.76638mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:088.8
#50%==%BKLEBakudi 00:51+2:0700:52+2:091m--2173.62654mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:187.8
#51%==%BHWBarharwa JunctionX 01:10+1:5201:20+1:5610m22181.44436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:107.3
#52%==%GMANGumaniX 01:30+2:1001:31+2:131m--2188.76730mERGumani, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#53%==%KLPKotalpukurXO 01:37+2:1301:39+2:132m--2195.42140mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3412.0
#54/==/PKRPakur 02:13+2:0302:18+2:035m22207.45837mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1110.6
#55/==/RJGRajgramX 02:29+2:0702:30+2:091m22218.07831mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0911.7
#56/==/MRRMuraraiX 02:39+2:2102:41+2:232m--2229.74335mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2316.4
#57/==/NHTNalhati JunctionX 03:04+2:3003:05+2:351m22246.11946mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4514.1
#58/==/RPHRampurhatX 03:50+2:3804:10+2:3720m12260.16441mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2627.9
#59/==/SNTSainthia Junction 04:36+2:5104:41+2:485m42288.06157mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1313.3
#60/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction 04:54+2:5604:56+2:572m22301.26147mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1515.3
#61/==/PNEPrantik 05:11+2:4705:12+2:471m22316.54950mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#62/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 05:17+2:2705:22+2:265m22320.65255mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#63/==/BDHBhedia 05:31+2:3805:32+2:391m22328.35741mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1211.3
#64/==/GKHGuskaraX 05:44+2:3605:45+2:371m12339.76040mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#65/==/BPSBanpas 05:55+2:4105:56+2:411m12349.71246mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:499.6
#66/==/KANKhana JunctionX 06:45+2:0906:46+2:091m42359.35642mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1413.1
#67/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionXO 07:00+2:2007:20+2:1320m62372.32037mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations03:2467.4
#68/==/BDCBandel Junction 10:44+5910:50+1:046m32439.83214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:073.8
#69/==/CNSChuchura 10:57+4810:58+481m12443.53615mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#70/==/CGRChandan Nagar 11:03+1:0311:05+1:022m12446.55316mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1210.6
#71/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 11:17+1:0411:19+1:042m62457.23012mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#72/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore)X 11:24+1:0411:28+1:014m12459.72811mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4219.6
#73/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 12:10+50-12479.3-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site