Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 7, 2015 01:31:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 7, 2015 01:31:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...

53044/Rajgir - Howrah Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Rajgir - হাওড়া ফাস্ট যাত্রী     राजगीर - हावड़ा फास्ट पैसेंजर

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
HWH WDM 3A/3D
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
 BKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 16h 12m    48 halts    Distance: 480 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:58 (Avg 2h 18m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JMP/Jamalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night (Avg 1h 21m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

48 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between Jamalpur Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|RGDRajgir  -12:40+1:52--1-176.43871mECRRajgir, Bihar
2|--|NLDNalanda  12:58+2:0012:59+2:041m--1-165.24063mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
3|--|BEHSBihar Sharif  13:18+2:0213:23+2:095m--1-152.63656mECR06112-222306, Bihar
4|--|WENAWena  13:46+2:2713:47+2:311m--1-138.6947mECRWena, Bihar
5|--|HRTHarnautX  14:21+1:5714:28+1:597m--1-133.55349mECRHarnaut, Bihar
6|--|BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionXO14:40+1:4815:10+2:2630m--1-122.86851mECRPatna, Bihar
7/==/ATLAthmal Gola  15:18+2:5015:19+2:521m--1-113.85052mECRPatna, Bihar
8/==/BARHBarhX  15:30+2:1915:32+2:312m--1-104.77749mECRBarh, Bihar
9/==/PHKPunarakh  15:40+3:0415:41+3:051m--1-94.52951mECRPunarakh, Bihar
10/==/MORMorXO  15:58+3:1116:27+2:5129m--1-86.34946mECRMor, Bihar
11/==/MKAMokama Junction  16:36+2:3316:40+2:324m--1-79.05648mECRPatna, Bihar
12/==/HTZHathidah JunctionX  16:49+2:4916:51+2:492m11-70.64654mECRMusahari, Bihar
13/==/RDUMRampur DumraO  16:56+2:5116:57+3:021m--1-66.83746mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
14/==/BRYABarhiya  17:06+3:0917:08+3:092m--1-61.22247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
15/==/MKBMankatha  17:34+3:0117:40+2:596m--1-51.83047mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
16/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX  17:51+2:4317:53+2:452m--1-46.21252mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
17/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  18:00+2:0918:25+1:5725m--1-44.83653mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
18|==|DNREDhanauri  18:35+2:4518:37+2:442m--1-38.84948mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
19|==|URENUrenX  18:43+2:4818:45+2:482m--1-33.95845mERUren, Bihar
20|==!KJHKajra  18:50+2:4418:51+2:451m--1-29.16250mERLakhisarai District, Bihar
21|==|AHAAbhaipur  18:58+2:4618:59+2:471m--1-21.84852mERAbhaipur, Bihar
22|==|MSDNMasudan  19:04+2:5519:05+2:551m--1-17.86045mERMasudan, Bihar
23|==|DRHDharhara  19:11+2:5019:12+2:511m--1-11.81855mERDharhara, Bihar
24|==|DRTPDasharathpur  19:30+2:4619:31+2:471m--1-6.43248mERDharhara, Bihar
25|=-|JMPJamalpur Junction»  19:43+2:1819:58+2:1815m110.04259mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
26|-=|RPURRatanpur  20:07+2:5020:08+2:501m--16.35846mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
27|==|BUPBariarpur  20:13+2:4520:14+2:471m--111.11142mERMunger, Bihar
28|==|KPRDKalyanpur Road  20:21+2:5220:22+2:531m--112.41041mERMunger, Bihar
29|==|GNNAGangani  20:29+2:5220:30+2:521m--113.613340mERGangania, Bihar
30|==|SGGSultanGanj  20:37+2:4520:40+2:473m--129.16642mERSultanganj, Bihar
31|==|MVVMaheshi  20:46-20:47-1m--135.74137mERTilakpur, Bihar
32|==|AKNAkbarnagar  20:52+2:5520:53+2:561m--139.14439mERTilakpur, Bihar
33|==|NATNathnagar  21:01+2:5821:02+3:001m--149.34048mERBhagalpur, Bihar
34|==!BGPBhagalpur Junction  21:09+2:1521:19+2:1810m--154.05049mERBhagalpur, Bihar
35!==!SBOSabaurX  21:28+3:1121:29+3:141m--161.64442mERSabour, Bihar
36!==!LMMLailakh Mamalkha  21:38+3:1421:39+3:021m--168.25836mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
37!==!GGAGhoga  21:45+3:0521:47+3:152m--174.06942mERGhoga, Bihar
38!==!EKCEkchari  21:52+3:1821:53+3:181m1179.75237mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
39!==!CLGKahalgaon  21:58+3:1322:00+3:202m1184.14944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
40!==!SVRPShivanarayanpur  22:14+3:2822:38+3:1224m--195.54847mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
41!==|PPTPirpainti  22:49+3:1622:51+3:222m--1104.45653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
42|==|MZCMirza Cheuki  23:00+3:3123:06+3:296m31112.92638mERBihar, Bihar
43|==!SBGSahibganj  23:41+3:0823:59+3:1118m11128.05238mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
44!==!SLJSakrigaliX  00:08+3:3200:09+3:361m--2135.85345mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
45!==!MJPMaharajpurX  00:16+3:4000:17+3:401m--2141.98534mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
46!==|TLJTaljhari  00:27+3:4600:28+3:471m--2156.15838mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
47|==|KXEKalian Chak  00:33+3:4900:34+3:511m--2160.95845mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
48|==|TPHTinpahar Junction  00:39+3:4900:42+3:483m22165.75945mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
49|==|BKLEBakudi  00:51+3:5100:52+3:521m--2174.52665mERBakudi, Jharkhand
50|==|BHWBarharwa Junction  01:10+3:3801:20+3:4110m22182.44436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
51%==%GMANGumani  01:30+3:5101:31+3:551m--2189.86731mERGumani, Jharkhand
52%==%KLPKotalpukurX  01:37+3:5701:39+3:562m--2196.52240mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
53%==%PKRPakurX  02:11+3:4402:16+3:435m22208.56337mERDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
54%==%RJGRajgramX  02:26+3:5302:27+4:031m22219.07032mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
55%==%MRRMurarai  02:37+3:5002:38+3:521m--2230.77036mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
56%==%NHTNalhati JunctionX  02:52+4:1502:54+4:222m22246.92948mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
57%==%RPHRampurhatX  03:23+3:1803:43+3:1620m--2261.06741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
58%==%SNTSainthia Junction  04:08+4:2404:13+4:265m42289.04758mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
59%==%AMPAhmadpur Junction  04:30+4:2004:32+4:232m--2302.32546mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
60%==%PNEPrantik  05:08+3:4905:09+3:501m--2317.55148mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
61%==%BHPBolpur Shantiniketan  05:14+3:3205:19+3:335m--2321.86059mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
62%==%BDHBhedia  05:27+4:1205:28+4:121m--2329.85541mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
63%==%GKHGuskara  05:40+4:2505:41+4:261m12340.76041mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
64%==%BPSBanpas  05:51+4:2105:52+4:221m--2350.71146mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
65%==/KANKhana Junction  06:45+3:3606:46+3:361m--2360.45642mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
66/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionO  07:00+2:5807:20+2:5320m--2373.55034mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
67/==/MYMMemari  07:50+3:3108:00+3:2810m--2398.62225mERMemari, West Bengal
68/==/MUGMagra  09:38+3:0209:43+3:115m--2434.0715mERMagra, West Bengal
69/==/BDCBandel JunctionXO  10:44+2:1410:50+2:126m--2440.83214mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
70/==/CNSChuchura  10:57+4710:58+471m--2444.53615mERDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
71/==/CGRChandan Nagar  11:03+2:0111:05+2:002m--2447.55316mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
72/==/SHESeoraphuli JunctionX  11:17+2:0111:19+2:032m--2458.23013mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
73/==/SRPSerampore  11:24+2:0411:28+2:034m--2460.72811mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
74/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  12:10+1:21-12480.3-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site