Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 29, 2016 20:00:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 29, 2016 20:00:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...

53044/Rajgir - Howrah Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
রাজগীর - হাওড়া ফাস্ট প্যাসেঞ্জার     राजगीर - हावड़ा फास्ट पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Apr 21 2016 (3:28AM) by awes khan*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.7/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
 BKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Jamalpur Junction and Howrah Junction is 39 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 12m    46 halts    Distance: 479 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:58 (Avg 1h 8m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JMP/Jamalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night (Avg 41m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

46 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Jamalpur Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%RGDRajgir  -12:40+1:1301-176.74071mECRRajgir, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1711.3
#2%--%NLDNalanda  12:57+1:0612:58+1:101m01-165.45063mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:086.7
#3%--%POEPawapuri Road Halt  13:06+1:1613:07+1:211m01-158.83261mECRKosuk, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:115.9
#4%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction  13:18+1:2213:23+1:245m01-152.93856mECR06112-222306, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2213.9
#5%--%WENAWena  13:45+1:2313:46+1:261m01-138.93147mECRWena, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:105.1
#6%--%HRTHarnaut  13:56+1:2013:57+1:251m01-133.81549mECRHarnaut, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4310.7
#7%--%BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionXO14:40+1:0315:10+1:2530m01-123.17753mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#8/==/ATLAthmal GolaX  15:17+1:3015:18+1:311m01-114.15452mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.1
#9/==/BARHBarh  15:28+1:3315:30+1:412m01-105.06849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#10/==/PHKPunarakh  15:39+1:4215:40+1:431m01-94.82951mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:178.2
#11/==/MORMorX  15:57+1:4115:58+1:421m01-86.62048mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:227.3
#12/==/MKAMokama Junction  16:20+1:3116:24+1:304m01-79.32048mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:248.1
#13/==/HTZHathidah JunctionXO  16:48+1:1916:49+1:221m11-71.24150mECRMusahari, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#14/==/RDUMRampur Dumra JunctionXO  16:55+1:2316:56+1:281m01-67.13746mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#15/==/BRYABarhiya  17:05+1:2717:06+1:281m01-61.52147mECRBarahiya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:279.5
#16/==/MKBMankathaO  17:33+1:1617:34+1:201m01-52.12347mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:155.7
#17/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX  17:49+1:1817:51+1:182m01-46.4552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:171.3
#18/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  18:08+1:1118:25+1:1017m01-45.13454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:105.7
#19%==%DNREDhanauri  18:35+1:0918:37+1:082m01-39.46149mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.1
#20%==%URENUrenX  18:43+1:0918:45+1:082m01-33.35048mERUren, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#21%==%KJHKajra  18:50+1:1018:51+1:111m01-29.26251mERLakhisarai District, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.2
#22%==%AHAAbhaipur  18:58+1:1418:59+1:141m01-22.04852mERAbhaipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#23%==%MSDNMasudan  19:04+1:1519:05+1:151m01-17.96243mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#24%==%DRHDharhara  19:11+1:1619:12+1:161m01-11.81851mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:185.3
#25%==%DRTPDasharathpur  19:30+1:0619:31+1:091m01-6.43249mERDharhara, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:126.4
#26%==%JMPJamalpur Junction»  19:43+1:0819:58+1:0815m110.04156mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.2
#27%==%RPURRatanpur  20:07+1:1020:08+1:101m016.25846mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.8
#28%==%BUPBariarpur  20:13+1:1220:14+1:121m0111.04143mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:074.7
#29%==%KPRDKalyanpur Road  20:21+1:1220:22+1:131m0115.85241mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.1
#30%==%GNNAGangani  20:29+1:1320:30+1:131m0121.96140mERGangania, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.1
#31%==%SGGSultanGanj  20:37+1:1420:40+1:153m0129.05644mERSultanganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.6
#32%==%MVVMaheshi  20:46-20:47-1m0134.65537mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#33%==%AKNAkbarnagar  20:52+1:1420:53+1:151m0139.210739mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0810.1
#34%==%NATNathnagar  21:01+1:1621:02+1:161m0149.23348mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.9
#35%==%BGPBhagalpur JunctionX  21:09+1:2221:19+1:2810m0153.15050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#36%==%SBOSabaur  21:28+1:2421:29+1:261m0160.64441mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#37%==%LMMLailakh Mamalkha  21:38+1:3321:39+1:351m0167.26235mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#38%==%GGAGhoga  21:45+1:3721:47+1:402m0173.46641mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#39%==%EKCEkchari  21:52+1:4321:53+1:441m1178.85135mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#40%==%CLGKahalgaon  21:58+1:4822:00+1:542m1183.14944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.5
#41%==%SVRPShivanarayanpurX  22:14+2:0222:34+1:5220m0194.54847mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.9
#42%==%PPTPirpainti  22:45+1:5522:47+1:562m01103.46453mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.5
#43%==%MZCMirza CheukiX  22:55+2:0022:57+2:002m31111.92439mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3815.1
#44%==%SBGSahibganj  23:35+1:4223:45+1:5310m11127.05240mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#45%==%SLJSakrigali  23:54+2:0323:55+2:071m01134.85345mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#46%==%MJPMaharajpur  00:02+2:1100:03+2:121m02140.95734mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1514.2
#47%==%TLJTaljhari  00:18+2:1400:19+2:141m02155.14138mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#48%==%KXEKalian Chak  00:26+2:1200:27+2:121m02159.94845mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#49%==%TPHTinpahar Junction  00:33+2:1100:36+2:103m22164.75938mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:098.8
#50%==%BKLEBakudi  00:45+2:1700:46+2:201m02173.62054mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:247.8
#51%==%BHWBarharwa JunctionX  01:10+1:5701:20+1:5910m22181.44436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:107.3
#52%==%GMANGumaniX  01:30+2:0801:31+2:121m02188.76730mERGumani, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#53%==%KLPKotalpukurXO  01:37+2:1301:39+2:122m02195.42240mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3212.0
#54%==%PKRPakur  02:11+2:0302:16+2:025m22207.46337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#55%==%RJGRajgramX  02:26+2:0002:27+2:021m22218.07031mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1011.7
#56%==%MRRMuraraiX  02:37+2:1602:38+2:181m02229.67035mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1416.4
#57%==%NHTNalhati JunctionX  02:52+2:2502:54+2:312m22246.02946mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2914.2
#58%==%RPHRampurhatX  03:23+2:2903:43+2:2620m02260.26741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2527.8
#59%==%SNTSainthia Junction  04:08+2:4004:13+2:375m42288.14758mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1713.3
#60/==/AMPAhmadpur JunctionO  04:30+2:3204:32+2:322m02301.32647mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3615.3
#61/==/PNEPrantik  05:08+2:0805:09+2:081m02316.64950mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#62/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan  05:14+2:1505:19+2:135m22320.75855mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#63/==/BDHBhedia  05:27+2:1205:28+2:141m02328.45641mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1211.3
#64/==/GKHGuskaraX  05:40+2:1005:41+2:111m12339.77640mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#65/==/BPSBanpas  05:51+2:1105:52+2:121m02349.81146mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:539.6
#66/==/KANKhana JunctionX  06:45+1:4606:46+1:491m42359.45643mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1413.1
#67/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionXO  07:00+1:5107:20+1:4320m62372.42036mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations03:2467.4
#68/==/BDCBandel Junction  10:44+5110:50+526m02439.93214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:073.8
#69/==/CNSChuchura  10:57-10:58-1m02443.63615mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#70/==/CGRChandan Nagar  11:03+5311:05+522m02446.65316mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1210.6
#71/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  11:17+5211:19+522m02457.33012mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#72/==/SRPShrirampurX  11:24+5211:28+504m02459.82811mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4219.6
#73/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  12:10+41-12479.4-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site