Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Apr 2, 2015 04:04:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 2, 2015 04:04:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...

53044/Rajgir - Howrah Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Rajgir - হাওড়া ফাস্ট যাত্রী     राजगीर - हावड़ा फास्ट पैसेंजर

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
HWH WDM 3A/3D
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
 BKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 16h 12m    48 halts    Distance: 480 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:58 (Avg 1h 24m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JMP/Jamalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night (Avg 1h 59m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 

48 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between Jamalpur Junction and Kolkata Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|RGDRajgir  -12:40+1:17--1-176.43871mECRRajgir, Bihar
2|--|NLDNalanda  12:58+1:1812:59+1:211m--1-165.24063mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
3|--|BEHSBihar Sharif  13:18+1:3713:23+1:435m--1-152.63656mECR06112-222306, Bihar
4|--|WENAWena  13:46+1:3313:47+1:351m--1-138.6947mECRWena, Bihar
5|--|HRTHarnautX  14:21+1:1114:28+1:147m--1-133.55349mECRHarnaut, Bihar
6|--|BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionXO14:40+1:0815:10+1:3330m--1-122.86851mECRPatna, Bihar
7/==/ATLAthmal Gola  15:18+1:4915:19+1:491m--1-113.85052mECRPatna, Bihar
8/==/BARHBarhX  15:30+1:2315:32+1:292m--1-104.77749mECRBarh, Bihar
9/==/PHKPunarakh  15:40+2:1015:41+2:111m--1-94.52951mECRPunarakh, Bihar
10/==/MORMorXO  15:58+2:0116:27+1:3929m--1-86.34946mECRMor, Bihar
11/==/MKAMokama Junction  16:36+1:2316:40+1:234m--1-79.05648mECRPatna, Bihar
12/==/HTZHathidah JunctionX  16:49+1:4716:51+1:482m11-70.64650mECRMusahari, Bihar
13/==/RDUMRampur DumraO  16:56+1:4416:57+1:561m--1-66.83746mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
14/==/BRYABarhiya  17:06+1:5117:08+1:512m--1-61.22247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
15/==/MKBMankatha  17:34+1:4917:40+1:476m--1-51.83047mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
16/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX  17:51+1:3817:53+1:382m--1-46.21252mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
17/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  18:00+1:3918:25+1:3925m--1-44.83653mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
18|==|DNREDhanauri  18:35+1:3518:37+1:372m--1-38.84948mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
19|==|URENUrenX  18:43+1:4118:45+1:432m--1-33.95845mERUren, Bihar
20|==!KJHKajra  18:50+1:4818:51+1:491m--1-29.16250mERLakhisarai District, Bihar
21|==|AHAAbhaipur  18:58+1:4418:59+1:451m--1-21.84852mERAbhaipur, Bihar
22|==|MSDNMasudan  19:04+1:4619:05+1:461m--1-17.86045mERMasudan, Bihar
23|==|DRHDharhara  19:11+1:4719:12+1:481m--1-11.81855mERDharhara, Bihar
24|==|DRTPDasharathpur  19:30+1:3819:31+1:401m--1-6.43248mERDharhara, Bihar
25|=-|JMPJamalpur Junction»  19:43+1:2219:58+1:2415m110.04259mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
26|-=|RPURRatanpur  20:07+1:4620:08+1:461m--16.35846mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
27|==|BUPBariarpur  20:13+1:4920:14+1:531m--111.11142mERMunger, Bihar
28|==|KPRDKalyanpur Road  20:21+1:5020:22+1:511m--112.41040mERMunger, Bihar
29|==|GNNAGangani  20:29+1:5020:30+1:501m--113.613338mERGangania, Bihar
30|==|SGGSultanGanj  20:37+1:4720:40+1:493m--129.16642mERSultanganj, Bihar
31|==|MVVMaheshi  20:46-20:47-1m--135.74137mERTilakpur, Bihar
32|==|AKNAkbarnagar  20:52+1:5520:53+1:581m--139.14439mERTilakpur, Bihar
33|==|NATNathnagar  21:01+2:0021:02+2:011m--149.34048mERBhagalpur, Bihar
34|==!BGPBhagalpur JunctionX  21:09+1:5021:19+1:5410m--154.05049mERBhagalpur, Bihar
35!==!SBOSabaur  21:28+2:1721:29+2:201m--161.64442mERSabour, Bihar
36!==!LMMLailakh Mamalkha  21:38+2:2121:39+2:241m--168.25836mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
37!==!GGAGhoga  21:45+2:2821:47+2:382m--174.06942mERGhoga, Bihar
38!==!EKCEkchari  21:52+2:3021:53+2:301m1179.75237mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
39!==!CLGKahalgaon  21:58+2:3122:00+2:352m1184.14944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
40!==!SVRPShivanarayanpurX  22:14+2:4622:38+2:3224m--195.54847mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
41!==|PPTPirpainti  22:49+2:3322:51+2:472m--1104.45653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
42|==|MZCMirza CheukiX  23:00+2:5123:06+2:526m31112.92638mERBihar, Bihar
43|==!SBGSahibganjX  23:41+2:2023:59+2:2318m11128.05238mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
44!==!SLJSakrigaliX  00:08+2:5300:09+3:001m--2135.85345mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
45!==!MJPMaharajpur  00:16+3:0800:17+3:171m--2141.98534mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
46!==|TLJTaljhari  00:27+3:3500:28+3:361m--2156.15838mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
47|==|KXEKalian Chak  00:33+3:3800:34+3:381m--2160.95845mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
48|==|TPHTinpahar Junction  00:39+3:3100:42+3:313m22165.75945mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
49|==|BKLEBakudi  00:51+3:4600:52+3:501m--2174.52665mERBakudi, Jharkhand
50|==|BHWBarharwa JunctionX  01:10+3:3101:20+3:3610m22182.44436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
51%==%GMANGumaniX  01:30+3:4701:31+3:501m--2189.86731mERGumani, Jharkhand
52%==%KLPKotalpukurXO  01:37+3:5701:39+3:582m--2196.52240mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
53%==%PKRPakurX  02:11+3:0802:16+3:105m22208.56337mERDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
54%==%RJGRajgram  02:26+3:3902:27+3:411m22219.07032mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
55%==%MRRMuraraiX  02:37+4:0402:38+4:061m--2230.77036mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
56%==%NHTNalhati JunctionX  02:52+3:5802:54+4:042m22246.92948mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
57%==%RPHRampurhatX  03:23+3:5103:43+3:5520m--2261.06741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
58%==%SNTSainthia Junction  04:08+4:1404:13+4:145m42289.04758mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
59%==%AMPAhmadpur JunctionO  04:30+4:1104:32+4:102m--2302.32546mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
60%==%PNEPrantik  05:08+3:5205:09+3:521m--2317.55148mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
61%==%BHPBolpur Shantiniketan  05:14+3:5905:19+3:585m--2321.86059mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
62%==%BDHBhedia  05:27+3:5105:28+3:521m--2329.85541mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
63%==%GKHGuskaraX  05:40+3:3905:41+3:391m12340.76041mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
64%==%BPSBanpas  05:51+3:4505:52+3:461m--2350.71146mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
65%==/KANKhana JunctionX  06:45+3:0906:46+3:091m--2360.45642mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
66/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionXO  07:00+3:1207:20+3:0620m--2373.55034mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
67/==/MYMMemari  07:50+3:0308:00+3:0710m--2398.62225mERMemari, West Bengal
68/==/MUGMagra  09:38+2:0609:43+2:305m--2434.0715mERMagra, West Bengal
69/==/BDCBandel Junction  10:44+2:0310:50+2:076m--2440.83214mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
70/==/CNSChuchura  10:57+2:2310:58+2:231m--2444.53615mERDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
71/==/CGRChandan Nagar  11:03+1:5011:05+1:502m--2447.55316mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
72/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  11:17+1:4711:19+1:472m--2458.23013mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
73/==/SRPSeramporeX  11:24+1:5211:28+1:524m--2460.72811mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
74/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction•  12:10+1:59-12480.3-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site