Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 19:06:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 19:06:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

53044/Rajgir - Howrah Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
রাজগীর - হাওড়া ফাস্ট প্যাসেঞ্জার     राजगीर - हावड़ा फास्ट पैसेंजर

RGD/Rajgir --> NGF/Nagarnabi

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Tea,boiled eggs, Jhalmuri and biscuits are sold by local vendors
Latest...
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (6:58AM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.7/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
 BKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Rajgir and Nagarnabi.
Travel Time: 13h 41m    -2 halts    Distance: 390 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 12:40 (Avg 52m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
RGD/Rajgir 
Arrives @ 02:21 +1 night (Avg 3h 8m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
NGF/Nagarnabi 

-2 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Rajgir and Nagarnabi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%RGDRajgir  -12:40+52010.04071mECRRajgir, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1711.3
#2%--%NLDNalanda  12:57+5512:58+581m0111.35063mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:086.7
#3%--%POEPawapuri Road Halt  13:06+5913:07+1:051m0117.93261mECRKosuk, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:115.9
#4%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction  13:18+1:0213:23+1:115m0123.83856mECR06112-222306, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2213.9
#5%--%WENAWena  13:45+1:1213:46+1:171m0137.83147mECRWena, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:105.1
#6%--%HRTHarnaut  13:56+1:1513:57+1:221m0142.91549mECRHarnaut, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4310.7
#7%--%BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionXO14:40+5515:10+1:1830m0153.67753mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#8/==/ATLAthmal GolaX  15:17+1:1815:18+1:191m0162.65452mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.1
#9/==/BARHBarh  15:28+1:2115:30+1:282m0171.76849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#10/==/PHKPunarakh  15:39+1:3115:40+1:321m0181.92951mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:178.2
#11/==/MORMorX  15:57+1:2915:58+1:321m0190.12048mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:227.3
#12/==/MKAMokama JunctionO  16:20+1:2016:24+1:184m0197.42048mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:248.1
#13/==/HTZHathidah JunctionX  16:48+1:0116:49+1:031m11105.54150mECRMusahari, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#14/==/RDUMRampur Dumra JunctionX  16:55+1:0716:56+1:101m01109.63746mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#15/==/BRYABarhiya  17:05+1:0917:06+1:101m01115.22147mECRBarahiya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:279.5
#16/==/MKBMankathaO  17:33+1:0117:34+1:051m01124.62347mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:155.7
#17/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX  17:49+1:0217:51+1:032m11130.3552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:171.3
#18/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  18:08+5318:25+5317m01131.63454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:105.7
#19|==|DNREDhanauri  18:35+5018:37+512m01137.36149mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.1
#20|==|URENUrenX  18:43+5318:45+532m01143.45048mERUren, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#21|==|KJHKajra  18:50+5518:51+571m01147.56251mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.2
#22|==|AHAAbhaipur  18:58+1:0018:59+1:011m01154.74852mERAbhaipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#23|==|MSDNMasudan  19:04+1:0219:05+1:021m01158.76243mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#24|==|DRHDharhara  19:11+1:0319:12+1:041m01164.91851mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:185.3
#25|==|DRTPDasharathpur  19:30+5619:31+1:081m01170.33249mERDharhara, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:126.4
#26|==|JMPJamalpur Junction  19:43+1:0019:58+1:0715m11176.74256mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:096.2
#27!==!RPURRatanpur  20:07+1:0820:08+1:091m01182.95846mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.8
#28|==|BUPBariarpur  20:13+1:1420:14+1:151m01187.74143mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:074.7
#29|==|KPRDKalyanpur Road  20:21+1:1420:22+1:141m01192.55241mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.1
#30|==|GNNAGangani  20:29+1:1420:30+1:141m01198.66140mERGanganiyan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.1
#31|==|SGGSultanGanj  20:37+1:1520:40+1:173m01205.75644mERSultanganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.6
#32|==|MVVMaheshi  20:46-20:47-1m01211.35537mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#33|==|AKNAkbarnagar  20:52+1:1820:53+1:191m01215.910739mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0810.1
#34|==|NATNathnagar  21:01+1:2221:02+1:221m01225.93348mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.9
#35|==|BGPBhagalpur JunctionX  21:09+1:3021:19+1:3510m01229.85050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#36!==!SBOSabaur  21:28+1:3421:29+1:361m01237.34441mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#37!==!LMMLailakh Mamalkha  21:38+1:3821:39+1:411m01243.96235mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#38!==!GGAGhoga  21:45+1:4421:47+1:532m01250.16641mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#39!==!EKCEkchari  21:52+1:5621:53+1:561m11255.55135mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#40!==!CLGKahalgaonX  21:58+2:0022:00+2:092m11259.84944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.5
#41!==!SVRPShivanarayanpurX  22:14+2:1622:34+2:0120m01271.24847mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.9
#42!==!PPTPirpainti  22:45+2:0422:47+2:052m01280.16453mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.5
#43|==|MZCMirza CheukiX  22:55+2:0622:57+2:062m31288.62439mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3815.1
#44|==|SBGSahibganj  23:35+1:5123:45+1:5210m11303.75240mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#45|==|SLJSakrigali  23:54+1:5323:55+1:541m01311.55345mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#46|==|MJPMaharajpur  00:02+1:5700:03+1:581m02317.65734mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1514.2
#47|==|TLJTaljhari  00:18+1:5900:19+1:591m02331.84138mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#48|==|KXEKalian Chak  00:26+2:0400:27+2:051m02336.64845mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#49|==|TPHTinpahar Junction  00:33+2:0300:36+2:023m22341.45938mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:098.8
#50|==|BKLEBakudi  00:45+2:0600:46+2:071m02350.22054mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:247.8
#51|==|BHWBarharwa JunctionX  01:10+1:4801:20+1:5010m22358.14436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:107.3
#52%==%GMANGumaniX  01:30+1:5601:31+2:021m02365.46730mERGumani, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#53%==%KLPKotalpukurXO  01:37+2:0401:39+2:032m02372.12240mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3212.0
#54%==%PKRPakur  02:11+1:5202:16+1:525m22384.16337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#55%==%RJGRajgramX  02:26+1:5002:27+1:521m22394.77031mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1011.7
#56%==%MRRMuraraiX  02:37+2:0102:38+2:031m02406.37035mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1416.4
#57%==%NHTNalhati JunctionX  02:52+2:1602:54+2:222m22422.72946mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2914.1
#58/==/RPHRampurhatX  03:23+2:2203:43+2:2020m12436.86741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2527.9
#59/==/SNTSainthia Junction  04:08+2:3104:13+2:285m42464.64757mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1713.3
#60/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction  04:30+2:2804:32+2:292m22477.92647mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3615.3
#61/==/PNEPrantik  05:08+2:0705:09+2:071m22493.24950mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#62/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan  05:14+2:0605:19+2:045m22497.35855mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#63/==/BDHBhedia  05:27+2:1105:28+2:111m22505.05741mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1211.3
#64/==/GKHGuskaraX  05:40+2:0705:41+2:081m12516.37640mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#65/==/BPSBanpas  05:51+2:0705:52+2:081m12526.41146mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:539.6
#66/==/KANKhana JunctionX  06:45+1:4706:46+1:471m42536.05642mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1413.1
#67/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionXO  07:00+1:5007:20+1:4220m62549.02037mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations03:2467.4
#68/==/BDCBandel Junction  10:44+4010:50+426m32616.53214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:073.8
#69/==/CNSChuchura  10:57+3610:58+371m12620.23615mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#70/==/CGRChandan Nagar  11:03+4211:05+412m12623.25316mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1210.6
#71/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  11:17+4211:19+422m62633.83013mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#72/==/SRPShrirampurX  11:24+4111:28+394m12636.42811mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4219.6
#73/==/HWHHowrah Junction  12:10+27-12656.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site