Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 8, 2016 22:26:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 8, 2016 22:26:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...

53044/Rajgir - Howrah Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
রাজগীর - হাওড়া ফাস্ট প্যাসেঞ্জার     राजगीर - हावड़ा फास्ट पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (9:52AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
 BKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Rajgir and Nagarnabi.
Travel Time: 13h 41m    -2 halts    Distance: 390 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 12:40 (Avg 1h 16m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
RGD/Rajgir 
Arrives @ 02:21 +1 night (Avg 1h 53m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
NGF/Nagarnabi 

-2 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Rajgir and Nagarnabi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%RGDRajgir  -12:40+1:16--10.04071mECRRajgir, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1711.3
#2%--%NLDNalanda  12:57+1:1112:58+1:151m--111.35063mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:086.7
#3%--%POEPawapuri Road Halt  13:06+1:2213:07+1:261m--117.93261mECRKosuk, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:115.9
#4%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction  13:18+1:2613:23+1:295m--123.83856mECR06112-222306, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2213.9
#5%--%WENAWena  13:45+1:2713:46+1:311m--137.83147mECRWena, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:105.1
#6%--%HRTHarnaut  13:56+1:3213:57+1:361m--142.91549mECRHarnaut, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4310.7
#7%--%BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionXO14:40+1:0815:10+1:3630m--153.67753mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#8/==/ATLAthmal GolaX  15:17+1:4015:18+1:411m--162.65452mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.1
#9/==/BARHBarh  15:28+1:4315:30+1:492m--171.76849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#10/==/PHKPunarakh  15:39+1:5015:40+1:521m--181.92951mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:178.2
#11/==/MORMorX  15:57+1:5015:58+1:541m--190.12048mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:227.3
#12/==/MKAMokama Junction  16:20+1:4216:24+1:404m--197.42048mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:248.1
#13/==/HTZHathidah JunctionXO  16:48+1:2816:49+1:301m11105.54150mECRMusahari, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#14/==/RDUMRampur DumraXO  16:55+1:3016:56+1:351m--1109.63746mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#15/==/BRYABarhiya  17:05+1:3417:06+1:351m--1115.22147mECRBarahiya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:279.5
#16/==/MKBMankathaO  17:33+1:2517:34+1:291m--1124.62347mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:155.7
#17/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX  17:49+1:2617:51+1:262m--1130.3552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:171.3
#18/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  18:08+1:2218:25+1:1617m--1131.63453mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:105.7
#19|==|DNREDhanauri  18:35+1:1118:37+1:102m--1137.36148mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.1
#20|==|URENUrenX  18:43+1:1218:45+1:122m--1143.45045mERUren, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#21|==|KJHKajra  18:50+1:1318:51+1:131m--1147.56251mERLakhisarai District, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.2
#22|==|AHAAbhaipur  18:58+1:1518:59+1:151m--1154.74852mERAbhaipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#23|==|MSDNMasudan  19:04+1:1719:05+1:171m--1158.76245mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#24|==|DRHDharhara  19:11+1:1719:12+1:171m--1164.91854mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:185.3
#25|==|DRTPDasharathpur  19:30+1:0619:31+1:091m--1170.33249mERDharhara, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:126.4
#26|==|JMPJamalpur Junction  19:43+1:0719:58+1:1015m11176.74156mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.2
#27|==|RPURRatanpur  20:07+1:1320:08+1:131m--1182.95846mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.8
#28|==|BUPBariarpur  20:13+1:1520:14+1:161m--1187.74143mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:074.7
#29|==|KPRDKalyanpur Road  20:21+1:1620:22+1:161m--1192.45241mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.1
#30|==|GNNAGangani  20:29+1:1720:30+1:171m--1198.66140mERGangania, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.1
#31|==|SGGSultanGanj  20:37+1:1820:40+1:203m--1205.65644mERSultanganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.6
#32|==|MVVMaheshi  20:46-20:47-1m--1211.35537mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#33|==|AKNAkbarnagar  20:52+1:1920:53+1:211m--1215.87639mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0810.1
#34|==|NATNathnagar  21:01+1:2221:02+1:261m--1225.93348mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.9
#35|==|BGPBhagalpur JunctionX  21:09+1:2921:19+1:3410m--1229.85050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#36!==!SBOSabaur  21:28+1:3621:29+1:391m--1237.34441mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#37!==!LMMLailakh Mamalkha  21:38+1:3921:39+1:421m--1243.96235mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#38!==!GGAGhoga  21:45+1:4521:47+1:512m--1250.06641mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#39!==!EKCEkchari  21:52+1:5321:53+1:531m11255.55135mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#40!==!CLGKahalgaon  21:58+1:5722:00+2:022m11259.84944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.5
#41!==!SVRPShivanarayanpurX  22:14+2:0722:34+1:5120m--1271.24847mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:118.9
#42!==!PPTPirpainti  22:45+1:5422:47+1:562m--1280.16453mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.5
#43|==|MZCMirza CheukiX  22:55+1:5922:57+1:592m31288.62439mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3815.1
#44|==|SBGSahibganj  23:35+1:4523:45+1:5710m11303.65240mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#45!==!SLJSakrigali  23:54+2:0523:55+2:091m--1311.45345mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#46!==!MJPMaharajpur  00:02+2:1600:03+2:171m--2317.65734mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1514.2
#47|==|TLJTaljhari  00:18+2:1900:19+2:201m--2331.84138mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#48|==|KXEKalian Chak  00:26+2:2100:27+2:211m--2336.64845mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#49|==|TPHTinpahar Junction  00:33+2:1700:36+2:173m22341.45938mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:098.8
#50|--|BKLEBakudi  00:45+2:2400:46+2:281m--2350.22054mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:247.8
#51|--|BHWBarharwa JunctionX  01:10+2:1601:20+2:2310m22358.14436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:107.3
#52%==%GMANGumaniX  01:30+2:3101:31+2:371m--2365.46730mERGumani, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#53%==%KLPKotalpukurXO  01:37+2:3601:39+2:352m--2372.12240mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3212.0
#54%==%PKRPakur  02:11+2:2702:16+2:285m22384.16337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#55%==%RJGRajgramX  02:26+2:4002:27+2:421m22394.67031mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1011.7
#56%==%MRRMuraraiX  02:37+2:4302:38+2:461m--2406.37035mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1416.4
#57%==%NHTNalhati JunctionX  02:52+2:5302:54+2:572m22422.72946mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2914.2
#58%==%RPHRampurhatX  03:23+2:5803:43+2:5220m--2436.96741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2527.8
#59%==%SNTSainthia Junction  04:08+3:0704:13+3:045m42464.74758mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1713.3
#60%==%AMPAhmadpur JunctionO  04:30+2:5804:32+2:582m--2478.02647mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3615.3
#61%==%PNEPrantik  05:08+2:4305:09+2:431m--2493.34950mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#62%==%BHPBolpur Shantiniketan  05:14+2:3905:19+2:365m--2497.45855mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#63%==%BDHBhedia  05:27+2:4005:28+2:401m--2505.15641mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1211.3
#64%==%GKHGuskara  05:40+2:3505:41+2:361m12516.46040mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#65%==%BPSBanpas  05:51+2:4705:52+2:471m--2526.51146mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:539.6
#66%==%KANKhana JunctionX  06:45+2:0406:46+2:051m--2536.05642mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1413.1
#67/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionXO  07:00+2:0907:20+2:0120m--2549.12037mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations03:2467.3
#68/==/BDCBandel Junction  10:44+5110:50+526m--2616.43214mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:073.8
#69/==/CNSChuchura  10:57+1:0910:58+1:091m--2620.23615mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#70/==/CGRChandan Nagar  11:03+5211:05+512m--2623.25316mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1210.6
#71/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  11:17+5311:19+532m--2633.83012mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#72/==/SRPShrirampurX  11:24+5311:28+524m--2636.32811mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4219.6
#73/==/HWHHowrah Junction  12:10+41-12655.9-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site