Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 28, 2016 22:08:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 28, 2016 22:08:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...

53044/Rajgir - Howrah Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
রাজগীর - হাওড়া ফাস্ট প্যাসেঞ্জার     राजगीर - हावड़ा फास्ट पैसेंजर

RGD/Rajgir --> NGF/Nagarnabi

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Apr 21 2016 (3:28AM) by awes khan*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.7/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
 BKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Rajgir and Nagarnabi.
Travel Time: 13h 41m    -2 halts    Distance: 390 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 12:40 (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
RGD/Rajgir 
Arrives @ 02:21 +1 night (Avg 2h 46m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
NGF/Nagarnabi 

-2 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Rajgir and Nagarnabi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%RGDRajgir  -12:40+38010.04071mECRRajgir, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1711.3
#2%--%NLDNalanda  12:57+4112:58+461m0111.35063mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:086.7
#3%--%POEPawapuri Road Halt  13:06+4713:07+521m0117.93261mECRKosuk, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:115.9
#4%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction  13:18+4813:23+495m0123.83856mECR06112-222306, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2213.9
#5%--%WENAWena  13:45+5213:46+561m0137.83147mECRWena, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:105.1
#6%--%HRTHarnaut  13:56+5113:57+1:011m0142.91549mECRHarnaut, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4310.7
#7%--%BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionXO14:40+3915:10+1:0230m0153.67753mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#8/==/ATLAthmal GolaX  15:17+1:0615:18+1:071m0162.65452mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.1
#9/==/BARHBarh  15:28+1:0715:30+1:122m0171.76849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#10/==/PHKPunarakh  15:39+1:1615:40+1:171m0181.92951mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:178.2
#11/==/MORMorX  15:57+1:1315:58+1:171m0190.12048mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:227.3
#12/==/MKAMokama Junction  16:20+1:0416:24+1:034m0197.42048mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:248.1
#13/==/HTZHathidah JunctionXO  16:48+4916:49+521m11105.54150mECRMusahari, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#14/==/RDUMRampur Dumra JunctionXO  16:55+5316:56+551m01109.63746mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#15/==/BRYABarhiya  17:05+5617:06+571m01115.22147mECRBarahiya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:279.5
#16/==/MKBMankathaO  17:33+4717:34+561m01124.62347mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:155.7
#17/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionXO  17:49+5117:51+522m11130.3552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:171.3
#18/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  18:08+4318:25+4217m01131.63454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:105.7
#19%==%DNREDhanauri  18:35+4418:37+432m01137.36149mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.1
#20%==%URENUrenX  18:43+4518:45+452m01143.45048mERUren, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#21%==%KJHKajra  18:50+4718:51+471m01147.56251mERLakhisarai District, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.2
#22%==%AHAAbhaipur  18:58+5018:59+501m01154.74852mERAbhaipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#23%==%MSDNMasudan  19:04+5219:05+521m01158.76243mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#24%==%DRHDharhara  19:11+5319:12+531m01164.91851mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:185.3
#25%==%DRTPDasharathpur  19:30+4319:31+471m01170.33249mERDharhara, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:126.4
#26%==%JMPJamalpur Junction  19:43+4719:58+5415m11176.74156mERJunction Point : KIUL/MGR/BGP: PH No:06344-243101: Jamalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.2
#27%==%RPURRatanpur  20:07+5720:08+581m01182.95846mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.8
#28%==%BUPBariarpur  20:13+1:0020:14+1:011m01187.74143mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:074.7
#29%==%KPRDKalyanpur Road  20:21+1:0120:22+1:011m01192.45241mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.1
#30%==%GNNAGangani  20:29+1:0120:30+1:021m01198.66140mERGanganiyan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.1
#31%==%SGGSultanGanj  20:37+1:0420:40+1:043m01205.65644mERSultanganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.6
#32%==%MVVMaheshi  20:46-20:47-1m01211.35537mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#33%==%AKNAkbarnagar  20:52+1:0420:53+1:041m01215.810739mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0810.1
#34%==%NATNathnagar  21:01+1:0321:02+1:041m01225.93348mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.9
#35%==%BGPBhagalpur JunctionX  21:09+1:0721:19+1:1110m01229.85050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#36%==%SBOSabaurX  21:28+1:1321:29+1:151m01237.34441mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#37%==%LMMLailakh Mamalkha  21:38+1:1621:39+1:181m01243.96235mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#38%==%GGAGhoga  21:45+1:2121:47+1:272m01250.06641mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#39%==%EKCEkchari  21:52+1:2921:53+1:331m11255.55135mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#40%==%CLGKahalgaon  21:58+1:3822:00+1:472m11259.84944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.5
#41%==%SVRPShivanarayanpurX  22:14+1:5622:34+1:4220m01271.24847mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.9
#42%==%PPTPirpainti  22:45+1:4522:47+1:452m01280.16453mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.5
#43%==%MZCMirza CheukiX  22:55+1:4822:57+1:482m31288.62439mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3815.1
#44%==%SBGSahibganj  23:35+1:3023:45+1:3510m11303.65240mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#45%==%SLJSakrigali  23:54+1:4123:55+1:461m01311.45345mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#46%==%MJPMaharajpur  00:02+1:4800:03+1:491m02317.65734mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1514.2
#47%==%TLJTaljhari  00:18+1:5500:19+1:561m02331.84138mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#48%==%KXEKalian Chak  00:26+1:5500:27+1:551m02336.64845mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#49%==%TPHTinpahar Junction  00:33+1:5300:36+1:523m22341.45938mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:098.8
#50%==%BKLEBakudi  00:45+1:5700:46+2:001m02350.22054mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:247.8
#51%==%BHWBarharwa JunctionX  01:10+1:4701:20+1:5010m22358.14436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:107.3
#52%==%GMANGumaniX  01:30+2:0001:31+2:041m02365.46730mERGumani, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#53%==%KLPKotalpukurXO  01:37+2:0401:39+2:042m02372.12240mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3212.0
#54%==%PKRPakur  02:11+1:5402:16+1:545m22384.16337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#55%==%RJGRajgramX  02:26+1:5802:27+1:591m22394.67031mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1011.7
#56%==%MRRMuraraiX  02:37+2:0802:38+2:101m02406.37035mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1416.4
#57%==%NHTNalhati JunctionX  02:52+2:1402:54+2:182m22422.72946mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2914.2
#58%==%RPHRampurhatX  03:23+2:1803:43+2:1420m02436.96741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2527.8
#59%==%SNTSainthia Junction  04:08+2:2304:13+2:205m42464.74758mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1713.3
#60/==/AMPAhmadpur JunctionO  04:30+2:1704:32+2:172m02478.02647mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3615.3
#61/==/PNEPrantik  05:08+1:4705:09+1:481m22493.34950mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#62/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan  05:14+1:5405:19+1:525m22497.45855mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#63/==/BDHBhedia  05:27+1:5505:28+1:561m02505.15641mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1211.3
#64/==/GKHGuskaraX  05:40+1:5305:41+1:551m12516.47640mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#65/==/BPSBanpas  05:51+1:5705:52+1:571m02526.51146mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:539.6
#66/==/KANKhana JunctionX  06:45+1:3106:46+1:321m42536.05642mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1413.1
#67/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionXO  07:00+1:3707:20+1:3420m62549.12037mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations03:2467.4
#68/==/BDCBandel Junction  10:44+3010:50+326m02616.53214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:073.8
#69/==/CNSChuchura  10:57+1610:58+161m02620.33615mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#70/==/CGRChandan Nagar  11:03+3011:05+292m02623.35316mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1210.6
#71/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  11:17+3011:19+302m02634.03012mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#72/==/SRPShrirampurX  11:24+3111:28+294m02636.52811mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4219.6
#73/==/HWHHowrah Junction  12:10+17-12656.1-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site