Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 5, 2015 21:48:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue May 5, 2015 21:48:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...

53044/Rajgir - Howrah Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Rajgir - হাওড়া ফাস্ট যাত্রী     राजगीर - हावड़ा फास्ट पैसेंजर

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
HWH WDM 3A/3D
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
 BKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 23h 30m    72 halts    Distance: 657 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 12:40 (Avg 1h 46m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
RGD/Rajgir 
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night (Avg 1h 54m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

72 halts. 158 intermediate Stations between Rajgir and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|RGDRajgir»  -12:40+1:46--10.03871mECRRajgir, Bihar
2|--|NLDNalanda  12:58+1:4512:59+1:491m--111.34063mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
3|--|BEHSBihar Sharif  13:18+1:5413:23+2:015m--123.83656mECR06112-222306, Bihar
4|--|WENAWena  13:46+1:5713:47+1:591m--137.8947mECRWena, Bihar
5|--|HRTHarnautX  14:21+1:4414:28+1:467m--142.95349mECRHarnaut, Bihar
6|--|BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionXO14:40+1:3615:10+2:0530m--153.66851mECRPatna, Bihar
7/==/ATLAthmal Gola  15:18+2:1915:19+2:201m--162.65052mECRPatna, Bihar
8/==/BARHBarhX  15:30+1:5915:32+2:042m--171.77749mECRBarh, Bihar
9/==/PHKPunarakh  15:40+2:3515:41+2:351m--181.92951mECRPunarakh, Bihar
10/==/MORMorXO  15:58+2:3016:27+2:0729m--190.14946mECRMor, Bihar
11/==/MKAMokama Junction  16:36+2:0416:40+2:054m--197.45648mECRPatna, Bihar
12/==/HTZHathidah JunctionX  16:49+2:0816:51+2:082m11105.84650mECRMusahari, Bihar
13/==/RDUMRampur DumraO  16:56+2:2016:57+2:301m--1109.63746mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
14/==/BRYABarhiya  17:06+2:2317:08+2:232m--1115.22247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
15/==/MKBMankatha  17:34+2:2117:40+2:226m--1124.63047mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
16/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX  17:51+2:1117:53+2:122m--1130.21252mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
17/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  18:00+2:0318:25+1:5525m--1131.63653mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
18|==|DNREDhanauri  18:35+2:1218:37+2:112m--1137.64948mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
19|==|URENUrenX  18:43+2:1218:45+2:122m--1142.55845mERUren, Bihar
20|==!KJHKajra  18:50+2:1218:51+2:141m--1147.36250mERLakhisarai District, Bihar
21|==|AHAAbhaipur  18:58+2:1918:59+2:201m--1154.64852mERAbhaipur, Bihar
22|==|MSDNMasudan  19:04+2:2219:05+2:221m--1158.66045mERMasudan, Bihar
23|==|DRHDharhara  19:11+2:2219:12+2:231m--1164.61855mERDharhara, Bihar
24|==|DRTPDasharathpur  19:30+2:1219:31+2:141m--1170.03248mERDharhara, Bihar
25|=-|JMPJamalpur Junction  19:43+1:5219:58+1:5415m11176.44259mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
26|-=|RPURRatanpur  20:07+2:1820:08+2:181m--1182.75846mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
27|==|BUPBariarpur  20:13+2:2020:14+2:241m--1187.51142mERMunger, Bihar
28|==|KPRDKalyanpur Road  20:21+2:2320:22+2:231m--1188.81040mERMunger, Bihar
29|==|GNNAGangani  20:29+2:2220:30+2:221m--1190.013338mERGangania, Bihar
30|==|SGGSultanGanj  20:37+2:1620:40+2:163m--1205.56642mERSultanganj, Bihar
31|==|MVVMaheshi  20:46-20:47-1m--1212.14137mERTilakpur, Bihar
32|==|AKNAkbarnagar  20:52+2:2320:53+2:251m--1215.54439mERTilakpur, Bihar
33|==|NATNathnagar  21:01+2:2721:02+2:271m--1225.74048mERBhagalpur, Bihar
34|==!BGPBhagalpur JunctionX  21:09+2:0121:19+2:0610m--1230.45049mERBhagalpur, Bihar
35!==!SBOSabaur  21:28+2:4221:29+2:471m--1238.04442mERSabour, Bihar
36!==!LMMLailakh Mamalkha  21:38+2:4821:39+2:501m--1244.65836mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
37!==!GGAGhoga  21:45+2:5421:47+3:032m--1250.46942mERGhoga, Bihar
38!==!EKCEkchari  21:52+2:5721:53+2:581m11256.15237mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
39!==!CLGKahalgaon  21:58+2:5822:00+3:002m11260.54944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
40!==!SVRPShivanarayanpurX  22:14+3:1222:38+2:5524m--1272.04847mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
41!==|PPTPirpainti  22:49+2:5722:51+3:082m--1280.85653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
42|==|MZCMirza CheukiX  23:00+3:1223:06+3:116m31289.32638mERBihar, Bihar
43|==!SBGSahibganjX  23:41+2:3623:59+2:3818m11304.45238mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
44!==!SLJSakrigaliX  00:08+3:0700:09+3:191m--2312.25345mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
45!==!MJPMaharajpur  00:16+3:2900:17+3:341m--2318.38534mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
46!==|TLJTaljhari  00:27+3:4400:28+3:451m--2332.55838mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
47|==|KXEKalian Chak  00:33+3:5700:34+4:001m--2337.35845mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
48|==|TPHTinpahar Junction  00:39+4:0100:42+4:023m22342.15945mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
49|==|BKLEBakudi  00:51+4:0600:52+4:131m--2350.92665mERBakudi, Jharkhand
50|==|BHWBarharwa JunctionX  01:10+4:0001:20+4:0410m22358.84436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
51%==%GMANGumaniX  01:30+4:0801:31+4:101m--2366.26731mERGumani, Jharkhand
52%==%KLPKotalpukurXO  01:37+4:1901:39+4:192m--2372.92240mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
53%==%PKRPakurX  02:11+3:4902:16+3:495m22384.96337mERDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
54%==%RJGRajgram  02:26+4:0202:27+4:041m22395.47032mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
55%==%MRRMuraraiX  02:37+4:2202:38+4:241m--2407.17036mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
56%==%NHTNalhati JunctionX  02:52+4:0902:54+4:142m22423.42948mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
57%==%RPHRampurhatX  03:23+4:0303:43+4:0320m--2437.46741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
58%==%SNTSainthia Junction  04:08+4:1704:13+4:175m42465.44758mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
59%==%AMPAhmadpur JunctionO  04:30+4:0604:32+4:062m--2478.72546mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
60%==%PNEPrantik  05:08+4:0405:09+4:041m--2493.95148mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
61%==%BHPBolpur Shantiniketan  05:14+4:0305:19+4:005m--2498.26059mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
62%==%BDHBhedia  05:27+4:0905:28+4:101m--2506.25541mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
63%==%GKHGuskaraX  05:40+4:0705:41+4:081m12517.16041mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
64%==%BPSBanpas  05:51+4:1505:52+4:151m--2527.21146mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
65%==/KANKhana JunctionX  06:45+3:2006:46+3:201m--2536.85642mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
66/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionXO  07:00+3:2007:20+3:1320m--2549.95034mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
67/==/MYMMemari  07:50+3:1608:00+3:1610m--2575.02225mERMemari, West Bengal
68/==/MUGMagra  09:38+2:1109:43+2:275m--2610.4715mERMagra, West Bengal
69/==/BDCBandel Junction  10:44+1:5410:50+1:586m--2617.23214mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
70/==/CNSChuchura  10:57+3:0010:58+3:001m--2620.93615mERDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
71/==/CGRChandan Nagar  11:03+1:5911:05+1:582m--2624.05316mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
72/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  11:17+1:4211:19+1:422m--2634.63013mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
73/==/SRPSeramporeX  11:24+1:5111:28+1:504m--2637.12811mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
74/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  12:10+1:54-12656.7-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site