Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 02:01:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 02:01:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1329508-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2185600-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2185600-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; Front-facing; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2227801-0

53044/Rajgir - Howrah Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
রাজগীর - হাওড়া ফাস্ট প্যাসেঞ্জার     राजगीर - हावड़ा फास्ट पैसेंजर

RGD/Rajgir --> NGF/Nagarnabi

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Mar 04 2017 (12:12) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.2/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - poor (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
 BKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Rajgir and Nagarnabi.
Travel Time: 13h 44m    -2 halts    Distance: 389 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 12:40 (Avg 1h 11m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
RGD/Rajgir 
Arrives @ 02:24 +1 night (Avg 4h 53m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
NGF/Nagarnabi 

-2 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Rajgir and Nagarnabi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%RGDRajgir -12:40+1:11--10.04071mECRRajgir, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1711.3
#2%--%NLDNalanda 12:57+1:1412:58+1:211m--111.35063mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#3 POEPawapuri Road Halt 13:06+1:2413:07+1:371m--118.03361mECRKosuk, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#4%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction 13:18+1:3613:23+1:515m--124.03855mECR06112-222306, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2213.9
#5%--%WENAWena 13:45+1:4513:46+1:501m--137.93147mECRWena, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:105.2
#6%--%HRTHarnaut 13:56+1:5713:57+2:051m1143.11449mECRHarnaut, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4310.3
#7%--%BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionXO 14:40+1:3815:10+2:2030m--153.47753mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#8/==/ATLAthmal GolaX 15:17+2:2715:18+2:291m--162.45452mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.1
#9/==/BARHBarh 15:28+2:3115:30+2:352m--171.56849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#10/==/PHKPunarakh 15:39+2:3915:40+2:411m--181.72951mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:178.2
#11/==/MORMorX 15:57+2:3615:58+2:401m--189.92048mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:227.3
#12/==/MKAMokamaO 16:20+2:2516:24+2:264m--197.22048mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:248.1
#13/==/HTZHathidah JunctionX 16:48+2:2216:49+2:251m11105.34150mECRMusahari, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#14/==/RDUMRampur Dumra JunctionXO 16:55+2:3016:56+2:341m--1109.43746mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.6
#15/==/BRYABarhiya 17:05+2:2517:06+2:271m--1115.02147mECRBarahiya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:279.4
#16/==/MKBMankathaO 17:33+2:1717:34+2:291m--1124.42347mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:155.7
#17/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX 17:49+2:2917:51+2:292m11130.1552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:171.3
#18/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 18:08+2:1818:25+2:0917m--1131.43154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:115.7
#19%==%DNREDhanauri 18:36+2:1318:37+2:131m--1137.15249mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.1
#20%==%URENUrenX 18:44+2:1318:45+2:141m--1143.24248mERUren, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#21%==%KJHKajra 18:51+2:1618:52+2:171m--1147.37251mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:067.2
#22%==%AHAAbhaipur 18:58+2:2218:59+2:221m--1154.52752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#23%==%MSDNMasudan 19:08+2:2019:09+2:201m--1158.56243mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#24%==%DRHDharhara 19:15+2:2019:16+2:211m--1164.72551mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#25%==%DRTPDasharathpur 19:29+2:1619:30+2:181m--1170.13049mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:136.4
#26%==%JMPJamalpur Junction 19:43+2:1719:58+2:2115m11176.54256mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:096.2
#27!%%!%RPURRatanpur 20:07+2:2520:08+2:251m--1182.75846mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.8
#28%==%BUPBariarpur 20:13+2:2620:14+2:261m--1187.64143mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:074.7
#29%==%KPRDKalyanpur Road 20:21+2:2620:22+2:261m--1192.35241mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.1
#30%==%GNNAGangani 20:29+2:2720:30+2:271m--1198.46140mERGanganiyan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.1
#31%==%SGGSultanGanj 20:37+2:3020:40+2:303m11205.58444mERSultanganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:045.6
#32%==%MVVMaheshi 20:44-20:45-1m--1211.12537mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:114.6
#33%==%AKNAkbarnagar 20:56+2:2620:57+2:261m--1215.76039mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#34%==%NATNathnagar 21:07+2:2621:08+2:261m--1225.73948mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.9
#35%==%BGPBhagalpur JunctionX 21:14+2:2521:24+2:3410m--1229.64550mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.5
#36!%%!%SBOSabaur 21:34+2:4021:35+2:451m11237.13341mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.6
#37!%%!%LMMLailakh Mamalkha 21:47+2:4321:48+2:451m--1243.74635mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#38!%%!%GGAGhoga 21:56+2:4721:57+2:541m--1249.94741mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#39!%%!%EKCEkchari 22:04+2:5622:05+2:561m11255.44235mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#40!%%!%CLGKahalgaonX 22:11+2:5722:12+3:031m11259.64344mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1611.5
#41!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpurX 22:28+3:0722:30+3:072m--1271.03847mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:148.9
#42!%%!%PPTPirpainti 22:44+3:0622:45+3:091m--1279.95653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.5
#43%==%MZCMirza CheukiX 22:54+3:1122:55+3:121m31288.42339mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4015.1
#44%==%SBGSahibganj 23:35+2:5523:45+2:5510m11303.55240mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#45%==%SLJSakrigali 23:54+2:5823:55+2:581m--1311.32645mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:146.1
#46%==%MJPMaharajpur 00:09+2:5500:10+2:561m--2317.46134mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1414.2
#47%==%TLJTaljhari 00:24+2:5900:25+2:591m--2331.63638mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#48%==%KXEKalian Chak 00:33+2:5900:34+2:591m--2336.43645mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#49%==%TPHTinpahar Junction 00:42+2:5700:43+2:581m22341.26638mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:088.8
#50%==%BKLEBakudi 00:51+3:0100:52+3:041m--2350.12654mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:187.8
#51%==%BHWBarharwa JunctionX 01:10+2:5001:20+2:5010m22357.94436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:107.3
#52%==%GMANGumaniX 01:30+3:0401:31+3:071m--2365.26730mERGumani, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#53%==%KLPKotalpukurXO 01:37+3:1101:39+3:112m--2371.92140mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3412.0
#54/==/PKRPakur 02:13+2:5702:18+2:565m22383.95837mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1110.6
#55/==/RJGRajgramX 02:29+2:5702:30+2:591m22394.57831mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0911.7
#56/==/MRRMuraraiX 02:39+3:0802:41+3:092m--2406.14335mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2316.4
#57/==/NHTNalhati JunctionX 03:04+3:2003:05+3:241m22422.51946mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4514.1
#58/==/RPHRampurhat 03:50+3:1404:10+3:1620m12436.66441mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2627.9
#59/==/SNTSainthia Junction 04:36+3:3004:41+3:275m42464.56157mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1313.3
#60/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction 04:54+3:3904:56+3:402m22477.76147mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1515.3
#61/==/PNEPrantik 05:11+3:4205:12+3:431m22493.04950mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#62/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 05:17+3:2605:22+3:255m22497.15255mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#63/==/BDHBhedia 05:31+3:3505:32+3:361m22504.85741mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1211.3
#64/==/GKHGuskaraX 05:44+3:5205:45+3:531m12516.26040mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#65/==/BPSBanpas 05:55+3:4905:56+3:501m12526.21246mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:499.6
#66/==/KANKhana JunctionX 06:45+3:1206:46+3:131m42535.85642mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1413.1
#67/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionXO 07:00+3:2707:20+3:1820m62548.92037mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations03:2467.5
#68/==/BDCBandel Junction 10:44+1:3910:50+1:436m32616.43214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:073.8
#69/==/CNSChuchura 10:57+1:0910:58+1:081m12620.23615mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#70/==/CGRChandan Nagar 11:03+1:4411:05+1:432m12623.25316mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1210.7
#71/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 11:17+1:4411:19+1:442m62633.83012mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#72/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore)X 11:24+1:4311:28+1:414m12636.32811mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4219.6
#73/==/HWHHowrah Junction 12:10+1:25-12655.9-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site