Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Sep 27, 2016 05:43:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 27, 2016 05:43:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

53044/Rajgir - Howrah Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
রাজগীর - হাওড়া ফাস্ট প্যাসেঞ্জার     राजगीर - हावड़ा फास्ट पैसेंजर

RGD/Rajgir --> NGF/Nagarnabi

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Yesterday (8:51PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.7/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
 BKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Rajgir and Nagarnabi.
Travel Time: 13h 44m    -2 halts    Distance: 390 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 12:40 (Avg 49m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
RGD/Rajgir 
Arrives @ 02:24 +1 night (Avg 4h 33m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
NGF/Nagarnabi 

-2 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Rajgir and Nagarnabi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%RGDRajgir  -12:40+49010.04071mECRRajgir, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1711.3
#2%--%NLDNalanda  12:57+5212:58+561m0111.35063mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:086.7
#3%--%POEPawapuri Road Halt  13:06+5713:07+1:001m0117.93261mECRKosuk, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:115.9
#4%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction  13:18+5613:23+595m0123.83856mECR06112-222306, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2213.9
#5%--%WENAWena  13:45+5913:46+1:021m0137.83147mECRWena, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:105.1
#6%--%HRTHarnaut  13:56+5913:57+1:071m0142.91549mECRHarnaut, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4310.7
#7%--%BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionXO14:40+4215:10+1:0330m0153.67753mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#8/==/ATLAthmal GolaX  15:17+1:0715:18+1:081m0162.65452mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.1
#9/==/BARHBarh  15:28+1:0415:30+1:112m0171.76849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#10/==/PHKPunarakh  15:39+1:1815:40+1:191m0181.92951mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:178.2
#11/==/MORMorX  15:57+1:1515:58+1:181m0190.12048mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:227.3
#12/==/MKAMokama Junction  16:20+1:0616:24+1:044m0197.42048mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:248.1
#13/==/HTZHathidah JunctionXO  16:48+5016:49+521m11105.54150mECRMusahari, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#14/==/RDUMRampur Dumra JunctionXO  16:55+5116:56+541m01109.63746mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#15/==/BRYABarhiya  17:05+5517:06+561m01115.22147mECRBarahiya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:279.5
#16/==/MKBMankathaO  17:33+4717:34+521m01124.62347mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:155.7
#17/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionXO  17:49+4917:51+502m11130.3552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:171.3
#18/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  18:08+4018:25+3817m01131.63154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:115.7
#19|==|DNREDhanauri  18:36+4118:37+401m01137.35249mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.1
#20|==|URENUrenX  18:44+4218:45+421m01143.44248mERUren, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#21|==|KJHKajra  18:51+4418:52+441m01147.57251mERLakhisarai District, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:067.2
#22|==|AHAAbhaipur  18:58+4618:59+471m01154.72752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#23|==|MSDNMasudan  19:08+4819:09+491m01158.76243mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#24|==|DRHDharhara  19:15+4919:16+501m01164.92551mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#25|==|DRTPDasharathpur  19:29+4119:30+451m01170.33049mERDharhara, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:136.4
#26|==|JMPJamalpur Junction  19:43+4519:58+5115m11176.74256mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:096.2
#27!==!RPURRatanpur  20:07+5520:08+561m01182.95846mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.8
#28|==|BUPBariarpur  20:13+1:0020:14+1:011m01187.74143mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:074.7
#29|==|KPRDKalyanpur Road  20:21+1:0220:22+1:021m01192.55241mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.1
#30|==|GNNAGangani  20:29+1:0420:30+1:041m01198.66140mERGanganiyan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.1
#31|==|SGGSultanGanj  20:37+1:0720:40+1:093m01205.78444mERSultanganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:045.6
#32|==|MVVMaheshi  20:44-20:45-1m01211.32537mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:114.6
#33|==|AKNAkbarnagar  20:56+1:1120:57+1:121m01215.96039mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#34|==|NATNathnagar  21:07+1:1421:08+1:151m01225.93948mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.9
#35|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction  21:14+1:1921:24+1:2310m01229.84550mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.5
#36!==!SBOSabaurX  21:34+1:2621:35+1:291m01237.33341mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.6
#37!==!LMMLailakh Mamalkha  21:47+1:3221:48+1:341m01243.94635mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#38!==!GGAGhoga  21:56+1:3821:57+1:431m01250.14741mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#39!==!EKCEkchari  22:04+1:4622:05+1:491m11255.54235mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#40!==!CLGKahalgaon  22:11+1:5422:12+2:011m11259.84344mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1611.5
#41!==!SVRPShivanarayanpurX  22:28+2:1022:30+1:572m01271.23847mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:148.9
#42!==!PPTPirpainti  22:44+2:0022:45+2:011m01280.15653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.5
#43|==|MZCMirza CheukiX  22:54+2:0422:55+2:081m31288.62339mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4015.1
#44|==|SBGSahibganj  23:35+1:5123:45+1:5510m11303.75240mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#45|==|SLJSakrigali  23:54+2:0423:55+2:091m01311.52645mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:146.1
#46|==|MJPMaharajpur  00:09+2:1200:10+2:131m02317.66134mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1414.2
#47|==|TLJTaljhari  00:24+2:2100:25+2:211m02331.83638mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#48|==|KXEKalian Chak  00:33+2:2000:34+2:201m02336.63645mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#49|==|TPHTinpahar Junction  00:42+2:2000:43+2:201m22341.46638mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:088.8
#50|==|BKLEBakudi  00:51+2:2800:52+2:321m02350.22654mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:187.8
#51|==|BHWBarharwa JunctionX  01:10+2:1201:20+2:1510m22358.14436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:107.3
#52%==%GMANGumaniX  01:30+2:2301:31+2:261m02365.46730mERGumani, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#53%==%KLPKotalpukurXO  01:37+2:2001:39+2:202m02372.12140mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3412.0
#54%==%PKRPakur  02:13+2:1002:18+2:105m22384.15837mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1110.6
#55%==%RJGRajgramX  02:29+2:1902:30+2:191m22394.77831mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0911.7
#56%==%MRRMuraraiX  02:39+2:2702:41+2:292m02406.34335mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2316.4
#57%==%NHTNalhati JunctionX  03:04+2:3103:05+2:351m22422.71946mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4514.1
#58%==%RPHRampurhatX  03:50+2:3904:10+2:3520m02436.86441mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2627.9
#59/==/SNTSainthia Junction  04:36+2:4304:41+2:405m42464.66158mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1313.3
#60/==/AMPAhmadpur JunctionO  04:54+2:3904:56+2:392m02477.96147mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1515.3
#61/==/PNEPrantik  05:11+2:1805:12+2:191m22493.24950mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#62/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan  05:17+2:1905:22+2:165m22497.35255mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#63/==/BDHBhedia  05:31+2:1405:32+2:141m02505.05741mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1211.3
#64/==/GKHGuskaraX  05:44+2:2105:45+2:241m12516.36040mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#65/==/BPSBanpas  05:55+2:2405:56+2:241m02526.41246mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:499.6
#66/==/KANKhana JunctionX  06:45+1:5606:46+1:561m42536.05642mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1413.1
#67/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionXO  07:00+2:0007:20+1:5420m62549.02037mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations03:2467.4
#68/==/BDCBandel Junction  10:44+4310:50+456m02616.53214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:073.8
#69/==/CNSChuchura  10:57+1610:58+161m02620.23615mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#70/==/CGRChandan Nagar  11:03+4511:05+452m02623.25316mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1210.6
#71/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  11:17+4611:19+462m02633.83012mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#72/==/SRPShrirampurX  11:24+4511:28+434m02636.42811mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4219.6
#73/==/HWHHowrah Junction  12:10+37-12656.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site