Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 24, 2015 10:51:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun May 24, 2015 10:51:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...

53044/Rajgir - Howrah Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Rajgir - হাওড়া ফাস্ট যাত্রী     राजगीर - हावड़ा फास्ट पैसेंजर

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
HWH WDM 3A/3D
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
 BKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 23h 30m    72 halts    Distance: 657 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 12:40 (Avg 1h 49m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
RGD/Rajgir 
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night (Avg 1h 41m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

72 halts. 158 intermediate Stations between Rajgir and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|RGDRajgir»  -12:40+1:49--10.03871mECRRajgir, Bihar
2|--|NLDNalanda  12:58+1:5312:59+1:571m--111.34063mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
3|--|BEHSBihar Sharif  13:18+1:5313:23+1:595m--123.83656mECR06112-222306, Bihar
4|--|WENAWena  13:46+2:1113:47+2:121m--137.8947mECRWena, Bihar
5|--|HRTHarnautX  14:21+1:4914:28+1:527m--142.95349mECRHarnaut, Bihar
6|--|BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionXO14:40+1:4115:10+2:2530m--153.66851mECRPatna, Bihar
7/==/ATLAthmal Gola  15:18+2:4115:19+2:421m--162.65052mECRPatna, Bihar
8/==/BARHBarhX  15:30+2:1415:32+2:232m--171.77749mECRBarh, Bihar
9/==/PHKPunarakh  15:40+2:5715:41+2:571m--181.92951mECRPunarakh, Bihar
10/==/MORMorXO  15:58+3:0216:27+2:4129m--190.14946mECRMor, Bihar
11/==/MKAMokama Junction  16:36+2:2916:40+2:304m--197.45648mECRPatna, Bihar
12/==/HTZHathidah JunctionX  16:49+2:3616:51+2:372m11105.84654mECRMusahari, Bihar
13/==/RDUMRampur DumraO  16:56+2:5416:57+3:011m--1109.63746mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
14/==/BRYABarhiya  17:06+3:0217:08+3:022m--1115.22247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
15/==/MKBMankatha  17:34+2:5317:40+2:536m--1124.63047mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
16/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX  17:51+2:4917:53+2:492m--1130.21252mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
17/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  18:00+2:1418:25+2:0325m--1131.63653mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
18|==|DNREDhanauri  18:35+2:4418:37+2:432m--1137.64948mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
19|==|URENUrenX  18:43+2:4418:45+2:442m--1142.55845mERUren, Bihar
20|==!KJHKajra  18:50+2:4118:51+2:421m--1147.36250mERLakhisarai District, Bihar
21|==|AHAAbhaipur  18:58+2:5218:59+2:531m--1154.64852mERAbhaipur, Bihar
22|==|MSDNMasudan  19:04+2:5419:05+2:541m--1158.66045mERMasudan, Bihar
23|==|DRHDharhara  19:11+2:5419:12+2:551m--1164.61855mERDharhara, Bihar
24|==|DRTPDasharathpur  19:30+2:4319:31+2:451m--1170.03248mERDharhara, Bihar
25|=-|JMPJamalpur Junction  19:43+2:2819:58+2:2915m11176.44259mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
26|-=|RPURRatanpur  20:07+2:4820:08+2:491m--1182.75846mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
27|==|BUPBariarpur  20:13+2:4620:14+2:501m--1187.51142mERMunger, Bihar
28|==|KPRDKalyanpur Road  20:21+2:5320:22+2:531m--1188.81040mERMunger, Bihar
29|==|GNNAGangani  20:29+2:5220:30+2:531m--1190.013338mERGangania, Bihar
30|==|SGGSultanGanj  20:37+2:3820:40+2:393m--1205.56642mERSultanganj, Bihar
31|==|MVVMaheshi  20:46-20:47-1m--1212.14137mERTilakpur, Bihar
32|==|AKNAkbarnagar  20:52+2:5420:53+2:541m--1215.54439mERTilakpur, Bihar
33|==|NATNathnagar  21:01+2:5521:02+2:561m--1225.74048mERBhagalpur, Bihar
34|==!BGPBhagalpur JunctionX  21:09+2:1521:19+2:2110m--1230.45049mERBhagalpur, Bihar
35!==!SBOSabaur  21:28+3:1221:29+3:171m--1238.04442mERSabour, Bihar
36!==!LMMLailakh Mamalkha  21:38+3:1921:39+3:211m--1244.65836mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
37!==!GGAGhoga  21:45+3:2521:47+3:322m--1250.46942mERGhoga, Bihar
38!==!EKCEkchari  21:52+3:3421:53+3:351m11256.15237mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
39!==!CLGKahalgaon  21:58+3:3422:00+3:372m11260.54944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
40!==!SVRPShivanarayanpurX  22:14+3:5122:38+3:3324m--1272.04847mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
41!==|PPTPirpainti  22:49+3:3422:51+3:422m--1280.85653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
42|==|MZCMirza CheukiX  23:00+3:4523:06+3:416m31289.32638mERBihar, Bihar
43|==!SBGSahibganjX  23:41+3:0123:59+3:0218m11304.45238mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
44!==!SLJSakrigaliX  00:08+3:3700:09+3:501m--2312.25345mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
45!==!MJPMaharajpur  00:16+3:5500:17+3:581m--2318.38534mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
46!==|TLJTaljhari  00:27+4:0500:28+4:061m--2332.55838mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
47|==|KXEKalian Chak  00:33+4:1500:34+4:181m--2337.35845mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
48|==|TPHTinpahar Junction  00:39+4:2100:42+4:213m22342.15945mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
49|==|BKLEBakudi  00:51+4:2400:52+4:311m--2350.92665mERBakudi, Jharkhand
50|==|BHWBarharwa JunctionX  01:10+4:1701:20+4:2210m22358.84436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
51%==%GMANGumaniX  01:30+4:2901:31+4:321m--2366.26731mERGumani, Jharkhand
52%==%KLPKotalpukurXO  01:37+4:3501:39+4:352m--2372.92240mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
53%==%PKRPakurX  02:11+4:1502:16+4:145m22384.96337mERDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
54%==%RJGRajgram  02:26+4:2202:27+4:251m22395.47032mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
55%==%MRRMuraraiX  02:37+4:2802:38+4:301m--2407.17036mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
56%==%NHTNalhati JunctionX  02:52+4:4102:54+4:462m22423.42948mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
57%==%RPHRampurhatX  03:23+4:3103:43+4:2420m--2437.46741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
58%==%SNTSainthia Junction  04:08+4:3404:13+4:345m42465.44758mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
59%==%AMPAhmadpur JunctionO  04:30+4:2104:32+4:212m--2478.72546mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
60%==%PNEPrantik  05:08+4:1405:09+4:141m--2493.95148mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
61%==%BHPBolpur Shantiniketan  05:14+3:5305:19+3:515m--2498.26059mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
62%==%BDHBhedia  05:27+4:2505:28+4:261m--2506.25541mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
63%==%GKHGuskaraX  05:40+4:3805:41+4:401m12517.16041mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
64%==%BPSBanpas  05:51+4:3605:52+4:361m--2527.21146mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
65%==/KANKhana JunctionX  06:45+3:4206:46+3:421m--2536.85642mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
66/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionXO  07:00+3:1807:20+3:1220m--2549.95034mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
67/==/MYMMemari  07:50+3:4108:00+3:3810m--2575.02225mERMemari, West Bengal
68/==/MUGMagra  09:38+2:2909:43+2:395m--2610.4715mERMagra, West Bengal
69/==/BDCBandel Junction  10:44+2:0910:50+2:126m--2617.23214mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
70/==/CNSChuchura  10:57+4:1610:58+4:161m--2620.93615mERDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
71/==/CGRChandan Nagar  11:03+1:5311:05+1:532m--2624.05316mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
72/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  11:17+1:4311:19+1:432m--2634.63013mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
73/==/SRPSeramporeX  11:24+1:4611:28+1:464m--2637.12811mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
74/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  12:10+1:41-12656.7-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site