Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 05:58:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 05:58:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1329508-0
Entry# 1684993-0
Entry# 2133895-0

53044/Rajgir - Howrah Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
রাজগীর - হাওড়া ফাস্ট প্যাসেঞ্জার     राजगीर - हावड़ा फास्ट पैसेंजर

RGD/Rajgir --> NGF/Nagarnabi

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (06:58) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.7/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
 BKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Rajgir and Nagarnabi.
Travel Time: 13h 41m    -2 halts    Distance: 390 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 12:40 (Avg 1h 6m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
RGD/Rajgir 
Arrives @ 02:21 +1 night (Avg 4h 12m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
NGF/Nagarnabi 

-2 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Rajgir and Nagarnabi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%RGDRajgir -12:40+1:06--10.04071mECRRajgir, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1711.3
#2%--%NLDNalanda 12:57+1:1112:58+1:161m--111.35063mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:086.7
#3%--%POEPawapuri Road Halt 13:06+1:1413:07+1:181m--117.93261mECRKosuk, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:115.9
#4%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction 13:18+1:1913:23+1:275m--123.83856mECR06112-222306, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2213.9
#5%--%WENAWena 13:45+1:3013:46+1:331m--137.83147mECRWena, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:105.1
#6%--%HRTHarnaut 13:56+1:2713:57+1:351m--142.91549mECRHarnaut, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4310.7
#7%--%BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionXO 14:40+1:1115:10+1:4130m--153.67753mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#8/==/ATLAthmal GolaX 15:17+1:4515:18+1:471m--162.65452mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.1
#9/==/BARHBarh 15:28+1:5015:30+1:562m--171.76849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#10/==/PHKPunarakh 15:39+1:5815:40+2:011m--181.92951mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:178.2
#11/==/MORMorX 15:57+1:5815:58+2:021m--190.12048mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:227.3
#12/==/MKAMokamaO 16:20+1:5116:24+1:504m--197.42048mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:248.1
#13/==/HTZHathidah JunctionX 16:48+1:3816:49+1:421m11105.54150mECRMusahari, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#14/==/RDUMRampur Dumra JunctionX 16:55+1:4716:56+1:521m--1109.63746mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#15/==/BRYABarhiya 17:05+1:4817:06+1:491m--1115.22147mECRBarahiya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:279.5
#16/==/MKBMankatha 17:33+1:4517:34+1:481m--1124.62347mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:155.7
#17/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX 17:49+1:4817:51+1:482m11130.3552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:171.3
#18/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 18:08+1:3718:25+1:3217m--1131.63454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:105.7
#19%==%DNREDhanauri 18:35+1:3718:37+1:372m--1137.36149mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.1
#20%==%URENUrenX 18:43+1:3918:45+1:402m--1143.45048mERUren, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#21%==%KJHKajra 18:50+1:4218:51+1:431m--1147.56251mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.2
#22%==%AHAAbhaipur 18:58+1:4618:59+1:481m--1154.74852mERAbhaipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#23%==%MSDNMasudan 19:04+1:4919:05+1:491m--1158.76243mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#24%==%DRHDharhara 19:11+1:5019:12+1:511m--1164.91851mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:185.3
#25%==%DRTPDasharathpur 19:30+1:4119:31+1:481m--1170.33249mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:126.4
#26%==%JMPJamalpur Junction 19:43+1:4519:58+1:5315m11176.74256mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:096.2
#27!%%!%RPURRatanpur 20:07+1:5620:08+1:561m--1182.95846mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.8
#28%==%BUPBariarpur 20:13+1:5720:14+1:571m--1187.74143mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:074.7
#29%==%KPRDKalyanpur Road 20:21+1:5720:22+1:571m--1192.55241mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.1
#30%==%GNNAGangani 20:29+1:5820:30+1:581m--1198.66140mERGanganiyan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.1
#31%==%SGGSultanGanj 20:37+1:5920:40+1:593m11205.75644mERSultanganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.6
#32%==%MVVMaheshi 20:46-20:47-1m--1211.35537mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#33%==%AKNAkbarnagar 20:52+2:0020:53+2:021m--1215.910739mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0810.1
#34%==%NATNathnagar 21:01+2:0621:02+2:071m--1225.93348mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.9
#35%==%BGPBhagalpur JunctionX 21:09+2:1221:19+2:1910m--1229.85050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#36!%%!%SBOSabaur 21:28+2:2221:29+2:261m--1237.34441mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#37!%%!%LMMLailakh Mamalkha 21:38+2:3121:39+2:331m--1243.96235mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#38!%%!%GGAGhoga 21:45+2:3521:47+2:422m--1250.16641mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#39!%%!%EKCEkchari 21:52+2:4621:53+2:461m11255.55135mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#40!%%!%CLGKahalgaonX 21:58+2:5022:00+2:552m11259.84944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.5
#41!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpurX 22:14+2:5922:34+2:4420m--1271.24847mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.9
#42!%%!%PPTPirpainti 22:45+2:4622:47+2:462m--1280.16453mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.5
#43%==%MZCMirza CheukiX 22:55+2:5022:57+2:502m31288.62439mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3815.1
#44%==%SBGSahibganj 23:35+2:3623:45+2:3710m11303.75240mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#45%==%SLJSakrigali 23:54+2:4223:55+2:421m--1311.55345mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#46%==%MJPMaharajpur 00:02+2:4600:03+2:471m--2317.65734mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1514.2
#47%==%TLJTaljhari 00:18+2:4800:19+2:481m--2331.84138mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#48%==%KXEKalian Chak 00:26+2:4900:27+2:491m--2336.64845mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#49%==%TPHTinpahar Junction 00:33+2:5100:36+2:513m22341.45938mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:098.8
#50%==%BKLEBakudi 00:45+2:5400:46+2:551m--2350.22054mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:247.8
#51%==%BHWBarharwa JunctionX 01:10+2:3201:20+2:3510m22358.14436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:107.3
#52%==%GMANGumaniX 01:30+2:4001:31+2:501m--2365.46730mERGumani, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#53%==%KLPKotalpukurXO 01:37+2:5201:39+2:512m--2372.12240mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3212.0
#54%==%PKRPakur 02:11+2:5002:16+2:505m22384.16337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#55%==%RJGRajgramX 02:26+2:4802:27+2:501m22394.77031mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1011.7
#56%==%MRRMuraraiX 02:37+3:0702:38+3:091m--2406.37035mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1416.4
#57%==%NHTNalhati JunctionX 02:52+3:1602:54+3:212m22422.72946mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2914.1
#58/==/RPHRampurhatX 03:23+3:1903:43+3:2020m12436.86741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2527.9
#59/==/SNTSainthia Junction 04:08+3:2404:13+3:215m42464.64757mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1713.3
#60/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction 04:30+3:2704:32+3:272m22477.92647mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3615.3
#61/==/PNEPrantik 05:08+3:1605:09+3:161m22493.24950mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#62/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 05:14+3:0605:19+3:045m22497.35855mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#63/==/BDHBhedia 05:27+3:0305:28+3:041m22505.05741mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1211.3
#64/==/GKHGuskaraX 05:40+3:0805:41+3:101m12516.37640mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#65/==/BPSBanpas 05:51+3:1205:52+3:121m12526.41146mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:539.6
#66/==/KANKhana JunctionX 06:45+2:4606:46+2:461m42536.05642mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1413.1
#67/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionXO 07:00+2:5007:20+2:4120m62549.02037mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations03:2467.4
#68/==/BDCBandel Junction 10:44+1:2010:50+1:236m32616.53214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:073.8
#69/==/CNSChuchura 10:57+4610:58+471m12620.23615mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#70/==/CGRChandan Nagar 11:03+1:2311:05+1:232m12623.25316mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1210.6
#71/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 11:17+1:2311:19+1:232m62633.83013mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#72/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore)X 11:24+1:2211:28+1:204m12636.42811mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4219.6
#73/==/HWHHowrah Junction 12:10+1:11-12656.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site