Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Sep 1, 2015 19:41:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 1, 2015 19:41:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...

53044/Rajgir - Howrah Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Rajgir - হাওড়া ফাস্ট যাত্রী     राजगीर - हावड़ा फास्ट पैसेंजर

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
HWH WDM 3A/3D
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
 BKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 23h 30m    72 halts    Distance: 657 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 12:40 (Avg 1h 29m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
RGD/Rajgir 
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night (Avg 42m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

72 halts. 158 intermediate Stations between Rajgir and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|RGDRajgir»  -12:40+1:29--10.03871mECRRajgir, Bihar
2|--|NLDNalanda  12:58+1:2112:59+1:251m--111.34063mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
3|--|BEHSBihar Sharif Junction  13:18+1:3313:23+1:355m--123.83656mECR06112-222306, Bihar
4|--|WENAWena  13:46+1:3613:47+1:381m--137.8947mECRWena, Bihar
5|--|HRTHarnautX  14:21+1:1914:28+1:207m--142.95349mECRHarnaut, Bihar
6|--|BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionXO14:40+1:2215:10+1:5130m--153.66851mECRPatna, Bihar
7/==/ATLAthmal Gola  15:18+1:5515:19+1:561m--162.65052mECRPatna, Bihar
8/==/BARHBarhX  15:30+1:5815:32+2:042m--171.77749mECRBarh, Bihar
9/==/PHKPunarakh  15:40+2:0515:41+2:061m--181.92951mECRPunarakh, Bihar
10/==/MORMorXO  15:58+2:0316:27+1:3829m--190.14946mECRMor, Bihar
11/==/MKAMokama Junction  16:36+1:4016:40+1:394m--197.45648mECRPatna, Bihar
12/==/HTZHathidah JunctionX  16:49+1:4516:51+1:472m11105.84654mECRMusahari, Bihar
13/==/RDUMRampur DumraO  16:56+1:5016:57+2:011m--1109.63746mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
14/==/BRYABarhiya  17:06+1:5817:08+1:582m--1115.22247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
15/==/MKBMankatha  17:34+1:5717:40+2:016m--1124.63047mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
16/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX  17:51+2:0217:53+2:022m--1130.21252mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
17/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  18:00+2:0118:25+1:4625m--1131.63653mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
18|==|DNREDhanauri  18:35+1:4918:37+1:492m--1137.64948mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
19|==|URENUrenX  18:43+1:5118:45+1:512m--1142.55845mERUren, Bihar
20|==!KJHKajra  18:50+1:5318:51+1:531m--1147.36250mERLakhisarai District, Bihar
21|==|AHAAbhaipur  18:58+1:5618:59+1:571m--1154.64852mERAbhaipur, Bihar
22|==|MSDNMasudan  19:04+1:5819:05+1:581m--1158.66045mERMasudan, Bihar
23|==|DRHDharhara  19:11+1:5819:12+1:581m--1164.61855mERDharhara, Bihar
24|==|DRTPDasharathpur  19:30+1:4719:31+1:511m--1170.03248mERDharhara, Bihar
25|=-|JMPJamalpur Junction  19:43+1:4619:58+1:4915m11176.44259mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
26|-=|RPURRatanpur  20:07+1:5520:08+1:561m--1182.75846mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
27|==|BUPBariarpur  20:13+1:5520:14+1:561m--1187.51142mERMunger, Bihar
28|==|KPRDKalyanpur Road  20:21+1:5820:22+1:581m--1188.81041mERMunger, Bihar
29|==|GNNAGangani  20:29+1:5720:30+1:571m--1190.013340mERGangania, Bihar
30|==|SGGSultanGanj  20:37+1:5920:40+2:003m--1205.56642mERSultanganj, Bihar
31|==|MVVMaheshi  20:46-20:47-1m--1212.14137mERTilakpur, Bihar
32|==|AKNAkbarnagar  20:52+2:0120:53+2:021m--1215.54439mERTilakpur, Bihar
33|==|NATNathnagar  21:01+2:0421:02+2:041m--1225.74048mERBhagalpur, Bihar
34|==!BGPBhagalpur Junction  21:09+2:0421:19+2:0910m--1230.45049mERBhagalpur, Bihar
35!==!SBOSabaurX  21:28+2:1521:29+2:191m--1238.04442mERSabour, Bihar
36!==!LMMLailakh Mamalkha  21:38+2:2021:39+2:231m--1244.65836mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
37!==!GGAGhoga  21:45+2:2621:47+2:312m--1250.46942mERGhoga, Bihar
38!==!EKCEkchari  21:52+2:3421:53+2:341m11256.15237mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
39!==!CLGKahalgaon  21:58+2:3422:00+2:472m11260.54944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
40!==!SVRPShivanarayanpur  22:14+2:5022:38+2:3424m--1272.04847mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
41!==|PPTPirpainti  22:49+2:3922:51+2:422m--1280.85653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
42|==|MZCMirza Cheuki  23:00+2:4323:06+2:406m31289.32638mERBihar, Bihar
43|==!SBGSahibganj  23:41+2:2023:59+2:2118m11304.45238mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
44!==!SLJSakrigaliX  00:08+2:3200:09+2:371m--2312.25345mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
45!==!MJPMaharajpurX  00:16+2:4100:17+2:421m--2318.38534mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
46!==|TLJTaljhari  00:27+2:4700:28+2:481m--2332.55838mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
47|==|KXEKalian Chak  00:33+2:4600:34+2:471m--2337.35845mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
48|==|TPHTinpahar Junction  00:39+2:5200:42+2:513m22342.15945mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
49|==|BKLEBakudi  00:51+2:5900:52+3:021m--2350.92665mERBakudi, Jharkhand
50|==|BHWBarharwa Junction  01:10+2:5101:20+2:5410m22358.84436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
51%==%GMANGumani  01:30+2:5701:31+3:001m--2366.26731mERGumani, Jharkhand
52%==%KLPKotalpukurX  01:37+3:0101:39+3:002m--2372.92240mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
53%==%PKRPakurX  02:11+2:5202:16+2:525m22384.96337mERDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
54%==%RJGRajgramX  02:26+2:5902:27+3:011m22395.47032mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
55%==%MRRMurarai  02:37+3:0802:38+3:101m--2407.17036mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
56%==%NHTNalhati JunctionX  02:52+3:2002:54+3:232m22423.42948mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
57%==%RPHRampurhatX  03:23+3:0503:43+3:0020m--2437.46741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
58%==%SNTSainthia Junction  04:08+3:2704:13+3:265m42465.44758mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
59%==%AMPAhmadpur Junction  04:30+3:1704:32+3:172m--2478.72546mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
60%==%PNEPrantik  05:08+3:0905:09+3:091m--2493.95148mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
61%==%BHPBolpur Shantiniketan  05:14+2:5705:19+2:565m--2498.26059mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
62%==%BDHBhedia  05:27+3:0405:28+3:051m--2506.25541mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
63%==%GKHGuskara  05:40+3:0505:41+3:071m12517.16041mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
64%==%BPSBanpas  05:51+3:2305:52+3:241m--2527.21146mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
65%==/KANKhana JunctionO  06:45+2:3506:46+2:351m--2536.85642mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
66/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionO  07:00+2:2107:20+2:1420m--2549.95034mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
67/==/MYMMemari  07:50+2:2808:00+2:3210m--2575.02225mERMemari, West Bengal
68/==/MUGMagra  09:38+1:4409:43+1:535m--2610.4715mERMagra, West Bengal
69/==/BDCBandel JunctionXO  10:44+1:0310:50+1:036m--2617.23214mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
70/==/CNSChuchura  10:57-10:58-1m--2620.93615mERDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
71/==/CGRChandan Nagar  11:03+1:0511:05+1:052m--2624.05316mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
72/==/SHESeoraphuli JunctionX  11:17+1:0311:19+1:042m--2634.63013mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
73/==/SRPSerampore  11:24+1:0211:28+1:024m--2637.12811mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
74/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  12:10+42-12656.7-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site