Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 30, 2015 19:43:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 30, 2015 19:43:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...

53044/Rajgir - Howrah Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Rajgir - হাওড়া ফাস্ট যাত্রী     राजगीर - हावड़ा फास्ट पैसेंजर

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
HWH WDM 3A/3D
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
 BKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 23h 30m    72 halts    Distance: 657 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 12:40 (Avg 1h 15m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
RGD/Rajgir 
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night (Avg 1h 52m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 

72 halts. 158 intermediate Stations between Rajgir and Kolkata Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|RGDRajgir»  -12:40+1:15--10.03871mECRRajgir, Bihar
2|--|NLDNalanda  12:58+1:1912:59+1:221m--111.34063mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
3|--|BEHSBihar Sharif  13:18+1:3713:23+1:455m--123.83656mECR06112-222306, Bihar
4|--|WENAWena  13:46+1:3213:47+1:351m--137.8947mECRWena, Bihar
5|--|HRTHarnautX  14:21+1:1514:28+1:167m--142.95349mECRHarnaut, Bihar
6|--|BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionXO14:40+1:1315:10+1:3830m--153.66851mECRPatna, Bihar
7/==/ATLAthmal Gola  15:18+1:5315:19+1:531m--162.65052mECRPatna, Bihar
8/==/BARHBarhX  15:30+1:2815:32+1:322m--171.77749mECRBarh, Bihar
9/==/PHKPunarakh  15:40+2:1215:41+2:121m--181.92951mECRPunarakh, Bihar
10/==/MORMorXO  15:58+2:0316:27+1:4029m--190.14946mECRMor, Bihar
11/==/MKAMokama Junction  16:36+1:2416:40+1:244m--197.45648mECRPatna, Bihar
12/==/HTZHathidah JunctionX  16:49+1:4816:51+1:482m11105.84650mECRMusahari, Bihar
13/==/RDUMRampur DumraO  16:56+1:4416:57+1:551m--1109.63746mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
14/==/BRYABarhiya  17:06+1:5117:08+1:512m--1115.22247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
15/==/MKBMankatha  17:34+1:4817:40+1:476m--1124.63047mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
16/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX  17:51+1:3817:53+1:382m--1130.21252mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
17/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  18:00+1:4118:25+1:4025m--1131.63653mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
18|==|DNREDhanauri  18:35+1:3518:37+1:362m--1137.64948mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
19|==|URENUrenX  18:43+1:4018:45+1:422m--1142.55845mERUren, Bihar
20!==|KJHKajra  18:50+1:4718:51+1:481m--1147.36250mERLakhisarai District, Bihar
21|==|AHAAbhaipur  18:58+1:4318:59+1:441m--1154.64852mERAbhaipur, Bihar
22|==|MSDNMasudan  19:04+1:4419:05+1:451m--1158.66045mERMasudan, Bihar
23|==|DRHDharhara  19:11+1:4519:12+1:471m--1164.61855mERDharhara, Bihar
24|==|DRTPDasharathpur  19:30+1:3619:31+1:381m--1170.03248mERDharhara, Bihar
25|-=|JMPJamalpur Junction  19:43+1:2319:58+1:2415m11176.44259mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
26|-=|RPURRatanpur  20:07+1:4220:08+1:421m--1182.75846mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
27|==|BUPBariarpur  20:13+1:4520:14+1:481m--1187.51142mERMunger, Bihar
28|==|KPRDKalyanpur Road  20:21+1:4620:22+1:461m--1188.81040mERMunger, Bihar
29|==|GNNAGangani  20:29+1:4620:30+1:461m--1190.013338mERGangania, Bihar
30|==|SGGSultanGanj  20:37+1:4620:40+1:493m--1205.56642mERSultanganj, Bihar
31|==|MVVMaheshi  20:46-20:47-1m--1212.14137mERTilakpur, Bihar
32|==|AKNAkbarnagar  20:52+1:5220:53+1:541m--1215.54439mERTilakpur, Bihar
33|==|NATNathnagar  21:01+1:5721:02+1:581m--1225.74048mERBhagalpur, Bihar
34!==|BGPBhagalpur JunctionX  21:09+1:5221:19+1:5610m--1230.45049mERBhagalpur, Bihar
35!==!SBOSabaur  21:28+2:1221:29+2:151m--1238.04442mERSabour, Bihar
36!==!LMMLailakh Mamalkha  21:38+2:1821:39+2:211m--1244.65836mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
37!==!GGAGhoga  21:45+2:2521:47+2:352m--1250.46942mERGhoga, Bihar
38!==!EKCEkchari  21:52+2:2621:53+2:271m11256.15237mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
39!==!CLGKahalgaon  21:58+2:3022:00+2:342m11260.54944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
40!==!SVRPShivanarayanpurX  22:14+2:4222:38+2:2724m--1272.04847mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
41|==!PPTPirpainti  22:49+2:2822:51+2:422m--1280.85653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
42|==|MZCMirza CheukiX  23:00+2:4723:06+2:476m31289.32638mERBihar, Bihar
43!==|SBGSahibganjX  23:41+2:1523:59+2:1818m11304.45238mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
44!==!SLJSakrigaliX  00:08+2:4800:09+2:541m--2312.25345mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
45!==!MJPMaharajpur  00:16+3:0100:17+3:111m--2318.38534mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
46|==!TLJTaljhari  00:27+3:2500:28+3:261m--2332.55838mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
47|==|KXEKalian Chak  00:33+3:3000:34+3:301m--2337.35845mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
48|==|TPHTinpahar Junction  00:39+3:2100:42+3:213m22342.15945mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
49|==|BKLEBakudi  00:51+3:3600:52+3:391m--2350.92665mERBakudi, Jharkhand
50|==|BHWBarharwa JunctionX  01:10+3:2201:20+3:2410m22358.84436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
51%==%GMANGumaniX  01:30+3:3201:31+3:351m--2366.26731mERGumani, Jharkhand
52%==%KLPKotalpukurXO  01:37+3:4401:39+3:442m--2372.92240mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
53%==%PKRPakurX  02:11+2:5402:16+2:565m22384.96337mERDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
54%==%RJGRajgram  02:26+3:2902:27+3:311m22395.47032mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
55%==%MRRMuraraiX  02:37+3:5502:38+3:571m--2407.17036mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
56%==%NHTNalhati JunctionX  02:52+3:4602:54+3:522m22423.42948mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
57%==%RPHRampurhatX  03:23+3:4003:43+3:4720m--2437.46741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
58%==%SNTSainthia Junction  04:08+4:0204:13+4:025m42465.44758mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
59%==%AMPAhmadpur JunctionO  04:30+3:5404:32+3:532m--2478.72546mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
60%==%PNEPrantik  05:08+3:4505:09+3:451m--2493.95148mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
61%==%BHPBolpur Shantiniketan  05:14+3:5705:19+3:555m--2498.26059mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
62%==%BDHBhedia  05:27+3:5005:28+3:501m--2506.25541mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
63%==%GKHGuskaraX  05:40+3:3405:41+3:351m12517.16041mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
64%==%BPSBanpas  05:51+3:3905:52+3:401m--2527.21146mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
65/==%KANKhana JunctionX  06:45+3:0306:46+3:031m--2536.85642mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
66/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionXO  07:00+3:2007:20+3:1420m--2549.95034mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
67/==/MYMMemari  07:50+2:5508:00+2:5810m--2575.02225mERMemari, West Bengal
68/==/MUGMagra  09:38+2:0009:43+2:275m--2610.4715mERMagra, West Bengal
69/==/BDCBandel Junction  10:44+1:5610:50+1:586m--2617.23214mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
70/==/CNSChuchura  10:57+2:2310:58+2:231m--2620.93615mERDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
71/==/CGRChandan Nagar  11:03+1:4511:05+1:452m--2624.05316mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
72/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  11:17+1:3611:19+1:362m--2634.63013mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
73/==/SRPSeramporeX  11:24+1:4311:28+1:424m--2637.12811mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
74/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction•  12:10+1:52-12656.7-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site