Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 6, 2015 23:19:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 6, 2015 23:19:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...

53044/Rajgir - Howrah Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Rajgir - হাওড়া ফাস্ট যাত্রী     राजगीर - हावड़ा फास्ट पैसेंजर

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
HWH WDM 3A/3D
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
 BKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 23h 30m    72 halts    Distance: 657 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 12:40 (Avg 1h 52m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
RGD/Rajgir 
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night (Avg 1h 21m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

72 halts. 158 intermediate Stations between Rajgir and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|RGDRajgir»  -12:40+1:52--10.03871mECRRajgir, Bihar
2|--|NLDNalanda  12:58+2:0012:59+2:041m--111.34063mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
3|--|BEHSBihar Sharif  13:18+2:0213:23+2:095m--123.83656mECR06112-222306, Bihar
4|--|WENAWena  13:46+2:2713:47+2:311m--137.8947mECRWena, Bihar
5|--|HRTHarnautX  14:21+1:5714:28+1:597m--142.95349mECRHarnaut, Bihar
6|--|BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionXO14:40+1:4815:10+2:2630m--153.66851mECRPatna, Bihar
7/==/ATLAthmal Gola  15:18+2:5015:19+2:521m--162.65052mECRPatna, Bihar
8/==/BARHBarhX  15:30+2:1915:32+2:312m--171.77749mECRBarh, Bihar
9/==/PHKPunarakh  15:40+3:0415:41+3:051m--181.92951mECRPunarakh, Bihar
10/==/MORMorXO  15:58+3:1116:27+2:5129m--190.14946mECRMor, Bihar
11/==/MKAMokama Junction  16:36+2:3316:40+2:324m--197.45648mECRPatna, Bihar
12/==/HTZHathidah JunctionX  16:49+2:4916:51+2:492m11105.84654mECRMusahari, Bihar
13/==/RDUMRampur DumraO  16:56+2:5116:57+3:021m--1109.63746mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
14/==/BRYABarhiya  17:06+3:0917:08+3:092m--1115.22247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
15/==/MKBMankatha  17:34+3:0117:40+2:596m--1124.63047mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
16/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX  17:51+2:4317:53+2:452m--1130.21252mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
17/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  18:00+2:0918:25+1:5725m--1131.63653mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
18|==|DNREDhanauri  18:35+2:4518:37+2:442m--1137.64948mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
19|==|URENUrenX  18:43+2:4818:45+2:482m--1142.55845mERUren, Bihar
20|==!KJHKajra  18:50+2:4418:51+2:451m--1147.36250mERLakhisarai District, Bihar
21|==|AHAAbhaipur  18:58+2:4618:59+2:471m--1154.64852mERAbhaipur, Bihar
22|==|MSDNMasudan  19:04+2:5519:05+2:551m--1158.66045mERMasudan, Bihar
23|==|DRHDharhara  19:11+2:5019:12+2:511m--1164.61855mERDharhara, Bihar
24|==|DRTPDasharathpur  19:30+2:4619:31+2:471m--1170.03248mERDharhara, Bihar
25|=-|JMPJamalpur Junction  19:43+2:1819:58+2:1815m11176.44259mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
26|-=|RPURRatanpur  20:07+2:5020:08+2:501m--1182.75846mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
27|==|BUPBariarpur  20:13+2:4520:14+2:471m--1187.51142mERMunger, Bihar
28|==|KPRDKalyanpur Road  20:21+2:5220:22+2:531m--1188.81041mERMunger, Bihar
29|==|GNNAGangani  20:29+2:5220:30+2:521m--1190.013340mERGangania, Bihar
30|==|SGGSultanGanj  20:37+2:4520:40+2:473m--1205.56642mERSultanganj, Bihar
31|==|MVVMaheshi  20:46-20:47-1m--1212.14137mERTilakpur, Bihar
32|==|AKNAkbarnagar  20:52+2:5520:53+2:561m--1215.54439mERTilakpur, Bihar
33|==|NATNathnagar  21:01+2:5821:02+3:001m--1225.74048mERBhagalpur, Bihar
34|==!BGPBhagalpur Junction  21:09+2:1521:19+2:1810m--1230.45049mERBhagalpur, Bihar
35!==!SBOSabaurX  21:28+3:1121:29+3:141m--1238.04442mERSabour, Bihar
36!==!LMMLailakh Mamalkha  21:38+3:1421:39+3:021m--1244.65836mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
37!==!GGAGhoga  21:45+3:0521:47+3:152m--1250.46942mERGhoga, Bihar
38!==!EKCEkchari  21:52+3:1821:53+3:181m11256.15237mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
39!==!CLGKahalgaon  21:58+3:1322:00+3:202m11260.54944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
40!==!SVRPShivanarayanpur  22:14+3:2822:38+3:1224m--1272.04847mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
41!==|PPTPirpainti  22:49+3:1622:51+3:222m--1280.85653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
42|==|MZCMirza Cheuki  23:00+3:3123:06+3:296m31289.32638mERBihar, Bihar
43|==!SBGSahibganj  23:41+3:0823:59+3:1118m11304.45238mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
44!==!SLJSakrigaliX  00:08+3:3200:09+3:361m--2312.25345mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
45!==!MJPMaharajpurX  00:16+3:4000:17+3:401m--2318.38534mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
46!==|TLJTaljhari  00:27+3:4600:28+3:471m--2332.55838mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
47|==|KXEKalian Chak  00:33+3:4900:34+3:511m--2337.35845mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
48|==|TPHTinpahar Junction  00:39+3:4900:42+3:483m22342.15945mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
49|==|BKLEBakudi  00:51+3:5100:52+3:521m--2350.92665mERBakudi, Jharkhand
50|==|BHWBarharwa Junction  01:10+3:3801:20+3:4110m22358.84436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
51%==%GMANGumani  01:30+3:5101:31+3:551m--2366.26731mERGumani, Jharkhand
52%==%KLPKotalpukurX  01:37+3:5701:39+3:562m--2372.92240mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
53%==%PKRPakurX  02:11+3:4402:16+3:435m22384.96337mERDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
54%==%RJGRajgramX  02:26+3:5302:27+4:031m22395.47032mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
55%==%MRRMurarai  02:37+3:5002:38+3:521m--2407.17036mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
56%==%NHTNalhati JunctionX  02:52+4:1502:54+4:222m22423.42948mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
57%==%RPHRampurhatX  03:23+3:1803:43+3:1620m--2437.46741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
58%==%SNTSainthia Junction  04:08+4:2404:13+4:265m42465.44758mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
59%==%AMPAhmadpur Junction  04:30+4:2004:32+4:232m--2478.72546mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
60%==%PNEPrantik  05:08+3:4905:09+3:501m--2493.95148mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
61%==%BHPBolpur Shantiniketan  05:14+3:3205:19+3:335m--2498.26059mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
62%==%BDHBhedia  05:27+4:1205:28+4:121m--2506.25541mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
63%==%GKHGuskara  05:40+4:2505:41+4:261m12517.16041mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
64%==%BPSBanpas  05:51+4:2105:52+4:221m--2527.21146mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
65%==/KANKhana Junction  06:45+3:3606:46+3:361m--2536.85642mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
66/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionO  07:00+2:5807:20+2:5320m--2549.95034mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
67/==/MYMMemari  07:50+3:3108:00+3:2810m--2575.02225mERMemari, West Bengal
68/==/MUGMagra  09:38+3:0209:43+3:115m--2610.4715mERMagra, West Bengal
69/==/BDCBandel JunctionXO  10:44+2:1410:50+2:126m--2617.23214mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
70/==/CNSChuchura  10:57+4710:58+471m--2620.93615mERDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
71/==/CGRChandan Nagar  11:03+2:0111:05+2:002m--2624.05316mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
72/==/SHESeoraphuli JunctionX  11:17+2:0111:19+2:032m--2634.63013mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
73/==/SRPSerampore  11:24+2:0411:28+2:034m--2637.12811mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
74/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  12:10+1:21-12656.7-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site