Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:49:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:49:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12602/Mangaluru - Chennai SF Mail
ಮಂಗಳೂರು - ಚೆನೈ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಮೇಲ್ / மங்களூரு சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் மெயில்     मंगलुरू - चेन्नई सुपरफास्ट मेल

MAQ/Mangalore Central --> CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut)

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
1. S10,S11 De-reserved between MAQ-CLT #1550710. 2. Booking NOT AVBL for all Class Between MAQ-QUILANDI 3. One half of RMS coach act as ladies coach for...
more...
12602.
Mon Jul 11, 2016 (05:25PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (9:43AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16603>16604>12602>22637 Repeat.; PM @ MAQ. No of Rakes-4; One GS coach before A1 is divided into two. One half for RMS and other half act as normal GS.
Rating: 4.2/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - excellent (11)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - excellent (9)
Loco
MAQ SRR : WDP4D SRR MAS : ED/RPM WAP4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
RMS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 23
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Mangalore Central and Kozhikode Main (Calicut).
Travel Time: 3h 50m    11 halts    Distance: 221 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between MJS/Manjeshwar and KGQ/Kasaragod
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 13:25 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangalore Central 
Arrives @ 17:15 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut) 

11 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Kozhikode Main (Calicut)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%MAQMangalore Central»  -13:25+2110.04615mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2216.9
#2%==%MJSManjeshwarO  13:47+413:48+41m2116.98714mSRKasaragod, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2028.9
#3%==%KGQKasaragod  14:08+814:10+82m1145.87718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#4%==%KZEKanhangad  14:28+914:30+92m1168.96212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#5%==%CHVCharvattur  14:44+1014:45+101m2183.411112mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0814.8
#6/==/PAYPayyanur  14:53+1414:55+142m2198.2789mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0911.7
#7/==/PAZPayangadiX  15:04+1715:05+181m21109.9449mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  15:35+615:40+95m31131.96916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#9/==/TLYThalassery  15:58+916:00+92m21152.5629mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#10/==/MAHEMahe  16:09+1016:10+101m21161.85917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:1312.9
#11/==/BDJVadakara  16:23+1016:25+102m11174.66910mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1921.9
#12/==/QLDKoyilandyX  16:44+916:45+91m21196.64917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.3
#13/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)•XO  17:15+417:20+65m11220.94311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#14/==/FKFerok  17:34+817:35+81m11230.94815mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.2
#15/==/PGIParappanangadiX  17:54+717:55+71m21246.15417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#16/==/TATanurX  18:04+818:05+81m01254.16011mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#17/==/TIRTirur  18:13+918:15+92m31262.1709mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#18/==/KTUKuttippuram  18:28+1218:30+122m21277.27917mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1418.5
#19/==/PTBPattambiX  18:44+1618:45+161m21295.72323mSRPattambi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3011.4
#20/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX19:15+519:25+2010m51307.14326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1812.9
#21/==/OTPOttappalam  19:43+2019:45+202m11320.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3531.3
#22/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)  20:20+1520:25+155m41351.34380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0949.8
#23/==/PTJPodanur Junction  21:34+1521:35+171m31401.149400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5343.6
#24/==/TUPTiruppurX  22:28+1322:30+142m21444.760306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.2
#25/==/EDErode JunctionX  23:20+1123:25+165m11494.963174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5759.5
#26/==/SASalem JunctionX  00:22+1800:25+193m22554.574283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38120.2
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  02:03+1702:05+182m02674.774404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.2
#28/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  03:13+2203:15+222m22758.982215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1824.6
#29/==/WJRWalajah Road JunctionX  03:33+2703:35+272m12783.578179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2836.4
#30/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  04:03+2804:05+282m22819.87092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#31/==/TRLTiruvallur  04:28+2804:30+282m12846.87848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.2
#32/==/PERPeramburXO  04:58+2105:00+212m12883.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:405.5
#33/==/MASChennai Central  05:40+10-32888.5-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site