Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sun Sep 21, 2014 21:37:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Booking NOT AVBL for all Class Between MAQ-QUILANDI Train No.12602 Mangalore – Chennai Central Mail leaving Mangalore from 14.09.2014 to 28.09.2014 & 20.10.2014 to 03.11.2014.Arr./Dep. at Ferok – 17.32 / 17.35 hrs.
Mon Sep 15, 2014 (12:30PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12601

12602/Mangalore - Chennai SF Mail

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 16 (1:08PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
MAS>>>MAQ>>>MAS 22637>>>12602
Rake/Coach Composition
<<<<-LOCO-SLR-UR-UR-UR(RMS)-A1-B1-B2-B3-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-UR-UR-SLR-HCPV; De-Reserved Mangalore-Calicut S10 & S11
Loco
MAQ SRR : WDP4D SRR MAS : ED/RPM WAP4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 55m    11 halts    Distance: 221 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 13:20
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ 
Arrives @ 17:15
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Kozhikode Main/CLT 

11 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Kozhikode Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1MAQMangalore Central (4)»  -13:15 13:20-110.04614mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
2MJSManjeshwar (3)  13:39 13:42-13:40 13:43-1m2116.87912mSRManjeshwar, Kerala
3KGQKasaragod (3)  14:03 14:05-14:05 14:07-2m1145.77318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
4KZEKanhangad (3)  14:23 14:26-14:25 14:28-2m1168.85415mSRKanhangad, Kerala
5CHVCharvattur (3)  14:39 14:44-14:40 14:45-1m2183.48114mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
6PAYPayyanur (3)X  14:51 14:56-14:53 14:58-2m2198.1780mSRKannur District, Kerala
7PAZPayangadi (2)  15:01 15:07-15:02 15:08-1m21109.84112mSRKannur District, Kerala
8CANKannur Main (4)X  15:35 15:40-15:40 15:45-5m31131.86514mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
9TLYThalassery (2)X  15:58 16:04-16:00 16:06-2m21152.4559mSRKannur, Kerala
10MAHEMahe (2)  16:09 16:16-16:10 16:17-1m21161.78616mSRMahe, Puducherry
11BDJVadakara (2)X  16:19 16:26-16:20 16:28-1 2m11174.67711mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
12QLDKoyilandy (3)  16:39 16:45-16:40 16:46-1m--1196.55011mSRQuilandi, Kerala
13CLTKozhikode Main (4)•O  17:15-17:20-5m11220.84311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14FKFerok (2)  17:34-17:35-1m--1230.86119mSRFeroke, Kerala
15PGIParappangadi (2)X  17:50-17:51-1m--1246.06119mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
16TATanur (3)X  17:59-18:00-1m--1254.16011mSRMalappuram, Kerala
17TIRTirur (3)  18:08-18:10-2m31262.1509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
18KTUKuttippuram (2)X  18:28-18:30-2m21277.17917mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
19PTBPattambi (2)X  18:44-18:45-1m21295.61721mSRPattambi, Kerala
20SRRShoranur Junction (7)X  19:25-19:35-10m61307.15926mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
21OTPOttappalam (2)  19:48-19:50-2m11320.05430mSROttapalam, Kerala
22PGTPalakkad Junction (4)  20:25-20:30-5m31351.84684mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
23PTJPodanur Junction (4)  21:38 21:34-21:40 21:35-2 1m--1401.249400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
24TUPTiruppur (2)  22:18 22:28-22:20 22:30-2m21444.560305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
25EDErode Junction (4)  23:05 23:20-23:10 23:25-5m11494.867175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
26SASalem Junction (6)X  00:05 00:20-00:10 00:25-5m22556.182283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
27JTJJolarpettai Junction (5)X  01:53-01:55-2m--2676.365405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
28KPDKatpadi Junction (5)  03:00 03:13-03:05 03:15-5 2m22760.2105213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
29WJRWalajah Road Junction (2)  03:29-03:30-1m12784.666178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
30AJJArakkonam Junction (8)  04:03-04:05-2m22821.08591mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
31TRLTiruvallur (6)  04:24-04:25-1m--2848.09050mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
32PERPerambur (4)  04:49-04:50-1m--2884.177mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
33MASChennai Central (12)  05:40--12889.6-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom