Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 07:07:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 07:07:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12602/Mangaluru - Chennai SF Mail
ಮಂಗಳೂರು - ಚೆನೈ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಮೇಲ್ / மங்களூரு சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் மெயில்     मंगलुरू - चेन्नई सुपरफास्ट मेल

MAQ/Mangalore Central --> CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut)

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
1. S10,S11 De-reserved between MAQ-CLT #1550710. 2. Booking NOT AVBL for all Class Between MAQ-QUILANDI 3. One half of RMS coach act as ladies coach for...
more...
12602.
Mon Jul 11, 2016 (05:25PM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (11:06PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16603>16604>12602>22637 Repeat.; PM @ MAQ. No of Rakes-4; One GS coach before A1 is divided into two. One half for RMS and other half act as normal GS.
Rating: 4.0/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - excellent (9)
Loco
MAQ SRR : WDP4D SRR MAS : ED/RPM WAP4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
RMS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 23
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Mangalore Central and Kozhikode Main (Calicut).
Travel Time: 3h 50m    11 halts    Distance: 221 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between MJS/Manjeshwar and KGQ/Kasaragod
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 13:25 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangalore Central 
Arrives @ 17:15 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut) 

11 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Kozhikode Main (Calicut)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%MAQMangalore Central»  -13:25+14110.04615mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2216.9
#2%==%MJSManjeshwar  13:47+1913:48+201m2116.98714mSRKasaragod, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2028.9
#3%==%KGQKasaragod  14:08+2114:10+212m1145.87718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#4%==%KZEKanhangad  14:28+2214:30+222m1168.96212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#5%==%CHVCharvattur  14:44+1614:45+161m2183.411112mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0814.8
#6/==/PAYPayyanur  14:53+2314:55+232m2198.2789mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0911.7
#7/==/PAZPayangadi  15:04+2615:05+261m21109.9449mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  15:35+1515:40+185m31131.96916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#9/==/TLYThalassery  15:58+1816:00+182m21152.5629mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#10/==/MAHEMahe  16:09+1916:10+191m21161.85917mSR, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:1312.9
#11/==/BDJVadakara  16:23+1716:25+172m11174.66910mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1921.9
#12/==/QLDKoyilandy  16:44+1616:45+171m01196.64917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.3
#13/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)•XO  17:15+1117:20+145m11220.94311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#14/==/FKFerok  17:34+1417:35+151m01230.94815mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.2
#15/==/PGIParappangadiX  17:54+1417:55+151m01246.15417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#16/==/TATanur  18:04+1518:05+151m01254.16011mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#17/==/TIRTirur  18:13+1718:15+172m31262.1709mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#18/==/KTUKuttippuram  18:28+2018:30+192m21277.27917mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1418.5
#19/==/PTBPattambiX  18:44+2418:45+241m21295.72323mSRPattambi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3011.4
#20/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX  19:15+919:25+2410m51307.14326mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1812.9
#21/==/OTPOttappalam  19:43+2419:45+242m11320.05433mSROttapalam, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3531.3
#22/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)  20:20+1720:25+195m41351.34380mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0949.4
#23/==/PTJPodanur Junction  21:34+1921:35+201m31400.749400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5343.6
#24/==/TUPTiruppurX  22:28+1622:30+182m21444.360306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.2
#25/==/EDErode JunctionX  23:20+1723:25+215m11494.563174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5759.5
#26/==/SASalem JunctionX  00:22+2600:25+283m22554.074283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38120.2
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  02:03+2502:05+272m02674.374404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.2
#28/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  03:13+2703:15+282m22758.582215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1824.6
#29/==/WJRWalajah Road JunctionX  03:33+3203:35+312m12783.078178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2836.4
#30/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  04:03+3404:05+342m22819.47092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#31/==/TRLTiruvallur  04:28+3604:30+362m12846.47848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.2
#32/==/PERPeramburXO  04:58+4305:00+432m12882.688mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:405.5
#33/==/MASChennai Central  05:40+20-32888.1-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site