Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 28, 2015 09:20:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 28, 2015 09:20:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Booking NOT AVBL for all Class Between MAQ-QUILANDI Train No.12602 Mangalore – Chennai Central Mail leaving Mangalore from 14.09.2014 to 28.09.2014 & 20.10.2014 to 03.11.2014.Arr./Dep....
Read more...
at Ferok – 17.32 / 17.35 hrs.
Mon Sep 15, 2014 (12:30PM)

12602/Mangalore - Chennai SF Mail (PT)
ಮಂಗಳೂರು - ಚೆನೈ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಮೇಲ್     मंगलौर - चेन्नई सुपरफास्ट मेल

Apr 07 (11:38PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16603>16604>12602>22637 Repeat.; PM @ MAQ. No of Rakes-4; One GS coach before A1 is divided into two. One half for RMS and other half act as normal GS.
Loco
MAQ SRR : WDP4D SRR MAS : ED/RPM WAP4
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
RMS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
 23
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 55m    11 halts    Distance: 221 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between MJS/Manjeshwar and KGQ/Kasaragod
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 13:20 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangalore Central 
Arrives @ 17:15 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CLT/Kozhikode Main 

11 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Kozhikode Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%MAQMangalore Central»  -13:20+1110.04614mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
2%==%MJSManjeshwarX  13:42+313:43+31m2116.87912mSRManjeshwar, Kerala
3%==%KGQKasaragod  14:05+714:07+62m1145.77318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
4%==%KZEKanhangad  14:26+714:28+72m1168.85415mSRKanhangad, Kerala
5%==%CHVCharvattur  14:44+714:45+71m2183.48114mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
6%==%PAYPayyanurX  14:56+814:58+82m2198.1780mSRKannur District, Kerala
7%==%PAZPayangadi  15:07+1015:08+101m21109.84112mSRKannur District, Kerala
8/==%CANKannur MainX  15:40-315:45+35m31131.86514mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
9/==/TLYThalassery  16:04+316:06+42m21152.4559mSRKannur, Kerala
10/==/MAHEMahe  16:16+516:17+51m21161.78616mSRMahe, Puducherry
11/==/BDJVadakaraX  16:26+716:28+72m11174.67711mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
12/==/QLDKoyilandy  16:45+916:46+91m--1196.55011mSRQuilandi, Kerala
13/==/CLTKozhikode Main•O  17:15+317:20+55m11220.84311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14/==/FKFerok  17:34+517:35+61m--1230.86119mSRFeroke, Kerala
15/==/PGIParappangadiX  17:50+817:51+91m--1246.06119mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
16/==/TATanurX  17:59+1118:00+111m--1254.16011mSRMalappuram, Kerala
17/==/TIRTirur  18:08+1118:10+112m31262.1509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
18/==/KTUKuttippuramX  18:28+918:30+92m21277.17917mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
19/==/PTBPattambiX  18:44+1618:45+161m21295.61721mSRPattambi, Kerala
20/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX  19:25-819:35+710m61307.15926mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
21/==/OTPOttappalam  19:48+1119:50+112m11320.05430mSROttapalam, Kerala
22/==/PGTPalakkad Junction  20:25+420:30+55m31351.84684mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
23/==/PTJPodanur Junction  21:34+1121:35+131m--1401.249400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
24/==/TUPTiruppur  22:28+622:30+102m21444.560305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
25/==/EDErode Junction  23:20+923:25+135m11494.867175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
26/==/SASalem JunctionX  00:20+1200:25+125m22556.182283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
27/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  01:53+2001:55+242m--2676.365405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
28/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  03:13+1303:15+132m22760.2105213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
29/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction  03:29+2703:30+271m12784.666178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
30/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  04:03+2604:05+262m22821.08591mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
31/==/TRLTiruvallur  04:24+3204:25+331m--2848.09050mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
32/==/PERPerambur  04:49+3004:50+311m--2884.177mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
33/==/MASChennai Central  05:40+9-32889.6-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site