Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 28, 2015 23:16:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 28, 2015 23:16:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
1. S10,S11 De-reserved between MAQ-CLT #1550710. 2. Booking NOT AVBL for all Class Between MAQ-QUILANDI
Sat Jul 25, 2015 (11:58PM)

12602/Mangalore - Chennai SF Mail (PT)
ಮಂಗಳೂರು - ಚೆನೈ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಮೇಲ್ / மங்களூரு சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் மெயில்     मंगलौर - चेन्नई सुपरफास्ट मेल

Jul 25 (11:58PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16603>16604>12602>22637 Repeat.; PM @ MAQ. No of Rakes-4; One GS coach before A1 is divided into two. One half for RMS and other half act as normal GS.
Loco
MAQ SRR : WDP4D SRR MAS : ED/RPM WAP4
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - excellent (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✓ E-Catering Avbl
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
RMS
  5
 A1
  6
BE1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 5m    20 halts    Distance: 352 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between MJS/Manjeshwar and KGQ/Kasaragod
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 13:20 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangalore Central 
Arrives @ 20:25 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) 

20 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Palakkad Junction (Palghat)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%MAQMangalore Central»  -13:20+1110.04614mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
2%==%MJSManjeshwar  13:42+313:43+31m2116.87912mSRManjeshwar, Kerala
3%==%KGQKasaragod  14:05+814:07+82m1145.77318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
4%==%KZEKanhangad  14:26+914:28+92m1168.85415mSRKanhangad, Kerala
5%==%CHVCharvattur  14:44+914:45+91m2183.48114mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
6%==%PAYPayyanurX  14:56+1314:58+132m2198.1780mSRKannur District, Kerala
7%==%PAZPayangadi  15:07+1515:08+151m21109.84112mSRKannur District, Kerala
8/==%CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X  15:40+315:45+65m31131.86514mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
9/==/TLYThalasseryX  16:04+616:06+62m21152.4559mSRKannur, Kerala
10/==/MAHEMahe  16:16+616:17+71m21161.78616mSR, Puducherry
11/==/BDJVadakaraX  16:26+816:28+82m11174.67711mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
12/==/QLDKoyilandy  16:45+916:46+91m--1196.55011mSRQuilandi, Kerala
13/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)O  17:15+617:20+75m11220.84311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14/==/FKFerok  17:34+817:35+81m--1230.86119mSRFeroke, Kerala
15/==/PGIParappangadiX  17:50+1217:51+121m--1246.06119mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
16/==/TATanurX  17:59+1518:00+151m--1254.16011mSRMalappuram, Kerala
17/==/TIRTirur  18:08+1618:10+162m31262.1509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
18/==/KTUKuttippuramX  18:28+1418:30+142m21277.17917mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
19/==/PTBPattambiX  18:44+2018:45+201m21295.61721mSRPattambi, Kerala
20/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX  19:25-219:35+1110m61307.15926mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
21/==/OTPOttappalam  19:48+1719:50+162m11320.05430mSROttapalam, Kerala
22/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)•  20:25+1020:30+115m31351.84684mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
23/==/PTJPodanur Junction  21:34+1121:35+131m--1401.249400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
24/==/TUPTiruppur  22:28+622:30+92m21444.560305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
25/==/EDErode Junction  23:20+523:25+105m11494.867175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
26/==/SASalem JunctionX  00:20+800:25+85m22556.182283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
27/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  01:53+1701:55+192m--2676.365405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
28/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  03:13+803:15+82m22760.2105213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
29/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction  03:29+2003:30+211m12784.666178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
30/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  04:03+2004:05+202m22821.08591mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
31/==/TRLTiruvallur  04:24+2404:25+261m--2848.09050mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
32/==/PERPerambur  04:49+3304:50+331m--2884.177mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
33/==/MASChennai Central  05:40+2-32889.6-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site