Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Oct 23, 2014 14:53:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Booking NOT AVBL for all Class Between MAQ-QUILANDI Train No.12602 Mangalore – Chennai Central Mail leaving Mangalore from 14.09.2014 to 28.09.2014 & 20.10.2014 to 03.11.2014.Arr./Dep. at Ferok – 17.32 / 17.35 hrs.
Mon Sep 15, 2014 (12:30PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12601

12602/Mangalore - Chennai SF Mail

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 16 2014 (1:08PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
MAS>>>MAQ>>>MAS 22637>>>12602
Rake/Coach Composition
<<<<-LOCO-SLR-UR-UR-UR(RMS)-A1-B1-B2-B3-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-UR-UR-SLR-HCPV; De-Reserved Mangalore-Calicut S10 & S11
Loco
MAQ SRR : WDP4D SRR MAS : ED/RPM WAP4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 5m    20 halts    Distance: 352 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 13:20 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ 
Arrives @ 20:25 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Palakkad Junction/PGT 

20 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Palakkad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%MAQMangalore Central (4)»  -13:15 13:20+1110.04614mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
2%==%MJSManjeshwar (3)  13:39 13:42+413:40 13:43+41m2116.87912mSRManjeshwar, Kerala
3%==%KGQKasaragod (3)  14:03 14:05+814:05 14:07+82m1145.77318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
4%==%KZEKanhangad (3)  14:23 14:26+914:25 14:28+92m1168.85415mSRKanhangad, Kerala
5%==%CHVCharvattur (3)  14:39 14:44+914:40 14:45+101m2183.48114mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
6%==%PAYPayyanur (3)X  14:51 14:56+1114:53 14:58+112m2198.1780mSRKannur District, Kerala
7%==%PAZPayangadi (2)  15:01 15:07+1315:02 15:08+131m21109.84112mSRKannur District, Kerala
8%==%CANKannur Main (4)X  15:35 15:40+215:40 15:45+55m31131.86514mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
9%==%TLYThalassery (2)X  15:58 16:04+516:00 16:06+52m21152.4559mSRKannur, Kerala
10%==%MAHEMahe (2)  16:09 16:16+516:10 16:17+61m21161.78616mSRMahe, Puducherry
11%==%BDJVadakara (2)X  16:19 16:26+716:20 16:28+71 2m11174.67711mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
12%==%QLDKoyilandy (3)  16:39 16:45+916:40 16:46+101m--1196.55011mSRQuilandi, Kerala
13%==%CLTKozhikode Main (4)O  17:15+317:20+65m11220.84311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14%==%FKFerok (2)  17:34+717:35+81m--1230.86119mSRFeroke, Kerala
15%==%PGIParappangadi (2)X  17:50+1117:51+121m--1246.06119mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
16%==%TATanur (3)X  17:59+1318:00+141m--1254.16011mSRMalappuram, Kerala
17%==%TIRTirur (3)  18:08+1318:10+132m31262.1509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
18%==%KTUKuttippuram (2)X  18:28+1218:30+122m21277.17917mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
19%==%PTBPattambi (2)X  18:44+1618:45+161m21295.61721mSRPattambi, Kerala
20%==%SRRShoranur Junction (7)X  19:25-219:35+810m61307.15926mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
21/==/OTPOttappalam (2)  19:48+1319:50+132m11320.05430mSROttapalam, Kerala
22/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (4)•  20:25+620:30+75m31351.84684mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
23/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4)  21:38 21:34+1121:40 21:35+122 1m--1401.249400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
24/==/TUPTiruppur (2)  22:18 22:28+722:20 22:30+92m21444.560305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
25/==/EDErode Junction (4)  23:05 23:20+723:10 23:25+105m11494.867175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
26/==/SASalem Junction (6)X  00:05 00:20+800:10 00:25+105m22556.182283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5)X  01:53+1801:55+192m--2676.365405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
28/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5)  03:00 03:13+1303:05 03:15+135 2m22760.2105213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
29/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (2)  03:29+2103:30+221m12784.666178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
30/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8)  04:03+2004:05+192m22821.08591mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
31/==/TRLTiruvallur (6)  04:24+2404:25+241m--2848.09050mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
32/==/PERPerambur (4)  04:49+2204:50+231m--2884.177mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
33/==/MASChennai Central (12)  05:40+7-12889.6-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom