Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 5, 2016 12:12:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 5, 2016 12:12:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Apr 15, 2016 (05:43PM)

53043/Howrah - Rajgir Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
হাওড়া - রাজগীর ফাস্ট প্যাসেঞ্জার     हावड़ा - राजगीर फास्ट पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (9:52AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.6/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - poor (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
 BKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Rajgir is 116 km (18%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 45m    81 halts    Distance: 656 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 11:10 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 10:55 +1 night (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
RGD/Rajgir 

81 halts. 167 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Rajgir

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -11:10+81010.0459mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2619.6
#2/==/SRPShrirampurX  11:36+1611:39+153m0119.63811mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#3/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  11:43+1511:45+152m0122.17113mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#4/==/CGRChandan NagarX  11:54+1711:57+173m0132.86016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#5/==/CNSChuchuraX  12:00+012:01+01m0135.82515mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:093.8
#6/==/BDCBandel JunctionX  12:10+1712:14+174m0139.57514mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1721.4
#7/==/PDAPundooah  12:31+2112:32+211m0160.97020mERPandua, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:1821.1
#8/==/MYMMemari  12:50+2112:51+221m0182.06025mERMemari, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#9/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  13:16+2713:21+375m01106.94636mER713103, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1713.1
#10/==/KANKhana Junction  13:38+3913:39+391m11120.04243mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#11%==%JTLJhapater DhalX  13:45+4313:46+441m21124.25342mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#12%==%BPSBanpas  13:52+4513:53+461m01129.65046mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#13%==%NRXNoadar Dhal  13:59+4814:00+491m01134.64345mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#14%==%GKHGuskara  14:07+4714:12+435m21139.67540mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.2
#15%==%PCQPichkurirdhalX  14:17+4714:18+491m11145.96138mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#16%==%BDHBhediaX  14:23+5014:24+501m01150.95241mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#17%==%BHPBolpur Shantiniketan  14:33+5014:36+493m11158.74155mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#18%==%PNEPrantik  14:42+5214:43+551m01162.84350mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#19%==%KPLEKopaiX  14:52+5614:53+1:031m01169.26648mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#20%==%AMPAhmadpur JunctionX  15:01+1:0715:02+1:071m01178.15547mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#21%==%BSLEBataspur  15:08+1:0915:09+1:161m01183.55254mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#22%==%SNTSainthia JunctionX  15:18+1:1615:20+1:182m31191.38758mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.2
#23%==%GHLEGadadharpurX  15:25+1:2215:26+1:291m11198.67052mER731216, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#24%==%MLVMallarpur  15:33+1:3015:34+1:311m01206.75446mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#25%==%TPFTarapith RoadX  15:40+1:3115:41+1:321m01212.12245mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:197.1
#26%==%RPHRampurhatX  16:00+1:2316:08+1:268m01219.25041mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1714.2
#27%==%NHTNalhati JunctionX  16:25+1:3116:27+1:322m31233.48746mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.7
#28%==%CTRChatra  16:33+1:3416:34+1:361m01242.16642mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#29%==%MRRMurarai  16:41+1:4016:42+1:431m01249.85035mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#30%==%BSBRBanshlai Bridge  16:48+1:4616:49+1:471m01254.86735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#31%==%RJGRajgramXO  16:55+1:4916:56+1:501m31261.4531mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:585.1
#32%==%NGFNagarnabi  17:54+5917:56+582m31266.54729mERDist : Pakur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#33%==%PKRPakur  18:03+1:0018:07+594m11272.05337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#34%==%TBBTilbhita  18:12+1:0518:13+1:061m01276.44531mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.5
#35%==%KLPKotalpukurX  18:23+1:0518:24+1:061m01284.02240mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:186.7
#36%==%GMANGumani  18:42+5018:43+511m01290.74430mERGumani, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:107.3
#37|==|BHWBarharwa JunctionX  18:53+5718:58+595m11298.05236mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#38|==|BKLEBakudi  19:07+1:0319:08+1:031m01305.86654mERBakudi, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:088.8
#39|==|TPHTinpahar Junction  19:16+1:0919:18+1:102m11314.74138mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#40|==|KXEKalian Chak  19:25+1:1119:26+1:111m01319.54145mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#41|==|TLJTaljhari  19:33+1:1219:34+1:161m01324.36138mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1414.2
#42|==|MJPMaharajpurX  19:48+1:1819:49+1:241m01338.51234mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:316.1
#43|==|SLJSakrigaliX  20:20+1:0520:46+5126m01344.62945mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:167.8
#44|==|SBGSahibganjX  21:02+5021:12+5310m21352.45340mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1715.1
#45|==|MZCMirza Cheuki  21:29+5721:31+1:102m11367.51739mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:308.5
#46!==!PPTPirpainti  22:01+5322:03+1:032m01376.03853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:148.9
#47!==!SVRPShivanarayanpurX  22:17+1:0222:18+1:041m01384.81847mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3811.5
#48!==!CLGKahalgaon  22:56+4722:58+562m21396.35144mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#49!==!EKCEkchari  23:03+1:0023:04+1:011m11400.55535mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#50!==!GGAGhoga  23:10+1:0423:12+1:102m01406.06241mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#51!==!LMMLailakh Mamalkha  23:18+1:1323:19+1:171m01412.23035mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.6
#52!==!SBOSabaur  23:32+1:1523:34+1:212m01418.84541mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.5
#53%--%BGPBhagalpur Junction  23:44+1:2223:59+1:1915m01426.32150mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:113.9
#54|==|NATNathnagar  00:10+1:2000:11+1:211m02430.17648mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0810.1
#55|==|AKNAkbarnagar  00:19+1:2300:21+1:222m02440.25539mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#56|==|MVVMaheshi  00:26-00:27-1m02444.85637mERTilakpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.6
#57|==|SGGSultanGanj  00:33+1:2200:37+1:224m02450.46044mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1817.9
#58|==|BUPBariarpur  00:55+1:2300:57+1:232m02468.31643mERMunger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4111.0
#59|==|JMPJamalpur JunctionX  01:38+1:1201:48+1:2210m02479.44356mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:096.4
#60|==|DRTPDasharathpur  01:57+1:2501:59+1:252m02485.86449mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#61|==|DRHDharhara  02:04+1:2802:06+1:272m02491.16254mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#62|==|MSDNMasudan  02:12+1:2702:13+1:271m02497.34845mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#63|==|AHAAbhaipur  02:18+1:3002:19+1:301m02501.46252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.2
#64|==|KJHKajraX  02:26+1:3302:28+1:322m02508.53151mERLakhisarai District, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2010.2
#65|==|DNREDhanauri  02:48+1:2702:50+1:352m02518.81748mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:205.7
#66|==|KIULKiul JunctionX  03:10+1:4203:20+1:5210m02524.51353mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:061.3
#67/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction  03:26+1:5303:28+1:532m02525.84852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#68/==/MKBMankathaX  03:35+1:5403:37+1:572m02531.41747mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:339.5
#69/==/BRYABarhiyaXO  04:10+1:4104:12+1:472m02540.9747mECRBarahiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:485.5
#70/==/RDUMRampur DumraO  05:00+1:1005:02+1:112m02546.44946mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#71/==/HTZHathidah Junction  05:07+1:1105:09+1:112m22550.52350mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:218.1
#72/==/MKAMokama JunctionX  05:30+1:0505:40+1:0710m02558.65548mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:087.3
#73/==/MORMorX  05:48+1:0805:50+1:082m02566.02548mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:208.2
#74/==/PHKPunarakh  06:10+1:0206:12+1:052m02574.26851mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#75/==/BARHBarh  06:21+1:0806:23+1:102m02584.46849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.1
#76/==/ATLAthmal GolaXO  06:31+1:1406:38+1:097m02593.5952mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:029.0
#77/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction07:40+2708:05+4725m02602.56453mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#78%--%HRTHarnaut  08:15+5308:16+1:011m02613.23949mECRHarnaut, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.1
#79%--%WENAWena  08:24+1:0108:26+1:122m02618.33247mECRWena, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2613.9
#80%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction  08:52+1:0708:54+1:122m02632.23256mECR06112-222306, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:115.9
#81%--%POEPawapuri Road Halt  09:05+1:1309:06+1:161m02638.14461mECRKosuk, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:096.7
#82%--%NLDNalandaX  09:15+1:1709:17+1:242m02644.8763mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:3811.3
#83%--%RGDRajgir•  10:55+27-02656.1-71mECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site