Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:43:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:43:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1329508-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2133895-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2185600-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2185600-0

53043/Howrah - Rajgir Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
হাওড়া - রাজগীর ফাস্ট প্যাসেঞ্জার     हावड़ा - राजगीर फास्ट पैसेंजर

HWH/Howrah Junction --> RGD/Rajgir

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Apr 15, 2016 (05:43PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (04:45) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.6/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - poor (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
 BKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Rajgir is 120 km (18%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 45m    81 halts    Distance: 655 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 11:10 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 10:55 +1 night (Avg 36m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
RGD/Rajgir 

81 halts. 167 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Rajgir

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -11:10+11210.04510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2619.6
#2/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore)X 11:36+2111:39+213m3119.63811mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#3/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 11:43+2111:45+212m4122.17112mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#4/==/CGRChandan NagarX 11:54+2211:57+233m3132.86016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#5/==/CNSChuchuraX 12:00+2212:01+221m3135.82515mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:093.8
#6/==/BDCBandel JunctionX 12:10+2312:14+244m1139.57514mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1721.4
#7/==/PDAPundooah 12:31+2712:32+271m2160.97020mERPandua, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:1821.1
#8/==/MYMMemari 12:50+2612:51+261m2182.06025mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#9/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 13:16+3513:21+475m2,31107.04637mER713103, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1713.1
#10/==/KANKhana Junction 13:38+5313:39+531m1A1120.03242mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:084.2
#11/==/JTLJhapater Dhal 13:47+5713:48+591m21124.28042mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#12/==/BPSBanpas 13:52+1:0413:53+1:041m21129.65046mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#13/==/NRXNoadar Dhal 13:59+1:0414:00+1:081m21134.64345mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#14/==/GKHGuskara 14:07+1:0914:12+1:065m21139.65440mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#15/==/PCQPichkurirdhalX 14:19+1:0414:20+1:081m11145.95138mERDist - Burdwan 713128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#16/==/BDHBhediaX 14:26+1:0914:27+1:111m11150.95841mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#17/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 14:35+1:1214:38+1:113m11158.74155mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#18/==/PNEPrantik 14:44+1:1514:45+1:171m11162.84350mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#19/==/KPLEKopaiX 14:54+1:2014:55+1:271m21169.26648mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#20/==/AMPAhmadpur JunctionX 15:03+1:3215:04+1:321m11178.16647mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#21/==/BSLEBataspur 15:09+1:3315:10+1:411m11183.56754mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#22/==/SNTSainthia JunctionX 15:17+1:4315:19+1:442m31191.36257mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#23/==/GHLEGadadharpurX 15:26+1:4415:27+1:511m11198.67052mER731216, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#24/==/MLVMallarpur 15:34+1:5415:35+1:551m31206.75447mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#25/==/TPFTarapith RoadX 15:41+1:5515:42+1:561m11212.12245mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:197.1
#26/==/RPHRampurhat 16:01+1:4816:09+1:508m21219.26041mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#27/==/NHTNalhati Junction 16:23+2:0116:25+2:022m31233.28746mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.7
#28/==/CTRChatra 16:31+2:0516:32+2:051m--1242.06642mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#29/==/MRRMurarai 16:39+2:1116:40+2:141m--1249.64335mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#30/==/BSBRBanshlai Bridge 16:47+2:1716:48+2:181m--1254.65735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#31/==/RJGRajgramX 16:55+2:1716:56+2:171m31261.35131mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#32/==/NGFNagarnabiO 17:02+2:1617:03+2:181m31266.45529mERDist : Pakur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#33/==/PKRPakurO 17:09+2:2317:10+2:231m11271.93337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.4
#34%==%TBBTilbhitaX 17:18+2:2317:19+2:251m--1276.36531mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#35%==%KLPKotalpukur 17:26+2:2817:27+2:291m--1283.96740mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#36%==%GMANGumaniO 17:33+2:3217:34+2:321m--1290.6630mERGumani, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations01:187.3
#37%==%BHWBarharwa JunctionX 18:52+1:3018:57+1:305m11297.94736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#38%==%BKLEBakudi 19:07+1:3619:08+1:361m--1305.76654mERBakudi, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:088.8
#39%==%TPHTinpahar Junction 19:16+1:4119:17+1:421m11314.63638mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#40%==%KXEKalian Chak 19:25+1:4219:26+1:431m--1319.44145mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#41%==%TLJTaljhari 19:33+1:4319:34+1:451m--1324.25738mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1514.2
#42%==%MJPMaharajpurX 19:49+1:4619:50+1:501m--1338.41234mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:306.1
#43%==%SLJSakrigaliX 20:20+1:2920:46+1:0826m--1344.54745mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#44%==%SBGSahibganjX 20:56+1:1121:04+1:158m21352.34540mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2015.1
#45%==%MZCMirza Cheuki 21:24+1:2021:25+1:271m11367.44639mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:118.5
#46!%%!%PPTPirpainti 21:36+1:2921:37+1:351m--1375.94853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.9
#47!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpurX 21:48+1:3721:55+1:347m--1384.74947mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.5
#48!%%!%CLGKahalgaonX 22:09+1:4222:16+1:427m21396.23644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#49!%%!%EKCEkchari 22:23+1:4322:24+1:431m11400.44735mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#50!%%!%GGAGhoga 22:31+1:4522:32+1:501m--1405.94641mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#51!%%!%LMMLailakh Mamalkha 22:40+1:5222:41+1:571m--1412.13335mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.6
#52!%%!%SBOSabaur 22:53+1:5622:54+2:011m21418.75641mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#53!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction 23:02+2:0323:12+2:0710m--1426.23350mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.9
#54%==%NATNathnagarX 23:19+2:1323:20+2:141m--1430.05548mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.1
#55%==%AKNAkbarnagar 23:31+2:1623:32+2:171m--1440.14639mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#56%==%MVVMaheshi 23:38-23:39-1m--1444.74837mERTilakpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.6
#57%==%SGGSultanGanj 23:46+2:1623:47+2:221m--1450.36044mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1817.9
#58%==%BUPBariarpur 00:05+2:2700:06+2:271m12468.24443mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.1
#59!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction 00:21+2:3900:31+2:4910m12479.34356mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:096.4
#60%==%DRTPDasharathpurX 00:40+2:5500:41+2:551m--2485.75349mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#61%==%DRHDharhara 00:47+2:5700:48+2:571m--2491.05351mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#62%==%MSDNMasudanX 00:55+2:5800:56+2:581m--2497.24843mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#63%==%AHAAbhaipur 01:01+2:5601:02+2:561m--2501.36252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.2
#64%==%KJHKajraXO 01:09+3:0202:05+2:0756m--2508.51451mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4410.3
#65%==%DNREDhanauri 02:49+1:3902:50+1:461m12518.71749mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:205.7
#66%==%KIULKiul JunctionX 03:10+2:0203:20+2:1310m--2524.41354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.3
#67/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction 03:26+2:1503:28+2:152m22525.74852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#68/==/MKBMankathaX 03:35+2:1703:37+2:202m--2531.41747mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:339.5
#69/==/BRYABarhiyaXO 04:10+2:0604:12+2:112m--2540.8747mECRBarahiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:485.5
#70/==/RDUMRampur Dumra JunctionO 05:00+1:3605:02+1:382m--2546.44946mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#71/==/HTZHathidah JunctionO 05:07+1:3805:09+1:382m22550.52350mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:218.1
#72/==/MKAMokamaX 05:30+1:3405:40+1:3410m--2558.65548mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:087.3
#73/==/MORMorX 05:48+1:3605:50+1:362m--2565.92548mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:208.2
#74/==/PHKPunarakhO 06:10+1:3206:12+1:352m--2574.16851mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#75/==/BARHBarh 06:21+1:3906:23+1:442m--2584.36849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.1
#76/==/ATLAthmal GolaXO 06:31+1:5006:38+1:457m--2593.4952mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:029.0
#77/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 07:40+5608:05+1:1725m--2602.46253mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#78%--%HRTHarnaut 08:15+1:2408:16+1:301m22612.73949mECRHarnaut, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.1
#79%--%WENAWena 08:24+1:3108:26+1:392m--2617.83247mECRWena, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2613.9
#80%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction 08:52+1:3708:54+1:402m--2631.83455mECR06112-222306, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:116.2
#81 POEPawapuri Road Halt 09:05+1:3909:06+1:421m--2638.04061mECRKosuk, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#82%--%NLDNalandaX 09:15+1:3609:17+1:402m--2644.0763mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:3811.3
#83%--%RGDRajgir• 10:55+36---2655.3-71mECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site