Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Sep 2, 2015 03:52:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 2, 2015 03:52:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Will stop at Magra on 23/9/14 #1220549
Sun Sep 21, 2014 (06:10PM)

53043/Howrah - Rajgir Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
হাওড়া - Rajgir ফাস্ট যাত্রী     हावड़ा - राजगीर फास्ट पैसेंजर

Jan 03 2015 (6:48PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
HWH WDM 3A/3D
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - poor (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - poor (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
 BKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 23h 45m    80 halts    Distance: 656 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 11:10
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 10:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
RGD/Rajgir 

80 halts. 160 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Rajgir

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -11:10-1010.04510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/SRPSeramporeX  11:36-11:39-3m--119.53811mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
3/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  11:43-11:45-2m--122.17113mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
4/==/CGRChandan NagarX  11:54-11:57-3m--132.76016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
5/==/CNSChuchuraX  12:00-12:01-1m--135.72515mERDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
6/==/BDCBandel JunctionX  12:10-12:14-4m--139.57514mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
7/==/PDAPundooah  12:31-12:32-1m--160.77018mERPandua, West Bengal
8/==/MYMMemari  12:50-12:51-1m--181.76025mERMemari, West Bengal
9/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  13:16-13:21-5m--1106.74634mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
10/==%KANKhana JunctionX  13:38-13:39-1m11119.85942mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11%==%JTLJhapater Dhal  13:45-13:46-1m--1125.73836mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
12%==%BPSBanpas  13:52-13:53-1m--1129.53746mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
13%==%NRXNoadar Dhal  13:59-14:00-1m--1133.25546mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
14%==%GKHGuskara  14:07-14:12-5m21139.67441mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15%==%PCQPichkurirdhalX  14:17-14:18-1m--1145.85738mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
16%==%BDHBhediaX  14:23-14:24-1m--1150.55341mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
17%==%BHPBolpur Shantiniketan  14:33-14:36-3m--1158.54259mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
18%==%PNEPrantik  14:42-14:43-1m--1162.74748mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
19%==%KPLEKopaiX  14:52-14:53-1m--1169.86148mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
20%==%AMPAhmadpur JunctionX  15:01-15:02-1m--1178.05646mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
21%==%BSLEBataspur  15:08-15:09-1m--1183.65154mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
22%==%SNTSainthia JunctionX  15:18-15:20-2m31191.28758mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
23%==%GHLEGadadharpurX  15:25-15:26-1m11198.57152mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
24%==%MLVMallarpur  15:33-15:34-1m--1206.85246mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
25%==%TPFTarapith RoadX  15:40-15:41-1m--1212.02345mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
26%==%RPHRampurhatX  16:00-16:08-8m--1219.25041mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
27%==%NHTNalhati JunctionX  16:25-16:27-2m31233.38648mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
28%==%CTRChatra  16:33-16:34-1m--1241.96542mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
29%==%MRRMurarai  16:41-16:42-1m--1249.55036mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
30%==%BSBRBanshlai Bridge  16:48-16:49-1m--1254.56735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
31%==%RJGRajgramXO  16:55-16:56-1m31261.2532mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
32%==%NGFNagarnabi  17:54-17:56-2m31266.44630mERDist : Pakur, Jharkhand
33%==%PKRPakur  18:03-18:07-4m11271.85137mERDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
34%==%TBBTilbhita  18:12-18:13-1m--1276.04531mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
35%==%KLPKotalpukurX  18:23-18:24-1m--1283.52240mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
36%==%GMANGumani  18:42-18:43-1m--1290.24431mERGumani, Jharkhand
37|==|BHWBarharwa JunctionX  18:53-18:58-5m11297.65336mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
38|==|BKLEBakudi  19:07-19:08-1m--1305.56665mERBakudi, Jharkhand
39|==|TPHTinpahar Junction  19:16-19:18-2m11314.35845mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
40|==|KXEKalian Chak  19:23-19:24-1m--1319.15845mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
41|==!TLJTaljhariX  19:29-19:30-1m--1323.91538mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
42!==!MJPMaharajpurX  20:25-20:32-7m--1338.14134mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
43!==!SLJSakrigaliX  20:41-20:46-5m--1344.22945mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
44!==|SBGSahibganjX  21:02-21:12-10m21352.03538mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
45|==|MZCMirza Cheuki  21:38-21:40-2m11367.13638mERBihar, Bihar
46|==!PPTPirpaintiX  21:54-22:02-8m--1375.63653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
47!==!SVRPShivanarayanpurX  22:17-22:18-1m--1384.54047mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
48!==!CLGKahalgaonO  22:35-22:36-1m21395.9944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
49!==!EKCEkchari  23:04-23:05-1m11400.36937mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
50!==!GGAGhoga  23:10-23:15-5m--1406.05842mERGhoga, Bihar
51!==!LMMLailakh Mamalkha  23:21-23:22-1m--1411.84036mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
52!==!SBOSabaur  23:32-23:34-2m--1418.54542mERSabour, Bihar
53!==|BGPBhagalpur JunctionX  23:44-23:59-15m--1426.02649mERBhagalpur, Bihar
54|==|NATNathnagar  00:10-00:11-1m--2430.79948mERBhagalpur, Bihar
55|==|AKNAkbarnagar  00:19-00:21-2m--2440.94139mERTilakpur, Bihar
56|==|MVVMaheshi  00:26-00:27-1m--2444.36637mERTilakpur, Bihar
57|==|SGGSultanGanj  00:33-00:37-4m--2451.06042mERSultanganj, Bihar
58|==|BUPBariarpur  00:55-00:57-2m--2468.91642mERMunger, Bihar
59|-=|JMPJamalpur JunctionO  01:38-01:48-10m--2480.04359mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
60|==|DRTPDasharathpur  01:57-01:59-2m--2486.46548mERDharhara, Bihar
61|==|DRHDharhara  02:04-02:06-2m--2491.86055mERDharhara, Bihar
62|==|MSDNMasudan  02:12-02:13-1m--2497.84845mERMasudan, Bihar
63|==|AHAAbhaipur  02:18-02:19-1m--2501.96252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
64!==|KJHKajra  02:26-02:28-2m--2509.12950mERLakhisarai District, Bihar
65|==|DNREDhanauri  02:48-02:50-2m--2518.81848mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
66|-=|KIULKiul Junction  03:10-03:38-28m--2524.91053mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
67/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionXO  03:46-03:48-2m--2526.25652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
68/==/MKBMankathaX  03:54-03:55-1m--2531.83847mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
69/-=/BRYABarhiyaX  04:10-04:12-2m--2541.2747mECRBarahiya, Bihar
70/==/RDUMRampur DumraXO  05:02-05:04-2m--2546.81046mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
71/==/HTZHathidah Junction  05:27-05:29-2m22550.62054mECRMusahari, Bihar
72/==/MKAMokama Junction  05:54-05:56-2m--2559.01248mECRPatna, Bihar
73/==/MORMor  06:34-06:36-2m--2566.32746mECRMor, Bihar
74/==/PHKPunarakh  06:54-06:55-1m--2574.54751mECRPunarakh, Bihar
75/==/BARHBarh  07:08-07:10-2m--2584.74249mECRBarh, Bihar
76/==/ATLAthmal GolaX  07:23-07:25-2m--2593.83652mECRPatna, Bihar
77/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX07:40-08:05-25m--2602.86451mECRPatna, Bihar
78|--|HRTHarnaut  08:15-08:16-1m--2613.54449mECRHarnaut, Bihar
79|--|WENAWena  08:23-08:24-1m--2618.73147mECRWena, Bihar
80|--|BEHSBihar Sharif JunctionX  08:51-08:52-1m--2632.63456mECR06112-222306, Bihar
81|--|NLDNalanda  09:14-09:15-1m--2645.2763mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
82|--|RGDRajgir•  10:55----2656.4-71mECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site