Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 31, 2015 04:34:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 31, 2015 04:34:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Will stop at Magra on 23/9/14 #1220549
Sun Sep 21, 2014 (06:10PM)

53043/Howrah - Rajgir Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
হাওড়া - Rajgir ফাস্ট যাত্রী     हावड़ा - राजगीर फास्ट पैसेंजर

Jan 03 2015 (6:48PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
HWH WDM 3A/3D
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
 BKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 23h 45m    80 halts    Distance: 656 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 11:10 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 10:55 +1 night (Avg 1h 20m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
RGD/Rajgir 

80 halts. 160 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Rajgir

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction»  -11:10+231010.04510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/SRPSeramporeX  11:36+3511:39+353m--119.53811mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
3/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  11:43+3511:45+352m--122.17113mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
4/==/CGRChandan NagarX  11:54+3711:57+393m--132.76016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
5/==/CNSChuchuraX  12:00+2112:01+211m--135.72515mERDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
6/==/BDCBandel JunctionX  12:10+3912:14+414m--139.57514mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
7/==/PDAPundooah  12:31+4712:32+471m--160.77018mERPandua, West Bengal
8/==/MYMMemari  12:50+4712:51+481m--181.76025mERMemari, West Bengal
9/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  13:16+4513:21+505m--1106.74634mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
10/==%KANKhana JunctionX  13:38+1:0213:39+1:021m11119.85942mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11%==%JTLJhapater Dhal  13:45+1:0413:46+1:061m--1125.73836mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
12%==%BPSBanpas  13:52+1:0713:53+1:091m--1129.53746mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
13%==%NRXNoadar Dhal  13:59+1:1014:00+1:121m--1133.25546mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
14%==%GKHGuskara  14:07+1:1314:12+1:105m21139.67441mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15%==%PCQPichkurirdhalX  14:17+1:1214:18+1:161m--1145.85738mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
16%==%BDHBhediaX  14:23+1:1714:24+1:171m--1150.55341mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
17%==%BHPBolpur Shantiniketan  14:33+1:1314:36+1:123m--1158.54259mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
18%==%PNEPrantik  14:42+1:1614:43+1:201m--1162.74748mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
19%==%KPLEKopaiX  14:52+1:2414:53+1:301m--1169.86148mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
20%==%AMPAhmadpur JunctionX  15:01+1:3515:02+1:351m--1178.05646mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
21%==%BSLEBataspur  15:08+1:3415:09+1:381m--1183.65154mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
22%==%SNTSainthia JunctionX  15:18+1:3115:20+1:332m31191.28758mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
23%==%GHLEGadadharpurX  15:25+1:3915:26+1:441m11198.57152mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
24%==%MLVMallarpur  15:33+1:4515:34+1:461m--1206.85246mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
25%==%TPFTarapith RoadX  15:40+1:5015:41+1:521m--1212.02345mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
26%==%RPHRampurhatX  16:00+1:3116:08+1:328m--1219.25041mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
27%==%NHTNalhati JunctionX  16:25+1:5416:27+1:572m31233.38648mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
28%==%CTRChatra  16:33+2:0116:34+2:011m--1241.96542mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
29%==%MRRMurarai  16:41+2:0516:42+2:091m--1249.55036mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
30%==%BSBRBanshlai Bridge  16:48+2:1116:49+2:131m--1254.56735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
31%==%RJGRajgramXO  16:55+2:1716:56+2:181m31261.2532mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
32%==%NGFNagarnabi  17:54+1:2217:56+1:222m31266.44630mERDist : Pakur, Jharkhand
33%==%PKRPakur  18:03+1:2318:07+1:234m11271.85137mERDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
34%==%TBBTilbhita  18:12+1:2918:13+1:301m--1276.04531mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
35%==%KLPKotalpukurX  18:23+1:2818:24+1:281m--1283.52240mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
36%==%GMANGumani  18:42+1:2018:43+1:231m--1290.24431mERGumani, Jharkhand
37|==|BHWBarharwa JunctionX  18:53+1:2618:58+1:295m11297.65336mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
38|==|BKLEBakudi  19:07+1:3419:08+1:351m--1305.56665mERBakudi, Jharkhand
39|==|TPHTinpahar Junction  19:16+1:4419:18+1:482m11314.35845mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
40|==|KXEKalian Chak  19:23+1:5119:24+1:531m--1319.15845mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
41|==!TLJTaljhariX  19:29+1:5419:30+2:051m--1323.91538mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
42!==!MJPMaharajpurX  20:25+1:4020:32+1:407m--1338.14134mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
43!==!SLJSakrigaliX  20:41+1:4020:46+1:485m--1344.22945mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
44!==!SBGSahibganjX  21:02+1:3921:12+1:4810m21352.03538mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
45!==!MZCMirza Cheuki  21:38+2:0221:40+2:092m11367.13638mERBihar, Bihar
46!==!PPTPirpaintiX  21:54+2:0522:02+2:128m--1375.63653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
47!==!SVRPShivanarayanpurX  22:17+2:1322:18+2:171m--1384.54047mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
48!==!CLGKahalgaonO  22:35+2:1222:36+2:221m21395.9944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
49!==!EKCEkchari  23:04+2:0823:05+2:091m11400.36937mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
50!==!GGAGhoga  23:10+2:1223:15+2:125m--1406.05842mERGhoga, Bihar
51!==!LMMLailakh Mamalkha  23:21+2:1623:22+2:171m--1411.84036mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
52!==!SBOSabaur  23:32+2:1823:34+2:212m--1418.54542mERSabour, Bihar
53!==|BGPBhagalpur JunctionX  23:44+1:2323:59+1:2315m--1426.02649mERBhagalpur, Bihar
54|==|NATNathnagar  00:10+2:2500:11+2:251m--2430.79948mERBhagalpur, Bihar
55|==|AKNAkbarnagar  00:19+2:2900:21+2:282m--2440.94139mERTilakpur, Bihar
56|==|MVVMaheshi  00:26-00:27-1m--2444.36637mERTilakpur, Bihar
57|==|SGGSultanGanj  00:33+2:2700:37+2:314m--2451.06042mERSultanganj, Bihar
58|==|BUPBariarpur  00:55+2:3000:57+2:332m--2468.91642mERMunger, Bihar
59|-=|JMPJamalpur JunctionX  01:38+2:0101:48+2:0910m--2480.04359mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
60|==|DRTPDasharathpur  01:57+2:3301:59+2:332m--2486.46548mERDharhara, Bihar
61|==|DRHDharhara  02:04+2:3602:06+2:362m--2491.86055mERDharhara, Bihar
62|==|MSDNMasudan  02:12+2:3702:13+2:371m--2497.84845mERMasudan, Bihar
63|==|AHAAbhaipur  02:18+2:4102:19+2:421m--2501.96252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
64!==|KJHKajraX  02:26+2:4402:28+2:432m--2509.12950mERLakhisarai District, Bihar
65|==|DNREDhanauri  02:48+2:4002:50+2:452m--2518.81848mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
66|=-|KIULKiul JunctionXO  03:10+2:1903:38+2:1328m--2524.91053mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
67/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX  03:46+2:3703:48+2:372m--2526.25652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
68/==/MKBMankathaX  03:54+2:4703:55+2:511m--2531.83847mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
69/=-/BRYABarhiyaXO  04:10+2:4504:12+2:472m--2541.2747mECRBarahiya, Bihar
70/==/RDUMRampur Dumra  05:02+2:1905:04+2:192m--2546.81046mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
71/==/HTZHathidah JunctionO  05:27+2:0505:29+2:052m22550.62050mECRMusahari, Bihar
72/==/MKAMokama JunctionX  05:54+1:5405:56+2:022m--2559.01248mECRPatna, Bihar
73/==/MORMor  06:34+1:3406:36+1:352m--2566.32746mECRMor, Bihar
74/==/PHKPunarakh  06:54+1:3106:55+1:351m--2574.54751mECRPunarakh, Bihar
75/==/BARHBarhX  07:08+1:3707:10+1:392m--2584.74249mECRBarh, Bihar
76/==/ATLAthmal Gola  07:23+1:4007:25+1:402m--2593.83652mECRPatna, Bihar
77/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction07:40+1:3708:05+2:1425m--2602.86451mECRPatna, Bihar
78|--|HRTHarnaut  08:15+2:2508:16+2:281m--2613.54449mECRHarnaut, Bihar
79|--|WENAWena  08:23+2:2308:24+2:281m--2618.73147mECRWena, Bihar
80|--|BEHSBihar Sharif  08:51+2:1408:52+2:161m--2632.63456mECR06112-222306, Bihar
81|--|NLDNalandaX  09:14+2:2309:15+2:301m--2645.2763mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
82|--|RGDRajgir•  10:55+1:20---2656.4-71mECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site