Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 21, 2015 10:35:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 21, 2015 10:35:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Will stop at Magra on 23/9/14 #1220549
Sun Sep 21, 2014 (06:10PM)

53043/Howrah - Rajgir Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
হাওড়া - Rajgir ফাস্ট যাত্রী     हावड़ा - राजगीर फास्ट पैसेंजर

Jan 03 2015 (6:48PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
HWH WDM 3A/3D
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
 BKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 23h 45m    80 halts    Distance: 656 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 11:10 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 10:55 +1 night (Avg 1h 34m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
RGD/Rajgir 

80 halts. 160 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Rajgir

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -11:10+241010.04510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/SRPSeramporeX  11:36+3311:39+323m--119.53811mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
3/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  11:43+3311:45+342m--122.17113mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
4/==/CGRChandan NagarX  11:54+3711:57+393m--132.76016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
5/==/CNSChuchuraX  12:00+1612:01+161m--135.72515mERDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
6/==/BDCBandel JunctionX  12:10+3812:14+394m--139.57514mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
7/==/PDAPundooah  12:31+4512:32+451m--160.77018mERPandua, West Bengal
8/==/MYMMemari  12:50+4612:51+461m--181.76025mERMemari, West Bengal
9/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  13:16+4813:21+535m--1106.74634mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
10/==%KANKhana JunctionX  13:38+1:0013:39+1:001m11119.85942mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11%==%JTLJhapater Dhal  13:45+1:0313:46+1:041m--1125.73836mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
12%==%BPSBanpas  13:52+1:0813:53+1:091m--1129.53746mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
13%==%NRXNoadar Dhal  13:59+1:0914:00+1:111m--1133.25546mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
14%==%GKHGuskara  14:07+1:1114:12+1:085m21139.67441mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15%==%PCQPichkurirdhalX  14:17+1:0914:18+1:131m--1145.85738mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
16%==%BDHBhediaX  14:23+1:1414:24+1:141m--1150.55341mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
17%==%BHPBolpur Shantiniketan  14:33+1:1414:36+1:153m--1158.54259mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
18%==%PNEPrantik  14:42+1:1514:43+1:191m--1162.74748mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
19%==%KPLEKopaiX  14:52+1:2414:53+1:291m--1169.86148mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
20%==%AMPAhmadpur JunctionX  15:01+1:3115:02+1:321m--1178.05646mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
21%==%BSLEBataspur  15:08+1:3315:09+1:371m--1183.65154mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
22%==%SNTSainthia JunctionX  15:18+1:3615:20+1:392m31191.28758mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
23%==%GHLEGadadharpurX  15:25+1:4215:26+1:471m11198.57152mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
24%==%MLVMallarpur  15:33+1:4715:34+1:481m--1206.85246mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
25%==%TPFTarapith RoadX  15:40+1:5215:41+1:531m--1212.02345mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
26%==%RPHRampurhatX  16:00+1:3716:08+1:408m--1219.25041mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
27%==%NHTNalhati JunctionX  16:25+1:5516:27+1:582m31233.38648mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
28%==%CTRChatra  16:33+2:0216:34+2:031m--1241.96542mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
29%==%MRRMurarai  16:41+2:0816:42+2:121m--1249.55036mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
30%==%BSBRBanshlai Bridge  16:48+2:1516:49+2:161m--1254.56735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
31%==%RJGRajgramXO  16:55+2:1916:56+2:201m31261.2532mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
32%==%NGFNagarnabi  17:54+1:2617:56+1:262m31266.44630mERDist : Pakur, Jharkhand
33%==%PKRPakur  18:03+1:2818:07+1:284m11271.85137mERDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
34%==%TBBTilbhita  18:12+1:3118:13+1:311m--1276.04531mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
35%==%KLPKotalpukurX  18:23+1:2818:24+1:291m--1283.52240mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
36%==%GMANGumani  18:42+1:2118:43+1:231m--1290.24431mERGumani, Jharkhand
37|==|BHWBarharwa JunctionX  18:53+1:2918:58+1:315m11297.65336mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
38|==|BKLEBakudi  19:07+1:3519:08+1:371m--1305.56665mERBakudi, Jharkhand
39|==|TPHTinpahar Junction  19:16+1:4819:18+1:532m11314.35845mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
40|==|KXEKalian Chak  19:23+1:5619:24+2:041m--1319.15845mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
41|==!TLJTaljhariX  19:29+2:0519:30+2:161m--1323.91538mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
42!==!MJPMaharajpurX  20:25+1:5820:32+2:007m--1338.14134mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
43!==!SLJSakrigaliX  20:41+2:0320:46+2:095m--1344.22945mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
44!==|SBGSahibganjX  21:02+2:0221:12+2:1310m21352.03538mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
45|==|MZCMirza Cheuki  21:38+2:2321:40+2:312m11367.13638mERBihar, Bihar
46|==!PPTPirpaintiX  21:54+2:2822:02+2:338m--1375.63653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
47!==!SVRPShivanarayanpurX  22:17+2:3422:18+2:391m--1384.54047mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
48!==!CLGKahalgaonO  22:35+2:3322:36+2:451m21395.9944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
49!==!EKCEkchari  23:04+2:3323:05+2:341m11400.36937mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
50!==!GGAGhoga  23:10+2:3723:15+2:375m--1406.05842mERGhoga, Bihar
51!==!LMMLailakh Mamalkha  23:21+2:4123:22+2:431m--1411.84036mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
52!==!SBOSabaur  23:32+2:4323:34+2:462m--1418.54542mERSabour, Bihar
53!==|BGPBhagalpur JunctionX  23:44+1:3523:59+1:3515m--1426.02649mERBhagalpur, Bihar
54|==|NATNathnagar  00:10+2:4800:11+2:501m--2430.79948mERBhagalpur, Bihar
55|==|AKNAkbarnagar  00:19+2:5300:21+2:532m--2440.94139mERTilakpur, Bihar
56|==|MVVMaheshi  00:26-00:27-1m--2444.36637mERTilakpur, Bihar
57|==|SGGSultanGanj  00:33+2:5100:37+2:544m--2451.06042mERSultanganj, Bihar
58|==|BUPBariarpur  00:55+2:5900:57+3:022m--2468.91642mERMunger, Bihar
59|-=|JMPJamalpur JunctionX  01:38+2:1701:48+2:2510m--2480.04359mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
60|==|DRTPDasharathpur  01:57+3:0001:59+3:002m--2486.46548mERDharhara, Bihar
61|==|DRHDharhara  02:04+3:0302:06+3:032m--2491.86055mERDharhara, Bihar
62|==|MSDNMasudan  02:12+3:0402:13+3:041m--2497.84845mERMasudan, Bihar
63|==|AHAAbhaipur  02:18+3:0602:19+3:081m--2501.96252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
64!==|KJHKajraX  02:26+3:1002:28+3:092m--2509.12950mERLakhisarai District, Bihar
65|==|DNREDhanauri  02:48+3:0402:50+3:082m--2518.81848mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
66|-=|KIULKiul JunctionXO  03:10+2:4803:38+2:3928m--2524.91053mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
67/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX  03:46+2:5203:48+2:522m--2526.25652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
68/==/MKBMankathaX  03:54+3:0203:55+3:061m--2531.83847mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
69/-=/BRYABarhiyaXO  04:10+2:5604:12+2:582m--2541.2747mECRBarahiya, Bihar
70/==/RDUMRampur Dumra  05:02+2:2905:04+2:292m--2546.81046mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
71/==/HTZHathidah JunctionO  05:27+2:1705:29+2:172m22550.62050mECRMusahari, Bihar
72/==/MKAMokama JunctionX  05:54+2:1105:56+2:182m--2559.01248mECRPatna, Bihar
73/==/MORMor  06:34+1:4606:36+1:472m--2566.32746mECRMor, Bihar
74/==/PHKPunarakh  06:54+1:4306:55+1:471m--2574.54751mECRPunarakh, Bihar
75/==/BARHBarhX  07:08+1:5207:10+1:552m--2584.74249mECRBarh, Bihar
76/==/ATLAthmal Gola  07:23+1:5207:25+1:522m--2593.83652mECRPatna, Bihar
77/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction07:40+1:5108:05+2:3025m--2602.86451mECRPatna, Bihar
78|--|HRTHarnaut  08:15+2:3908:16+2:421m--2613.54449mECRHarnaut, Bihar
79|--|WENAWena  08:23+2:4608:24+2:521m--2618.73147mECRWena, Bihar
80|--|BEHSBihar Sharif  08:51+2:3208:52+2:341m--2632.63456mECR06112-222306, Bihar
81|--|NLDNalandaX  09:14+2:3509:15+2:441m--2645.2763mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
82|--|RGDRajgir•  10:55+1:34---2656.4-71mECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site