Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 10:09:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 10:09:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1329508-0
Details Edit
Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2133895-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; Front-facing; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2227801-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2225158-0

53043/Howrah - Rajgir Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
হাওড়া - রাজগীর ফাস্ট প্যাসেঞ্জার     हावड़ा - राजगीर फास्ट पैसेंजर

HWH/Howrah Junction --> RGD/Rajgir

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Apr 15, 2016 (05:43PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (04:45) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.6/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - poor (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
 BKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Rajgir is 120 km (18%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 45m    81 halts    Distance: 655 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 11:10 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 10:55 +1 night (Avg 53m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
RGD/Rajgir 

81 halts. 169 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Rajgir

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -11:10+12210.045 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2619.6
#2/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore)X 11:36+2111:39+203m3119.63811mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#3/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 11:43+2111:45+202m4122.171 ERBaidyabati, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#4/==/CGRChandan NagarX 11:54+2211:57+233m3132.86016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#5/==/CNSChuchuraX 12:00+3012:01+301m3135.82515mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:093.8
#6/==/BDCBandel JunctionX 12:10+2312:14+264m1139.575 ERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1721.4
#7/==/PDAPundooah 12:31+3112:32+311m2160.97020mERPandua, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:1821.1
#8/==/MYMMemari 12:50+3412:51+351m2182.06025mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2525.1
#9/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 13:16+4713:21+555m2,31107.14637mER713103, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1713.1
#10/==/KANKhana Junction 13:38+1:0013:39+1:001m1A1120.23242mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:084.2
#11/==/JTLJhapater Dhal 13:47+1:0413:48+1:051m21124.48042mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#12/==/BPSBanpas 13:52+1:0913:53+1:091m21129.75046mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#13/==/NRXNoadar Dhal 13:59+1:1214:00+1:171m21134.74345mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#14/==/GKHGuskara 14:07+1:1414:12+1:115m21139.85440mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#15/==/PCQPichkurirdhalX 14:19+1:1014:20+1:121m11146.05138mERDist - Burdwan 713128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#16/==/BDHBhediaX 14:26+1:1014:27+1:121m11151.15841mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#17/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 14:35+1:1314:38+1:133m11158.84155mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#18/==/PNEPrantik 14:44+1:2014:45+1:251m11162.94350mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#19/==/KPLEKopaiX 14:54+1:2814:55+1:321m21169.46648mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#20/==/AMPAhmadpur JunctionX 15:03+1:3215:04+1:331m11178.266 ERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#21/==/BSLEBataspur 15:09+1:3715:10+1:441m11183.76754mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#22/==/SNTSainthia JunctionX 15:17+1:4715:19+1:532m31191.56257mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#23/==/GHLEGadadharpurX 15:26+1:5615:27+1:591m11198.77052mER731216, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#24/==/MLVMallarpur 15:34+2:0115:35+2:041m31206.85447mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#25/==/TPFTarapith RoadX 15:41+2:0915:42+2:141m11212.22245mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:197.1
#26/==/RPHRampurhat 16:01+2:0916:09+2:118m21219.36041mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#27/==/NHTNalhati Junction 16:23+2:2316:25+2:272m31233.48746mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.7
#28/==/CTRChatra 16:31+2:2716:32+2:291m--1242.16642mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#29/==/MRRMurarai 16:39+2:3516:40+2:381m--1249.84335mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#30/==/BSBRBanshlai Bridge 16:47+2:4316:48+2:441m--1254.85735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#31/==/RJGRajgramX 16:55+2:3816:56+2:381m31261.55131mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#32/==/NGFNagarnabiO 17:02+2:4317:03+2:441m31266.65529mERDist : Pakur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#33/==/PKRPakurO 17:09+2:4717:10+2:481m11272.03337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.4
#34%==%TBBTilbhitaX 17:18+2:4817:19+2:491m--1276.56531mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#35%==%KLPKotalpukur 17:26+2:5017:27+2:521m--1284.06740mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#36%==%GMANGumaniO 17:33+2:5817:34+2:591m--1290.7630mERGumani, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations01:187.3
#37%==%BHWBarharwa JunctionX 18:52+1:5818:57+1:585m11298.04736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#38%==%BKLEBakudi 19:07+2:0019:08+2:001m--1305.96654mERBakudi, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:088.8
#39%==%TPHTinpahar Junction 19:16+2:0819:17+2:091m11314.73638mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#40%==%KXEKalian Chak 19:25+2:0519:26+2:051m--1319.54145mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#41%==%TLJTaljhari 19:33+2:1019:34+2:111m--1324.35738mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1514.2
#42%==%MJPMaharajpurX 19:49+2:1119:50+2:121m--1338.51234mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:306.1
#43%==%SLJSakrigaliX 20:20+1:5120:46+1:3026m--1344.74745mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#44%==%SBGSahibganjX 20:56+1:3521:04+1:428m21352.54540mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2015.1
#45%==%MZCMirza Cheuki 21:24+1:4421:25+1:501m11367.54639mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:118.5
#46!%%!%PPTPirpainti 21:36+1:5421:37+2:021m--1376.04853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.9
#47!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpurX 21:48+2:0421:55+1:597m--1384.94947mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.5
#48!%%!%CLGKahalgaonX 22:09+2:0722:16+2:057m21396.43644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#49!%%!%EKCEkchari 22:23+2:0622:24+2:081m11400.64735mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#50!%%!%GGAGhoga 22:31+2:1022:32+2:161m--1406.14641mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#51!%%!%LMMLailakh Mamalkha 22:40+2:1722:41+2:191m--1412.23335mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.6
#52!%%!%SBOSabaur 22:53+2:1922:54+2:211m21418.95641mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#53!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction 23:02+2:2323:12+2:2610m--1426.33350mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.9
#54%==%NATNathnagarX 23:19+2:3223:20+2:351m--1430.25548mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.1
#55%==%AKNAkbarnagar 23:31+2:3723:32+2:391m--1440.34639mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#56%==%MVVMaheshi 23:38-23:39-1m--1444.94837mERTilakpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.6
#57%==%SGGSultanGanj 23:46+2:3823:47+2:421m--1450.56044mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1817.9
#58%==%BUPBariarpur 00:05+2:4800:06+2:481m12468.44443mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.1
#59!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction 00:21+2:5800:31+3:0910m12479.54357mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:096.4
#60%==%DRTPDasharathpurX 00:40+3:1400:41+3:141m--2485.95349mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#61%==%DRHDharhara 00:47+3:1500:48+3:151m--2491.25351mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#62%==%MSDNMasudanX 00:55+3:1400:56+3:141m--2497.44843mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#63%==%AHAAbhaipur 01:01+3:1401:02+3:141m--2501.46252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.2
#64%==%KJHKajraXO 01:09+3:1902:05+2:2556m--2508.61451mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4410.2
#65%==%DNREDhanauri 02:49+2:0002:50+2:111m12518.91749mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:205.7
#66%==%KIULKiul JunctionX 03:10+2:3103:20+2:4510m--2524.51354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.3
#67/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction 03:26+2:4403:28+2:452m22525.94852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#68/==/MKBMankathaX 03:35+2:4703:37+2:522m--2531.51747mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:339.5
#69/==/BRYABarhiyaXO 04:10+2:3604:12+2:422m--2541.0747mECRBarahiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:485.5
#70/==/RDUMRampur Dumra JunctionO 05:00+2:0505:02+2:052m--2546.54946mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#71/==/HTZHathidah JunctionO 05:07+2:0505:09+2:052m22550.62350mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:218.1
#72/==/MKAMokamaX 05:30+2:0005:40+1:5610m--2558.75548mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:087.3
#73/==/MORMorX 05:48+2:0105:50+2:012m--2566.02548mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:208.2
#74/==/PHKPunarakhO 06:10+1:5506:12+1:572m--2574.26851mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#75/==/BARHBarh 06:21+2:0206:23+2:042m--2584.56849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.1
#76/==/ATLAthmal GolaXO 06:31+2:0706:38+2:027m--2593.5952mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:029.0
#77/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 07:40+1:1408:05+1:3525m--2602.56253mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#78%--%HRTHarnaut 08:15+1:4108:16+1:481m22612.83949mECRHarnaut, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.2
#79%--%WENAWena 08:24+1:5108:26+1:552m--2618.03247mECRWena, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2613.9
#80%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction 08:52+1:5208:54+1:552m--2631.93355mECR06112-222306, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:116.1
#81 POEPawapuri Road Halt 09:05+1:5709:06+1:581m--2638.04061mECRKosuk, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#82%--%NLDNalandaX 09:15+1:5809:17+1:592m--2644.0763mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:3811.3
#83%--%RGDRajgir• 10:55+53---2655.3-71mECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site