Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:28:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:28:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 990825-0
Entry# 1661556-0
Entry# 2112353-0

12610/KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central SF Express
ಕೆಎಸ್ಆರ್ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು-ಚೆನೈ ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / கேஎஸ்ஆர் பெங்களுரு-சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     क्रांवीसंरा बेंगलुरु सिटी - चेन्नई सेन्ट्रल एक्सप्रेस

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> MAS/Chennai Central

Refresh Live Status (4h 53m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Food items like PURI,IDLY,VADA,SAMOSA,DOSA,SWEET POLI ?30/- ,VEG CUTLET,TOMATO SOUP,TEA,COFFEE,COOLDRINKS etc Available.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Oct 25, 2016 (02:34PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (16:15) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12607/12608-Lalbagh Express
Rating: 3.9/5 (51 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 C1
  5
 C2
  6
 D1
  7
 D2
  8
 D3
  9
 D4
 10
 PC
 11
 D5
 12
 D6
 13
 D7
 14
 D8
 15
 D9
 16
D10
 17
D11
 18
D12
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Chennai Central.
Travel Time: 6h 30m    17 halts    Distance: 359 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 08:00
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 14:30
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

17 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)» -08:00-210.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)X 08:10-08:12-2m214.263928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:099.4
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX 08:21-08:23-2m2113.651907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:119.4
#4/==/WFDWhitefield 08:34-08:35-1m2123.175874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#5/==/MLOMalurX 08:51-08:52-1m2143.067909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2426.9
#6/==/BWTBangarapet Junction 09:16-09:18-2m4170.082810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2534.1
#7/==/KPNKuppamX 09:43-09:45-2m11104.057688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.9
#8/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 10:28-10:30-2m41144.975404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#9/==/VNVaniyambadi 10:43-10:45-2m21161.274355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#10/==/ABAmbur 10:58-11:00-2m21177.372332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2327.5
#11/==/GYMGudiyattam 11:23-11:25-2m21204.864270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2324.6
#12/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 11:48-11:50-2m21229.456215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1816.8
#13/==/MCNMukundarayapuram 12:08-12:10-2m21246.258197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#14/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction 12:18-12:20-2m11254.069179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1314.9
#15/==/SHUSholinghur 12:33-12:35-2m21268.956128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2321.5
#16/==/AJJArakkonam JunctionX 12:58-13:00-2m21290.47092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#17/==/TRLTiruvallur 13:23-13:25-2m11317.47848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.2
#18/==/PERPeramburX 13:53-13:55-2m11353.698mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:355.5
#19/==/MASChennai Central• 14:30--61359.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site