Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 14:26:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 14:26:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12610/KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central SF Express
ಕೆಎಸ್ಆರ್ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು-ಚೆನೈ ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / கேஎஸ்ஆர் பெங்களுரு-சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     क्रांवीसंरा बेंगलुरु सिटी - चेन्नई सेन्ट्रल एक्सप्रेस

KPN/Kuppam --> MAS/Chennai Central

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Food items like PURI,IDLY,VADA,SAMOSA,DOSA,SWEET POLI ?30/- ,VEG CUTLET,TOMATO SOUP,TEA,COFFEE,COOLDRINKS etc Available.
Latest...
.
Tue Oct 25, 2016 (02:34PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (4:15PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12607/12608-Lalbagh Express
Rating: 3.9/5 (51 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 C1
  5
 C2
  6
 D1
  7
 D2
  8
 D3
  9
 D4
 10
 PC
 11
 D5
 12
 D6
 13
 D7
 14
 D8
 15
 D9
 16
D10
 17
D11
 18
D12
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kuppam and Chennai Central.
Travel Time: 4h 45m    11 halts    Distance: 254 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 115 km/hr between KPN/Kuppam and AJJ/Arakkonam Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 09:45 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KPN/Kuppam 
Arrives @ 14:30 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

11 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Kuppam and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  -08:00+221-104.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)X  08:10+508:12+52m21-99.863928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:099.4
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX  08:21+1208:23+112m21-90.451907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:119.4
#4/==/WFDWhitefield  08:34+1108:35+111m21-81.075874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#5/==/MLOMalurX  08:51+1408:52+141m21-61.067909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2426.9
#6/==/BWTBangarapet Junction  09:16+1109:18+112m41-34.182813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2534.1
#7/==/KPNKuppam»X  09:43+1009:45+92m110.057688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4340.7
#8/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  10:28+910:30+142m4140.774404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9/==/VNVaniyambadi  10:43+2210:45+222m2156.674355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#10/==/ABAmbur  10:58+2211:00+222m2172.872332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2327.5
#11/==/GYMGudiyattam  11:23+2211:25+222m21100.364270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2324.6
#12/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  11:48+1911:50+192m21124.956215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1816.8
#13/==/MCNMukundarayapuram  12:08+2212:10+212m21141.758197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#14/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction  12:18+2512:20+252m11149.469179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1314.9
#15/==/SHUSholinghur  12:33+2412:35+232m21164.456128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2321.5
#16/==/AJJArakkonam JunctionX  12:58+2013:00+202m21185.87092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#17/==/TRLTiruvallur13:23+2013:25+202m11212.87848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.2
#18/==/PERPeramburX  13:53+2113:55+212m11249.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:355.5
#19/==/MASChennai Central•  14:30+7-61254.5-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site