Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 13, 2016 14:23:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 13, 2016 14:23:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
One general second-class coach will be withdrawn temporarily from the train numbers 12610, to facilitate maintenance at pit line No.2 at Bangalore City station.
Fri Jul
...
more...
26, 2013 (11:15AM)

12610/Bengaluru-Chennai InterCity Express
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು-ಚೆನೈ ಇಂಟರ್ಸಿಟಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / பெங்களுரு சென்னை இன்டர்சிட்டி அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     बेंगलुरु-चेन्नई इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (6:21AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12607/12608-Lalbagh Express
Loco
LGD WAP4/WAP7/RPM WAP7,WAP4/ED WAP4 sometimes ET wap4 also
Rating: 4.1/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (4)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 C1
  5
 C2
  6
 D1
  7
 D2
  8
 D3
  9
 D4
 10
 PC
 11
 D5
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Kuppam and Chennai Central.
Travel Time: 4h 45m    11 halts    Distance: 254 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 09:45 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KPN/Kuppam 
Arrives @ 14:30 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

11 halts. 57 intermediate Stations between Kuppam and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCBengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  -08:00+121-104.125905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)X  08:10+408:12+52m21-99.863928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:099.4
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX  08:21+1208:23+122m21-90.451907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:119.4
#4/==/WFDWhitefield  08:34+1208:35+131m21-81.075874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1620.1
#5/==/MLOMalurX  08:51+1208:52+121m--1-60.967906mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2426.8
#6/==/BWTBangarapet Junction  09:16+909:18+92m41-34.182810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2534.1
#7/==/KPNKuppam»X  09:43+909:45+92m110.057688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4340.7
#8/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  10:28+910:30+122m4140.774404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9/==/VNVaniyambadiX  10:43+1810:45+182m--156.674355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#10/==/ABAmbur  10:58+1811:00+182m--172.872332mSRAmbur, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2327.5
#11/==/GYMGudiyattam  11:23+1411:25+142m21100.364270mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2324.6
#12/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  11:48+1211:50+122m21124.956215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1816.8
#13/==/MCNMukundarayapuramX  12:08+1212:10+112m21141.758197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#14/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction  12:18+1412:20+142m11149.469178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1314.9
#15/==/SHUSholinghur  12:33+1512:35+142m21164.356128mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2321.5
#16/==/AJJArakkonam JunctionX  12:58+1213:00+122m21185.87092mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#17/==/TRLTiruvallur13:23+1213:25+122m11212.87848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.2
#18/==/PERPeramburX  13:53+1213:55+132m--1249.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:355.5
#19/==/MASChennai Central•  14:30+3-61254.5-8mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site