Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 13:22:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 13:22:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
One general second-class coach will be withdrawn temporarily from the train numbers 12610, to facilitate maintenance at pit line No.2 at Bangalore City station.
Fri
...
Read more...
Jul 26, 2013 (11:15AM)

12610/Bangalore-Chennai InterCity Express

Jan 11 (4:52PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
ENG-SLR-UR-UR-C1-C2-D1-D2-D3-D4-PC-D5-UR/UR-UR/UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-SLR.; D6-D8 are Unreserved Coaches as Its Reserved for other train which has RSA with this.; updated as per 651352(verified with PNR status)
RSA - Rake Sharing
12607/12608-Lalbagh Express
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
LGD WAP4/WAP7/RPM WAP7,WAP4/ED WAP4 sometimes ET wap4 also
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 C1
  5
 C2
  6
 D1
  7
 D2
  8
 D3
  9
 D4
 10
 PC
 11
 D5
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 42m    11 halts    Distance: 254 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 09:48 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KPN/Kuppam 
Arrives @ 14:30 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

11 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Kuppam and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SBCBangalore City Junction  -08:00+221-104.327903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2/==/BNCBangalore Cantt.X  08:10+508:12+52m21-99.856929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX  08:22+1108:24+112m21-90.556909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4/==/WFDWhitefield  08:34+1408:35+151m21-81.171875mSWR560067, Karnataka
5/==/MLOMalur  08:52+1408:53+141m--1-61.165905mSWRKolar, Karnataka
6/==/BWTBangarapet Junction  09:18+1009:20+102m41-34.179815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
7/==/KPNKuppam»X  09:46+909:48+92m110.060688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  10:28+1310:30+162m4140.372405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9/==/VNVaniyambadiX  10:43+2410:45+232m--155.875357mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
10/==/ABAmbur  10:58+2411:00+242m--172.072330mSRAmbur, Tamil Nadu
11/==/GYMGudiyattam  11:23+2211:25+222m2199.764269mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
12/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  11:48+1411:50+142m21124.255213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13/==/MCNMukundarayapuramX  12:08+2112:10+212m21140.759198mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
14/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction  12:18+2412:20+242m11148.668178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
15/==/SHUSholinghur  12:33+2312:35+232m21163.456135mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
16/==/AJJArakkonam JunctionX  12:58+1913:00+192m21185.07091mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
17/==/TRLTiruvallur13:23+2213:25+222m--1212.07850mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
18/==/PERPeramburX  13:53+2513:55+252m--1248.197mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
19/==/MASChennai Central•  14:30+6-61253.6-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site