Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Wed Aug 20, 2014 20:07:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
One general second-class coach will be withdrawn temporarily from the train numbers 12610, to facilitate maintenance at pit line No.2 at Bangalore City station.
Fri Jul 26, 2013 (11:15AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12609

12610/Bangalore-Chennai InterCity Express

Jul 10 2013 (7:51AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
12607/12608-Lalbagh Express
Rake/Coach Composition
ENG-SLR-UR-UR-C1-C2-D1-D2-D3-D4-PC-D5-UR/D6-UR/D7-UR/D8-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-SLR.; D6-D8 are Unreserved Coaches as Its Reserved for other train which has RSA with this.; updated as per 651352(verified with PNR status)
Loco
LGD WAP4/WAP7/RPM WAP7,WAP4/ED WAP4 sometimes ET wap4 also
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 42m    11 halts    Distance: 254 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 09:48 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kuppam/KPN 
Arrives @ 14:30 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS 

11 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Kuppam and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1SBCBangalore City Junction (10)  -08:00+021-104.327903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2BNCBangalore Cantt. (4)X  08:10+408:12+42m21-99.856929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
3KJMKrishnarajapuram (4)X  08:22+908:24+92m21-90.562909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4WFDWhitefield (4)  08:33+1108:35+102m21-81.175875mSWR560067, Karnataka
5MLOMalur (4)  08:51+908:53+82m--1-61.165905mSWRKolar, Karnataka
6BWTBangarapet Junction (6)  09:18+609:20+62m41-34.179815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
7KPN»Kuppam (2)»X  09:46+509:48+52m--10.060688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
8JTJJolarpettai Junction (5)X  10:28+710:30+122m4140.372405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9VNVaniyambadiX  10:43+1910:45+192m--155.875357mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
10ABAmbur  10:58+2011:00+202m--172.072330mSRAmbur, Tamil Nadu
11GYMGudiyattam (3)  11:23+1911:25+182m2199.764269mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
12KPDKatpadi Junction (5)  11:48+1311:50+132m21124.255213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13MCNMukundarayapuram (2)X  12:08+1712:10+172m21140.759198mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
14WJRWalajah Road Junction (2)  12:18+1912:20+192m11148.668178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
15SHUSholinghur  12:33+1712:35+182m21163.456135mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
16AJJArakkonam Junction (8)X  12:58+1513:00+152m21185.07091mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
17TRLTiruvallur (6)13:23+2013:25+202m--1212.07850mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
18PERPerambur (4)XO  13:53+1813:55+182m--1248.197mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
19MAS•Chennai Central (12)•  14:30+6-31253.6-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom