Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 30, 2016 05:05:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 30, 2016 05:05:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Mar 21, 2016 (06:21PM)

12610/KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central SF Express
ಕೆಎಸ್ಆರ್ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು-ಚೆನೈ ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / கேஎஸ்ஆர் பெங்களுரு-சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     क्रांवीसंरा बेंगलुरु सिटी - चेन्नई सेन्ट्रल एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (6:21AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12607/12608-Lalbagh Express
Rating: 3.9/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (7)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 C1
  5
 C2
  6
 D1
  7
 D2
  8
 D3
  9
 D4
 10
 PC
 11
 D5
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and Chennai Central.
Travel Time: 6h 18m    16 halts    Distance: 354 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 08:12 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 14:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

16 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  -08:00+221-4.225906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)»X  08:10+508:12+52m210.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:099.4
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX  08:21+1108:23+112m219.451907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:119.4
#4/==/WFDWhitefield  08:34+1008:35+101m2118.875874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1620.1
#5/==/MLOMalurX  08:51+1108:52+111m0139.067906mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2426.8
#6/==/BWTBangarapet Junction  09:16+909:18+102m4165.882813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2534.1
#7/==/KPNKuppamX  09:43+909:45+82m1199.857688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4340.7
#8/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  10:28+910:30+132m41140.574404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9/==/VNVaniyambadiX  10:43+2110:45+212m21156.574355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#10/==/ABAmbur  10:58+2111:00+212m21172.672332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2327.5
#11/==/GYMGudiyattamX  11:23+1711:25+182m21200.164270mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2324.6
#12/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  11:48+1511:50+162m21224.756215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1816.8
#13/==/MCNMukundarayapuramX  12:08+1712:10+162m21241.558197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#14/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction  12:18+1912:20+192m11249.369178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1314.9
#15/==/SHUSholinghur  12:33+1812:35+172m21264.256128mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2321.5
#16/==/AJJArakkonam JunctionX  12:58+1413:00+142m21285.77092mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#17/==/TRLTiruvallur13:23+1313:25+132m11312.77848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.2
#18/==/PERPeramburX  13:53+1313:55+132m11348.898mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:355.5
#19/==/MASChennai Central•  14:30+2-61354.3-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site