Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Sep 5, 2015 13:19:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Sep 5, 2015 13:19:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
One general second-class coach will be withdrawn temporarily from the train numbers 12610, to facilitate maintenance at pit line No.2 at Bangalore City station.
Fri
...
Read more...
Jul 26, 2013 (11:15AM)

12610/Bangalore-Chennai InterCity Express
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು-ಚೆನೈ ಇಂಟರ್ಸಿಟಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / பெங்களுரு சென்னை இன்டர்சிட்டி அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     बंगलौर-चेन्नई इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

Jul 12 2015 (10:06PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12607/12608-Lalbagh Express
Loco
LGD WAP4/WAP7/RPM WAP7,WAP4/ED WAP4 sometimes ET wap4 also
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - excellent (5)
ticket avbl - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (3)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 C1
  5
 C2
  6
 D1
  7
 D2
  8
 D3
  9
 D4
 10
 PC
 11
 D5
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 18m    16 halts    Distance: 353 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 08:12 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 14:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

16 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SBCBengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  -08:00+221-4.527903mSWRBangalore-560023, Karnataka
2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)»X  08:10+408:12+52m210.056929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX  08:22+908:24+92m219.356909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4/==/WFDWhitefield  08:34+1308:35+131m2118.771875mSWR560067, Karnataka
5/==/MLOMalur  08:52+1208:53+121m--138.765905mSWRKolar, Karnataka
6/==/BWTBangarapet Junction  09:18+909:20+92m4165.779815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
7/==/KPNKuppamX  09:46+709:48+82m1199.860688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  10:28+710:30+102m41140.172405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9/==/VNVaniyambadiX  10:43+1710:45+172m--1155.675357mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
10/==/ABAmburX  10:58+1611:00+162m--1171.872330mSRAmbur, Tamil Nadu
11/==/GYMGudiyattam  11:23+1211:25+122m21199.564269mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
12/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  11:48+1011:50+102m21224.055213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13/==/MCNMukundarayapuramX  12:08+1012:10+102m21240.559198mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
14/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction  12:18+1212:20+122m11248.468178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
15/==/SHUSholinghur  12:33+1212:35+112m21263.256135mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
16/==/AJJArakkonam JunctionX  12:58+1013:00+102m21284.87091mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
17/==/TRLTiruvallur13:23+913:25+92m--1311.77850mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
18/==/PERPeramburX  13:53+813:55+82m--1347.997mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
19/==/MASChennai Central•  14:30+2-61353.4-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site