Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Wed Jul 30, 2014 02:23:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
One general second-class coach will be withdrawn temporarily from the train numbers 12610, to facilitate maintenance at pit line No.2 at Bangalore City station.
Fri Jul 26, 2013 (11:15AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12609

12610/Bangalore-Chennai InterCity Express

Jul 10 2013 (7:51AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
12607/12608-Lalbagh Express
Rake/Coach Composition
ENG-SLR-UR-UR-C1-C2-D1-D2-D3-D4-PC-D5-UR/D6-UR/D7-UR/D8-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-SLR.; D6-D8 are Unreserved Coaches as Its Reserved for other train which has RSA with this.; updated as per 651352(verified with PNR status)
Loco
LGD WAP4/WAP7/RPM WAP7,WAP4/ED WAP4 sometimes ET wap4 also
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 18m    16 halts    Distance: 353 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 08:12 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Bangalore Cantt./BNC 
Arrives @ 14:30 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS 

16 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Bangalore Cantt. and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1SBCBangalore City Junction (10)  -08:00+121-4.527903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2BNC»Bangalore Cantt. (4)»X  08:10+408:12+42m210.056929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
3KJMKrishnarajapuram (4)X  08:22+1008:24+112m219.362909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4WFDWhitefield (4)  08:33+1308:35+132m2118.775875mSWR560067, Karnataka
5MLOMalur (4)  08:51+1208:53+112m--138.765905mSWRKolar, Karnataka
6BWTBangarapet Junction (6)  09:18+809:20+82m4165.779815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
7KPNKuppam (2)X  09:46+709:48+72m--199.860688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
8JTJJolarpettai Junction (5)X  10:28+710:30+132m41140.172405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9VNVaniyambadiX  10:43+2010:45+202m--1155.675357mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
10ABAmbur  10:58+2111:00+212m--1171.872330mSRAmbur, Tamil Nadu
11GYMGudiyattam (3)  11:23+2111:25+202m21199.564269mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
12KPDKatpadi Junction (5)  11:48+1411:50+142m21224.055213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13MCNMukundarayapuram (2)X  12:08+1912:10+192m21240.559198mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
14WJRWalajah Road Junction (2)  12:18+2112:20+212m11248.468178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
15SHUSholinghur  12:33+1912:35+192m21263.256135mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
16AJJArakkonam Junction (8)X  12:58+1513:00+152m21284.87091mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
17TRLTiruvallur (6)13:23+1813:25+182m--1311.77850mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
18PERPerambur (4)X  13:53+1913:55+192m--1347.997mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
19MAS•Chennai Central (12)•  14:30+3-31353.4-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom